Rumble on the Red

Rumble on the Red

December 27-28 at Fargo, ND

1. Apple Valley 343.0
2. West Fargo 187.5
3. Scott West 160.5
4. Cambridge-Isanti 145.0
5. Foley 135.5
6. Owatonna 127.5
7. Farmington 115.5
8. Anoka 114.5
9. Lakeville North 101.0
10. Rosemount 98.5
11. Windom/Mountain Lake 98.0
12. Woodbury 96.0
13. United South Central 75.0
14. Frazee 74.5
15. Andover 68.5
15. Delano 68.5
17. Worthington 68.0
18. Kenyon Wanamingo 67.5
19. Detroit Lakes 67.0
20. Albert Lea 66.5
21. Valley City 65.5
22. Carrington 65.0
22. South Border 65.0
22. St. Francis 65.0
25. Stoughton 64.0
25. White Bear Lake 64.0
27. Coon Rapids 63.5
28. Border West 61.5
28. Central Cass 61.5
28. Thief River Falls 61.5
31. Chaska-Chanhassen 59.5
32. Becker 58.0
32. Chisago Lakes Area 58.0
34. Moorhead 56.0
35. Fargo Davies 52.0
35. Lisbon 52.0
35. Minneota 52.0
38. Eagan 50.5
39. Benilde St. Margaret`s 48.0
40. Waconia 45.0
41. Forest Lake 44.0
42. Eden Prairie 43.0
43. East Ridge 41.5
43. Royalton-Upsala 41.5
45. Tri-Valley 41.0
46. Jamestown 40.0
47. Elk River 38.5
48. Rapid City Stevens 37.0
49. Orono 36.0
50. Osseo 35.5
51. Spearfish 32.0
52. St. Cloud Apollo 31.0
53. Byron 28.0
53. Wahpeton 28.0
55. Bismarck St. Mary`s 26.5
56. Hillsboro-Central Valley 26.0
57. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 25.0
58. Burnsville 23.5
59. Fargo North 21.5
60. Cloquet-Esko 21.0
60. Fertile-Beltrami 21.0
62. Sisseton 15.0
63. Fargo South 14.0
63. St. Cloud Tech 14.0
65. Trinity School at River Ridge 12.0
66. DesLacs – Burlington 11.0
67. Hettinger 10.0
68. Harvey 4.0
69. Grand Forks Red River 0.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

OW: Ryan Schuman of Tri-Valley, 138 lbs

The Guillotine Action Photos

106 Results
1st Place – Tucker Sjomeling of Delano
2nd Place – Tyler Eischens of Anoka
3rd Place – Jared Franek of West Fargo
4th Place – Kyle Rathman of Apple Valley
5th Place – Garett Aldrich of Albert Lea
6th Place – Naser Ali of Eagan
7th Place – Brock Buysse of Minneota
8th Place – Reuben Cephas of Rosemount
1st: Tucker Sjomeling (Delano) 17-0, Fr. over Tyler Eischens (Anoka) 18-1, 8th. (Dec 7-4).
3rd: Jared Franek (West Fargo) 21-2, 8th. over Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley) 15-3, Fr. (Dec 6-5).
5th: Garett Aldrich (Albert Lea) 18-6, Fr. over Naser Ali (Eagan) 12-5, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
7th: Brock Buysse (Minneota) 13-4, Jr. over Reuben Cephas (Rosemount) 12-6, So. (Fall 1:36).

113 Results
1st Place – Tanner Cole of Owatonna
2nd Place – Jamin LeDuc of Farmington
3rd Place – Tyler Waterson of Spearfish
4th Place – Jake Allar of Benilde St. Margaret`s
5th Place – Wyatt Stevens of Windom/Mountain Lake
6th Place – Austin Rust of Central Cass
7th Place – Jared Clawiter of Kenyon Wanamingo
8th Place – Noah Buck of Apple Valley
1st: Tanner Cole (Owatonna) 16-1, Fr. over Jamin LeDuc (Farmington) 15-2, So. (Dec 4-3).
3rd: Tyler Waterson (Spearfish) 21-2, Fr. over Jake Allar (Benilde St. Margaret`s) 15-2, Fr. (Dec 10-6).
5th: Wyatt Stevens (Windom/Mountain Lake) 15-5, Jr. over Austin Rust (Central Cass) 21-3, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
7th: Jared Clawiter (Kenyon Wanamingo) 13-5, So. over Noah Buck (Apple Valley) 13-7, Fr. (Dec 3-1).

120 Results
1st Place – Cameron Sykora of Border West
2nd Place – Zach Hasselberger of Stoughton
3rd Place – Joe Fischenich of Windom/Mountain Lake
4th Place – Taylor Venz of Farmington
5th Place – Dylan Connell of Chisago Lakes Area
6th Place – Andy Andress of White Bear Lake
7th Place – Monty Frederiksen of Cambridge-Isanti
8th Place – Dawit Gebreab of Eagan
1st: Cameron Sykora (Border West) 13-0, Jr. over Zach Hasselberger (Stoughton) 19-2, Jr. (MD 14-0).
3rd: Joe Fischenich (Windom/Mountain Lake) 17-2, Jr. over Taylor Venz (Farmington) 13-6, So. (Dec 9-6).
5th: Dylan Connell (Chisago Lakes Area) 18-3, Jr. over Andy Andress (White Bear Lake) 16-6, Jr. (MD 14-2).
7th: Monty Frederiksen (Cambridge-Isanti) 9-8, So. over Dawit Gebreab (Eagan) 8-9, Sr. (Dec 3-1).

126 Results
1st Place – David Flynn of Scott West
2nd Place – Tyler Funk of Foley
3rd Place – Travis Swanson of Cambridge-Isanti
4th Place – Reid Lyden of East Ridge
5th Place – Anthony Luft of Worthington
6th Place – Gannon Volk of Apple Valley
7th Place – Collin Kraus of Stoughton
8th Place – Landyn VanOverbeke of Minneota
1st: David Flynn (Scott West) 20-2, Jr. over Tyler Funk (Foley) 17-2, Sr. (Dec 6-0).
3rd: Travis Swanson (Cambridge-Isanti) 20-3, Sr. over Reid Lyden (East Ridge) 14-3, Sr. (Dec 8-1).
5th: Anthony Luft (Worthington) 17-2, Sr. over Gannon Volk (Apple Valley) 13-4, Sr. (SV-1 10-8).
7th: Collin Kraus (Stoughton) 20-2, So. over Landyn VanOverbeke (Minneota) 13-5, Sr. (Dec 8-1).

132 Results
1st Place – Maolu Woiwor of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Jordan Shearer of West Fargo
3rd Place – Jared Willaby of Windom/Mountain Lake
4th Place – Adam Hedin of Rosemount
5th Place – Brandon Moen of Owatonna
6th Place – Matt Rustad of Farmington
7th Place – Kenny Mark of Moorhead
8th Place – Grant Bolduan of White Bear Lake
1st: Maolu Woiwor (Apple Valley) 15-1, Jr. over Jordan Shearer (West Fargo) 19-2, Jr. (Dec 9-3).
3rd: Jared Willaby (Windom/Mountain Lake) 17-2, Jr. over Adam Hedin (Rosemount) 16-2, So. (Dec 5-1).
5th: Brandon Moen (Owatonna) 16-6, Fr. over Matt Rustad (Farmington) 17-6, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
7th: Kenny Mark (Moorhead) 17-3, Sr. over Grant Bolduan (White Bear Lake) 6-3, Jr. (Fall 2:13).

138 Results
1st Place – Ryan Schuman of Tri-Valley
2nd Place – Seth Gross of Apple Valley
3rd Place – James Pleski of Forest Lake
4th Place – Logan Kass of Benilde St. Margaret`s
5th Place – Ben Brancale of Eden Prairie
6th Place – Austin Hjelle of Thief River Falls
7th Place – Patrick Freeman of Carrington
8th Place – Austin Skillings of Frazee
1st: Ryan Schuman (Tri-Valley) 21-0, 1st. over Seth Gross (Apple Valley) 14-1, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd: James Pleski (Forest Lake) 16-3, Jr. over Logan Kass (Benilde St. Margaret`s) 12-2, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
5th: Ben Brancale (Eden Prairie) 11-3, Jr. over Austin Hjelle (Thief River Falls) 17-4, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
7th: Patrick Freeman (Carrington) 20-2, Sr. over Austin Skillings (Frazee) 16-7, Jr. (Dec 6-3).

145 Results
1st Place – Zach Siegle of Scott West
2nd Place – Brock Morgan of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Carson Brolsma of Osseo
4th Place – Walker Carr of Carrington
5th Place – Ben Donally of Woodbury
6th Place – Dylan Herman of United South Central
7th Place – Anjelo Shepherd of West Fargo
8th Place – Alec Engler of Minneota
1st: Zach Siegle (Scott West) 20-1, Sr. over Brock Morgan (Apple Valley) 11-1, So. (Dec 4-2).
3rd: Carson Brolsma (Osseo) 25-1, Jr. over Walker Carr (Carrington) 22-2, So. (Dec 7-0).
5th: Ben Donally (Woodbury) 14-4, Jr. over Dylan Herman (United South Central) 15-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
7th: Anjelo Shepherd (West Fargo) 18-6, Sr. over Alec Engler (Minneota) 10-3, Jr. (Dec 2-1).

152 Results
1st Place – Dayton Racer of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Dylan Urbach of Lisbon
3rd Place – Brenden Olevson of Chaska-Chanhassen
4th Place – Parker Jackson of Detroit Lakes
5th Place – Kyle Schultz of Central Cass
6th Place – Carter Nielsen of Foley
7th Place – Jesse Shearer of West Fargo
8th Place – Derek Herman of United South Central
1st: Dayton Racer (Apple Valley) 16-0, Jr. over Dylan Urbach (Lisbon) 16-1, Sr. (Dec 6-0).
3rd: Brenden Olevson (Chaska-Chanhassen) 19-3, So. over Parker Jackson (Detroit Lakes) 18-2, Jr. (SV-1 5-3).
5th: Kyle Schultz (Central Cass) 19-4, Sr. over Carter Nielsen (Foley) 16-4, Jr. (M. For.).
7th: Jesse Shearer (West Fargo) 16-5, Fr. over Derek Herman (United South Central) 14-4, So. (Dec 7-5).

160 Results
1st Place – Andrew Fogarty of Scott West
2nd Place – Weston Dobler of West Fargo
3rd Place – Cody Skog of Cambridge-Isanti
4th Place – Lucas Westrich of Lakeville North
5th Place – Justin Herold-Plakut of Woodbury
6th Place – Kasey Klapprodt of Rapid City Stevens
7th Place – Brayden Kuntz of South Border
8th Place – Mark Sontag of Chisago Lakes Area
1st: Andrew Fogarty (Scott West) 20-1, Jr. over Weston Dobler (West Fargo) 19-3, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd: Cody Skog (Cambridge-Isanti) 16-4, Sr. over Lucas Westrich (Lakeville North) 13-3, Jr. (MD 10-2).
5th: Justin Herold-Plakut (Woodbury) 16-2, Sr. over Kasey Klapprodt (Rapid City Stevens) 21-5, Jr. (Dec 7-5).
7th: Brayden Kuntz (South Border) 13-3, Jr. over Mark Sontag (Chisago Lakes Area) 18-3, Sr. (Dec 6-2).

170 Results
1st Place – Mark Hall of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Matt Njos of Anoka
3rd Place – Corey Parsons of Andover
4th Place – Mitch Lange of Royalton-Upsala
5th Place – Kollin Kragnes of West Fargo
6th Place – Samuel Grove of Moorhead
7th Place – Austin Maanum of Border West
8th Place – Justin Dunnell of Lakeville North
1st: Mark Hall (Apple Valley) 15-0, So. over Matt Njos (Anoka) 20-2, Jr. (Fall 4:38).
3rd: Corey Parsons (Andover) 14-1, Sr. over Mitch Lange (Royalton-Upsala) 16-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
5th: Kollin Kragnes (West Fargo) 20-4, Sr. over Samuel Grove (Moorhead) 17-4, Fr. (Dec 3-1).
7th: Austin Maanum (Border West) 14-2, Sr. over Justin Dunnell (Lakeville North) 10-6, Sr. (Dec 7-2).

182 Results
1st Place – Bobby Steveson of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Jackson Striggow of Orono
3rd Place – Joe Hoeve of Farmington
4th Place – Colten Carlson of United South Central
5th Place – Tucker Meidinger of South Border
6th Place – Zach Doty of Valley City
7th Place – Kyle Kragnes of West Fargo
8th Place – Kody VanDenEykel of Frazee
1st: Bobby Steveson (Apple Valley) 17-1, Jr. over Jackson Striggow (Orono) 11-3, Jr. (MD 14-5).
3rd: Joe Hoeve (Farmington) 14-5, Sr. over Colten Carlson (United South Central) 15-2, Sr. (Dec 4-1).
5th: Tucker Meidinger (South Border) 11-2, Sr. over Zach Doty (Valley City) 20-3, Sr. (Dec 7-6).
7th: Kyle Kragnes (West Fargo) 13-5, Sr. over Kody VanDenEykel (Frazee) 18-6, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).

195 Results
1st Place – Gable Steveson of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Tyler Midas of Foley
3rd Place – Tristyn Hanson of Lakeville North
4th Place – Vince Johnson of Windom/Mountain Lake
5th Place – Carson Hagen of Worthington
6th Place – Dakota Johnson of Cambridge-Isanti
7th Place – Eathan Gumke of Jamestown
8th Place – Colbey Steeke of Hettinger
1st: Gable Steveson (Apple Valley) 15-2, 8th. over Tyler Midas (Foley) 12-2, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd: Tristyn Hanson (Lakeville North) 16-2, Jr. over Vince Johnson (Windom/Mountain Lake) 17-4, Sr. (Dec 6-1).
5th: Carson Hagen (Worthington) 11-2, Jr. over Dakota Johnson (Cambridge-Isanti) 9-6, Sr. (SV-1 6-4).
7th: Eathan Gumke (Jamestown) 13-4, Sr. over Colbey Steeke (Hettinger) 18-6, So. (Dec 8-7).

220 Results
1st Place – Paul Cheney of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Kyle Chromy of Cambridge-Isanti
3rd Place – Kevin Kneisl of Delano
4th Place – Mitch Keeler of Foley
5th Place – Jordan Magnuson of Valley City
6th Place – Mason Olson of Becker
7th Place – Jake Schultz of Scott West
8th Place – Wyatt Smith of Lisbon
1st: Paul Cheney (Apple Valley) 12-1, Sr. over Kyle Chromy (Cambridge-Isanti) 16-4, Sr. (Dec 9-4).
3rd: Kevin Kneisl (Delano) 14-2, So. over Mitch Keeler (Foley) 14-3, Sr. (Dec 8-2).
5th: Jordan Magnuson (Valley City) 18-5, So. over Mason Olson (Becker) 11-5, Sr. (TB-1 1-0).
7th: Jake Schultz (Scott West) 17-7, Sr. over Wyatt Smith (Lisbon) 13-6, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).

285 Results
1st Place – Spencer Sorenson of Owatonna
2nd Place – Lord Josh Hyeamang of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Garrett Malstrom of Frazee
4th Place – Mitchell Struffert of Foley
5th Place – Bryce Kirchner of St. Cloud Apollo
6th Place – Brandon Metz of West Fargo
7th Place – Shad Olson of Coon Rapids
8th Place – James Huwe of Detroit Lakes
1st: Spencer Sorenson (Owatonna) 6-0, Jr. over Lord Josh Hyeamang (Apple Valley) 16-3, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
3rd: Garrett Malstrom (Frazee) 18-3, Jr. over Mitchell Struffert (Foley) 17-3, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
5th: Bryce Kirchner (St. Cloud Apollo) 11-2, Sr. over Brandon Metz (West Fargo) 17-7, Fr. (Dec 7-0).
7th: Shad Olson (Coon Rapids) 13-3, Sr. over James Huwe (Detroit Lakes) 13-5, So. (Fall 3:40).

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.