High School Results – Thursday, December 12, 2013

Alexandria 52 Sauk Rapids-Rice 18
Apple Valley 66 Burnsville 9
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 66 MAHACA 6
Becker 45 Zimmerman 19
Bemidji 46 Hibbing 19
Benilde-Saint Margaret's 41 Fridley 39
Big Lake 37 Rogers 36
Canby 61 Redwood Valley 12
Coon Rapids 49 Blaine 21
Frazee 61 Pelican Rapids 7
Mahtomedi 42 Saint Paul Johnson 27
Mankato West 39 Austin/Austin Pacelli 24
Maple River 40 United South Central 30
Milaca 39 Chisago Lakes 23
Mille Lacs Area 54 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 30
Mounds View 41 Roseville 28
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 51, Medford 24
New York Mills 53 Park Rapids Area 18
Park 34 Forest Lake 31
Robbinsdale Cooper 46 Spring Lake Park 27
Rochester John Marshall 40, Faribault 37
Rochester Mayo 52 Mankato East 30
Saint Cloud Tech 39 Fergus Falls 36
Saint Croix Lutheran 42 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 39
Saint Francis 42 North Branch 25
Saint James 48 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 26
Saint Michael-Albertville 49 New Prague 15
Shakopee 56, Wayzata 12
South Saint Paul 57 Saint Paul Johnson 8
Washington Technology Magnet 57 Saint Paul Como Park 18
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 64 Rockford 12
WEM/JWP 67 Blooming Prairie 6
Willmar 46, Sartell-Saint Stephen 18
Woodbury 37 Stillwater Area 33
BOLD Quadragular
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 59 BOLD 12
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 36 Windom/Mountain Lake 28
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 64 Ortonville 15
Browerville Triangular
Royalton/Upsala 60 Browerville 12
United North Central 50 Royalton/Upsala 27
Byron Triangular
Hayfield 48, Byron 27
Cannon Falls 49, Byron 20
Cannon Falls 49, Hayfield 23
Canton Quad
Parkston SD 31, Adrian 24
Adrian 72, Tri-Valley 6
Adrian 42, Canton 19
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie Duals
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 47 Litchfield 21
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 48 Dassel-Cokato 25
Hutchinson 38 Litchfield 15
Hutchinson 51 Dassel-Cokato 11
La Crescent Triangular
Triton 45 La Crescent 36
Lake City 51 Triton 30
Lake City 54 La Crescent 21
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area Triangular
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 43 Sibley East 24
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 55 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 12
Sibley East 46 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 13
Maple Grove Triangular
Anoka 66 Centennial 3
Anoka 47 Maple Grove 20
Centennial 48 Maple Grove 20
Marshall Triangular
Quad County 48 New Ulm 18
Quad County 58 Marshall/Lakeview 12
New Ulm 48 Marshall/Lakeview 21
Paynesville Triangular
Rocori 42 Paynesville 21
Paynesville 45 Eden Valley Watkins 28
Saint Thomas Academy Triangular
Tartan 72 Saint Thomas Academy 9
Henry Sibley 45 Saint Thomas Academy 12
Tartan 33 Henry Sibley 31
United Clay Becker Quadrangular
Barnesville 72 Prairie Valley 9
Barnesville 78 Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 4
Barnesville 62 United Clay Becker 12
Waconia Quadrangular
Waconia 32 New London-Spicer 27
New London-Spicer 39 Mound-Westonka 36
Annandale/Maple Lake 43 Waconia 22
Annandale/Maple Lake 38 Mound Westonka 28
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis Triangular
Blackduck-Cass Lake/Bena 65 Mahnomen/Waubun 13
Blackduck-Cass Lake/Bena 68 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis 12
Mahnomen/Waubun 55 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 21