The Guillotine Class AA HS Rankings – December 13, 2013

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: Bruce Heitkamp

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1. Foley (6)
2. Totino-Grace (5)
3. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
4. Simley (4)
5. Hutchinson (2)
6. New Prague (2)
7. Scott West (2)
8. Chisago Lakes Area (7)
9. Albert Lea Area (1)
10. Perham (8)
11. Cannon Falls (1)
12. Milaca (7)

Lean and Mean
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3), Thief River Falls (8), Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), New London-Spicer (6), Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Monticello (6), Mora (7), Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1), Detroit Lakes (8), Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5), Waconia (2), South Saint Paul (4)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Tucker Sjomeling, Delano (2) 9
2. Jacob Jewett, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 12
3. Anthony Philipson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
4. Cole Jones, Grand Rapids (7) 9
5. Jaxon Sommers, Totino-Grace (5) 11
6. Hser Eh Pwae, Worthington (3) 10
7. Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
8. Logan Donais, Big Lake (6) 11
9. Keaton Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
10. Jake Gliva, Simley (4) 10
113 pounds
1. Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls (1) 11
2. Jake Allar, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 9
3. Josh Tarum, Saint Thomas Academy (4) 11
4. Nate Carlson, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 9
5. Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 9
6. Dylan Pundsack, Hutchinson (2) 10
7. Elijah Wilcox, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
8. Jacob Winjum, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1) 10
9. Bryce Hoyt, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
10. Donny Bothun, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 10
120 pounds
1. Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP (1) 11
2. Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer (6) 12
3. Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11
4. Jordan Bothun, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
5. Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls (1) 10
6. Tevin Zavadil, Monticello (6) 12
7. Tanner Vassar, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 10
8. Ray Hoffman, Milaca (7) 12
9. Colten Specht, Quad County (3) 12
10. Jackson Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 10
126 pounds
1. Anthony Luft, Worthington (3) 12
2. Tyler Funk, Foley (6) 12
3. Stephen Holecek, Thief River Falls (8) 11
4. Christian Bahl, Totino-Grace (5) 9
5. Cortez Arredondo, Simley (4) 12
6. Beau Johnsrud, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
7. Thomas Stageberg, New London-Spicer (6) 10
8. Riley Drew, Hutchinson (2) 11
9. Mitchell Borchardt, Cloquet-Esko (7) 10
10. Nick Knutson, New Prague (2) 10
132 pounds
1. Griffin Parriott, New Prague (2) 10
2. Ty Griffin, Rockford (5) 12
3. David Flynn, Scott West (2) 11
4. Kyle Nordstrom, Simley (4) 11
5. Gabe Shea, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
6. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 10
7. Collin Ayers, WEM/JWP (1) 12
8. Timmy Bialka, Princeton (7) 9
9. Isaac Loosbrock, Chaska (2) 10
10. Spencer Sulflow, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
138 pounds
1. Logan Kass, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 11
2. James Berg, New Prague (2) 11
3. Mason Brownlee, Tri-City United (2) 12
4. Zach Beaumaster, Monticello (6) 12
5. Randy Jenson, Foley (6) 12
6. Brad Johnson, Rockford (5) 12
7. Reid Johnson, North Branch (7) 12
8. Logan Knoshal, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 11
9. Triston Rubner, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
10. Treyton Austvold, New London-Spicer (6) 11
145 pounds
1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
2. Zach Siegle, Scott West (2) 12
3. Zach Spychalla, Simley (4) 12
4. Carter Nielsen, Foley (6) 11
5. Jacob Steinbauer, Waconia (2) 12
6. Dillan Johnson, MAHACA (3) 12
7. Jordan Helmer, Mahtomedi (4) 12
8. Mason Swedgarden, United Clay Becker (8) 12
9. Aaron Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
10. Kirby Winson, Quad County (3) 10
152 pounds
1. Mack Short, Simley (4) 12
2. Walker Thiele, Totino-Grace (5) 12
3. Carter Holthaus, Albany (8) 12
4. Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 11
5. Zack Zimmer, Becker (6) 12
6. Tone Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 12
7. Chris Schmidt, Hutchinson (2) 12
8. Joe Weber, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
9. Jake Berthiaume, Monticello (6) 12
10. Reed Gmahl, Mora (7) 12
160 pounds
1. Andrew Fogarty, Scott West (2) 11
2. Josh Selly, Tri-City United (2) 12
3. Nathaniel Holecek, Thief River Falls (8) 11
4. Mark Sontag, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12
5. Levi Balleck, Hibbing (7) 12
6. Richard Reinartz, New Prague (2) 12
7. Carter Barnes, Monticello (6) 12
8. Zach Kempema, Worthington (3) 12
9. Dane Ringquist, Fergus Falls (8) 12
10. Mason Hemze, Waconia (2) 11
170 pounds
1. Jordan Theede, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 11
2. Bobby Lee, Becker (6) 12
3. Joe Virga, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11
4. Billy McClay, Princeton (7) 12
5. Charlie Schmid, Orono (5) 12
6. Carter Focht, Mahtomedi (4) 12
7. Luke Kelvington, Foley (6) 12
8. Derek Johnson, Cannon Falls (1) 11
9. Billy Merth, Saint Paul Highland Park (4) 11
10. Andy Bigelow, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
182 pounds
1. Brian Bertram, Byron (1) 12
2. Isaac Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 11
3. Tyler Midas, Foley (6) 12
4. Austin Weidner, Milaca (7) 11
5. Gus Makovsky, Fergus Falls (8) 11
6. Jackson Striggow, Orono (5) 11
7. William Parks, Perham (8) 11
8. Gregor Fraser, Hutchinson (2) 11
9. Derek Dahlke, Scott West (2) 12
10. Spencer Oeltjenbruns, Luverne (3) 12
195 pounds
1. Lance Benick, Totino-Grace (5) 11
2. Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
3. Carson Hagen, Worthington (3) 11
4. Mitch Struffert, Foley (6) 12
5. Jordan Tober, Mora (7) 11
6. Hayden Cameron, South Saint Paul (4) 12
7. Abram Aho, Fergus Falls (8) 11
8. Chris Baumann, Simley (4) 11
9. Kory Brown, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
10. Gannon Jordahl, Hutchinson (2) 12
220 pounds
1. Clay Broze, Cannon Falls (1) 12
2. Christian Dulaney, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 12
3. Nathan Preston, New Prague (2) 12
4. Paxton Jordahl, Hutchinson (2) 12
5. Max Kaping, Litchfield (6) 12
6. Jack Ryan, Simley (4) 11
7. Mitch Keeler, Foley (6) 12
8. Jacob Lynch, Rush City/Braham (7) 11
9. Kez Flomo, Totino-Grace (5) 11
10. Tyshaun Brown, Thief River Falls (8) 11
285 pounds
1. Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2. Preston Woods, South Saint Paul (4) 11
3. Jake Filk, Hutchinson (2) 11
4. Brandon Merten, Milaca (7) 12
5. Kevin Kneisl, Delano (2) 10
6. Brent Riddle, Monticello (6) 11
7. Jared Adkins, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 11
8. Chris Kucera, Thief River Falls (8) 11
9. James Huwe, Detroit Lakes (8) 9
10. Seamus Hunter, North Branch (7) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.