Glenwood City WI John Timm Memorial Invitational

Glenwood City WI John Timm Memorial Invitational
1st Place – Amery
2nd Place – Triton
3rd Place – Spooner
4th Place – Neillsville
5th Place – Glenwood City
6th Place – Somerset
Round 1
Amery defeated Glenwood City 63-6.
Neillsville defeated Somerset 42-21.
Triton defeated Spooner 51-27.
Round 2
Spooner defeated Glenwood City 54-19.
Amery defeated Neillsville 39-24.
Triton defeated Somerset 57-18.
Round 3
Glenwood City defeated Somerset 48-30.
Amery defeated Spooner 47-24.
Triton defeated Neillsville 36-35.
Round 4
Neillsville defeated Glenwood City 42-31.
Amery defeated Triton 47-23.
Spooner defeated Somerset 42-28.
Round 5
Triton defeated Glenwood City 54-16.
Amery defeated Somerset 57-18.
Spooner defeated Neillsville 40-36.

Results on TrackWrestling.com

Triton results:

Triton 51 Spooner 27
106 – Dane Jensen (Triton) over Brenden Hanson (Spooner) Fall 0:12
113 – Trey Theabold (Triton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Colton Chicos (Triton) over Tre Lawerence (Spooner) Fall 3:16
126 – Dalton Otterbein (Triton) over Jadin Schwartz (Spooner) Fall 2:49
132 – Patrick Ramirez (Triton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Brandon Jepson (Spooner) over Gavin Bowman (Triton) Fall 3:40
145 – Charlie Groll (Triton) over RJ Anderson (Spooner) Dec 2-0
152 – Dylan Sahr (Spooner) over Cody Saxton (Triton) Dec 9-7
160 – Aaron Jennings (Triton) over Richard Lauterbach (Spooner) Fall 4:13
170 – Joe Vande Verde (Spooner) over Ethan Otterbein (Triton) Fall 0:29
182 – Lucas Hagberg (Spooner) over Casey Lang (Triton) Fall 2:48
195 – Lucas Etchason (Triton) over Jared Quenette (Spooner) Fall 0:51
220 – Zach Shutt (Spooner) over Randy Henderson (Triton) Fall 4:04
285 – Adam Vucura (Triton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Triton 57 Somerset 18
106 – Dane Jensen (Triton) over Joshua Maack (Somerset) Fall 3:32
113 – Trey Theabold (Triton) over Samuel Woods (Somerset) Fall 0:31
120 – Colton Chicos (Triton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Dalton Otterbein (Triton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Patrick Ramirez (Triton) over Anthony Mussehl (Somerset) Fall 0:18
138 – Frederick Mangine (Somerset) over Gavin Bowman (Triton) Fall 3:50
145 – Bailey White (Somerset) over Charlie Groll (Triton) Fall 0:39
152 – Cody Saxton (Triton) over Harrison Kern (Somerset) Fall 3:10
160 – Logan Peterson (Somerset) over Aaron Jennings (Triton) Dec 5-2
170 – Gage Kreucher (Somerset) over Ethan Otterbein (Triton) Dec 11-9
182 – Max Henderson (Triton) over Dylan Anez (Somerset) Fall 2:48
195 – Lucas Etchason (Triton) over Maxwell Praschak (Somerset) Dec 4-2
220 – Randy Henderson (Triton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Adam Vucura (Triton) over Josh Westmoreland (Somerset) Fall 0:35

Triton 36 Neillsville 35
106 – Skylar Barth (Neillsville) over Dane Jensen (Triton) Maj 10-2
113 – Kyle Gurney (Neillsville) over Trey Theabold (Triton) Fall 0:47
120 – Colton Chicos (Triton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Dalton Otterbein (Triton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Patrick Ramirez (Triton) over Derek Nielsen (Neillsville) Fall 1:29
138 – Stetson Rueth (Neillsville) over Gavin Bowman (Triton) Maj 9-1
145 – Mike Chadwick (Neillsville) over Charlie Groll (Triton) Fall 1:47
152 – Austin Pederson (Neillsville) over Cody Saxton (Triton) Fall 1:46
160 – Ben Anding (Neillsville) over Aaron Jennings (Triton) Dec 2-0
170 – Othayun Smith (Neillsville) over Ethan Otterbein (Triton) Dec 8-6
182 – Max Henderson (Triton) over Sam Baumgarten (Neillsville) Fall 0:49
195 – Lucas Etchason (Triton) over Joel Fulwiler (Neillsville) Fall 0:18
220 – Nick Rueth (Neillsville) over Randy Henderson (Triton) Dec 5-3
285 – Adam Vucura (Triton) over Anthony Peplinsky (Neillsville) Fall 0:54

Amery 47 Triton 23
106 – Dane Jensen (Triton) over Cory Grundner (Amery) Dec 7-2
113 – Andrew Smith (Amery) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Austen Connor (Amery) over Colton Chicos (Triton) Fall 0:53
126 – Joe Gates (Amery) over Dalton Otterbein (Triton) Fall 1:42
132 – Patrick Ramirez (Triton) over Landon Connor (Amery) Maj 14-4
138 – Gavin Bowman (Triton) over Turner Luke (Amery) Fall 1:55
145 – Johnny Benitez (Amery) over Charlie Groll (Triton) Dec 9-3
152 – Trent Dado (Amery) over Cody Saxton (Triton) Fall 3:55
160 – Bennett Paulson (Amery) over Aaron Jennings (Triton) Maj 9-1
170 – Alex Warman (Amery) over Ethan Otterbein (Triton) Maj 10-1
182 – Broden Schock (Amery) over Max Henderson (Triton) Fall 2:44
195 – Lucas Etchason (Triton) over Eil Newton (Amery) Maj 12-1
220 – Kenny Gates (Amery) over Randy Henderson (Triton) Fall 1:53
285 – Adam Vucura (Triton) over Adam Johansen (Amery) Fall 4:05

Triton 54 Glenwood City 16
106 – Dane Jensen (Triton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Trey Theabold (Triton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Colton Chicos (Triton) over Joe Obermueller (Glenwood City) Fall 0:41
126 – Dalton Otterbein (Triton) over Spencer Peterson (Glenwood City) Fall 1:26
132 – Patrick Ramirez (Triton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Gavin Bowman (Triton) over Marcus Ullom (Glenwood City) Dec 9-2
145 – Charlie Groll (Triton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Cody Saxton (Triton) over Jake Logghe (Glenwood City) Fall 4:11
160 – Aaron Jennings (Triton) over Jake Carlson (Glenwood City) Dec 6-4
170 – Ethan Otterbein (Triton) over Hunter Chouinard (Glenwood City) Dec 5-4
182 – Isaac Tuttle (Glenwood City) over Max Henderson (Triton) Fall 2:08
195 – Lucas Etchason (Triton) over Blayze Wood (Glenwood City) Dec 1-0
220 – Donovan Fornal (Glenwood City) over Garrett Franko (Triton) Fall 1:19
285 – Brennan Kessler (Glenwood City) over Adam Vucura (Triton) Maj 12-4

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?