The Guillotine Class AA HS Rankings – November 29, 2013

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: Bruce Heitkamp

(Section in parenthesis)

The Guillotine Rankings Nov 29 2013 – pdf

Class AA Teams
1. Foley (6)
2. Totino-Grace (5)
3. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
4. Simley (4)
5. Chisago Lakes Area (7)
6. Hutchinson (2)
7. New Prague (2)
8. Cannon Falls (1)
9. Scott West (2)
10. Albert Lea Area (1)
11. Perham (8)
12. Thief River Falls (8)

Lean and Mean
Milaca (7), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3), Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), New London-Spicer (6), Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Mora (7), Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5), South Saint Paul (4), Litchfield (6), Monticello (6), Waconia (2), Detroit Lakes (8), Worthington (3)

Class AA Individuals
106 pounds
1. Tucker Sjomeling, Delano (2) 9
2. Jacob Jewett, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 12
3. Cole Jones, Grand Rapids (7) 9
4. Anthony Philipson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
5. Jaxon Sommers, Totino-Grace (5) 11
6. Logan Donais, Big Lake (6) 11
7. Hser Eh Pwae, Worthington (3) 10
8. Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
9. Keaton Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
10. Jake Gliva, Simley (4) 10
113 pounds
1. Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls (1) 11
2. Jake Allar, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 9
3. Josh Tarum, Saint Thomas Academy (4) 11
4. Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 9
5. Jackson Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 10
6. Nate Carlson, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 9
7. Dylan Pundsack, Hutchinson (2) 10
8. Elijah Wilcox, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
9. Jacob Winjum, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1) 10
10. Seth Stevens, Cloquet-Esko (7) 11
120 pounds
1. Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP (1) 11
2. Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer (6) 12
3. Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11
4. Jordan Bothun, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
5. Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls (1) 10
6. Ray Hoffman, Milaca (7) 12
7. Josh Bernier, Thief River Falls (8) 8
8. Tanner Vassar, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 10
9. Colten Specht, Quad County (3) 12
10. Obsa Ali, Richfield (5) 12
126 pounds
1. Anthony Luft, Worthington (3) 12
2. Tyler Funk, Foley (6) 12
3. Christian Bahl, Totino-Grace (5) 9
4. Gabe Shea, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
5. Stephen Holecek, Thief River Falls (8) 11
6. Cortez Arredondo, Simley (4) 12
7. Timmy Bialka, Princeton (7) 9
8. Beau Johnsrud, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
9. Thomas Stageberg, New London-Spicer (6) 10
10. Tevin Zavadil, Monticello (6) 12
132 pounds
1. Griffin Parriott, New Prague (2) 10
2. Ty Griffin, Rockford (5) 12
3. Kyle Nordstrom, Simley (4) 11
4. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 10
5. Collin Ayers, WEM/JWP (1) 12
6. David Brenden, Grand Rapids (7) 10
7. Spencer Sulflow, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
8. Isaac Loosbrock, Chaska (2) 10
9. Jack Bourgeois, Monticello (6) 10
10. Noah Bernier, Thief River Falls (8) 11
138 pounds
1. Mason Brownlee, Tri-City United (2) 12
2. Logan Kass, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 11
3. Zach Beaumaster, Monticello (6) 12
4. David Flynn, Scott West (2) 11
5. James Berg, New Prague (2) 11
6. Randy Jenson, Foley (6) 12
7. Brad Johnson, Rockford (5) 12
8. Austin Hjelle, Thief River Falls (8) 12
9. Reid Johnson, North Branch (7) 12
10. Logan Knoshal, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 11
145 pounds
1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
2. Zach Siegle, Scott West (2) 12
3. Zach Spychalla, Simley (4) 12
4. Jacob Steinbauer, Waconia (2) 12
5. Carter Nielsen, Foley (6) 11
6. Dillan Johnson, MAHACA (3) 12
7. Jordan Helmer, Mahtomedi (4) 12
8. Mason Swedgarden, United Clay Becker (8) 12
9. Kirby Winson, Quad County (3) 10
10. Pierce Rothenbacher, Totino-Grace (5) 12
152 pounds
1. Mack Short, Simley (4) 12
2. Walker Thiele, Totino-Grace (5) 12
3. Carter Holthaus, Albany (8) 12
4. Zack Zimmer, Becker (6) 12
5. Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 11
6. Tone Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 12
7. Reed Gmahl, Mora (7) 12
8. Joe Weber, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
9. Keith Abraham, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
10. Jake Berthiaume, Monticello (6) 12
160 pounds
1. Andrew Fogarty, Scott West (2) 11
2. Josh Selly, Tri-City United (2) 12
3. Nathaniel Holecek, Thief River Falls (8) 11
4. Mark Sontag, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12
5. Levi Balleck, Hibbing (7) 12
6. Carter Barnes, Monticello (6) 12
7. Richard Reinartz, New Prague (2) 12
8. Dane Ringquist, Fergus Falls (8) 12
9. Mason Hemze, Waconia (2) 11
10. Zach Kempema, Worthington (3) 12
170 pounds
1. Jordan Theede, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 11
2. Bobby Lee, Becker (6) 12
3. Joe Virga, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11
4. Chris Schmidt, Hutchinson (2) 12
5. Billy McClay, Princeton (7) 12
6. Charlie Schmid, Orono (5) 12
7. Carter Focht, Mahtomedi (4) 12
8. Luke Kelvington, Foley (6) 12
9. Derek Johnson, Cannon Falls (1) 11
10. Spencer Oeltjenbruns, Luverne (3) 12
182 pounds
1. Brian Bertram, Byron (1) 12
2. Isaac Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 11
3. Tyler Midas, Foley (6) 12
4. Gus Makovsky, Fergus Falls (8) 11
5. Austin Weidner, Milaca (7) 11
6. Jackson Striggow, Orono (5) 11
7. William Parks, Perham (8) 11
8. Gregor Fraser, Hutchinson (2) 11
9. Isaiah Johnson, Rush City/Braham (7) 10
10. Derek Dahlke, Scott West (2) 12
195 pounds
1. Lance Benick, Totino-Grace (5) 11
2. Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
3. Carson Hagen, Worthington (3) 11
4. Mitch Struffert, Foley (6) 12
5. Jordan Tober, Mora (7) 11
6. Kory Brown, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
7. Hayden Cameron, South Saint Paul (4) 12
8. Abram Aho, Fergus Falls (8) 11
9. Chris Baumann, Simley (4) 11
10. Gannon Jordahl, Hutchinson (2) 12
220 pounds
1. Clay Broze, Cannon Falls (1) 12
2. Christian Dulaney, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 12
3. Nathan Preston, New Prague (2) 12
4. Paxton Jordahl, Hutchinson (2) 12
5. Max Kaping, Litchfield (6) 12
6. Jack Ryan, Simley (4) 11
7. Mitch Keeler, Foley (6) 12
8. Jacob Lynch, Rush City/Braham (7) 11
9. Tyshaun Brown, Thief River Falls (8) 11
10. Kez Flomo, Totino-Grace (5) 11
285 pounds
1. Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2. Preston Woods, South Saint Paul (4) 11
3. Jake Filk, Hutchinson (2) 11
4. Brandon Merten, Milaca (7) 12
5. Kevin Kneisl, Delano (2) 10
6. Brent Riddle, Monticello (6) 11
7. Chris Kucera, Thief River Falls (8) 11
8. James Huwe, Detroit Lakes (8) 9
9. DJ Reker, Luverne (3) 10
10. Seamus Hunter, North Branch (7) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.