Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie Duals

Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie Duals

Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 47 Litchfield 21
106 Tanner Chmielewski (GSL) overJackson Penk (Litchfield) — Decision: 7-2
113Logan Nelson (Litchfield) over Tyler Hausladen (GSL) — Fall: 1:31
120 Jacob Jewett (GSL) overSam Tibbits (Litchfield) — Fall: :59
126 Aaron Donnay (GSL) overDerek Fruetel (Litchfield) — Major Decision: 13-2
132Tyler Jones (Litchfield) over Alex Mielke (GSL) — Fall: 5:53
138Ryan Anderson (Litchfield) over Brandon Richter (GSL) — Decision: 10-8
145 Michael Donnay (GSL) overForfeit (Litchfield) — Win by Forfeit
152 Dylan Melchert (GSL) overForfeit (Litchfield) — Win by Forfeit
160 Nick Brelje (GSL) overCody Klabunde (Litchfield) — Decision: 6-1
170 Tristan Weber (GSL) overWyatt Kaping (Litchfield) — Decision: 7-0
182 John Williams (GSL) overJoan Silverio (Litchfield) — Fall: 2:28
195Max Kaping (Litchfield) overForfeit (GSL) — Win by Forfeit
220 Colton Lueders (GSL) overRay Bell (Litchfield) — Major Decision: 17-4
285 Christopher Lemke (GSL) overForfeit (Litchfield) — Win by Forfeit

Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 48 Dassel-Cokato 25
106 Tanner Chmielewski (GSL) overForfeit (Dassel-Cokato) — Win by Forfeit
113 Tyler Hausladen (GSL) overForfeit (Dassel-Cokato) — Win by Forfeit
120 Jacob Jewett (GSL) overBlake Braunworth (Dassel-Cokato) — Fall: 1:11
126Alex Bapp (Dassel-Cokato) over Kole Polzin (GSL) — Fall: :53
132Tom Keskey (Dassel-Cokato) over Aaron Donnay (GSL) — Major Decision: 14-4
138 Brandon Richter (GSL) overForfeit (Dassel-Cokato) — Win by Forfeit
145 Michael Donnay (GSL) overJack Anderson (Dassel-Cokato) — Fall: 2:33
152Camron Steffen (Dassel-Cokato) over Nate Tesch (GSL) — Decision: 11-9
160Tom Halonen (Dassel-Cokato) over Nick Brelje (GSL) — Decision: 6-5
170 Tristan Weber (GSL) overForfeit (Dassel-Cokato) — Win by Forfeit
182 John Williams (GSL) overCole Schmidt (Dassel-Cokato) — Fall: 1:26
195 Colton Lueders (GSL) overForfeit (Dassel-Cokato) — Win by Forfeit
220Aaron Aho (Dassel-Cokato) overForfeit (GSL) — Win by Forfeit
285Logan Polzin (Dassel-Cokato) over Christopher Lemke (GSL) — Decision: 5-1

Hutchinson 38 Litchfield 15
106: Brock Luthens, H, maj Trevor Zieghenhagen 10-2
113: Sam Tibbits, L, dec Dylan Pundsack 2-1
120: Logan Nelson, L, dec Logan Wadsworth 5-0
126: Riley Drew, H, pin Dylan Penk 1:58
132: Tyler Jones, L, dec Tyler Karl 3-2
138: Tryston Kostelecky, H, maj Ryan Anderson 14-6
145: Luke Pundsack, H, won by forfeit
152: Ethan Link, H, won by forfeit
160: Cody Klabunde, L, pin Josh Filk 3:38
170: Chris Schmidt, H, pin Wyatt Kaping 1:03
182: Double forfeit
195: Paxton Jordahl, H, pin Max Kaping 3:56
220: Double forfeit
285: Double forfeit

Hutchinson 51 Dassel-Cokato 11
113 Dylan Pundsack (Hutch) For Ff Ff Ff (Dassel)
120 L. Wadsworth (Hutch) Pin 1:55 Blake Braunworth (Dassel)
126 Alex Bapp (Dassel) Dec 11-5 Riley Drew (Hutch)
132 Tom Keskey (Dassel) Dec 7-5 Tyler Karl (Hutch)
138 T. Kostelecky (Hutch) For Ff Ff Ff (Dassel)
145 Jack Anderson (Dassel) Tf 4:25 L. Pundsack (Hutch)
152 Ethan Link (Hutch) Dec 3-5 Cameron Steffen (Dassel)
160 Chris Schmidt (Hutch) Pin 3:13 Tommy Halonen (Dassel)
170 Josh Filk (Hutch) For Ff Ff Ff (Dassel)
182 Gregor Fraser (Hutch) Pin 1:44 Cole Schmidt (Dassel)
195 Gannon Jordahl (Hutch) Pin 3:35 Aaron Aho (Dassel)
285 J. Vanderheiden (Hutch) Pin 1:46 Logan Polzin (Dassel)