The Guillotine Class A HS Rankings – December 13, 2013

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1. Jackson County Central (2)
2. Frazee (8)
3. Chatfield (1)
4. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
5. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)
6. Adrian (3)
7. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
8. Sibley East (4)
9. Barnesville (6)
10. Minneota (3)
11. Pierz (7)
12. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)

Lean and Mean
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4), Windom/Mountain Lake (3), Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), Paynesville Area (5), New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), Aitkin (7), Maple River (2), Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7), Pipestone Area (3), Kimball Area (5)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1. Jared Clawiter, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 10
2. Kyler Hieronimus, Adrian (3) 10
3. Anthony Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 11
4. Andrew Nissen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11
5. Caleb Krietter, Crosby-Ironton (7) 9
6. Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East (4) 9
7. Dominic Alger, United South Central (2) 12
8. Noah Becker, Browerville (5) 10
9. Brady Tweeton, Barnesville (6) 8
10. Rylan Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 9
113 pounds
1. Austin Anderly, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 11
2. Wyatt Stevens, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
3. Brock Buysse, Minneota (3) 11
4. Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield (1) 11
5. Treyton Coyer, Osakis (5) 11
6. Tanner Reetz, Frazee (8) 9
7. Josey Tensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
8. Willie Meine, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 10
9. Michael Suda, Pipestone Area (3) 8
10. Jeremiah Harper, New York Mills (6) 11
120 pounds
1. Cameron Sykora, Border West (6) 11
2. Spencer Jenniges, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
3. Jordan Biehn, Jackson County Central (2) 12
4. Joe Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
5. Brandon Coyer, Osakis (5) 10
6. Conrad Kondos, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 12
7. Brandon Sullivan, Pierz (7) 12
8. Wyatt Becker, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
9. Joel Gadient, Goodhue (1) 10
10. Ty VanSickel, Chatfield (1) 9
126 pounds
1. Louis Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 11
2. Blane Tschida, Kimball Area (5) 11
3. Joe Fischenich, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
4. Seth Elwood, Medford (2) 11
5. Cody Peters, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
6. Tracer Lee, Border West (6) 10
7. Byron Beyer, Frazee (8) 11
8. Mitchell Lundeen, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 12
9. Kyle Votava, Barnesville (6) 12
10. Landyn VanOverbeke, Minneota (3) 12
132 pounds
1. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area (5) 11
2. Tyler Keller, Medford (2) 12
3. Jason Meyer, Sibley East (4) 11
4. Jared Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
5. Zach Scott, Holdingford (7) 11
6. Austin Skillings, Frazee (8) 11
7. Chris Ortman, Pierz (7) 12
8. Patrick Ramirez, Triton (1) 12
9. Derek Christians, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
10. Levi Marsh, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 12
138 pounds
1. Hank Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 11
2. Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East (4) 11
3. Tony Lynn, Adrian (3) 11
4. Bryce Brunner, Minneota (3) 10
5. Cody Weiland, Crookston (8) 11
6. Hunter Sorenson, Frazee (8) 12
7. Conner Meyer, Barnesville (6) 10
8. Evan Woitalla, Pierz (7) 12
9. Derek Dengerud, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
10. Russell Caldwell, Maple River (2) 11
145 pounds
1. Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
2. Hunter Retzloff, Sibley East (4) 12
3. Dylan Herman, United South Central (2) 12
4. Jerod Novak, Aitkin (7) 10
5. TJ Fulton, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
6. Nik Borchert, Mille Lacs (7) 11
7. Alec Engler, Minneota (3) 11
8. AJ Riley, Chatfield (1) 12
9. Rylee Anderson, Barnesville (6) 11
10. Jordan Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
152 pounds
1. Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
2. Brady Bos, Pipestone Area (3) 12
3. Harvey Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 12
4. Derek Herman, United South Central (2) 10
5. Chance Oftedahl, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 12
6. Kyle Gerads, Holdingford (7) 12
7. Mitch Wentzloff, Sibley East (4) 12
8. Nick Esping, Minneota (3) 11
9. Parker Hale, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland (2) 10
10. Brett Kapsner, Pierz (7) 9
160 pounds
1. Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
2. Paden Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 11
3. Austin Maanum, Border West (6) 12
4. Sam McPhail, Pine Island (1) 12
5. Shane Siewert, Lake City (1) 11
6. Blake Bergeron, Crookston (8) 12
7. Aaron Trio, Maple River (2) 12
8. Andrew Dayland, Saint Charles (1) 12
9. Jacob Magnell, Red Lake County Central (8) 12
10. Devan Staples, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
170 pounds
1. Niko Anderson, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1) 12
2. Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
3. Luke Norland, Jackson County Central (2) 11
4. Jesse Slater, Adrian (3) 11
5. Dillan Parpart, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
6. Ryan Stottler, Minnewaska Area (5) 12
7. Mitch Bonderson, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway (7) 12
8. David Franta, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
9. Gage Thorn, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 11
10. Chase Steffen, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
182 pounds
1. Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 10
2. Colten Carlson, United South Central (2) 12
3. Maverick Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
4. Cody Bly, Chatfield (1) 12
5. Jordan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
6. Kody VanDenEykel, Frazee (8) 12
7. Dan Berg, Barnesville (6) 11
8. Christain Full, Canby (3) 12
9. Michael Ludwig, Paynesville Area (5) 12
10. Alan Bast, Aitkin (7) 11
195 pounds
1. Nathan Rose, Sibley East (4) 12
2. Tyler Patron, New York Mills (6) 12
3. Lucas Etchason, Triton (1) 12
4. Vince Johnson, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
5. Casey Decker, Maple River (2) 12
6. Wyatt Richardson, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland (2) 11
7. Brad Jacobs, Minnewaska Area (5) 10
8. Hunter Fick, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville (6) 11
9. Tristan Palmer, United North Central (8) 11
10. Nathan Brinker, Holdingford (7) 11
220 pounds
1. Chase Norton, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
2. Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 11
3. Taylor Carlson, United North Central (8) 12
4. Austin Schiefelbein, Kimball Area (5) 12
5. Zach Kennedy, Pine Island (1) 12
6. Nate Elzan, Medford (2) 11
7. Nick Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 11
8. Ryley Smude, Pierz (7) 12
9. Eric Norgrant, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 12
10. Jordan Fester, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
285 pounds
1. Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
2. Alex Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
3. Tanner Welsh, Dover-Eyota (1) 10
4. Wyatt Fitterer, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 10
5. Curtis Brisk, Pierz (7) 12
6. Garrett Malstrom, Frazee (8) 11
7. Martin Grandados, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
8. Logan Nibbe, Prairie Valley (6) 11
9. Mike Schively, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 12
10. Cole Grinsteinner, Crosby-Ironton (7) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.