High School Results – Tuesday, December 17, 2013

Benson 55, Ortonville 16
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 58 Ottertail Central 15
Chatfield 62, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 3
Detroit Lakes 42 Mahnomen/Waubun 18
Dover-Eyota 42 Wabasha-Kellogg 21
Frazee 57 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 12
Holdingford 36 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 34
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 52 Kimball 19
Lakeville North 63 Osseo 12
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 33 Saint Charles 27
Minneota 48 Windom/Mountain Lake 15
Mora 51 North Branch 24
New York Mills 45, Wadena-Deer Creek 30
Pembina County North 65 Roseau 9
Perham 69, Park Rapids Area 3
Redwood Valley 51 Marshall/Lakeview 30
Rochester John Marshall 37, Austin 30
Rocori 39, Brainerd 29
Rush City/Braham 49 Cloquet-Esko 27
Saint James Area 44, Saint Peter 34
Sartell-Saint Stephen 50 Fergus Falls 22
Scott West 42 Sibley East 18
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena Triangular
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 51 Thief River Falls 17
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 53 Deer River 3
Fertile-Beltrami Triangular
Fertile-Beltrami 60 Grafton 24
Fertile-Beltrami 56 Hillsboro Central Valley 21
Little Falls Triangular
Little Falls 61 Zimmerman 12
Zimmerman 39 Albany 19
Little Falls 58 Albany 14
Mankato East Triangular
Rochester Century 43 Mankato East 33
Rochester Century 46 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 36
Mankato East 39 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 37
Mille Lacs Triangular
Milaca 52 Mille Lacs 21
Milaca 35 Princeton 34
Minnetonka
Willmar 45, Minnetonka 15
Willmar 54, Champlin Park 15
NKG Titans Range Rumble
Round I
Aitkin 45 Northwoods 3
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 45 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 35
Hibbing 58 Virginia Area 21
Grand Rapids 60 Proctor 0
Round II
Aitkin 62 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 9
Grand Rapids 39 Hibbing 28
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 54 Northwoods 6
Virginia Area 54 Proctor 12
Championship
Grand Rapids 46 Aitkin 24
Third Place
Hibbing 54 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 24
Fifth Place
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 40 Virginia Area 36
New Ulm Triangular
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 30, Wabasso/Red Rock Central 29
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 58, New Ulm 12
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 50, New Ulm 16
Norwood Young America Triangular
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 36, River Valley 21
Norwood Young America 45, River Valley 9
Norwood Young America 48, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 27
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus Triangular
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 52 Royalton/Upsala 23
Royalton/Upsala 64 Crosby-Ironton 18
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 69, Crosby-Ironton 3
Plainview-Elgin-Millville Triangular
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 48 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 24
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 58 Rochester Mayo 12
Rochester Mayo 48 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 33
Red Lake County Central Triangular
Crookston 54, Red Lake County Central 15
Crookston 70, West Marshall 3
Rockford Triangular
Pierz 58 Eden Valley-Watkins 15
Pierz 58 Rockford 6
Saint Agnes Triangular
Spectrum 60 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 24
Spectrum 42 Saint Agnes 36
Sauk Centre-Melrose Triangular
Paynesville 39 Sauk Centre-Melrose 31
Quad County 39 Paynesville 34
Quad County 45 Sauk Centre-Melrose 24
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Triangular
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 52 Fulda/Murray County Central 24
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 37 Luverne 35
Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.