High School Results – Thursday, December 5, 2013

Albert Lea 60, Austin 15
Alexandria 33, Sartell-Saint Stephen 32
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 63, Sauk Centre-Melrose 13
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 56, Roseau 24
Canby 54, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 24
Crosby-Ironton 48, Ogilvie 36
Delano 49, Rockford 18
Dover-Eyota 45 Stewartville 16
Eastview 60, Burnsville 15
Fairmont/Martin County West 46, Saint James Area 16
Faribault 40, Rochester Mayo 36
Farmington 72, Richfield/Edina 0
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 44 Saint Charles 36
Hastings 63, Stillwater 9
Kenyon-Wanamingo 57, Triton 12
Mounds View 47, East Ridge 21
Pierz 45, Mora 22
Quad County 63, Benson 14
Robbinsdale Cooper 42 Columbia Heights 36
Saint Cloud Apollo 39, Fergus Falls 34
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 36 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 31
Wahpeton 72, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 4
White Bear Lake 43 Forest Lake 27
Zimmerman 35, Litchfield 34
Border West Triangular
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 67 Prairie Valley 6
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 45 Border West 21
Border West 69 Prairie Valley 0 
Holdingford Double Dual
Aitkin 49, Holdingford 21
Royalton/Upsala 47, Holdingford 24
Kimball Triangular
Wayzata 34 Kimball 33
Annandale/Maple Lake 40 Wayzata 25
Annandale/Maple Lake 40 Kimball 28
Mankato East Triangular
New Ulm 47, Mankato East 32
Scott West 52, New Ulm 12
Scott West 53, Mankato East 12
Mankato West Triangular
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 40, Northfield 27
Northfield 44, Mankato West 33
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 52, Mankato West 27
Minneapolis North
Minneapolis South 72 Minneapolis North 12
Minneapolis South 66 Minneapolis Washburn 12
Paynesville Triangular
Paynesville 45, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 20
Paynesville 49, BOLD 13
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 42, BOLD 34
River Valley Triangular
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 47, Redwood Valley 32
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 57, River Valley 22
Robbinsdale Armstrong
Coon Rapids 51 Robbinsdale Armstrong 12
Osseo 51, Champlin Park 22
Coon Rapids 43, Osseo 20
Osseo 57, Robbinsdale Armstrong 18
Rochester Century Triangular
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 61, Rochester Century 12
Medford 37, Rochester Century 36
Rosemount Triangular
Cambridge-Isanti 39 Rosemount 30
Rosemount 45 Bloomington Kennedy 12
Rushford-Peterson Triangular
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 36, Stewartville 34
Dover-Eyota 38 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 35
Dover-Eyota 45 Stewartville 16
South Saint Paul Triangular
New Prague 52, South Saint Paul 15
New Prague 84, Saint Paul Humboldt 0
Saint Croix Lutheran Triangular
Mahtomedi 45, Saint Croix Lutheran 30
Saint Croix Lutheran 39, Saint Paul Como Park 15
United North Central Triangular
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 39 United North Central 28
United North Central 66 Park Rapids 15
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 54, Park Rapids Area 18
Windom Triangular 
Windom/Mountain Lake Area 44, Worthington 29
Windom/Mountain Lake Area 64, Luverne 12
Worthington 55, Luverne 15