USA Wrestling Cadet Greco-Roman National Championships

USA Wrestling Cadet Greco-Roman National Championships results. July 14-15 at the FargoDome in Fargo, North Dakota.

The Guillotine Junior and Cadet National Championships Coverage Page

Cadet Greco-Roman Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Cadet Greco-Roman Results for Minnesota:

Team 2nd Place, 41 Wrestlers, 8 All-Americans

Cadet-88 – Alexander Crowe’s place is 2nd.
Match #1 Alexander Crowe (Minnesota) over Trey Keeley (Illinois) TF 8-0
Match #2 Alexander Crowe (Minnesota) over Vince Mancini (Ohio) TF 9-1
Match #3 Alexander Crowe (Minnesota) over William Moss (Georgia) TF 9-0
Match #4 Alexander Crowe (Minnesota) over Brayden Schwalbe (Montana) TF 8-1
Match #5 Alexander Crowe (Minnesota) over Brady Koontz (Wisconsin) TF 9-2
Match #6 Alexander Crowe (Minnesota) over Cade Olivas (California) ID
Match #7 Alexander Crowe (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #8 Alexander Crowe (Minnesota) over Brayden Schwalbe (Montana) TF 8-1
Match #9 Alexander Crowe (Minnesota) over Cade Olivas (California) ID
Match #10 Louie Hayes (Illinois) over Alexander Crowe (Minnesota) TF 7-0

Cadet-94 – Brent Jones’s place is 3rd.
Match #1 Brent Jones (Minnesota) over Kaden Gfeller (Oklahoma) Dec 8-4
Match #2 Brent Jones (Minnesota) over Cody Trybus (Maryland) TF 11-2
Match #3 Brent Jones (Minnesota) over Brady Wilsie (Illinois) TF 10-2
Match #4 Brent Jones (Minnesota) over Zachary Sherman (Florida) Fall 1:56
Match #5 Brent Jones (Minnesota) over Brett Smith (California) TF 8-0
Match #6 Austin Gomez (Illinois) over Brent Jones (Minnesota) TF 7-0
Match #7 Brent Jones (Minnesota) over Jeremy Nygard (Washington) TF 7-0

Cadet-100 – Paul Fitterer’s place is 5th.
Match #1 Paul Fitterer (Minnesota) over Bryce Fogleman (Idaho) TF 8-0
Match #2 Jimmy Pawelski (Illinois) over Paul Fitterer (Minnesota) Dec 1-0
Match #3 Paul Fitterer (Minnesota) over Tyler Johnson (Colorado) TF 9-0
Match #4 Paul Fitterer (Minnesota) over Sidney Oliver (Missouri) TF 7-0
Match #5 Paul Fitterer (Minnesota) over Joseph Grass (West Virginia) Dec 4-2
Match #6 Paul Fitterer (Minnesota) over Greg Shack (Alaska) 3C
Match #7 Danny Vega (Arizona) over Paul Fitterer (Minnesota) TF 7-0
Match #8 Paul Fitterer (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Jimmy Pawelski (Illinois) over Paul Fitterer (Minnesota) Dec 1-0
Match #10 Paul Fitterer (Minnesota) over Nolan Baker (Illinois) TF 7-0

Cadet-106 – Riley Orr – DNP
Match #1 Trenton Jackson (Illinois) over Riley Orr (Minnesota) TF 14-7
Match #2 Michael Murphy (Tennessee) over Riley Orr (Minnesota) TF 11-4

Cadet-106 – Cole Jones – DNP
Match #1 Will Egli (Indiana) over Cole Jones (Minnesota) TF 11-4
Match #2 Cole Jones (Minnesota) over Logan Sundheim (Washington) TF 8-0
Match #3 Cole Jones (Minnesota) over Chris Deloza (California) Fall 3:19
Match #4 Morales Jose Christopher (Pennsylvania) over Cole Jones (Minnesota) TF 12-5

Cadet-106 – Jaxon Sommers – DNP
Match #1 Jaron Chavez (Idaho) over Jaxon Sommers (Minnesota) TF 7-0
Match #2 Jaxon Sommers (Minnesota) over Austin Slates (Indiana) Fall 2:05
Match #3 Jaxon Sommers (Minnesota) over Nicholas Walker (Florida) TF 10-2
Match #4 Daton Fix (Oklahoma) over Jaxon Sommers (Minnesota) TF 7-0

Cadet-113 – Morgan Fuenffinger – DNP
Match #1 Trenton McManus (Wisconsin) over Morgan Fuenffinger (Minnesota) TF 9-1
Match #2 Nate Cooper (Idaho) over Morgan Fuenffinger (Minnesota) TF 9-0

Cadet-113 – Mitchell McKee’s place is 1st.
Match #1 Mitchell McKee (Minnesota) over Geremie Meier (Colorado) TF 8-0
Match #2 Mitchell McKee (Minnesota) over Kyle DiNapoli (New Jersey) TF 11-3
Match #3 Mitchell McKee (Minnesota) over Aaron Klauder (Washington) Fall 0:47
Match #4 Mitchell McKee (Minnesota) over Tristan Porsch (Kansas) TF 7-0
Match #5 Mitchell McKee (Minnesota) over Joshua Kramer (Arizona) Fall 2:23
Match #6 Mitchell McKee (Minnesota) over CJ Red (Indiana) Fall 2:41
Match #7 Mitchell McKee (Minnesota) over Tyler Megonigal (Virginia) TF 8-0
Match #8 Mitchell McKee (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Mitchell McKee (Minnesota) over Kanen Storr (Michigan) Dec 10-4
Match #10 Mitchell McKee (Minnesota) over CJ Red (Indiana) Fall 2:41
Match #11 Mitchell McKee (Minnesota) over Adam Flatt (Georgia) TF 8-0

Cadet-120 – Christian Bahl – DNP
Match #1 Jake Spiess (Ohio) over Christian Bahl (Minnesota) Fall 5:40
Match #2 Christian Bahl (Minnesota) over Brett Damon (California) TF 8-0
Match #3 Jordan Ng (Hawaii) over Christian Bahl (Minnesota) Dec 6-6

Cadet-120 – Tyler Onstad – DNP
Match #1 Colton Clingenpeel (Iowa) over Tyler Onstad (Minnesota) Fall 1:52
Match #2 Ethan Karsten (Missouri) over Tyler Onstad (Minnesota) TF 14-3

Cadet-120 – Tanner Rutt – DNP
Match #1 Nick Baxter (Missouri) over Tanner Rutt (Minnesota) Fall 2:53
Match #2 Tanner Rutt (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #3 Max Forsyth (Iowa) over Tanner Rutt (Minnesota) Fall 0:22

Cadet-120 – Jakob Bergeland – DNP
Match #1 Jakob Bergeland (Minnesota) over Matthew Salmon (Ohio) TF 8-0
Match #2 Greg Hilliard (Georgia) over Jakob Bergeland (Minnesota) TF 10-3
Match #3 Dj Ballard (Kansas) over Jakob Bergeland (Minnesota) Fall 0:31

Cadet-126 – Joseph Carlson – DNP
Match #1 Lucas Patterson (Georgia) over Joseph Carlson (Minnesota) TF 8-0
Match #2 Joseph Carlson (Minnesota) over Skylar Elle (South Dakota) TF 7-0
Match #3 Paul Hutton (Maryland) over Joseph Carlson (Minnesota) Fall 0:47

Cadet-126 – Ty Johnson – DNP
Match #1 Ty Johnson (Minnesota) over Christopher Bentley (Florida) TF 9-2
Match #2 Ty Johnson (Minnesota) over Anthony Wokasch (Arizona) TF 14-6
Match #3 Ty Johnson (Minnesota) over Charlie Kane (Connecticut) Fall 0:25
Match #4 Jaden Enriquez (California) over Ty Johnson (Minnesota) Dec 6-2
Match #5 Richard (Rico) Montoya (New Mexico) over Ty Johnson (Minnesota) TF 7-0

Cadet-126 – Levi Marsh – DNP
Match #1 Devin Bahr (Wisconsin) over Levi Marsh (Minnesota) Dec 4-1
Match #2 Mario Peregrina (Idaho) over Levi Marsh (Minnesota) Fall 4:24

Cadet-126 – Josef Palik – DNP
Match #1 Wyatt Alvis (Texas) over Josef Palik (Minnesota) Fall 2:22
Match #2 Dallin Denton (Utah) over Josef Palik (Minnesota) TF 7-0

Cadet-126 – Travis Ostby – DNP
Match #1 Tate Barnhardt (North Dakota) over Travis Ostby (Minnesota) TF 12-5
Match #2 Jarrette Carter (Pennsylvania) over Travis Ostby (Minnesota) TF 8-0

Cadet-132 – Logan Kass’s place is 2nd.
Match #1 Logan Kass (Minnesota) over Jd Rader (Iowa) Fall 2:18
Match #2 Logan Kass (Minnesota) over Michael Petersen (Illinois) TF 8-0
Match #3 Logan Kass (Minnesota) over Joe Cadell (Missouri) Fall 0:21
Match #4 Logan Kass (Minnesota) over Sam Martino (Virginia) TF 10-3
Match #5 Logan Kass (Minnesota) over Justin Hansz (California) Fall 0:41
Match #6 Logan Kass (Minnesota) over Ben Hornickle (Wisconsin) TF 7-0
Match #7 Logan Kass (Minnesota) over Fritz Schierl (Wisconsin) TF 7-0
Match #8 Logan Kass (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Logan Kass (Minnesota) over Conner Noonan (Oregon) TF 8-0
Match #10 Josh Bird (Wisconsin) over Logan Kass (Minnesota) TF 15-7

Cadet-132 – Grant Bolduan – DNP
Match #1 Riley Beard (Illinois) over Grant Bolduan (Minnesota) TF 9-2
Match #2 Grant Bolduan (Minnesota) over Bryant Haynes (Indiana) Fall 1:25
Match #3 Grant Bolduan (Minnesota) over Creed Lumpp (Virginia) TF 11-3
Match #4 Micah Johnson (Wisconsin) over Grant Bolduan (Minnesota) Dec 13-9

Cadet-138 – Jonathan Pelach – DNP
Match #1 Aaron Meyer (Iowa) over Jonathan Pelach (Minnesota) TF 7-0
Match #2 Jesse Shearer (North Dakota) over Jonathan Pelach (Minnesota) TF 9-2

Cadet-138 – Tristan Johnson – DNP
Match #1 David Kasper (Illinois) over Tristan Johnson (Minnesota) TF 8-0
Match #2 Austin Witt (Ohio) over Tristan Johnson (Minnesota) TF 12-4

Cadet-145 – Owen Webster – DNP
Match #1 Owen Webster (Minnesota) over Aarin Feliz (New Jersey) TF 8-0
Match #2 Owen Webster (Minnesota) over Gino Titone (New York) TF 14-7
Match #3 Isaac Bertalotto (California) over Owen Webster (Minnesota) Fall 1:04
Match #4 Owen Webster (Minnesota) over Jacob Woodard (Iowa) Dec 10-7
Match #5 Owen Webster (Minnesota) over Alex Reas (Wisconsin) TF 9-1
Match #6 Chandler Michael (Oregon) over Owen Webster (Minnesota) TF 14-6

Cadet-145 – Devante Jelle – DNP
Match #1 Matthew Aguigui (Hawaii) over Devante Jelle (Minnesota) TF 10-3
Match #2 Jordon Bushey (New York) over Devante Jelle (Minnesota) Fall 0:41

Cadet-145 – Remington Meagher – DNP
Match #1 Ricardo Gonzalez (California) over Remington Meagher (Minnesota) TF 7-0
Match #2 Jon Fabian (Pennsylvania) over Remington Meagher (Minnesota) TF 7-0

Cadet-145 – Jacob Johnson – DNP
Match #1 Dan Terronez (Illinois) over Jacob Johnson (Minnesota) Fall 1:56
Match #2 Dalton Ray (Pennsylvania) over Jacob Johnson (Minnesota) Dec 7-2

Cadet-152 – Austin Eichmann – DNP
Match #1 Joey Taylor (Pennsylvania) over Austin Eichmann (Minnesota) ID

Cadet-152 – Justin Dravis – DNP
Match #1 Justin Dravis (Minnesota) over Bowdy Long (Wyoming) Dec 8-8
Match #2 Justin Dravis (Minnesota) over Frank McKinnis (Oregon) TF 7-0
Match #3 Nick Reenan (Texas) over Justin Dravis (Minnesota) TF 8-0
Match #4 Jeremiah Moody (Wisconsin) over Justin Dravis (Minnesota) Dec 10-10

Cadet-152 – Derek Herman – DNP
Match #1 Colby Winnett (Oregon) over Derek Herman (Minnesota) Dec 11-8
Match #2 Ethan Cain (Illinois) over Derek Herman (Minnesota) TF 12-5

Cadet-152 – Gannon Strain – DNP
Match #1 Deion Clayborne (Iowa) over Gannon Strain (Minnesota) Fall 2:25
Match #2 CJ McKinnis (Oregon) over Gannon Strain (Minnesota) Fall 2:02

Cadet-160 – Jonah Lange – DNP
Match #1 Elijah Kerr Brown (Georgia) over Jonah Lange (Minnesota) TF 7-0
Match #2 Jonah Lange (Minnesota) over Javier Martinez (Washington) TF 8-0
Match #3 Zafar Iskandarov (New York) over Jonah Lange (Minnesota) TF 9-0

Cadet-160 – Royal Crow – DNP
Match #1 Royal Crow (Minnesota) over Collin LaBombard (New York) Dec 4-1
Match #2 Royal Crow (Minnesota) over Tyler Selemaea (Missouri) TF 8-0
Match #3 Mark Hall (Colorado) over Royal Crow (Minnesota) TF 8-0
Match #4 Kamal Bey (Illinois) over Royal Crow (Minnesota) TF 7-0

Cadet-160 – Jacob Mages – DNP
Match #1 Cody Kingery (Iowa) over Jacob Mages (Minnesota) TF 11-4
Match #2 Jayden Bears (Missouri) over Jacob Mages (Minnesota) TF 8-0

Cadet-170 – Keegan Moore’s place is 2nd.
Match #1 Keegan Moore (Minnesota) over Dylan Lydy (Indiana) TF 8-0
Match #2 Keegan Moore (Minnesota) over Isaiah Page (Oklahoma) TF 10-0
Match #3 Keegan Moore (Minnesota) over Drew Ines (California) TF 7-0
Match #4 Keegan Moore (Minnesota) over Seth Avis (California) Dec 6-0
Match #5 Keegan Moore (Minnesota) over Dustin Gray (Missouri) Dec 8-6
Match #6 Keegan Moore (Minnesota) over Jared Bird (Idaho) TF 8-0
Match #7 Keegan Moore (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #8 Keegan Moore (Minnesota) over Bridger Barker (Arizona) TF 9-0
Match #9 Keegan Moore (Minnesota) over Corey Hazel (Pennsylvania) TF 9-1
Match #10 Beau Breske (Wisconsin) over Keegan Moore (Minnesota) TF 8-0

Cadet-170 – Seth Gardner – DNP
Match #1 Seth Gardner (Minnesota) over Brien Washington (Georgia) TF 8-0
Match #2 Seth Gardner (Minnesota) over Dalton Lewis (Missouri) TF 14-7
Match #3 Dru Worker (Illinois) over Seth Gardner (Minnesota) Dec 12-9
Match #4 Beau Breske (Wisconsin) over Seth Gardner (Minnesota) TF 7-0

Cadet-182 – Dylan Gluck – DNP
Match #1 Anthony Stenschke (California) over Dylan Gluck (Minnesota) Dec 16-12
Match #2 Andrew Fenton (Ohio) over Dylan Gluck (Minnesota) TF 8-0

Cadet-195 – Adam Lucast – DNP
Match #1 Phoenix Hollen (Arizona) over Adam Lucast (Minnesota) Fall 0:20
Match #2 Jeffrey Allen (Virginia) over Adam Lucast (Minnesota) TF 8-0

Cadet-195 – Shane Nelson – DNP
Match #1 Tevis Bartlett (Wyoming) over Shane Nelson (Minnesota) TF 7-0
Match #2 Adalberto Rodriguez (North Dakota) over Shane Nelson (Minnesota) TF 9-2

Cadet-195 – Isaac Florell’s place is 6th.
Match #1 Isaac Florell (Minnesota) over Alex Jacobs (Illinois) Fall 1:53
Match #2 Isaac Florell (Minnesota) over Brady Koller (Wisconsin) Fall 1:10
Match #3 Isaac Florell (Minnesota) over Michael Siwiec (Nevada) TF 7-0
Match #4 Isaac Florell (Minnesota) over Michael Rogers (Pennsylvania) Fall 0:18
Match #5 Isaac Florell (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #6 Isaac Florell (Minnesota) over Jacob Cavins (Indiana) Fall 1:11
Match #7 Emilio Fowler (Kansas) over Isaac Florell (Minnesota) TF 8-0
Match #8 Isaac Florell (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Samuel Colbray (Oregon) over Isaac Florell (Minnesota) TF 10-2
Match #10 Frankie Carrasco (New Mexico) over Isaac Florell (Minnesota) Dec 4-2

Cadet-220 – Adam Treptau – DNP
Match #1 Adam Treptau (Minnesota) over James McWilliams (North Carolina) TF 7-0
Match #2 Jordan Wood (Pennsylvania) over Adam Treptau (Minnesota) Dec 9-5
Match #3 James Bethel (New York) over Adam Treptau (Minnesota) TF 8-0

Cadet-220 – Lance Benick’s place is 1st.
Match #1 Lance Benick (Minnesota) over Garyn Huntley (New York) TF 8-0
Match #2 Lance Benick (Minnesota) over Bryce Town (Pennsylvania) Fall 0:55
Match #3 Lance Benick (Minnesota) over Romeo McKnight (Illinois) TF 8-0
Match #4 Lance Benick (Minnesota) over Shane Coombs (Colorado) Fall 0:12
Match #5 Lance Benick (Minnesota) over Dallas Goodpaster (Washington) Fall 1:33
Match #6 Lance Benick (Minnesota) over Shane Coombs (Colorado) Fall 0:12
Match #7 Lance Benick (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #8 Lance Benick (Minnesota) over Garyn Huntley (New York) TF 8-0
Match #9 Lance Benick (Minnesota) over Jordan Wood (Pennsylvania) TF 7-0

Cadet-285 – James Huwe – DNP
Match #1 Brenden Lillo (Wisconsin) over James Huwe (Minnesota) Fall 1:00
Match #2 James Huwe (Minnesota) over Harry Walker (Alabama) Fall 1:09
Match #3 James Huwe (Minnesota) over Michael McCauley (California) TF 7-0
Match #4 Cale Bonner (Ohio) over James Huwe (Minnesota) Dec 2-0


Cadet Greco-Roman Medal Matches:

Cadet – 88 pounds
1st Place – Louie Hayes of Illinois
2nd Place – Alexander Crowe of Minnesota
3rd Place – Brayden Schwalbe of Montana
4th Place – Dylan Koontz of Wisconsin
5th Place – Sawyer Degen of Montana
6th Place – Cade Olivas of California
7th Place – Brady Koontz of Wisconsin
8th Place – Tyler Lawley of Oklahoma
1st: Louie Hayes (Illinois) over Alexander Crowe (Minnesota) TF 7-0
3rd: Brayden Schwalbe (Montana) over Dylan Koontz (Wisconsin) TF 9-1
5th: Sawyer Degen (Montana) over Cade Olivas (California) ID
7th: Brady Koontz (Wisconsin) over Tyler Lawley (Oklahoma) TF 10-3

Cadet – 94 pounds
1st Place – Austin Gomez of Illinois
2nd Place – Randon Miranda of California
3rd Place – Brent Jones of Minnesota
4th Place – Jeremy Nygard of Washington
5th Place – Kaden Gfeller of Oklahoma
6th Place – Jakob Campbell of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Dominic Lajoie of Michigan
8th Place – Brett Smith of California
1st: Austin Gomez (Illinois) over Randon Miranda (California) Fall 2:24
3rd: Brent Jones (Minnesota) over Jeremy Nygard (Washington) TF 7-0
5th: Kaden Gfeller (Oklahoma) over Jakob Campbell (Pennsylvania) Dec 4-3
7th: Dominic Lajoie (Michigan) over Brett Smith (California) Fall 2:57

Cadet – 100 pounds
1st Place – Joey Prata of Virginia
2nd Place – Danny Vega of Arizona
3rd Place – Matthew Schmitt of Missouri
4th Place – Jimmy Pawelski of Illinois
5th Place – Paul Fitterer of Minnesota
6th Place – Nolan Baker of Illinois
7th Place – Joshua Venia of Ohio
8th Place – Greg Shack of Alaska
1st: Joey Prata (Virginia) over Danny Vega (Arizona) TF 7-0
3rd: Matthew Schmitt (Missouri) over Jimmy Pawelski (Illinois) Dec 6-1
5th: Paul Fitterer (Minnesota) over Nolan Baker (Illinois) TF 7-0
7th: Joshua Venia (Ohio) over Greg Shack (Alaska) TF 10-2

Cadet – 106 pounds
1st Place – Daton Fix of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Dylan Duncan of Illinois
3rd Place – Quentin Hovis of Arizona
4th Place – Michael Murphy of Tennessee
5th Place – Jaron Chavez of Idaho
6th Place – Drew West of Iowa
7th Place – Dalton Young of Washington
8th Place – Will Egli of Indiana
1st: Daton Fix (Oklahoma) over Dylan Duncan (Illinois) Fall 4:31
3rd: Quentin Hovis (Arizona) over Michael Murphy (Tennessee) TF 8-0
5th: Jaron Chavez (Idaho) over Drew West (Iowa) TF 7-0
7th: Dalton Young (Washington) over Will Egli (Indiana) Dec 5-3

Cadet – 113 pounds
1st Place – Mitchell McKee of Minnesota
2nd Place – Adam Flatt of Georgia
3rd Place – Eric Hong of Pennsylvania
4th Place – CJ Red of Indiana
5th Place – Kanen Storr of Michigan
6th Place – Trayton Libolt of Oregon
7th Place – Ted Rico of Arizona
8th Place – Joshua Kramer of Arizona
1st: Mitchell McKee (Minnesota) over Adam Flatt (Georgia) TF 8-0
3rd: Eric Hong (Pennsylvania) over CJ Red (Indiana) Fall 1:37
5th: Kanen Storr (Michigan) over Trayton Libolt (Oregon) Dec 5-4
7th: Ted Rico (Arizona) over Joshua Kramer (Arizona) TF 8-0

Cadet – 120 pounds
1st Place – Gabriel Townsell of Illinois
2nd Place – Chris Debien of Tennessee
3rd Place – Jaron Jensen of Utah
4th Place – Ethan Karsten of Missouri
5th Place – Drake Foster of Idaho
6th Place – Sage Coy of Indiana
7th Place – Nicholas Casella of New York
8th Place – Raul Nevarez of Idaho
1st: Gabriel Townsell (Illinois) over Chris Debien (Tennessee) TF 7-0
3rd: Jaron Jensen (Utah) over Ethan Karsten (Missouri) TF 8-0
5th: Drake Foster (Idaho) over Sage Coy (Indiana) Fall 0:47
7th: Nicholas Casella (New York) over Raul Nevarez (Idaho) Dec 13-8

Cadet – 126 pounds
1st Place – Zahid Valencia of California
2nd Place – Hayden Hidlay of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Jaden Enriquez of California
4th Place – Armand Molina of California
5th Place – Devin Bahr of Wisconsin
6th Place – Richard (Rico) Montoya of New Mexico
7th Place – Marty Margolis of Maryland
8th Place – Aaron Grigsby of Arkansas
1st: Zahid Valencia (California) over Hayden Hidlay (Pennsylvania) TF 12-4
3rd: Jaden Enriquez (California) over Armand Molina (California) TF 11-3
5th: Devin Bahr (Wisconsin) over Richard (Rico) Montoya (New Mexico) TF 7-0
7th: Marty Margolis (Maryland) over Aaron Grigsby (Arkansas) TF 17-10

Cadet – 132 pounds
1st Place – Josh Bird of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Logan Kass of Minnesota
3rd Place – Riley Beard of Illinois
4th Place – Fritz Schierl of Wisconsin
5th Place – Lucas Ortiz of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Conner Noonan of Oregon
7th Place – Rodolfo Guillen of Georgia
8th Place – Ben Hornickle of Wisconsin
1st: Josh Bird (Wisconsin) over Logan Kass (Minnesota) TF 15-7
3rd: Riley Beard (Illinois) over Fritz Schierl (Wisconsin) TF 8-0
5th: Lucas Ortiz (Pennsylvania) over Conner Noonan (Oregon) TF 8-0
7th: Rodolfo Guillen (Georgia) over Ben Hornickle (Wisconsin) Fall 1:50

Cadet – 138 pounds
1st Place – Larry Early of Illinois
2nd Place – Patricio Lugo of Florida
3rd Place – Nathan Cervantes of California
4th Place – Dominick Demas of Ohio
5th Place – Jake Adcock of Georgia
6th Place – Hayden Bates of Oregon
7th Place – Chase Lemons of Idaho
8th Place – Liam Corbett of Hawaii
1st: Larry Early (Illinois) over Patricio Lugo (Florida) Dec 6-2
3rd: Nathan Cervantes (California) over Dominick Demas (Ohio) TF 7-0
5th: Jake Adcock (Georgia) over Hayden Bates (Oregon) TF 7-0
7th: Chase Lemons (Idaho) over Liam Corbett (Hawaii) Fall 2:04

Cadet – 145 pounds
1st Place – Mason Manville of New Jersey
2nd Place – Joey Gunther of Illinois
3rd Place – Ryan Klemp of Idaho
4th Place – Austin Kraisser of Maryland
5th Place – Dalton Ray of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Isaac Bertalotto of California
7th Place – Chandler Michael of Oregon
8th Place – James Handwerk of Ohio
1st: Mason Manville (New Jersey) over Joey Gunther (Illinois) Dec 2-1
3rd: Ryan Klemp (Idaho) over Austin Kraisser (Maryland) TF 10-3
5th: Dalton Ray (Pennsylvania) over Isaac Bertalotto (California) Fall 2:32
7th: Chandler Michael (Oregon) over James Handwerk (Ohio) ID

Cadet – 152 pounds
1st Place – Nick Reenan of Texas
2nd Place – Jesse Porter of New York
3rd Place – Taylor Owens of Idaho
4th Place – Taylor Lujan of Georgia
5th Place – Christian Almony of Maryland
6th Place – Dominic Delaurentis of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Colby Winnett of Oregon
8th Place – CJ McKinnis of Oregon
1st: Nick Reenan (Texas) over Jesse Porter (New York) Dec 9-6
3rd: Taylor Owens (Idaho) over Taylor Lujan (Georgia) Dec 2-1
5th: Christian Almony (Maryland) over Dominic Delaurentis (Pennsylvania) TF 8-0
7th: Colby Winnett (Oregon) over CJ McKinnis (Oregon) Dec 4-1

Cadet – 160 pounds
1st Place – Mark Hall of Colorado
2nd Place – Vicente Guerrero of Arizona
3rd Place – Kamal Bey of Illinois
4th Place – Spencer Heywood of Utah
5th Place – Lane Lettich of Oklahoma
6th Place – Dean Drugac of New Jersey
7th Place – Elijah Kerr Brown of Georgia
8th Place – Eric Schultz of Illinois
1st: Mark Hall (Colorado) over Vicente Guerrero (Arizona) TF 7-0
3rd: Kamal Bey (Illinois) over Spencer Heywood (Utah) TF 8-0
5th: Lane Lettich (Oklahoma) over Dean Drugac (New Jersey) Fall 0:18
7th: Elijah Kerr Brown (Georgia) over Eric Schultz (Illinois) TF 8-0

Cadet – 170 pounds
1st Place – Beau Breske of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Keegan Moore of Minnesota
3rd Place – Brandon Haas of Iowa
4th Place – Bridger Barker of Arizona
5th Place – Brandon Fleischmann of Wisconsin
6th Place – Corey Hazel of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Dru Worker of Illinois
8th Place – Dustin Gray of Missouri
1st: Beau Breske (Wisconsin) over Keegan Moore (Minnesota) TF 8-0
3rd: Brandon Haas (Iowa) over Bridger Barker (Arizona) Fall 1:04
5th: Brandon Fleischmann (Wisconsin) over Corey Hazel (Pennsylvania) TF 8-1
7th: Dru Worker (Illinois) over Dustin Gray (Missouri) Dec 6-5

Cadet – 182 pounds
1st Place – Hunter Ritter of Maryland
2nd Place – Roberto Rivera of Georgia
3rd Place – Andrew Marsden of Illinois
4th Place – Andrew Fenton of Ohio
5th Place – Jeremiah Imonode of Arizona
6th Place – Trevor Eicher of Washington
7th Place – Michael Bruno of Illinois
8th Place – Blake Smith of Arizona
1st: Hunter Ritter (Maryland) over Roberto Rivera (Georgia) Dec 4-4
3rd: Andrew Marsden (Illinois) over Andrew Fenton (Ohio) TF 10-0
5th: Jeremiah Imonode (Arizona) over Trevor Eicher (Washington) TF 9-2
7th: Michael Bruno (Illinois) over Blake Smith (Arizona) Fall 1:06

Cadet – 195 pounds
1st Place – Samuel Colbray of Oregon
2nd Place – Randy Scott of Indiana
3rd Place – Tevis Bartlett of Wyoming
4th Place – Emilio Fowler of Kansas
5th Place – Frankie Carrasco of New Mexico
6th Place – Isaac Florell of Minnesota
7th Place – Jacob Cavins of Indiana
8th Place – Bailey Faust of Ohio
1st: Samuel Colbray (Oregon) over Randy Scott (Indiana) Fall 1:33
3rd: Tevis Bartlett (Wyoming) over Emilio Fowler (Kansas) TF 9-1
5th: Frankie Carrasco (New Mexico) over Isaac Florell (Minnesota) Dec 4-2
7th: Jacob Cavins (Indiana) over Bailey Faust (Ohio) ID

Cadet – 220 pounds
1st Place – Lance Benick of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jordan Wood of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – James Bethel of New York
4th Place – Shane Coombs of Colorado
5th Place – Kyler Childers of Oklahoma
6th Place – Garyn Huntley of New York
7th Place – James Ford of Ohio
8th Place – Romeo McKnight of Illinois
1st: Lance Benick (Minnesota) over Jordan Wood (Pennsylvania) TF 7-0
3rd: James Bethel (New York) over Shane Coombs (Colorado) TF 7-0
5th: Kyler Childers (Oklahoma) over Garyn Huntley (New York) TF 7-0
7th: James Ford (Ohio) over Romeo McKnight (Illinois) TF 16-9

Cadet – 285 pounds
1st Place – Jacob Marnin of Iowa
2nd Place – Antonio James of Illinois
3rd Place – Dante Jiovenetta of Florida
4th Place – Shawn Streck of Indiana
5th Place – Hunter Toppel of Wisconsin
6th Place – Cale Bonner of Ohio
7th Place – Kevin Vough of Ohio
8th Place – Adam Lemke-Bell of Illinois
1st: Jacob Marnin (Iowa) over Antonio James (Illinois) TF 7-0
3rd: Dante Jiovenetta (Florida) over Shawn Streck (Indiana) Fall 1:20
5th: Hunter Toppel (Wisconsin) over Cale Bonner (Ohio) Fall 1:09
7th: Kevin Vough (Ohio) over Adam Lemke-Bell (Illinois) Dec 8-6

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.