The Guillotine Class A HS Rankings – November 29, 2013

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

The Guillotine Rankings Nov 29 2013 – pdf

Class A Teams
1. Jackson County Central (2)
2. Frazee (8)
3. Chatfield (1)
4. Sibley East (4)
5. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
6. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
7. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)
8. Adrian (3)
9. Barnesville (6)
10. Minneota (3)
11. Pierz (7)
12. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)

Lean and Mean
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), Windom/Mountain Lake (3), Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4), Canby (3), United North Central (8), Holdingford (7), Blue Earth Area (2), Pipestone Area (3), Kimball Area (5)

Class A Individuals
106 pounds
1. Jared Clawiter, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 10
2. Kyler Hieronimus, Adrian (3) 10
3. Anthony Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 11
4. Andrew Nissen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11
5. Caleb Krietter, Crosby-Ironton (7) 9
6. Noah Becker, Browerville (5) 10
7. Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East (4) 9
8. Dalton Wagner, Jackson County Central (2) 8
9. Joseph Weaver, Minnewaska Area (5) 11
10. Isaac Isane, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 10
113 pounds
1. Austin Anderly, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 11
2. Wyatt Stevens, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
3. Brock Buysse, Minneota (3) 11
4. Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield (1) 11
5. Treyton Coyer, Osakis (5) 11
6. Tanner Reetz, Frazee (8) 9
7. Josey Tensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
8. Willie Meine, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 10
9. Michael Suda, Pipestone Area (3) 8
10. Jeremiah Harper, New York Mills (6) 11
120 pounds
1. Cameron Sykora, Border West (6) 11
2. Spencer Jenniges, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
3. Jordan Biehn, Jackson County Central (2) 12
4. Joe Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
5. Brandon Coyer, Osakis (5) 10
6. Byron Byer, Frazee (8) 11
7. Brandon Sullivan, Pierz (7) 12
8. Wyatt Becker, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
9. Ryan Elias, Adrian (3) 10
10. Joel Gadient, Goodhue (1) 10
126 pounds
1. Louis Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 11
2. Blane Tschida, Kimball Area (5) 11
3. Joe Fischenich, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
4. Seth Elwood, Medford (2) 11
5. Conrad Kondos, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 12
6. Cody Peters, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
7. Tracer Lee, Border West (6) 10
8. Mitchell Lundeen, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 12
9. Jacy Ball, Saint Charles (1) 10
10. Grant Jepson, Frazee (8) 10
132 pounds
1. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area (5) 11
2. Tyler Keller, Medford (2) 12
3. Jason Meyer, Sibley East (4) 11
4. Jared Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
5. Zach Scott, Holdingford (7) 11
6. Chris Ortman, Pierz (7) 12
7. Kyler Votava, Barnesville (6) 12
8. Tyler Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
9. Patrick Ramirez, Triton (1) 12
10. Alex Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 12
138 pounds
1. Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East (4) 11
2. Tony Lynn, Adrian (3) 11
3. AJ Riley, Chatfield (1) 12
4. Bryce Brunner, Minneota (3) 10
5. Austin Skillings, Frazee (8) 11
6. Cody Weiland, Crookston (8) 11
7. Conner Meyer, Barnesville (6) 10
8. Evan Woitalla, Pierz (7) 12
9. Derek Dengerud, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
10. Russell Caldwell, Maple River (2) 11
145 pounds
1. Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
2. Hunter Retzloff, Sibley East (4) 12
3. Dylan Herman, United South Central (2) 12
4. Jerod Novak, Aitkin (7) 10
5. TJ Fulton, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
6. Hank Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 11
7. Nik Borchert, Mille Lacs (7) 11
8. Alec Engler, Minneota (3) 11
9. Noah Greenfield, Maple River (2) 10
10. Rylee Anderson, Barnesville (6) 11
152 pounds
1. Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
2. Brady Bos, Pipestone Area (3) 12
3. Harvey Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 12
4. Derek Herman, United South Central (2) 10
5. Kyle Gerads, Holdingford (7) 12
6. Chance Offedahl, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 12
7. Mitch Wentzloff, Sibley East (4) 12
8. Hayden Truax, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 11
9. Brandon Waage, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
10. Cain Renner, Eden Valley-Watkins (5) 12
160 pounds
1. Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
2. Paden Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 11
3. Sam McPail, Pine Island (1) 12
4. Shane Siewert, Lake City (1) 11
5. Alex Hoffner, Chatfield (1) 12
6. Blake Bergeron, Crookston (8) 12
7. Drew Sathrum, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 11
8. Matt Slater, Adrian (3) 10
9. Daven Staples, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
10. Jonathon Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8) 11
170 pounds
1. Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
2. Austin Maanum, Border West (6) 12
3. Luke Norland, Jackson County Central (2) 11
4. Jesse Slater, Adrian (3) 11
5. Gus Phillips, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
6. Dillon Downs, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
7. Dillan Parpart, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
8. Ben Matter, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
9. Mitch Bonderson, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway (7) 12
10. Jacob Magnell, Red Lake County Central (8) 12
182 pounds
1. Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 10
2. Colten Carlson, United South Central (2) 12
3. Niko Anderson, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1) 12
4. Maverick Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
5. Cody Bly, Chatfield (1) 12
6. Jordan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
7. Kody VanDenEykel, Frazee (8) 12
8. Dan Berg, Barnesville (6) 11
9. Christian Full, Canby (3) 12
10. Michael Ludwig, Paynesville Area (5) 12
195 pounds
1. Nathan Rose, Sibley East (4) 12
2. Dillan Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 11
3. Tyler Patron, New York Mills (6) 12
4. Lucas Etchason, Triton (1) 12
5. Mitch Messman, Holdingford (7) 12
6. Wyatt Richardson, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland (2) 11
7. Vince Johnson, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
8. Taylor Olson, Maple River (2) 12
9. Tanner Templin, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11
10. Hunter Fick, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville (6) 11
220 pounds
1. Chase Norton, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
2. Taylor Carlson, United North Central (8) 12
3. Austin Schiefelbein, Kimball Area (5) 12
4. Zach Kennedy, Pine Island (1) 12
5. Nathan Elzan, Medford (2) 11
6. Nick Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 11
7. Ryley Smude, Pierz (7) 12
8. Dalton Baker, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 12
9. Mitch Merten, Holdingford (7) 12
10. Trevor Nissen, BOLD (3) 12
285 pounds
1. Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
2. Alex Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
3. Tanner Welsh, Dover-Eyota (1) 10
4. Wyatt Fitterer, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 10
5. Curtis Brisk, Pierz (7) 12
6. Garrett Malstrom, Frazee (8) 11
7. Martin Grandados, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
8. Logan Nibbe, Prairie Valley (6) 11
9. Cole Grinsteinner, Crosby-Ironton (7) 12
10. Mike Schively, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.