High School Results – Saturday, December 7, 2013

Austin 57 Northwood-Kensett 15
Saint Ansgar 38 Austin 36
Blue Earth Dick Maher Invitational
1. Maple River 190
2. Blue Earth Area 188
3. Fairmont/Martin County West 160
4. WEM/JWP 157.5
5. United South Central 145
6. Brainerd/Pillager 90.5
7. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 77.5
8. Mankato East 76
9. Lake Mills 69
Chisago Lakes Duals
1st Place - Kenyon-Wanamingo
2nd Place - Mora
3rd Place - Chisago Lakes
4th Place - Grand Rapids
5th Place - Norwood Young America
6th Place - Hibbing
7th Place - Spectrum
8th Place - Saint Agnes
1st Place Match
Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Mora 51-22.
3rd Place Match
Chisago Lakes defeated Grand Rapids 52-23.
5th Place Match
Norwood Young America defeated Hibbing 36-33.
7th Place Match
Spectrum defeated Saint Agnes 52-15.
Coon Rapids Duals
Cambridge-Isanti 48 Centennial 22
Coon Rapids 42 Mounds View 27
Monticello 48 White Bear Lake 18
Simley 46 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 18
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 33 White Bear Lake 26
Centennial 54 Mounds View 18
Cambridge-Isanti 32 Coon Rapids 24
Simley 50 Monticello 24
1st: Simley 48 Cambridge-Isanti 14
3rd: Coon Rapids 41 Monticello 28
5th: Mounds View 46 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 13
7th: White Bear Lake 45 Centennial 27
Ellsworth WI Invitational
1. Ellsworth 296.0
2. Spring Valley/Elmwood 289.5
3. Boyceville 236.0
4. Lake City 162.5
5. Sparta 157.5
6. River Falls 148.5
7. St. Croix Falls 120.5
8. Cadott 99.5
9. Prescott 98.0
10. Unity 78.5
Flandreau Booster Club Tournament
1. Pipestone Area 226.0
2. Howard 148.5
3. Elk Point-Jefferson 146.0
4. Flandreau 126.0
5. Deuel 125.5
6. Garretson 124.0
7. Sioux Valley 20.0
Foley Falcon Duals
Pierz 45 Becker 21
Pierz 48 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 6
Pierz 45 Princeton 24
Pierz 45 Mora 22
Foley 50 Paynesville 10
Paynesville 37 Princeton 30
Paynesville 45 North Branch 31
Sartell-Saint Stephen 51 North Branch 21
Foley 49 Sartell-Saint Stephen 18
Sartell-Saint Stephen 66 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 0
Fosston Alfred Olson Memorial Tournament
1. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 202.0
2. Roseau 150.0
3. Ottertail Central 33.0
4. Fertile-Beltrami 132.5
5. Bemidji 129.5
6. Fosston/Bagley 127.0
7. Mahnomen/Waubun 121.0
8. Red Lake County Central 79.0
Fridley Don Meyers Invitational
1. Mound-Westonka 208.5
2. Tartan 166.0
3. Champlin Park 154.0
4. Zimmerman 129.0
5. Hopkins 120.0
6. Delano 119.5
7. Richfield/Edina 85.5
8. Minneapolis Patrick Henry 84.0
9. Irondale 66.0
10. North 49.0
11. Fridley 34.0
12. Minneapolis Washburn 8.0
Glenwood City WI John Timm Memorial Invitational
1st Place - Amery
2nd Place - Triton
3rd Place - Spooner
4th Place - Neillsville
5th Place - Glenwood City
6th Place - Somerset
Round 1
Amery defeated Glenwood City 63-6.
Neillsville defeated Somerset 42-21.
Triton defeated Spooner 51-27.
Round 2
Spooner defeated Glenwood City 54-19.
Amery defeated Neillsville 39-24.
Triton defeated Somerset 57-18.
Round 3
Glenwood City defeated Somerset 48-30.
Amery defeated Spooner 47-24.
Triton defeated Neillsville 36-35.
Round 4
Neillsville defeated Glenwood City 42-31.
Amery defeated Triton 47-23.
Spooner defeated Somerset 42-28.
Round 5
Triton defeated Glenwood City 54-16.
Amery defeated Somerset 57-18.
Spooner defeated Neillsville 40-36.
GSL Panther Don Hall Invitational
1. Zumbrota-Mazeppa 179.0
2. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 159.0
3. Kimball Area 155.5
4. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 148.0
5. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 109.0
6. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 93.0
7. BOLD 90.0
8. Trinity at River Ridge 56.0
9. Prairie Valley 26.0
Hillsboro Team Tournament
Pelican Rapids 58 Grafton 16
Pelican Rapids 49 MayPort CG 28
Pelican Rapids 48 Hillsboro Central Valley 36
Pembina County North 71 Pelican Rapids 9
Central Cass 75 Pelican Rapids 6
Pembina County North 42 Dilworth Glyndon Felton 34
Dilworth Glyndon Felton 36 Central Cass 34
Dilworth Glyndon Felton 54 Larimore 22
Dilworth Glyndon Felton 60 Grafton 21
Dilworth Glyndon Felton 42 Hillsboro Central Valley 41
United Clay Becker 34 Grafton ND 25
Hillsboro 54 United Clay Becker 17
Larimore 48 United Clay Becker 36
May-Port-CG 42 United Clay Becker 40
Central Cass 63 United Clay Becker 18
Jackson County Central Pizza Ranch Invitational
1. Jackson County Central 221
2. Adrian 179
3. Wabasso/Red Rock Central 161.5
4. Eagan 156
5. Windom/Mountain Lake 128.5
6. Worthington 115
7. Fargo Davies 79
8. Harrisburg SD 69.5
9. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 62
10. Luverne 58
11. Fulda/Murray County Central 42.5
Jamestown ND Knights of Columbus Tournament
1. Moorhead 232.0
2. Valley City 180.5
3. Minot 139.5
4. Jamestown 127.5
5. Fargo South 102.5
6. Minot JV 34.0
Lakeville North Panther Invite
1. Scott West 239.0
2. Lakeville North 159.0
3. Hudson 150.5
4. Woodbury 126.5
5. Park 119.0
6. Chaska/Chanhassen 115.0
7. South Saint Paul 115.0
8. Lakeville South 82.0
9. Henry Sibley 78.5
10. New Richmond 64.0
11. Northfield 57.0
12. Ellsworth 55.0
13. Cloquet-Esko 51.0
14. Turtle Lake 13.0
15. Proctor 0.0
Litchfield Dragons Invitational
1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 216.5
2. Anoka 180.0
3. Milaca 162.0
4. Alexandria 126.0
5. Litchfield 97.0
6. Big Lake 86.0
7. Totino-Grace 83.0
8. Albany 55.0
9. Browerville 32.0
Maple Grove Tournament
1. New London-Spicer 187.0
2. Rogers 178.5
3. Sauk Rapids-Rice 134.5
4. Minnetonka 133.0
5. Annandale/Maple Lake 131.0
6. Maple Grove 104.5
7. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 84.0
8. East Ridge 78.5
9. Roseville Area 76.0
10. Mahtomedi 61.0
11. Rockford 58.0
12. Park Center 56.5
New Prague Trojan Invite
1st Place: New Prague 4-0
2nd Place: Cannon Falls 3-1
3rd Place: Sibley East 2-2
4th Place: Saint Peter 1-3
5th Place: Waseca 0-4
Round 1
Cannon Falls 34 Sibley East 32
Saint Peter 37 Waseca 36
Round 2
Cannon Falls 54 Saint Peter 12
New Prague 68 Waseca 6
Round 3
New Prague 58 Saint Peter 18
Sibley East 45 Waseca 20
Round 4
Sibley East 43 Saint Peter 30
New Prague 51 Cannon Falls 20
Round 5
Cannon Falls 48 Waseca 25
New Prague 56 Sibley East 7
Park Rapids Quadrangular
Little Falls 84 Wadena-Deer Creek 0
Little Falls 57 Park Rapids Area 24
Little Falls 39 Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 25
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United over Park Rapids Area 78 Wadena-Deer Creek 3
Park Rapids Area 48 Wadena-Deer Creek 6
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 67 Park Rapids Area 6
River Valley Invitational
1. New Ulm 185.5
2. Mankato West 131.0
3. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 120.0
4. Redwood Valley/Cedar Mountain 93.0
5. River Valley 79.5
6. Ortonville 62.0
7. Blooming Prairie 58.0
8. Minneapolis Southwest 57.5
9. Southland 47.0
Rush City Invitational
1. Rice Lake 211.0
2. Luck 189.0
3. Crosby-Ironton 160.5
4. Mille Lacs 159.0
5. Rush City/Braham 136.5
6. Ogilvie 122.0
7. Saint Croix Lutheran 85.0
8. Deer River 65.0
9. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 36.0
Saint James Area Classic
1. Minneota 194.0
2. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 193.5
3. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 160.5
4. Saint James Area 126.0
5. LeSueur-Henderson 113.0
6. Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 35.0
STMA Invite
1. Saint Michael-Albertville 242.0
2. Elk River 163.0
3. Forest Lake 137.0
4. Dassel-Cokato 127.0
5. Tri-City United 121.5
6. Benilde-Saint Margaret's 109.0
7. Saint Cloud Apollo 74.0
8. Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 65.5
9. Minneapolis Roosevelt 29.5
Shakopee Tournament
1. Shakopee 208.5
2. Rosemount 180.0
3. Bloomington Kennedy 150.5
4. Stillwater Area 132.5
5. Rochester Mayo 126.0
6. Blaine 118.0
7. Rocori 84.0
8. Osakis 84.0
9. Rochester Century 73.0
Wahpeton Dan Unruh Invite
1. West Fargo 320.5
2. Frazee 183.0
3. Brookings 175.5
4. Wahpeton 135.5
5. Grand Forks Central 120.0
6. Lisbon 119.0
7. Border West 118.5
8. Fergus Falls 95.0
9. Crookston 88.0
10. Kindred 69.5
11. Devils Lake 45.5
12. Sisseton 40.0
13. Breckenridge 39.5
14. Tiaspa Zina Tribal School 17.0
Watertown SD Tournament
Aberdeen Central 44 Canby 12
Canby 66 Milbank 10
Pierre 50 Canby 18
Huron 37 Canby 33
Winona Invite
1. Kasson-Mantorville 198.5
2. Dover-Eyota 180.0
3. Chatfield 171.0
4. Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 158.0
5. Wabasha-Kellogg 117.0
6. Saint Charles 115.0
7. Goodhue 102.0
8. Rochester John Marshall 96.0
9. Onalaska 63.0
10. La Crescent 39.5
11. Winona 39.0
12. Minneapolis North 15.0
13. Cochrane-Fountain City 3.0

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?