USA Wrestling Junior Greco-Roman National Championships

USA Wrestling Junior Greco-Roman National Championships results. July 15-16 at the FargoDome in Fargo, North Dakota.

The Guillotine Junior and Cadet National Championships Coverage Page

Junior Greco-Roman Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Junior Greco-Roman Results for Minnesota:

Team 2nd Place, 41 Wrestlers, 9 All-Americans

Junior-113 – Skyler Petry’s place is 2nd.
Match #1 Skyler Petry (Minnesota) over Devan Richter (Missouri) Dec 8-7
Match #2 Skyler Petry (Minnesota) over Joshua Hogan (Ohio) TF 8-0
Match #3 Skyler Petry (Minnesota) over Taylor Ticknor (Michigan) TF 8-0
Match #4 Skyler Petry (Minnesota) over JJ McClelland (Wisconsin) Dec 9-8
Match #5 Skyler Petry (Minnesota) over Josiah Seaton (Kansas) TF 7-0
Match #6 Skyler Petry (Minnesota) over Doyle Trout (Nebraska) Dec 5-3
Match #7 Skyler Petry (Minnesota) over Isaac Jimenez (Texas) TF 8-0
Match #8 Skyler Petry (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Skyler Petry (Minnesota) over Ryan Friedman (Maryland) Dec 8-3
Match #10 Skyler Petry (Minnesota) over Isaac Jimenez (Texas) TF 8-0
Match #11 Ronnie Bresser III (Oregon) over Skyler Petry (Minnesota) Dec 5-5

Junior-113 – Esteban Teigen – DNP
Match #1 Tyler Schilling (Oregon) over Esteban Teigen (Minnesota) Fall 1:22
Match #2 Nicholas Koch (Illinois) over Esteban Teigen (Minnesota) TF 7-0

Junior-113 – Brad Osatiuk – DNP
Match #1 Bill Prochniewski (Wisconsin) over Brad Osatiuk (Minnesota) TF 7-0
Match #2 Brad Osatiuk (Minnesota) over Tyear Castle (Maryland) TF 7-0
Match #3 Parker Howell (Kansas) over Brad Osatiuk (Minnesota) TF 8-0

Junior-120 – Jarred Oftedahl’s place is 3rd.
Match #1 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Nick Mancini (Ohio) TF 8-0
Match #2 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Ricardo Yanez (Texas) Fall 1:42
Match #3 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Mikel Perales (Idaho) TF 7-0
Match #4 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Nelson Baker (Illinois) Fall 0:41
Match #5 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Tommy Pawelski (Illinois) TF 12-5
Match #6 Joshua Terao (Hawaii) over Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) TF 14-7
Match #7 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Domenic Forys (Pennsylvania) TF 8-0
Match #8 Joshua Terao (Hawaii) over Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) TF 14-7
Match #9 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Tommy Pawelski (Illinois) TF 5-12
Match #10 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #11 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over James Flint (Florida) Fall 0:46

Junior-120 – Gannon Volk – DNP
Match #1 Gannon Volk (Minnesota) over Joseph Deehan (New Jersey) TF 8-0
Match #2 Kyle Noonan (Michigan) over Gannon Volk (Minnesota) Fall 4:22
Match #3 Alexander Juarez (Arizona) over Gannon Volk (Minnesota) TF 7-0

Junior-120 – Blane Tschida’s place is 2nd.
Match #1 Blane Tschida (Minnesota) over Ryan Burns (New York) ID
Match #2 Blane Tschida (Minnesota) over Timothy Taylor (Maryland) TF 9-1
Match #3 Blane Tschida (Minnesota) over Gionn Peralta (California) Dec 8-7
Match #4 Blane Tschida (Minnesota) over Josh Epperson (Alabama) TF 9-1
Match #5 Blane Tschida (Minnesota) over Ty Pelot (Wisconsin) Fall 1:24
Match #6 Blane Tschida (Minnesota) over Glenn Robertson (Washington) TF 7-0
Match #7 Blane Tschida (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #8 Blane Tschida (Minnesota) over Casey Cobb (Idaho) TF 7-0
Match #9 Blane Tschida (Minnesota) over James Flint (Florida) Dec 6-2
Match #10 Joshua Terao (Hawaii) over Blane Tschida (Minnesota) Dec 5-3

Junior-126 – Reid Lyden – DNP
Match #1 Reid Lyden (Minnesota) over William Olivas (Arizona) Dec 10-7
Match #2 Reid Lyden (Minnesota) over Thomas Tawata (Hawaii) TF 11-3
Match #3 Reid Lyden (Minnesota) over Daniel Boychuck (New Jersey) ID
Match #4 Jordan Shearer (North Dakota) over Reid Lyden (Minnesota) TF 9-0
Match #5 Cody Karstetter (Oklahoma) over Reid Lyden (Minnesota) Fall 2:02

Junior-126 – Trent Piepenburg – DNP
Match #1 Fabian Aguilera (California) over Trent Piepenburg (Minnesota) Dec 7-4
Match #2 Dante Rodriguez (Nebraska) over Trent Piepenburg (Minnesota) TF 8-0

Junior-132 – Matthew Neu – DNP
Match #1 Erik Loepp (North Dakota) over Matthew Neu (Minnesota) TF 7-0
Match #2 Rodney Clevenger (Missouri) over Matthew Neu (Minnesota) TF 7-0

Junior-132 – Tyler Jones – DNP
Match #1 Tyler Jones (Minnesota) over Davis Halls (Utah) TF 8-0
Match #2 Nathan Hayes (New York) over Tyler Jones (Minnesota) Fall 5:36
Match #3 Travis Rice (Illinois) over Tyler Jones (Minnesota) TF 7-0

Junior-138 – Brett Stolarzyk’s place is 4th.
Match #1 Brett Stolarzyk (Minnesota) over John Godinho (Washington) TF 8-0
Match #2 Brett Stolarzyk (Minnesota) over Caleb Rushing (Montana) Fall 0:52
Match #3 Brett Stolarzyk (Minnesota) over Michael Sikula (Illinois) Fall 0:28
Match #4 Brett Stolarzyk (Minnesota) over Max Thomsen (Iowa) TF 8-0
Match #5 Chase Call (Idaho) over Brett Stolarzyk (Minnesota) TF 7-0
Match #6 Brett Stolarzyk (Minnesota) over Justin Polkowske (Wyoming) Fall 1:01
Match #7 Brett Stolarzyk (Minnesota) over Andrew Crone (Wisconsin) TF 10-1
Match #8 Brett Stolarzyk (Minnesota) over Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer (New York) ID
Match #9 Jake Velarde (Washington) over Brett Stolarzyk (Minnesota) TF 8-0
Match #10 Brett Stolarzyk (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #11 Brett Stolarzyk (Minnesota) over Andrew Crone (Wisconsin) TF 10-1
Match #12 Blaine Invernon (Idaho) over Brett Stolarzyk (Minnesota) TF 8-0

Junior-138 – Tone Fuenffinger – DNP
Match #1 Tone Fuenffinger (Minnesota) over Nick Ottum (Alaska) TF 10-1
Match #2 Johnathan Gahagan (Illinois) over Tone Fuenffinger (Minnesota) TF 7-0
Match #3 Blaine Invernon (Idaho) over Tone Fuenffinger (Minnesota) TF 10-2

Junior-138 – Jaime Villalva Lijo – DNP
Match #1 Josh Cortez (California) over Jaime Villalva Lijo (Minnesota) TF 8-0
Match #2 Joseph McKenna (New Jersey) over Jaime Villalva Lijo (Minnesota) TF 8-0

Junior-138 – Mason Moreno – DNP
Match #1 Chase Call (Idaho) over Mason Moreno (Minnesota) Fall 2:51
Match #2 Mason Moreno (Minnesota) over Favion Williams (Connecticut) TF 8-0
Match #3 Saidyokub Kahramonov (New York) over Mason Moreno (Minnesota) TF 8-0

Junior-138 – Dylan Herman – DNP
Match #1 Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer (New York) over Dylan Herman (Minnesota) TF 7-0
Match #2 Abbas Tamaradze (Massachusetts) over Dylan Herman (Minnesota) TF 10-3

Junior-145 – Mitch Bengtson’s place is 4th.
Match #1 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Cameron Thoreson (Washington) TF 8-0
Match #2 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Zak Erickson (Utah) TF 8-0
Match #3 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Thomas Beishke (New Jersey) TF 10-0
Match #4 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Walker Damewood (Oregon) TF 8-0
Match #5 Blayne Briceno (California) over Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) Dec 3-2
Match #6 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Kenny Martin (Nebraska) Fall 5:24
Match #7 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Branson Ashworth (Utah) TF 8-0
Match #8 Blayne Briceno (California) over Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) Dec 3-2
Match #9 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #10 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Sir Romeo Howard (Illinois) Dec 4-4
Match #11 Jose Luis Felipe (Florida) over Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) Dec 5-4

Junior-145 – Carter Nielsen – DNP
Match #1 Jacob Trujillo (Colorado) over Carter Nielsen (Minnesota) Dec 9-4
Match #2 Carter Nielsen (Minnesota) over Cody Gillette (New York) TF 7-0
Match #3 Josh Reyes (Oregon) over Carter Nielsen (Minnesota) Dec 7-6

Junior-145 – Jackson Schauer – DNP
Match #1 Nathaniel Palmer (New York) over Jackson Schauer (Minnesota) Dec 6-3
Match #2 Branson Ashworth (Utah) over Jackson Schauer (Minnesota) TF 8-0

Junior-145 – Axel Lange – DNP
Match #1 Willie Davis (Delaware) over Axel Lange (Minnesota) TF 12-4
Match #2 Axel Lange (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #3 Phil Downing (Colorado) over Axel Lange (Minnesota) TF 8-0

Junior-152 – Aaron Sweeney – DNP
Match #1 Dylan Holcomb (Oregon) over Aaron Sweeney (Minnesota) Fall 2:44
Match #2 Thomas Nimakoh (Illinois) over Aaron Sweeney (Minnesota) TF 8-1

Junior-152 – Jeffrey Gailfus – DNP
Match #1 Garrett Grimshaw (Iowa) over Jeffrey Gailfus (Minnesota) Dec 7-4
Match #2 Jeffrey Gailfus (Minnesota) over Jordan Holbrook (Ohio) TF 12-4
Match #3 Weston Dobler (North Dakota) over Jeffrey Gailfus (Minnesota) TF 9-1

Junior-152 – Jake Deutschlander’s place is 7th.
Match #1 Jake Deutschlander (Minnesota) over Nick Tarpley (Colorado) TF 9-1
Match #2 Jake Deutschlander (Minnesota) over Don`tae Murphy (Ohio) TF 8-0
Match #3 Jake Deutschlander (Minnesota) over Pierre Gaud (Arizona) TF 7-0
Match #4 Jake Deutschlander (Minnesota) over Nigel Williams (New York) TF 7-0
Match #5 Jake Deutschlander (Minnesota) over Tanner Phillips (New York) TF 7-0
Match #6 Zach Pickering (Illinois) over Jake Deutschlander (Minnesota) Dec 13-11
Match #7 Logan Breitenbach (Maryland) over Jake Deutschlander (Minnesota) TF 7-0
Match #8 Jake Deutschlander (Minnesota) over Nick Georgean (Illinois) Dec 6-0

Junior-152 – Parker Jackson – DNP
Match #1 Anthony Valencia (California) over Parker Jackson (Minnesota) TF 7-0
Match #2 JD Culp (Missouri) over Parker Jackson (Minnesota) Fall 2:29

Junior-152 – Alexi Bode – DNP
Match #1 Tanner Phillips (New York) over Alexi Bode (Minnesota) Fall 3:19
Match #2 Alexi Bode (Minnesota) over Conner Maynard (Kansas) TF 9-1
Match #3 Joe Kerry (Louisiana) over Alexi Bode (Minnesota) TF 7-0

Junior-160 – Preston Flaherty – DNP
Match #1 Alex Martin (Louisiana) over Preston Flaherty (Minnesota) TF 8-0
Match #2 TJ Hall (Idaho) over Preston Flaherty (Minnesota) TF 9-2

Junior-160 – Justin Dunnell – DNP
Match #1 Justin Dunnell (Minnesota) over Jake Green (Texas) Fall 5:56
Match #2 Danny Shepherd (Utah) over Justin Dunnell (Minnesota) TF 8-1
Match #3 Burke Paddock (New York) over Justin Dunnell (Minnesota) TF 8-0

Junior-160 – Grant Nehring – DNP
Match #1 Grant Nehring (Minnesota) over Nicholas Carey (New Jersey) Fall 2:05
Match #2 Grant Nehring (Minnesota) over Alex Cornelius (Michigan) TF 10-2
Match #3 Ty White (Pennsylvania) over Grant Nehring (Minnesota) TF 9-1
Match #4 Grant Nehring (Minnesota) over Matt Holm (California) TF 10-2
Match #5 Dalton Harmon (Utah) over Grant Nehring (Minnesota) TF 7-0

Junior-170 – Tommy Longendyke’s place is 8th.
Match #1 Tommy Longendyke (Minnesota) over Bryce Pappas (Maryland) Dec 4-3
Match #2 Tommy Longendyke (Minnesota) over Vas Stover (California) TF 7-0
Match #3 Tommy Longendyke (Minnesota) over Jordan Newman (Wisconsin) Fall 3:57
Match #4 Tommy Longendyke (Minnesota) over Michael Zelasco (Illinois) TF 7-0
Match #5 Tommy Longendyke (Minnesota) over Gavin Gremmel (Iowa) TF 8-0
Match #6 Jared Johnson (Kansas) over Tommy Longendyke (Minnesota) Fall 0:37
Match #7 Kyle Bateman (Oregon) over Tommy Longendyke (Minnesota) TF 9-2
Match #8 Gable Frandsen (Wisconsin) over Tommy Longendyke (Minnesota) TF 16-5

Junior-170 – Jordon Rothers’s place is 4th.
Match #1 Jordon Rothers (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #2 Jordon Rothers (Minnesota) over Kaden Campbell (Utah) TF 7-0
Match #3 Jordon Rothers (Minnesota) over Danny Sandavol (California) TF 7-0
Match #4 Jordon Rothers (Minnesota) over Ethan Ruby (Iowa) Fall 1:16
Match #5 Jordon Rothers (Minnesota) over Dylan Wiesner (Kansas) Fall 2:00
Match #6 Jordon Rothers (Minnesota) over Jacob Denman (Ohio) Fall 4:42
Match #7 Chandler Rogers (Washington) over Jordon Rothers (Minnesota) Fall 0:21
Match #8 Jordon Rothers (Minnesota) over Patrick Coover (Pennsylvania) Dec 7-3
Match #9 Jordon Rothers (Minnesota) over Patrick Coover (Pennsylvania) Dec 7-3
Match #10 Jordon Rothers (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #11 Chandler Rogers (Washington) over Jordon Rothers (Minnesota) Fall 0:21
Match #12 Kyle Bateman (Oregon) over Jordon Rothers (Minnesota) Fall 4:46

Junior-170 – Daniel Vitale – DNP
Match #1 Lavon Woods (Georgia) over Daniel Vitale (Minnesota) TF 8-0
Match #2 Daniel Vitale (Minnesota) over Aaron Wu (California) Dec 8-4
Match #3 Patrick Coover (Pennsylvania) over Daniel Vitale (Minnesota) TF 7-0

Junior-170 – Daniel Marquette – DNP
Match #1 Daniel Marquette (Minnesota) over Casey Guthier (Maryland) TF 7-0
Match #2 Daniel Marquette (Minnesota) over Hunter Fenk (Pennsylvania) Dec 5-4
Match #3 Tyler McNutt (Missouri) over Daniel Marquette (Minnesota) Dec 2-1
Match #4 Daniel Marquette (Minnesota) over Mitch Craig (Michigan) TF 10-2
Match #5 Daniel Marquette (Minnesota) over Konstantin Parfiryev (New York) TF 8-0
Match #6 Daniel Marquette (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #7 Jacob Morrissey (Wisconsin) over Daniel Marquette (Minnesota) Fall 1:57

Junior-182 – Miles Hammerlund – DNP
Match #1 Miles Hammerlund (Minnesota) over Steven Bender (Ohio) TF 8-0
Match #2 Billy Duffert (Wisconsin) over Miles Hammerlund (Minnesota) TF 9-2
Match #3 Samuel Button (New Jersey) over Miles Hammerlund (Minnesota) TF 11-2

Junior-182 – Ari Harnitz – DNP
Match #1 Dan Hawkins (Maryland) over Ari Harnitz (Minnesota) Fall 0:33
Match #2 Ryan Patchin (Ohio) over Ari Harnitz (Minnesota) TF 8-0

Junior-195 – Max Kaping – DNP
Match #1 Roland Zilberman (New York) over Max Kaping (Minnesota) TF 7-0
Match #2 Max Kaping (Minnesota) over Joseph Sobbing (Missouri) Dec 4-3
Match #3 Max Kaping (Minnesota) over Anthony Rossi (Maryland) TF 8-1
Match #4 Jeremy Sweany (California) over Max Kaping (Minnesota) Fall 0:07

Junior-195 – Wyatt Richardson – DNP
Match #1 Tyrus Kemp (Washington) over Wyatt Richardson (Minnesota) Fall 5:48
Match #2 Wyatt Richardson (Minnesota) over Conner Howard (Oklahoma) Dec 13-12
Match #3 Matthew Stopka (Illinois) over Wyatt Richardson (Minnesota) Dec 10-4

Junior-220 – Paul Cheney – DNP
Match #1 Paul Cheney (Minnesota) over Daniel Pena (California) TF 7-0
Match #2 Paul Cheney (Minnesota) over Jake Temple (Pennsylvania) TF 9-2
Match #3 Paul Cheney (Minnesota) over Kacee Hutchinson (North Carolina) Dec 10-4
Match #4 Cory Daniel (Maryland) over Paul Cheney (Minnesota) TF 8-0
Match #5 Roy Nash (Utah) over Paul Cheney (Minnesota) TF 7-0

Junior-220 – Nick Meixell – DNP
Match #1 Steven Gomez (California) over Nick Meixell (Minnesota) TF 10-3
Match #2 Waylon Decoteau (North Dakota) over Nick Meixell (Minnesota) Fall 1:36

Junior-285 – George Weege III – DNP
Match #1 Donovan Lozada (Massachusetts) over George Weege III (Minnesota) TF 7-0
Match #2 Nathan Butler (Kansas) over George Weege III (Minnesota) TF 7-0

Junior-285 – Jerrad Nieland – DNP
Match #1 Hunter Swensen (North Dakota) over Jerrad Nieland (Minnesota) Fall 1:34
Match #2 Chris McDermand (Illinois) over Jerrad Nieland (Minnesota) TF 7-0

Junior-285 – Anthony Reurink – DNP
Match #1 Anthony Reurink (Minnesota) over Gregory LaValley (New York) Dec 5-0
Match #2 Newton Smerchek (Wisconsin) over Anthony Reurink (Minnesota) Fall 0:40
Match #3 Anthony Reurink (Minnesota) over Cordell Soileau (Virginia) Fall 4:47
Match #4 Tate Orndorff (Washington) over Anthony Reurink (Minnesota) Fall 3:47

Junior-285 – Sam Stoll’s place is 2nd.
Match #1 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) over Conan Jennings (Ohio) TF 11-4
Match #2 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) over Matthew St. Onge (New York) TF 8-0
Match #3 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) over DJ Doolin (Wyoming) TF 7-0
Match #4 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) over Michael McGuire (Oregon) TF 8-0
Match #5 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) over Adarios Jones (Illinois) Dec 5-1
Match #6 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #7 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) over Jessie Webb (Alabama) Fall 0:57
Match #8 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) over Adarios Jones (Illinois) Dec 5-1
Match #9 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #10 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) over Nathan Butler (Kansas) Dec 6-1
Match #11 Adam Coon (Michigan) over Sam Stoll (Minnesota) TF 7-0


Junior Greco-Roman Medal Matches:

Junior – 100 pounds
1st Place – Dalton Roberts of Michigan
2nd Place – Kirk Johansen of Illinois
3rd Place – Ty Lee of Wisconsin
4th Place – Brandon Cunningham of Alabama
5th Place – Bryar Edwards of California
6th Place – Hunter Wright of Virginia
7th Place – Riley Lull of Wisconsin
8th Place – Brady Wilsie of Illinois
1st: Dalton Roberts (Michigan) over Kirk Johansen (Illinois) Dec 22-16
3rd: Ty Lee (Wisconsin) over Brandon Cunningham (Alabama) Fall 3:31
5th: Bryar Edwards (California) over Hunter Wright (Virginia) ID
7th: Riley Lull (Wisconsin) over Brady Wilsie (Illinois) Dec 9-7

Junior – 106 pounds
1st Place – Brandon Staley of Florida
2nd Place – Joe Cisneros of California
3rd Place – Brock George of Utah
4th Place – Shaun Ramey of Illinois
5th Place – Paul Bianchi of Wisconsin
6th Place – Christopher Cuccolo of New York
7th Place – Alpha Diallo of New York
8th Place – Tyler Almaguer of Washington
1st: Brandon Staley (Florida) over Joe Cisneros (California) Dec 10-10
3rd: Brock George (Utah) over Shaun Ramey (Illinois) Dec 11-8
5th: Paul Bianchi (Wisconsin) over Christopher Cuccolo (New York) Dec 7-5
7th: Alpha Diallo (New York) over Tyler Almaguer (Washington) TF 7-0

Junior – 113 pounds
1st Place – Ronnie Bresser III of Oregon
2nd Place – Skyler Petry of Minnesota
3rd Place – Anthony Cefolo of New Jersey
4th Place – Isaac Jimenez of Texas
5th Place – Kegan Calkins of Illinois
6th Place – Ryan Friedman of Maryland
7th Place – Adam Whitesell of Maryland
8th Place – JJ McClelland of Wisconsin
1st: Ronnie Bresser III (Oregon) over Skyler Petry (Minnesota) Dec 5-5
3rd: Anthony Cefolo (New Jersey) over Isaac Jimenez (Texas) Dec 6-4
5th: Kegan Calkins (Illinois) over Ryan Friedman (Maryland) Fall 2:09
7th: Adam Whitesell (Maryland) over JJ McClelland (Wisconsin) Fall 1:51

Junior – 120 pounds
1st Place – Joshua Terao of Hawaii
2nd Place – Blane Tschida of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jarred Oftedahl of Minnesota
4th Place – James Flint of Florida
5th Place – Tommy Pawelski of Illinois
6th Place – Casey Cobb of Idaho
7th Place – Taylor LaMont of Utah
8th Place – Kyndall Rutz of Colorado
1st: Joshua Terao (Hawaii) over Blane Tschida (Minnesota) Dec 5-3
3rd: Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over James Flint (Florida) Fall 0:46
5th: Tommy Pawelski (Illinois) over Casey Cobb (Idaho) TF 10-2
7th: Taylor LaMont (Utah) over Kyndall Rutz (Colorado) Fall 1:08

Junior – 126 pounds
1st Place – Jordan Shearer of North Dakota
2nd Place – Cub Yeager of Oklahoma
3rd Place – William Koll of New York
4th Place – Dante Rodriguez of Nebraska
5th Place – Jonathan Marmolejo of Illinois
6th Place – Austin Lister of Oregon
7th Place – Colton Schilling of Oregon
8th Place – Thomas Walton of North Dakota
1st: Jordan Shearer (North Dakota) over Cub Yeager (Oklahoma) TF 8-0
3rd: William Koll (New York) over Dante Rodriguez (Nebraska) TF 10-3
5th: Jonathan Marmolejo (Illinois) over Austin Lister (Oregon) Dec 7-6
7th: Colton Schilling (Oregon) over Thomas Walton (North Dakota) Dec 4-2

Junior – 132 pounds
1st Place – Hayden Tuma of Idaho
2nd Place – Rodney Clevenger of Missouri
3rd Place – Anthony Giraldo of New Jersey
4th Place – Jack Mutchnik of Maryland
5th Place – Matt Findlay of Utah
6th Place – Victor Trujillo of California
7th Place – Joel Shump of Illinois
8th Place – Luke Wolfenberger of Oklahoma
1st: Hayden Tuma (Idaho) over Rodney Clevenger (Missouri) TF 8-0
3rd: Anthony Giraldo (New Jersey) over Jack Mutchnik (Maryland) TF 8-0
5th: Matt Findlay (Utah) over Victor Trujillo (California) TF 10-3
7th: Joel Shump (Illinois) over Luke Wolfenberger (Oklahoma) TF 12-4

Junior – 138 pounds
1st Place – Joseph McKenna of New Jersey
2nd Place – Jake Velarde of Washington
3rd Place – Blaine Invernon of Idaho
4th Place – Brett Stolarzyk of Minnesota
5th Place – Justin Oliver of Michigan
6th Place – Andrew Crone of Wisconsin
7th Place – Chase Call of Idaho
8th Place – Zac Youngchild of Wisconsin
1st: Joseph McKenna (New Jersey) over Jake Velarde (Washington) Dec 6-5
3rd: Blaine Invernon (Idaho) over Brett Stolarzyk (Minnesota) TF 8-0
5th: Justin Oliver (Michigan) over Andrew Crone (Wisconsin) TF 8-1
7th: Chase Call (Idaho) over Zac Youngchild (Wisconsin) TF 8-0

Junior – 145 pounds
1st Place – Blayne Briceno of California
2nd Place – Matthew Moody of Georgia
3rd Place – Jose Luis Felipe of Florida
4th Place – Mitch Bengtson of Minnesota
5th Place – Sir Romeo Howard of Illinois
6th Place – Phil Downing of Colorado
7th Place – Josh Reyes of Oregon
8th Place – Branson Ashworth of Utah
1st: Blayne Briceno (California) over Matthew Moody (Georgia) TF 8-0
3rd: Jose Luis Felipe (Florida) over Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) Dec 5-4
5th: Sir Romeo Howard (Illinois) over Phil Downing (Colorado) Dec 5-3
7th: Josh Reyes (Oregon) over Branson Ashworth (Utah) Dec 4-0

Junior – 152 pounds
1st Place – Jon Jay Chavez of Idaho
2nd Place – Andrew Millsap of Kansas
3rd Place – Anthony Valencia of California
4th Place – Logan Breitenbach of Maryland
5th Place – Jonathan Viruet of Massachusetts
6th Place – Zach Pickering of Illinois
7th Place – Jake Deutschlander of Minnesota
8th Place – Nick Georgean of Illinois
1st: Jon Jay Chavez (Idaho) over Andrew Millsap (Kansas) TF 7-0
3rd: Anthony Valencia (California) over Logan Breitenbach (Maryland) TF 8-0
5th: Jonathan Viruet (Massachusetts) over Zach Pickering (Illinois) TF 7-0
7th: Jake Deutschlander (Minnesota) over Nick Georgean (Illinois) Dec 6-0

Junior – 160 pounds
1st Place – Davonte Mahomes of Illinois
2nd Place – Xavier Montalvo of Illinois
3rd Place – Ty White of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Ryan Preisch of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Kimball Bastian of Utah
6th Place – Jacob Armstrong of Utah
7th Place – Dalton Harmon of Utah
8th Place – Calvin Ochs of Kansas
1st: Davonte Mahomes (Illinois) over Xavier Montalvo (Illinois) Dec 4-0
3rd: Ty White (Pennsylvania) over Ryan Preisch (Pennsylvania) Dec 3-2
5th: Kimball Bastian (Utah) over Jacob Armstrong (Utah) FF
7th: Dalton Harmon (Utah) over Calvin Ochs (Kansas) ID

Junior – 170 pounds
1st Place – Chandler Rogers of Washington
2nd Place – Jared Johnson of Kansas
3rd Place – Kyle Bateman of Oregon
4th Place – Jordon Rothers of Minnesota
5th Place – Patrick Coover of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Jacob Morrissey of Wisconsin
7th Place – Gable Frandsen of Wisconsin
8th Place – Tommy Longendyke of Minnesota
1st: Chandler Rogers (Washington) over Jared Johnson (Kansas) TF 7-0
3rd: Kyle Bateman (Oregon) over Jordon Rothers (Minnesota) Fall 4:46
5th: Patrick Coover (Pennsylvania) over Jacob Morrissey (Wisconsin) TF 8-0
7th: Gable Frandsen (Wisconsin) over Tommy Longendyke (Minnesota) TF 16-5

Junior – 182 pounds
1st Place – Preston Lehmann of North Dakota
2nd Place – Dan Hawkins of Maryland
3rd Place – Nick Corba of Ohio
4th Place – Dylan Wisman of Virginia
5th Place – Spencer Wilson of Kansas
6th Place – Aaron Rothwell of Wisconsin
7th Place – Troy Murtha of Maryland
8th Place – Terrell Fields of Pennsylvania
1st: Preston Lehmann (North Dakota) over Dan Hawkins (Maryland) TF 8-0
3rd: Nick Corba (Ohio) over Dylan Wisman (Virginia) Dec 3-1
5th: Spencer Wilson (Kansas) over Aaron Rothwell (Wisconsin) Fall 1:45
7th: Troy Murtha (Maryland) over Terrell Fields (Pennsylvania) TF 8-0

Junior – 195 pounds
1st Place – Joseph McClure of Georgia
2nd Place – Jeremy Sweany of California
3rd Place – Alex Benoit of Illinois
4th Place – Tyler Denova of Georgia
5th Place – Roland Zilberman of New York
6th Place – Eugene Martin of South Dakota
7th Place – Matthew Stopka of Illinois
8th Place – Matthew Seabold of Iowa
1st: Joseph McClure (Georgia) over Jeremy Sweany (California) Dec 2-0
3rd: Alex Benoit (Illinois) over Tyler Denova (Georgia) Fall 1:13
5th: Roland Zilberman (New York) over Eugene Martin (South Dakota) TF 10-2
7th: Matthew Stopka (Illinois) over Matthew Seabold (Iowa) ID

Junior – 220 pounds
1st Place – Roy Nash of Utah
2nd Place – Tyler Schmidt of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Cory Daniel of Maryland
4th Place – Thomas Ott of Delaware
5th Place – Edgar Ruano of Illinois
6th Place – Rafal Rokosz of New York
7th Place – Kacee Hutchinson of North Carolina
8th Place – Mikel Baker of Oklahoma
1st: Roy Nash (Utah) over Tyler Schmidt (Wisconsin) TF 9-2
3rd: Cory Daniel (Maryland) over Thomas Ott (Delaware) TF 11-4
5th: Edgar Ruano (Illinois) over Rafal Rokosz (New York) Fall 2:10
7th: Kacee Hutchinson (North Carolina) over Mikel Baker (Oklahoma) ID

Junior – 285 pounds
1st Place – Adam Coon of Michigan
2nd Place – Sam Stoll of Minnesota
3rd Place – Adarios Jones of Illinois
4th Place – Newton Smerchek of Wisconsin
5th Place – Nathan Butler of Kansas
6th Place – Wyatt Spears of Oregon
7th Place – Michael Hobbs of Illinois
8th Place – Jessie Webb of Alabama
1st: Adam Coon (Michigan) over Sam Stoll (Minnesota) TF 7-0
3rd: Adarios Jones (Illinois) over Newton Smerchek (Wisconsin) Dec 3-0
5th: Nathan Butler (Kansas) over Wyatt Spears (Oregon) TF 7-0
7th: Michael Hobbs (Illinois) over Jessie Webb (Alabama) Dec 2-1

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.