The Guillotine Class AAA HS Rankings – November 29, 2013

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: John Nalan

(Section in parenthesis)

The Guillotine Rankings Nov 29 2013 – pdf

Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (3)
2. Prior Lake (2)
3. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)
4. Hastings (1)
5. Owatonna (1)
6. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
7. Shakopee (2)
8. Anoka (7)
9. Willmar (6)
10. Little Falls (8)
11. Lakeville North (2)
12. Coon Rapids (7)

Lean and Mean
Rosemount (3), Farmington (1), Woodbury (4), Alexandria (8), Mound-Westonka (6)

Class AAA Individuals
106 pounds
1. Brent Jones, Shakopee (2) 9
2. Michael Ramirez, Burnsville (3) 12
3. Sodan Ka, Eagan (3) 11
4. Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley (3) 9
5. Rylee Molitor, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 9
6. Peyton Robb, Owatonna (1) 8
7. Neil Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (6) 9
8. Grant Brendemuhl, Moorhead (8) 11
9. Nick Pastika, Rochester Century (1) 12
10. Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North (2) 9
113 pounds
1. Brad Osatiuk, Maple Grove (5) 11
2. Brian Maas, Bemidji (8) 11
3. Jack Bergeland, Centennial (5) 11
4. Tanner Cole, Owatonna (1) 9
5. Aaron Dick, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
6. Brady Kuntz, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
7. Jacob Gabbard, Farmington (1) 12
8. Nasir Ali, Eagan (3) 12
9. Drew Bienusa, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 12
10. Mike Jones, Coon Rapids (7) 11
120 pounds
1. Mitchell McKee, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 10
2. Gannon Volk, Apple Valley (3) 12
3. Collin LaBrosse, Park (3) 10
4. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee (2) 8
5. Jamin LeDuc, Farmington (1) 10
6. MJ Okada, East Ridge (3) 10
7. Logan Saltou, Rochester John Marshall (1) 10
8. Austin Braun, Woodbury (4) 9
9. Malik Stewart, Blaine (7) 10
10. Jake Baker, Rosemount (3) 12
126 pounds
1. Taylor Venz, Farmington (1) 10
2. Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka (6) 11
3. Travis Swanson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
4. Collin DeGrammont, Lakeville North (2) 12
5. Adam Hedin, Rosemount (3) 10
6. Zach Chytka, Apple Valley (3) 9
7. Taylor Rau, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 10
8. Peter Nelson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 9
9. Andy Andress, White Bear Lake Area (4) 11
10. Trent Piepenburg, Alexandria (8) 12
132 pounds
1. Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
2. Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley (3) 11
3. Nick O’Brien, Wayzata (6) 12
4. Reid Lyden, East Ridge (3) 12
5. Ty Johnson, Woodbury (4) 11
6. Alex Coleman, Shakopee (2) 11
7. George Farmah, Eastview (3) 11
8. Josh Bryant, Coon Rapids (7) 10
9. Austin Miley, Willmar (6) 12
10. Dillan Nelson, Stillwater Area (4) 12
138 pounds
1. Seth Gross, Apple Valley (3) 12
2. Mark Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
3. Luke Rowh, Hastings (1) 12
4. Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie (2) 11
5. Miles Patton, Rochester Mayo (1) 11
6. Brandon Moen, Owatonna (1) 9
7. Phillip Anderson, Rogers (5) 12
8. David Giadyu, Park (3) 12
9. Logan Dick, Maple Grove (5) 10
10. Jarod Julkowski, Coon Rapids (7) 11
145 pounds
1. James Pleski, Forest Lake (7) 11
2. Ben Donnelly, Woodbury (4) 11
3. Carson Brolsma, Osseo (5) 11
4. Brock Morgan, Apple Valley (3) 10
5. Carsen Canedy, Northfield (1) 12
6. Justin May, Coon Rapids (7) 11
7. Grant Bolduan, White Bear Lake Area (4) 11
8. Preston Flaherty, Anoka (7) 11
9. Austin Eichmann, Hastings (1) 10
10. Drake Heath, Mound-Westonka (6) 10
152 pounds
1. Blake Carlisle, Prior Lake (2) 12
2. Owen Webster, Shakopee (2) 10
3. Brandon Krone, Anoka (7) 12
4. Brady Nelson, Rochester Mayo (1) 11
5. Jose Rodriguez, Henry Sibley (3) 12
6. Brenden Olevson, Chanhassen (2) 10
7. Jake Anderson, Hastings (1) 11
8. Elijah Muedeking, White Bear Lake Area (4) 11
9. Colton Pasvogel, Lakeville North (2) 12
10. Tyler Vogt, Owatonna (1) 12
160 pounds
1. Dayton Racer, Apple Valley (3) 11
2. Colten Carlson, Willmar (6) 10
3. Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury (4) 12
4. Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
5. Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North (2) 11
6. Jacob Rukavina, Eastview (3) 12
7. Tyler Sorenson, Owatonna (1) 12
8. Sam Begin, Anoka (7) 12
9. Avery Garski, Minnetonka (6) 11
10. Logan Judge, Bloomington Kennedy (2) 11
170 pounds
1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley (3) 10
2. Corey Parsons, Andover (7) 12
3. Matt Njos, Anoka (7) 11
4. Dan Marquette, Hastings (1) 12
5. Daniel Vitale, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 11
6. Garrett Beamon, Henry Sibley (3) 11
7. Sean O’Neil, Prior Lake (2) 12
8. Ryder Schmidt, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
9. Augustine Hahn, Willmar (6) 11
10. Elijah McGeehan, Tartan (4) 12
182 pounds
1. Bobby Steveson, Apple Valley (3) 11
2. TJ Ohara, Tartan (4) 12
3. Collin Sohn, Wayzata (6) 12
4. Kade Johnson, Bemidji (8) 12
5. Robby Schultz, Prior Lake (2) 12
6. Bryan Tierney, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
7. Joe Hoeve, Farmington (1) 12
8. Andy Rachuy, Hastings (1) 12
9. Vaughn Johnson, Willmar (6) 11
10. Joseph Grove, Moorhead (8) 10
195 pounds
1. Justin Cumberbatch, Alexandria (8) 11
2. Tristyn Hanson, Lakeville North (2) 11
3. Jacob Briggs, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
4. Daryale Harris, Hastings (1) 12
5. Rylee Streifel, Prior Lake (2) 11
6. Dakota Johnson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
7. Trom Peterson, Apple Valley (3) 12
8. Austin Klaverkamp, Saint Cloud Tech (8) 12
9. Jay Robinson, Bloomington Kennedy (2) 12
10. Nick Pegelow, Eastview (3) 12
220 pounds
1. Paul Cheney, Apple Valley (3) 12
2. Alex Hart, Prior Lake (2) 11
3. George Weege, Winona (1) 11
4. Adam Treptau, Buffalo (6) 10
5. Caleb Butler, Blaine (7) 12
6. Cody Linssen, Park (3) 12
7. Kyle Chromy, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
8. Noah Voigt, Saint Cloud Tech (8) 12
9. Nickolas Gabler, Minnetonka (6) 12
10. Jack Buck, Eastview (3) 12
285 pounds
1. Spencer Sorenson, Owatonna (1) 11
2. Luis Pinto, Prior Lake (2) 12
3. Eriq Smith, Irondale (5) 12
4. Bryce Kirchner, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 12
5. Reid Johnson, Chanhassen (2) 12
6. Lord Hyeamang, Apple Valley (3) 12
7. Jason Telin, Tartan (4) 12
8. Jeremy Seed, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
9. Tyler Hoffman, Rocori (6) 12
10. Ethan Morgel, Burnsville (3) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.