The Guillotine Class AAA HS Rankings – December 13, 2013

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: John Nalan

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (3)
2. Prior Lake (2)
3. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)
4. Hastings (1)
5. Owatonna (1)
6. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
7. Shakopee (2)
8. Anoka (7)
9. Willmar (6)
10. Little Falls (8)
11. Lakeville North (2)
12. Coon Rapids (7)

Lean and Mean
Rosemount (3), Farmington (1), Woodbury (4), Alexandria (8), Eastview (3), Mound-Westonka (6)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Brent Jones, Shakopee (2) 9
2. Michael Ramirez, Burnsville (3) 12
3. Sodan Ka, Eagan (3) 11
4. Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley (3) 9
5. Rylee Molitor, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 9
6. Peyton Robb, Owatonna (1) 8
7. Grant Brendemuhl, Moorhead (8) 11
8. Tyler Eischens, Anoka (7) 8
9. Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North (2) 9
10. Neil Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (6) 9
113 pounds
1. Brad Osatiuk, Maple Grove (5) 11
2. Brian Maas, Bemidji (8) 11
3. Jack Bergeland, Centennial (5) 11
4. Tanner Cole, Owatonna (1) 9
5. Aaron Dick, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
6. Nasir Ali, Eagan (3) 12
7. Jake Baker, Rosemount (3) 12
8. Calvin Germinaro, Anoka (7) 9
9. Drew Bienusa, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 12
10. Jacob Gabbard, Farmington (1) 12
120 pounds
1. Mitchell McKee, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 10
2. Collin LaBrosse, Park (3) 10
3. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee (2) 8
4. Jamin LeDuc, Farmington (1) 10
5. MJ Okada, East Ridge (3) 10
6. Austin Braun, Woodbury (4) 9
7. Taylor Rau, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 10
8. Logan Saltou, Rochester John Marshall (1) 10
9. Malik Stewart, Blaine (7) 10
10. Garrett Caldon, Elk River (7) 10
126 pounds
1. Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
2. Gannon Volk, Apple Valley (3) 12
3. Taylor Venz, Farmington (1) 10
4. Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka (6) 11
5. Travis Swanson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
6. Collin DeGrammont, Lakeville North (2) 12
7. Adam Hedin, Rosemount (3) 10
8. Peter Nelson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 9
9. Trent Piepenburg, Alexandria (8) 12
10. Cole Eischens, Anoka (7) 9
132 pounds
1. Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley (3) 11
2. Nick O’Brien, Wayzata (6) 12
3. Reid Lyden, East Ridge (3) 12
4. Ty Johnson, Woodbury (4) 11
5. Alex Coleman, Shakopee (2) 11
6. George Farmah, Eastview (3) 11
7. Austin Miley, Willmar (6) 12
8. Kenny Mark, Moorhead (8) 12
9. Dillan Nelson, Stillwater Area (4) 12
10. Matt Rustad, Farmington (1) 11
138 pounds
1. Seth Gross, Apple Valley (3) 12
2. Luke Rowh, Hastings (1) 12
3. Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie (2) 11
4. Miles Patton, Rochester Mayo (1) 11
5. Brandon Moen, Owatonna (1) 9
6. Phillip Anderson, Rogers (5) 12
7. David Giadyu, Park (3) 12
8. Logan Dick, Maple Grove (5) 10
9. Grant Bolduan, White Bear Lake Area (4) 11
10. Jack O’Brien, Mounds View (5) 12
145 pounds
1. Mark Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
2. James Pleski, Forest Lake (7) 11
3. Carson Brolsma, Osseo (5) 11
4. Brock Morgan, Apple Valley (3) 10
5. Carsen Canedy, Northfield (1) 12
6. Ben Donnelly, Woodbury (4) 11
7. Justin May, Coon Rapids (7) 11
8. Preston Flaherty, Anoka (7) 11
9. Austin Eichmann, Hastings (1) 10
10. Elijah Muedeking, White Bear Lake Area (4) 11
152 pounds
1. Dayton Racer, Apple Valley (3) 11
2. Brandon Krone, Anoka (7) 12
3. Blake Carlisle, Prior Lake (2) 12
4. Colton Pasvogel, Lakeville North (2) 12
5. Brenden Olevson, Chanhassen (2) 10
6. Owen Webster, Shakopee (2) 10
7. Brady Nelson, Rochester Mayo (1) 11
8. Jose Rodriguez, Henry Sibley (3) 12
9. Jake Anderson, Hastings (1) 11
10. Tyler Vogt, Owatonna (1) 12
160 pounds
1. Colten Carlson, Willmar (6) 10
2. Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury (4) 12
3. Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
4. Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North (2) 11
5. Jacob Rukavina, Eastview (3) 12
6. Davionte Young, Apple Valley (3) 12
7. Tyler Sorenson, Owatonna (1) 12
8. Sam Begin, Anoka (7) 12
9. Elijah McGeehan, Tartan (4) 12
10. Stuart Mattison, Hastings (1) 11
170 pounds
1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley (3) 10
2. Corey Parsons, Andover (7) 12
3. Matt Njos, Anoka (7) 11
4. Dan Marquette, Hastings (1) 12
5. Daniel Vitale, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 11
6. Garrett Beamon, Henry Sibley (3) 11
7. Sean O’Neil, Prior Lake (2) 12
8. Ryder Schmidt, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
9. Samuel Grove, Moorhead (8) 9
10. Augustine Hahn, Willmar (6) 11
182 pounds
1. Bobby Steveson, Apple Valley (3) 11
2. TJ Ohara, Tartan (4) 12
3. Collin Sohn, Wayzata (6) 12
4. Kade Johnson, Bemidji (8) 12
5. Robby Schultz, Prior Lake (2) 12
6. Bryan Tierney, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
7. Joe Hoeve, Farmington (1) 12
8. Vaughn Johnson, Willmar (6) 11
9. Joseph Grove, Moorhead (8) 10
10. Tyler Berdahl, Coon Rapids (7) 11
195 pounds
1. Justin Cumberbatch, Alexandria (8) 11
2. Tristyn Hanson, Lakeville North (2) 11
3. Jacob Briggs, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
4. Daryale Harris, Hastings (1) 12
5. Rylee Streifel, Prior Lake (2) 11
6. Dakota Johnson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
7. Trom Peterson, Apple Valley (3) 12
8. Glenn Meyers, Blaine (7) 12
9. Nick Pegelow, Eastview (3) 12
10. Julius Ogunti, Park Center (5) 12
220 pounds
1. Paul Cheney, Apple Valley (3) 12
2. Alex Hart, Prior Lake (2) 11
3. Caleb Butler, Blaine (7) 12
4. Adam Treptau, Buffalo (6) 10
5. Cody Linssen, Park (3) 12
6. Kyle Chromy, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
7. Noah Voigt, Saint Cloud Tech (8) 12
8. Jack Buck, Eastview (3) 12
9. Tony Lodermeier, Hastings (1) 12
10. Craig Syzmanski, Rosemount (3) 12
285 pounds
1. Spencer Sorenson, Owatonna (1) 11
2. Luis Pinto, Prior Lake (2) 12
3. Eriq Smith, Irondale (5) 12
4. Bryce Kirchner, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 12
5. Reid Johnson, Chanhassen (2) 12
6. Lord Hyeamang, Apple Valley (3) 12
7. Jason Telin, Tartan (4) 12
8. Shad Olson, Coon Rapids (7) 12
9. Jeremy Seed, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
10. Ethan Morgel, Burnsville (3) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.