High School Results – Tuesday, December 10, 2013

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 55, Mahnomen/Waubun 18
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 61 Waukon IA 11
Fairmont/Martin County West 50 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 16
Foley 47 Annandale/Maple Lake 24
Fosston/Bagley 39 Fertile-Beltrami 36
Jackson County Central 51 Hayfield 15
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 42 United South Central 24
Little Falls 51 Brainerd 27
Maple River 51, Saint Peter 23
Mora 45 Proctor 0
New London-Spicer 52 Kimball 15
Pierz 59 Royalton/Upsala 9
Rush City/Braham 69 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 12
Sibley East 49 Tri City United 26
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 45 Dover-Eyota 27
Larimore 66 West Marshall 12
Thief River Falls 66 Larimore 12
May-Port-CG 54 West Marshall 12
Thief River Falls 49 May-Port-CG 21
Adrian Triangular
Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD) 52, Central Lyon (IA) 18
Adrian 35, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 25
Adrian 50, Central Lyon 15
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Triangular
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 42, Minnewaska 30
Holdingford 41 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 28
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 49 Osakis 24
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 38 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 30
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 49 Osakis 16
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 42 United North Central 32
Crosby-Ironton Triangular
Detroit Lakes 65 Crosby-Ironton 3
Detroit Lakes 34 Staples-Motley 27
Deer River Triangular
Aitkin 54, Deer River 3
Bemidji 48, Aitkin 18
Bemidji 68, Deer River 18
East Grand Forks Quadrangular
Crookston 42, Grand Forks Red River ND 41
East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 42, Grand Forks Red River ND 41
Grand Forks Central ND 48, Crookston 27
Grand Forks Central ND 64, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 6
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Triangular
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 48 Border West 18
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 27 Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 24
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 46 Border West 16
La Crescent Triangular
Stewartville 54 La Crescent 18
Stewartville 36 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 33
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 51 La Crescent 24
Minneota Triangular
Minneota 69 BOLD 10
Minneota 54 Marshall/Lakeview 9
Marshall/Lakeview 45, BOLD 30
Moorhead Triangular
Moorhead 64 Fargo North 6
Moorhead 51 Fargo South 16
Norwood-Young America Triangular
Norwood-Young America 66, Trinity at River Ridge 17
Saint James Area 36, Norwood-Young America 34
Saint James Area 66, Trinity at River Ridge 10
Quad County Triangular
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 42, Quad County 12
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 44, Worthington 28
Quad County 38, Worthington 30
Richfield/Edina Quadrangular
Eagan 58 Richfield/Edina 18
Shakopee 69 Richfield/Edina 12
Shakopee 32 Chaska/Chanhassen 21
Eagan 40 Chaska/Chanhassen 28
Chaska/Chanhassen 39 Richfield/Edina 30
Shakopee 45 Eagan 21
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove Triangular
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 62 Ortonville 16
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 57 River Valley 18
Triton Triangular
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 42 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 21
Triton 42, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 34
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 41, Triton 33
West Central Area Triangular
Pelican Rapids 43 Ottertail Central 33
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 54 Pelican Rapids 12
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 57 Ottertail Central 19