Minnesota Christmas Tournament

Minnesota Christmas Tournament
1. Apple Valley 292.5
2. West Fargo 179.0
3. Prior Lake 169.0
4. St. Michael-Albertville 152.5
5. Bismarck 138.5
6. Scott West 129.0
7. Simley 128.5
8. Kaukauna 126.0
9. Kasson-Mantorville 118.5
10. Anoka 115.5
11. Hastings 111.5
12. Cambridge-Isanti 108.5
13. Owatonna 98.0
14. Jackson 95.5
15. Farmington 87.0
16. New Prague 80.5
17. Totino Grace 74.0
18. Albert Lea 72.5
19. Amery 72.0
19. Holmen 72.0
21. Coon Rapids 65.5
22. Wayzata 50.0
23. White Bear Lake 42.0
24. Stillwater 39.0
25. Watertown-Mayer 37.0
26. Moundsview 36.0
27. Centennial 35.0
28. Wabasha-Kellogg 34.0
29. Rochester Mayo 32.0
30. Lake City 31.5
31. Bloomington Kennedy 29.5
32. Forest Lake 27.0
33. Champlin Park 18.0

OW: Griffin Parriott of New Prague, 132

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Tyler Eischens of Anoka
2nd Place – Kyle Rathman of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Jared Franek of West Fargo
4th Place – Tanner Day of Moundsview
5th Place – Jake Gliva of Simley
6th Place – Keaten Schorr of Kasson-Mantorville
7th Place – Garett Aldrich of Albert Lea
8th Place – Jackson Stauffacher of Scott West
1st Place Match
Tyler Eischens (Anoka) 13-0, 8th. over Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley) 7-1, Fr. (Dec 4-1).
3rd Place Match
Jared Franek (West Fargo) 16-1, 8th. over Tanner Day (Moundsview) 12-5, So. (Dec 3-0).
5th Place Match
Jake Gliva (Simley) 15-2, 8th. over Keaten Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) 12-3, Fr. (For.).
7th Place Match
Garett Aldrich (Albert Lea) 11-4, Fr. over Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West) 10-5, 8th. (Dec 5-1).

113 Results
1st Place – Hunter Marko of Amery
2nd Place – Jamin LeDuc of Farmington
3rd Place – Tanner Cole of Owatonna
4th Place – Calvin Germinaro of Anoka
5th Place – Aaron Dick of St. Michael-Albertville
6th Place – Anthony Jackson of Simley
7th Place – Taylor Nein of Bismarck
8th Place – Keegan Cronin of West Fargo
1st Place Match
Hunter Marko (Amery) 5-0, So. over Jamin LeDuc (Farmington) 10-1, . (Dec 8-1).
3rd Place Match
Tanner Cole (Owatonna) 10-1, Fr. over Calvin Germinaro (Anoka) 13-5, Fr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (16-1)).
5th Place Match
Aaron Dick (St. Michael-Albertville) 12-3, Sr. over Anthony Jackson (Simley) 14-3, 7th. (Dec 10-5).
7th Place Match
Taylor Nein (Bismarck) 16-4, So. over Keegan Cronin (West Fargo) 10-5, Jr. (MD 10-2).

120 Results
1st Place – Mitchell McKee of St. Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Kael Knowlen of Bismarck
3rd Place – Dylan Sogge of Prior Lake
4th Place – Beau Johnsrud of Albert Lea
5th Place – Jake Bergeland of Centennial
6th Place – Ian Gioacchini of Kaukauna
7th Place – Andy Andress of White Bear Lake
8th Place – Jalen Thul of Apple Valley
1st Place Match
Mitchell McKee (St. Michael-Albertville) 13-0, So. over Kael Knowlen (Bismarck) 15-3, Sr. (Fall 2:44).
3rd Place Match
Dylan Sogge (Prior Lake) 9-6, Jr. over Beau Johnsrud (Albert Lea) 9-5, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
5th Place Match
Jake Bergeland (Centennial) 13-2, Fr. over Ian Gioacchini (Kaukauna) 15-5, Sr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (16-1)).
7th Place Match
Andy Andress (White Bear Lake) 9-3, Jr. over Jalen Thul (Apple Valley) 5-3, Fr. (Dec 4-2).

126 Results
1st Place – Tommy Thorn of St. Michael-Albertville
2nd Place – Gannon Volk of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Tres Leon of Kaukauna
4th Place – David Flynn of Scott West
5th Place – Travis Swanson of Cambridge-Isanti
6th Place – Taylor Venz of Farmington
7th Place – Kenny ONeil of Prior Lake
8th Place – Reed Cronin of West Fargo
1st Place Match
Tommy Thorn (St. Michael-Albertville) 13-0, Sr. over Gannon Volk (Apple Valley) 7-1, Sr. (Dec 5-0).
3rd Place Match
Tres Leon (Kaukauna) 18-1, Jr. over David Flynn (Scott West) 14-2, Jr. (Dec 7-4).
5th Place Match
Travis Swanson (Cambridge-Isanti) 13-2, Sr. over Taylor Venz (Farmington) 8-4, So. (Dec 9-6).
7th Place Match
Kenny ONeil (Prior Lake) 8-6, 8th. over Reed Cronin (West Fargo) 12-4, Jr. (OT 9-7).

132 Results
1st Place – Griffin Parriott of New Prague
2nd Place – Jordan Shearer of West Fargo
3rd Place – Maolu Woiwor of Apple Valley
4th Place – Nick O`Brien of Wayzata
5th Place – Matt Rustad of Farmington
6th Place – Brandon Moen of Owatonna
7th Place – Kolton Jansen of Kaukauna
8th Place – Jacob Backlund of Scott West
1st Place Match
Griffin Parriott (New Prague) 16-1, So. over Jordan Shearer (West Fargo) 14-1, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Maolu Woiwor (Apple Valley) 9-1, Jr. over Nick O`Brien (Wayzata) 14-2, . (MD 9-1).
5th Place Match
Matt Rustad (Farmington) 12-3, Jr. over Brandon Moen (Owatonna) 10-4, Fr. (Dec 8-7).
7th Place Match
Kolton Jansen (Kaukauna) 14-4, Sr. over Jacob Backlund (Scott West) 12-7, Sr. (MD 15-7).

138 Results
1st Place – Seth Gross of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Luke Rowh of Hastings
3rd Place – James Pleski of Forest Lake
4th Place – Robert Lee of Kaukauna
5th Place – James Berg of New Prague
6th Place – Miles Patton of Rochester Mayo
7th Place – Devin Nelson of Albert Lea
8th Place – Lane Kaseman of Bismarck
1st Place Match
Seth Gross (Apple Valley) 7-0, Sr. over Luke Rowh (Hastings) 15-1, Sr. (Fall 1:10).
3rd Place Match
James Pleski (Forest Lake) 10-2, Jr. over Robert Lee (Kaukauna) 15-3, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
James Berg (New Prague) 16-3, Jr. over Miles Patton (Rochester Mayo) 14-3, Jr. (Dec 9-7).
7th Place Match
Devin Nelson (Albert Lea) 11-3, Jr. over Lane Kaseman (Bismarck) 15-6, Sr. (Dec 6-4).

145 Results
1st Place – Brady Berge of Kasson-Mantorville
2nd Place – Zach Siegle of Scott West
3rd Place – Mark Voss of St. Michael-Albertville
4th Place – Brock Morgan of Apple Valley
5th Place – Anjelo Shepherd of West Fargo
6th Place – Adam Blees of Bismarck
7th Place – Blake Carlisle of Prior Lake
8th Place – Aaron Sweeney of Watertown-Mayer
1st Place Match
Brady Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) 14-0, Fr. over Zach Siegle (Scott West) 14-1, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Mark Voss (St. Michael-Albertville) 13-1, Sr. over Brock Morgan (Apple Valley) 9-2, So. (MD 13-4).
5th Place Match
Anjelo Shepherd (West Fargo) 12-3, Sr. over Adam Blees (Bismarck) 17-4, Jr. (Fall 3:39).
7th Place Match
Blake Carlisle (Prior Lake) 8-6, Sr. over Aaron Sweeney (Watertown-Mayer) 12-3, Sr. (Dec 6-4).

152 Results
1st Place – Dayton Racer of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Mack Short of Simley
3rd Place – Brandon Krone of Anoka
4th Place – Ricky Galindo of Bismarck
5th Place – Jake Anderson of Hastings
6th Place – David Kent of Cambridge-Isanti
7th Place – Brady Nelson of Rochester Mayo
8th Place – Justin May of Coon Rapids
1st Place Match
Dayton Racer (Apple Valley) 10-0, Jr. over Mack Short (Simley) 13-1, Sr. (OT 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Brandon Krone (Anoka) 15-1, Sr. over Ricky Galindo (Bismarck) 17-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
5th Place Match
Jake Anderson (Hastings) 14-2, Jr. over David Kent (Cambridge-Isanti) 11-3, Jr. (MD 9-0).
7th Place Match
Brady Nelson (Rochester Mayo) 5-2, Jr. over Justin May (Coon Rapids) 10-5, Jr. (Dec 9-5).

160 Results
1st Place – Ryan Blees of Bismarck
2nd Place – Andrew Fogarty of Scott West
3rd Place – Weston Dobler of West Fargo
4th Place – Paden Moore of Jackson
5th Place – Sean ONeil of Prior Lake
6th Place – Justin Kloehn of Kaukauna
7th Place – Cody Skog of Cambridge-Isanti
8th Place – Tyler Sorenson of Owatonna
1st Place Match
Ryan Blees (Bismarck) 19-0, Sr. over Andrew Fogarty (Scott West) 14-1, Jr. (Dec 7-6).
3rd Place Match
Weston Dobler (West Fargo) 14-2, Jr. over Paden Moore (Jackson) 13-2, Jr. (Dec 6-5).
5th Place Match
Sean ONeil (Prior Lake) 10-6, Sr. over Justin Kloehn (Kaukauna) 15-4, So. (Dec 4-2).
7th Place Match
Cody Skog (Cambridge-Isanti) 10-3, Sr. over Tyler Sorenson (Owatonna) 8-3, Sr. (Fall 0:42).

170 Results
1st Place – Mark Hall of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Luke Norland of Jackson
3rd Place – Matt Njos of Anoka
4th Place – Kollin Kragnes of West Fargo
5th Place – Dan Marquette of Hastings
6th Place – Robby Schultz of Prior Lake
7th Place – Andy Bigelow of Kasson-Mantorville
8th Place – Braydan Morris of Bloomington Kennedy
1st Place Match
Mark Hall (Apple Valley) 6-0, So. over Luke Norland (Jackson) 12-2, Jr. (MD 11-2).
3rd Place Match
Matt Njos (Anoka) 15-1, Jr. over Kollin Kragnes (West Fargo) 14-2, Sr. (OT 3-1).
5th Place Match
Dan Marquette (Hastings) 15-2, Sr. over Robby Schultz (Prior Lake) 11-4, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
7th Place Match
Andy Bigelow (Kasson-Mantorville) 12-3, So. over Braydan Morris (Bloomington Kennedy) 11-4, Jr. (Dec 4-2).

182 Results
1st Place – Keegan Moore of Jackson
2nd Place – Bobby Steveson of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Isaac Florell of Totino Grace
4th Place – Collin Sohn of Wayzata
5th Place – Tyler Berdahl of Coon Rapids
6th Place – Michael Avwunuma of Simley
7th Place – Kyle Kragnes of West Fargo
8th Place – Derek Dahlke of Scott West
1st Place Match
Keegan Moore (Jackson) 11-0, So. over Bobby Steveson (Apple Valley) 7-1, Jr. (Dec 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Isaac Florell (Totino Grace) 13-2, Jr. over Collin Sohn (Wayzata) 11-2, . (Dec 12-5).
5th Place Match
Tyler Berdahl (Coon Rapids) 13-2, Jr. over Michael Avwunuma (Simley) 10-8, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
7th Place Match
Kyle Kragnes (West Fargo) 8-3, Sr. over Derek Dahlke (Scott West) 12-4, Sr. (Dec 7-6).

195 Results
1st Place – Lance Benick of Totino Grace
2nd Place – Jacob Briggs of St. Michael-Albertville
3rd Place – Rylee Streifel of Prior Lake
4th Place – Noah Risch of Holmen
5th Place – Gable Steveson of Apple Valley
6th Place – Dakota Johnson of Cambridge-Isanti
7th Place – Tanner Kuznia of West Fargo
8th Place – Chase O`Connor of Kasson-Mantorville
1st Place Match
Lance Benick (Totino Grace) 15-0, Jr. over Jacob Briggs (St. Michael-Albertville) 11-2, Jr. (Fall 4:19).
3rd Place Match
Rylee Streifel (Prior Lake) 15-1, Jr. over Noah Risch (Holmen) 17-2, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
5th Place Match
Gable Steveson (Apple Valley) 7-2, 8th. over Dakota Johnson (Cambridge-Isanti) 5-3, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
7th Place Match
Tanner Kuznia (West Fargo) 11-3, Sr. over Chase O`Connor (Kasson-Mantorville) 12-3, Jr. (Fall 5:53).

220 Results
1st Place – Alex Hart of Prior Lake
2nd Place – Paul Cheney of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Jack Ryan of Simley
4th Place – Kyle Chromy of Cambridge-Isanti
5th Place – Bryce Seljan of Kasson-Mantorville
6th Place – Eric Norgrant of Wabasha-Kellogg
7th Place – Kenny Gates of Amery
8th Place – Logan Johnson of Owatonna
1st Place Match
Alex Hart (Prior Lake) 12-1, Jr. over Paul Cheney (Apple Valley) 5-1, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Jack Ryan (Simley) 14-2, Jr. over Kyle Chromy (Cambridge-Isanti) 11-3, Sr. (Fall 1:05).
5th Place Match
Bryce Seljan (Kasson-Mantorville) 10-2, Sr. over Eric Norgrant (Wabasha-Kellogg) 8-3, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
7th Place Match
Kenny Gates (Amery) 15-3, Sr. over Logan Johnson (Owatonna) 9-5, Sr. (Fall 2:31).

285 Results
1st Place – Sam Stoll of Kasson-Mantorville
2nd Place – Hunter Hauser of Holmen
3rd Place – Lord Josh Hyeamang of Apple Valley
4th Place – Luis Pinto of Prior Lake
5th Place – Tony Lodermeier of Hastings
6th Place – Tristan Hall of Bismarck
7th Place – Peter Palacek of Stillwater
8th Place – Daniel Kochlin of Scott West
1st Place Match
Sam Stoll (Kasson-Mantorville) 13-0, Sr. over Hunter Hauser (Holmen) 10-1, Sr. (Fall 3:38).
3rd Place Match
Lord Josh Hyeamang (Apple Valley) 8-2, Sr. over Luis Pinto (Prior Lake) 12-2, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Tony Lodermeier (Hastings) 15-3, Sr. over Tristan Hall (Bismarck) 14-7, So. (Dec 5-4).
7th Place Match
Peter Palacek (Stillwater) 11-5, Sr. over Daniel Kochlin (Scott West) 8-7, Sr. (Dec 7-0).

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.