Big Bear Tournament

Big Bear Tournament
1. Hutchinson 199.0
2. Willmar 170.5
3. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 132.5
4. Bemidji 124.5
5. Barnesville 119.0
6. Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus 117.0
7. Detroit Lakes 113.5
8. Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 109.5
9. Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 105.0
10. Fergus Falls 104.0
11. Crookston 102.0
12. United North Central 101.0
13. Thief River Falls 100.0
14. Hibbing 90.0
15. New York Mills 80.5
16. MAHACA 74.5
17. West Central Area 73.0
18. Crosby-Ironton 68.0
19. Fosston-Bagley 67.5
20. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 65.5
21. Staples-Motley 64.0
22. Big Lake 59.0
23. Aitkin 57.0
24. Park Rapids 56.0
25. Roseau 53.0
26. United Clay-Becker 51.5
27. Mahnomen-Waubun 51.0
28. Red Lake County Central 29.0
29. Robbinsdale Cooper 22.0
29. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis 22.0
31. Deer River 15.0
32. Wadena-Deer Creek 9.0
33. West Marshall 2.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Caleb Kreitter of Crosby-Ironton
2nd Place – Andrew Nissen of Blackduck/Cass Lake- Bena
3rd Place – Anthony Kern of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale
4th Place – Jake Nohre of West Central Area
5th Place – Brady Tweeton of Barnesville
6th Place – Eric Lisson of Staples-Motley
7th Place – Brock Luthens of Hutchinson
8th Place – Braydon Ortloff of Detroit Lakes
1st Place Match
Caleb Kreitter (Crosby-Ironton) 10-1, Fr. over Andrew Nissen (Blackduck/Cass Lake- Bena) 12-1, Jr. (Dec 9-6).
3rd Place Match
Anthony Kern (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale) 18-1, Jr. over Jake Nohre (West Central Area) 15-6, Fr. (Dec 6-4).
5th Place Match
Brady Tweeton (Barnesville) 12-3, 8th. over Eric Lisson (Staples-Motley) 12-4, Fr. (Dec 1-0).
7th Place Match
Brock Luthens (Hutchinson) 8-3, 8th. over Braydon Ortloff (Detroit Lakes) 8-6, 8th. (MD 15-6).

113 Results
1st Place – Brian Maas of Bemidji
2nd Place – Dylan Pundsack of Hutchinson
3rd Place – Jermiah Harper of New York Mills
4th Place – Anthony Phillpson of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus
5th Place – AJ Bethea of Hibbing
6th Place – Jacob Bollig of Willmar
7th Place – Logan Donais of Big Lake
8th Place – Lucas Reiplinger of Blackduck/Cass Lake- Bena
1st Place Match
Brian Maas (Bemidji) 11-0, Jr. over Dylan Pundsack (Hutchinson) 8-2, So. (Dec 4-1).
3rd Place Match
Jermiah Harper (New York Mills) 11-1, . over Anthony Phillpson (Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus) 10-2, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
5th Place Match
AJ Bethea (Hibbing) 13-4, 8th. over Jacob Bollig (Willmar) 9-8, Fr. (Dec 18-11).
7th Place Match
Logan Donais (Big Lake) 3-2, Jr. over Lucas Reiplinger (Blackduck/Cass Lake- Bena) 10-4, 8th. (MD 18-7).

120 Results
1st Place – Morgan Fuenffinger of Hibbing
2nd Place – Stephen Holecek of Thief River Falls
3rd Place – Wyatt Becker of Badger-Greenbush- Middle River
4th Place – Colton Weiland of Crookston
5th Place – Juan Resendez of Willmar
6th Place – Justin Gordan of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale
7th Place – Ian Frenzel of Blackduck/Cass Lake- Bena
8th Place – Jared Sunram of Park Rapids
1st Place Match
Morgan Fuenffinger (Hibbing) 14-4, Fr. over Stephen Holecek (Thief River Falls) 11-2, Jr. (OT 10-8).
3rd Place Match
Wyatt Becker (Badger-Greenbush- Middle River) 12-2, Jr. over Colton Weiland (Crookston) 3-2, 8th. (Fall 0:53).
5th Place Match
Juan Resendez (Willmar) 10-6, Jr. over Justin Gordan (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale) 12-5, Sr. (Fall 1:30).
7th Place Match
Ian Frenzel (Blackduck/Cass Lake- Bena) 11-3, 7th. over Jared Sunram (Park Rapids) 3-3, Fr. (Dec 9-3).

126 Results
1st Place – Nick Kaml of Badger-Greenbush- Middle River
2nd Place – Brandon Mager of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus
3rd Place – Alex Erpelding of Staples-Motley
4th Place – Logan Walkow of Willmar
5th Place – Jack Braton of Aitkin
6th Place – Wyatt Whiteaker of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
7th Place – Zac Anderson of Barnesville
8th Place – Derek Helgoe of Big Lake
1st Place Match
Nick Kaml (Badger-Greenbush- Middle River) 11-2, So. over Brandon Mager (Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus) 9-4, Sr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (15-0)).
3rd Place Match
Alex Erpelding (Staples-Motley) 14-3, Fr. over Logan Walkow (Willmar) 10-4, So. (Dec 6-4).
5th Place Match
Jack Braton (Aitkin) 8-3, Jr. over Wyatt Whiteaker (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 8-5, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
7th Place Match
Zac Anderson (Barnesville) 9-5, Jr. over Derek Helgoe (Big Lake) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 7-3).

132 Results
1st Place – Kyler Votava of Barnesville
2nd Place – Kole Lefebvre of Mahnomen-Waubun
3rd Place – Austin Miley of Willmar
4th Place – Travis Ostby of MAHACA
5th Place – Cody Weiland of Crookston
6th Place – Noah Bernier of Thief River Falls
7th Place – Kyle Michalek of Blackduck/Cass Lake- Bena
8th Place – Brett Jerome of Roseau
1st Place Match
Kyler Votava (Barnesville) 14-0, Sr. over Kole Lefebvre (Mahnomen-Waubun) 8-1, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
3rd Place Match
Austin Miley (Willmar) 11-7, Jr. over Travis Ostby (MAHACA) 6-2, So. (MD 12-3).
5th Place Match
Cody Weiland (Crookston) 3-2, Jr. over Noah Bernier (Thief River Falls) 8-3, Jr. (For.).
7th Place Match
Kyle Michalek (Blackduck/Cass Lake- Bena) 11-6, Jr. over Brett Jerome (Roseau) 2-3, Jr. (OT 6-4).

138 Results
1st Place – Austin Hjelle of Thief River Falls
2nd Place – Nate Merten of Crookston
3rd Place – Connor Meyer of Barnesville
4th Place – Tryston Kostelecky of Hutchinson
5th Place – Triston Rubner of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus
6th Place – Jake Larkin of West Central Area
7th Place – Luke Payne of Detroit Lakes
8th Place – Ben Marx of Fosston-Bagley
1st Place Match
Austin Hjelle (Thief River Falls) 5-0, Sr. over Nate Merten (Crookston) 3-1, Sr. (MD 10-2).
3rd Place Match
Conner Meyer (Barnesville) 14-1, So. over Tryston Kostelecky (Hutchinson) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Tristan Rubner (Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus) 13-2, Sr. over Jake Larkin (West Central Area) 8-7, So. (MD 9-1).
7th Place Match
Luke Payne (Detroit Lakes) 9-3, Jr. over Ben Marx (Fosston-Bagley) 9-4, Sr. (Dec 4-3).

145 Results
1st Place – Tone Fuenffinger of Hibbing
2nd Place – Mason Swegarden of United Clay-Becker
3rd Place – Estevan Navarro of Willmar
4th Place – Rylee Anderson of Barnesville
5th Place – Alexi Bode of Fosston-Bagley
6th Place – Dillan Johnson of MAHACA
7th Place – Kody Lefebvre of Mahnomen-Waubun
8th Place – Luke Pundsack of Hutchinson
1st Place Match
Tone Fuenffinger (Hibbing) 16-1, Sr. over Mason Swegarden (United Clay-Becker) 14-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Estevan Navarro (Willmar) 11-2, Jr. over Rylee Anderson (Barnesville) 14-2, Jr. (Dec 6-4).
5th Place Match
Alexi Bode (Fosston-Bagley) 12-2, Sr. over Dillan Johnson (MAHACA) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 6-5).
7th Place Match
Kody Lefebvre (Mahnomen-Waubun) 12-3, So. over Luke Pundsack (Hutchinson) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 8-3).

152 Results
1st Place – Parker Jackson of Detroit Lakes
2nd Place – Jerod Novak of Aitkin
3rd Place – Travis Deegan of Willmar
4th Place – Nick Gravdahl of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus
5th Place – Royal Crow of West Central Area
6th Place – Justin Dravis of Park Rapids
7th Place – Brandon Waage of Badger-Greenbush- Middle River
8th Place – Sam Tellers of United North Central
1st Place Match
Parker Jackson (Detroit Lakes) 11-0, Jr. over Jerod Novak (Aitkin) 8-2, So. (Dec 6-5).
3rd Place Match
Travis Deegan (Willmar) 14-1, Jr. over Nick Gravdahl (Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus) 13-4, Jr. (Dec 10-6).
5th Place Match
Royal Crow (West Central Area) 12-2, Jr. over Justin Dravis (Park Rapids) 4-3, Fr. (Dec 5-0).
7th Place Match
Brandon Waage (Badger-Greenbush- Middle River) 11-5, Jr. over Sam Tellers (United North Central) 2-3, . (Dec 5-2).

160 Results
1st Place – Blake Bergeron of Crookston
2nd Place – Dane Ringquist of Fergus Falls
3rd Place – Colten Carlson of Willmar
4th Place – Sam Manecke of Fosston-Bagley
5th Place – Ozzie Miller of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus
6th Place – Gannon Strain of Bemidji
7th Place – Alex Trowbridge of Barnesville
8th Place – Trevor Smith of Blackduck/Cass Lake- Bena
1st Place Match
Blake Bergerson (Crookston) 5-0, Sr. over Dane Ringquist (Fergus Falls) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Colten Carlson (Willmar) 14-1, So. over Sam Manecke (Fosston-Bagley) 10-5, So. (Fall 1:44).
5th Place Match
Ozzie Miller (Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus) 13-5, Sr. over Gannon Strain (Bemidji) 9-6, So. (MD 15-5).
7th Place Match
Alex Trowbridge (Barnesville) 11-4, Sr. over Trevor Smith (Blackduck/Cass Lake- Bena) 4-3, Jr. (MD 14-3).

170 Results
1st Place – Daven Staples of Blackduck/Cass Lake- Bena
2nd Place – Josiah Brown of Big Lake
3rd Place – Jonah Lange of United Clay-Becker
4th Place – Dylan Huttonen of United North Central
5th Place – Gregor Fraser of Hutchinson
6th Place – Cameron Lundeen of Red Lake County Central
7th Place – Alex Fuchs of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
8th Place – Luke Edlund of Crookston
1st Place Match
Daven Staples (Blackduck/Cass Lake- Bena) 13-0, Sr. over Josiah Brown (Big Lake) 4-1, Sr. (OT 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Jonah Lange (United Clay-Becker) 17-3, So. over Dylan Huttonen (United North Central) 5-2, . (Dec 9-4).
5th Place Match
Gregor Fraser (Hutchinson) 4-2, Jr. over Cameron Lundeen (Red Lake County Central) 4-4, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
7th Place Match
Alex Fuchs (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 9-5, Jr. over Luke Edlund (Crookston) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 7-5).

182 Results
1st Place – Kade Johnson of Bemidji
2nd Place – Gannon Jordahl of Hutchinson
3rd Place – Vaughn Johnson of Willmar
4th Place – Gus Makovsky of Fergus Falls
5th Place – Drew Peterson of Staples-Motley
6th Place – Cooper Jedlicka of Blackduck/Cass Lake- Bena
7th Place – Kal Handyside of Mahnomen-Waubun
8th Place – Ben Martin of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
1st Place Match
Kade Johnson (Bemidji) 13-0, Sr. over Gannon Jordahl (Hutchinson) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 0:59).
3rd Place Match
Vaughn Johnson (Willmar) 11-2, Jr. over Gus Makovsky (Fergus Falls) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 7-5).
5th Place Match
Drew Peterson (Staples-Motley) 12-4, Sr. over Cooper Jedlicka (Blackduck/Cass Lake- Bena) 13-3, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
7th Place Match
Kal Handyside (Mahnomen-Waubun) 11-4, Sr. over Ben Martin (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 7-7, Sr. (Dec 3-1).

195 Results
1st Place – Abram Aho of Fergus Falls
2nd Place – Tyler Patron of New York Mills
3rd Place – Paxton Jordahl of Hutchinson
4th Place – Tristan Palmer of United North Central
5th Place – Tanner Templin of Blackduck/Cass Lake- Bena
6th Place – John Kyllonen of Park Rapids
7th Place – Garrett Pemelton of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
8th Place – Brody Wilander of Bemidji
1st Place Match
Abram Aho (Fergus Falls) 4-0, Sr. over Tyler Patron (New York Mills) 3-1, . (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Paxton Jordahl (Hutchinson) 5-1, Sr. over Tristan Palmer (United North Central) 4-2, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Tanner Templin (Blackduck/Cass Lake- Bena) 11-4, Jr. over John Kyllonen (Park Rapids) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 2-0).
7th Place Match
Garrett Pemelton (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 6-4, Jr. over Brody Wilander (Bemidji) 4-3, So. (TF-1.5 0:00 (18-2)).

220 Results
1st Place – Dillon Card of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale
2nd Place – Taylor Carlson of United North Central
3rd Place – Jake Filk of Hutchinson
4th Place – Matt Hennes of Willmar
5th Place – Kirby Siewert of Detroit Lakes
6th Place – Wyatt Yoemans of Bemidji
7th Place – Luke Juve of Fosston-Bagley
8th Place – Anthony Miller of West Central Area
1st Place Match
Dillon Card (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale) 16-0, Jr. over Taylor Carlson (United North Central) 3-1, . (MD 11-3).
3rd Place Match
Jake Filk (Hutchinson) 4-1, Jr. over Matt Hennes (Willmar) 10-5, Jr. (Fall 1:46).
5th Place Match
Kirby Siewert (Detroit Lakes) 7-4, Sr. over Wyatt Yoemans (Bemidji) 7-7, So. (Dec 5-4).
7th Place Match
Luke Juve (Fosston-Bagley) 11-2, Jr. over Anthony Miller (West Central Area) 9-5, So. (Fall 1:25).

285 Results
1st Place – James Huwe of Detroit Lakes
2nd Place – Jake VanderHeiden of Hutchinson
3rd Place – Cole Grinsteinner of Crosby-Ironton
4th Place – Chris Kucera of Thief River Falls
5th Place – Kieren Oksanen of Roseau
6th Place – Dalton Baker of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale
7th Place – Jared Adkins of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus
8th Place – Andrew Tysdal of Fergus Falls
1st Place Match
James Huwe (Detroit Lakes) 8-2, So. over Jake VanderHeiden (Hutchinson) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 4-1).
3rd Place Match
Cole Grinsteinner (Crosby-Ironton) 10-3, Sr. over Chris Kucera (Thief River Falls) 10-3, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
5th Place Match
Kieren Oksanen (Roseau) 11-3, Jr. over Dalton Baker (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale) 11-4, Sr. (Fall 1:10).
7th Place Match
Jared Adkins (Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus) 7-2, Sr. over Andrew Tysdal (Fergus Falls) 6-7, Jr. (MD 9-1).

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.