Southern Scuffle Tournament preseeds released

Southern Scuffle Tournament preseeds have been released. Minnesota has four wrestlers seeded number one.

The tournament takes place at The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga on January 1-2. Trackwrestling will provide the free live scoring for each match while Flowrestling.org handles the live video for Flo Pro subscribers.

TheSouthernScuffle.com

Southern Scuffle Tournament preseeds
125
1. Nahshon Garrett – Cornell
2. Nico Megaludis – Penn State
3. Josh Martinez – Air Force
4. Corey Keener – Central Michigan
5. David Terao – American
6. Anthony Zanetta – Pittsburgh
7. Nathan Kraisser – North Carolina
8. Evan Silver – Stanford
9. Earl Hall – Iowa State
10. Eddie Klimara – Oklahoma State
11. Jerome Robinson – Old Dominion
12. Paul Petrov – Bucknell

133
1. Jon Morrison – Oklahoma State
2. Ryan Mango – Stanford
3. David Thorn – Minnesota
4. Joe Roth – Central Michigan
5. Shelton Mack – Pittsburgh
6. Nick Soto – Chattanooga
7. James Gulibon – Penn State
8. Mackenzie McGuire – Kent State
9. Colton Rasche – Navy
10. Jamel Hudson – Hofstra
11. Joe Martinez – Virginia
12. Jordan Conaway – Penn State

141
1. Chris Dardanes – Minnesota
2. Zain Retherford – Penn State
3. Evan Henderson – North Carolina
4. Mike Nevinger – Cornell
5. Undrakhbayar Khishignyam – Citadel
6. Chris Mecate – Old Dominion
7. Zach Horan – Central Michigan
8. Luke Vaith – Hofstra
9. Anthony Collica – Oklahoma State
10. Edgar Bright – Pittsburgh
11. Lavion Mayes – Missouri
12. Joe Spisak – Virginia

149
1. Nick Dardanes – Minnesota
2. Drake Houdashelt – Missouri
3. Josh Kindig – Oklahoma State
4. Chris Villalonga – Cornell
5. Scott Sakaguchi – Oregon State
6. Augustus Sako – Virginia
7. Dyllan Cottrell – Appalachian St
8. Ray Borja – Navy
9. Matthew Frisch – Citadel
10. Luke Frey – Penn State
11. Alex Johnson – Navy
12. Cody Ruggierello – Hofstra

157
1. Alex Dieringer – Oklahoma State
2. Dylan Ness -Minnesota
3. Kyle Bradley – Missouri
4. Brian Realbuto – Cornell
5. R.J. Pena – Oregon State
6. Ian Miller – Kent State
7. Nestor Taffur – Boston
8. Tristan Warner – Old Dominion
9. James Vollrath – Penn State
10. Thomas Gantt – North Carolina St
11. Raamiah Bathea – Penn
12. Alex Hudson – Chattanooga

165
1. David Taylor – Penn State
2. Tyler Caldwell – Oklahoma State
3. Nick Sulzer – Virginia
4. Michael Moreno – Iowa State
5. Corey Mock – Chattanooga
6. Zach Toal – Missouri
7. Turtogtokh Luvsandorj – Citadel
8. Daniel Zilverberg – Minnesota
9. Casey Kent – Penn
10. Dylan Palacio – Cornell
11. Joe Booth – Hofstra
12. Jim Wilson – Stanford

174
1. Chris Perry – Oklahoma State
2. Mathew Brown – Penn State
3. Logan Storley – Minnesota
4. Tyler Wilps – Pittsburgh
5. Stephen Doty – Virginia
6. Mike Ottinger – Central Michigan
7. Mathew Miller – Navy
8. Tanner Weatherman – Iowa State
9. Kevin Radford – Arizona State
10. Lelund Weatherspoon – Iowa State
11. Mike England – Missouri
12. Joe Latham – Oregon State

184
1. Ed Ruth – Penn State
2. Kevin Steinhaus – Minnesota
3. Gabriel Dean – Cornell
4. Max Thomusseit – Pittsburgh
5. John Eblen – Missouri
6. Lawrence Thomas – Penn
7. Boaz Beard – Iowa State
8. Jonathan Fausey – Virginia
9. Sam Wheeler – Kent State
10. Blake Stauffer – Arizona State
11. Nolan Boyd – Oklahoma State
12. Brett Pfarr – Minnesota

197
1. Scott Schiller – Minnesota
2. Kyven Gadson – Iowa State
3. Morgan McIntosh – Penn State
4. Daniel Mitchell – American
5. Meeks – Oregon State
6. Phillip Wellington – Ohio
7. J’Den Cox – Missouri
8. Brandon Palik – Drexel
9. Jake Rosholt – Oklahoma State
10. Francis Mattiace – Penn
11. Conner Hartmann – Duke
12. Zach Nye – Virginia

285
1. Anthony Nelson – Minnesota
2. Nick Gwiazdowski – North Carolina St
3. Jeremy Johnson – Ohio
4. James Lawson – Penn State
5. Austin Marsden – Oklahoma State
6. Joe Stolfi – Bucknell
7. Amar Dhesi – Oregon State
8. Blake Herrin – American
9. Josh Marchok – Stanford
10. Jonathan Gingrich – Penn State
11. Devon Mellon – Missouri
12. P.J. Tasser – Pittsburgh