2014 Class A Section 4 Individual Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Tanner Pasvogel of Sibley East
2nd Place – Mario Garcia of Saint James
3rd Place – Wallace Michels of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
4th Place – Keon Naranjo of Le Sueur-Henderson
5th Place – Phil Skeps of Saint Agnes
6th Place – Anthony Hennen of Norwood Young America
1st: Tanner Pasvogel (Sibley East) 39-4, Fr. over Mario Garcia (Saint James) 23-13, Jr. (MD 12-2).
2nd: Mario Garcia (Saint James) 23-13, Jr. over Wallace Michels (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial) 35-6, Fr. (RULE).
3rd: Wallace Michels (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial) 35-6, Fr. over Keon Naranjo (Le Sueur-Henderson) 26-15, Fr. (MD 10-0).
5th: Phil Skeps (Saint Agnes) 22-13, 7th. over Anthony Hennen (Norwood Young America) 20-16, So. (Dec 7-0).

113 Results
1st Place – Austin Anderly of Le Sueur-Henderson
2nd Place – Esteban Teigen of Spectrum
3rd Place – Josh Hendel of Norwood Young America
4th Place – Riley Bohnert of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
5th Place – Stephen Brewer of Trinity School at River Ridge
6th Place – Sam Kulseth of Saint James
1st: Austin Anderly (Le Sueur-Henderson) 30-3, Jr. over Esteban Teigen (Spectrum) 32-2, So. (Fall 1:40).
2nd: Esteban Teigen (Spectrum) 32-2, So. over Josh Hendel (Norwood Young America) 24-14, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Josh Hendel (Norwood Young America) 24-14, Sr. over Riley Bohnert (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial) 16-12, So. (Fall 1:39).
5th: Stephen Brewer (Trinity School at River Ridge) 10-23, So. over Sam Kulseth (Saint James) 7-15, 7th. (Dec 9-5).

120 Results
1st Place – Ryan Killeen of Spectrum
2nd Place – Brandon Laborde of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
3rd Place – Zeke Dodge of Norwood Young America
4th Place – Angel Zameripa of Saint James
5th Place – Mitch Heibel of Sibley East
6th Place – Dylan Pauly of Le Sueur-Henderson
1st: Ryan Killeen (Spectrum) 30-3, So. over Brandon Laborde (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial) 35-6, Jr. (MD 9-1).
2nd: Brandon Laborde (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial) 35-6, Jr. over Zeke Dodge (Norwood Young America) 21-14, Fr. (Dec 8-2).
3rd: Zeke Dodge (Norwood Young America) 21-14, Fr. over Angel Zameripa (Saint James) 23-13, Jr. (Fall 2:44).
5th: Mitch Heibel (Sibley East) 24-19, Sr. over Dylan Pauly (Le Sueur-Henderson) 17-24, Fr. (Dec 10-6).

126 Results
1st Place – Louie Sanders of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
2nd Place – Luke Nolden of Spectrum
3rd Place – Jeremiah Colon of Madelia-Truman
4th Place – Ben Barth of Norwood Young America
5th Place – Mason Voight of Sibley East
6th Place – Jordan Carlson of Le Sueur-Henderson
1st: Louie Sanders (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial) 34-2, Jr. over Luke Nolden (Spectrum) 29-7, So. (Fall 5:43).
2nd: Luke Nolden (Spectrum) 29-7, So. over Jeremiah Colon (Madelia-Truman) 28-12, 8th. (RULE).
3rd: Jeremiah Colon (Madelia-Truman) 28-12, 8th. over Ben Barth (Norwood Young America) 20-14, So. (Fall 4:58).
5th: Mason Voight (Sibley East) 23-17, Fr. over Jordan Carlson (Le Sueur-Henderson) 17-25, Fr. (Dec 7-5).

132 Results
1st Place – Jason Meyer of Sibley East
2nd Place – Levi Marsh of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
3rd Place – Davis Colley of Norwood Young America
4th Place – Justin Gifferson of Madelia-Truman
5th Place – Tyler Westman of Saint James
6th Place – Luke Wilson of Le Sueur-Henderson
1st: Jason Meyer (Sibley East) 34-6, Jr. over Levi Marsh (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial) 33-7, Jr. (OT 3-1).
2nd: Levi Marsh (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial) 33-7, Jr. over Davis Colley (Norwood Young America) 17-9, So. (RULE).
3rd: Davis Colley (Norwood Young America) 17-9, So. over Justin Gifferson (Madelia-Truman) 23-17, Sr. (Fall 1:45).
5th: Tyler Westman (Saint James) 11-11, Jr. over Luke Wilson (Le Sueur-Henderson) 15-26, Fr. (Fall 3:00).

138 Results
1st Place – Austin Brockhoff of Sibley East
2nd Place – Sam Baier of River Valley
3rd Place – Devan Hagge of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
4th Place – Mark Alvarado of Saint James
5th Place – Trevor Block of Le Sueur-Henderson
6th Place – Colm Maines of Trinity School at River Ridge
1st: Austin Brockhoff (Sibley East) 35-3, Jr. over Sam Baier (River Valley) 35-5, So. (Dec 5-0).
2nd: Sam Baier (River Valley) 35-5, So. over Devan Hagge (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial) 20-11, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Devan Hagge (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial) 20-11, Sr. over Mark Alvarado (Saint James) 20-17, Sr. (Dec 7-1).
5th: Trevor Block (Le Sueur-Henderson) 13-22, Fr. over Colm Maines (Trinity School at River Ridge) 13-20, Fr. (Dec 5-0).

145 Results
1st Place – Hunter Retzlaff of Sibley East
2nd Place – Damon Schmalzriedt of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
3rd Place – Bryant Ridgway of Trinity School at River Ridge
4th Place – Kody Curry of Saint James
5th Place – Zack Pettersen of Madelia-Truman
6th Place – Josiah Roberts of Spectrum
1st: Hunter Retzlaff (Sibley East) 36-3, Sr. over Bryant Ridgway (Trinity School at River Ridge) 30-9, Jr. (MD 9-0).
2nd: Damon Schmalzriedt (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial) 26-15, So. over Bryant Ridgway (Trinity School at River Ridge) 30-9, Jr. (Dec 6-4).
3rd: Damon Schmalzriedt (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial) 26-15, So. over Kody Curry (Saint James) 25-16, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
5th: Zack Pettersen (Madelia-Truman) 8-25, So. over Josiah Roberts (Spectrum) 20-19, Sr. (Dec 13-9).

152 Results
1st Place – Dietrich Balsbaugh of Trinity School at River Ridge
2nd Place – Mitch Wentzlaff of Sibley East
3rd Place – Dylan Keck of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
4th Place – Jared Wickenhauser of Norwood Young America
5th Place – Noah Rogers of Spectrum
6th Place – Josh Stordalen of Saint James
1st: Dietrich Balsbaugh (Trinity School at River Ridge) 33-6, So. over Mitch Wentzlaff (Sibley East) 28-12, Sr. (Dec 11-5).
2nd: Mitch Wentzlaff (Sibley East) 28-12, Sr. over Dylan Keck (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial) 20-11, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Dylan Keck (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial) 20-11, Sr. over Jared Wickenhauser (Norwood Young America) 18-17, Sr. (Dec 9-2).
5th: Noah Rogers (Spectrum) 18-21, So. over Josh Stordalen (Saint James) 17-22, Jr. (MD 10-1).

160 Results
1st Place – Dalton Elliott of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
2nd Place – Jake Wentzlaff of Sibley East
3rd Place – John Paul Monhaut of Trinity School at River Ridge
4th Place – Simon Beck of Saint James
5th Place – Weston Ricard of Madelia-Truman
6th Place – Roger Dickerson of Saint Agnes
1st: Dalton Elliott (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial) 31-8, Jr. over Jake Wentzlaff (Sibley East) 27-10, So. (Dec 12-6).
2nd: Jake Wentzlaff (Sibley East) 27-10, So. over John Paul Monhaut (Trinity School at River Ridge) 29-10, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: John Paul Monhaut (Trinity School at River Ridge) 29-10, Sr. over Simon Beck (Saint James) 20-20, Sr. (MD 13-1).
5th: Weston Ricard (Madelia-Truman) 7-24, So. over Roger Dickerson (Saint Agnes) 12-25, Sr. (OT 4-3).

170 Results
1st Place – Sam Swanson of Trinity School at River Ridge
2nd Place – Sid Scott of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
3rd Place – Austin Kube of Sibley East
4th Place – Alex Meeker of Norwood Young America
5th Place – Steve Tierney of Madelia-Truman
6th Place – Trenten Rogich of Le Sueur-Henderson
1st: Sam Swanson (Trinity School at River Ridge) 31-8, Sr. over Sid Scott (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial) 22-12, Sr. (Fall 3:05).
2nd: Sid Scott (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial) 22-12, Sr. over Austin Kube (Sibley East) 17-22, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Austin Kube (Sibley East) 17-22, Jr. over Alex Meeker (Norwood Young America) 18-18, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
5th: Steve Tierney (Madelia-Truman) 24-17, Jr. over Trenten Rogich (Le Sueur-Henderson) 15-26, Fr. (For.).

182 Results
1st Place – Tim Krueger of River Valley
3rd Place – Shane Herrlin of Spectrum
3rd Place – Ari Harnitz of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
4th Place – Cody Voight of Sibley East
5th Place – Chris Johnson of Saint James
6th Place – Wyatt Lanning of Saint Agnes
1st: Tim Krueger (River Valley) 34-3, Sr. over Ari Harnitz (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial) 25-13, Jr. (Dec 5-0).
2nd: This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd: Shane Herrlin (Spectrum) 20-12, So. over Cody Voight (Sibley East) 19-18, Fr. (Fall 0:56).
5th: Chris Johnson (Saint James) 25-12, So. over Wyatt Lanning (Saint Agnes) 30-7, So. (Fall 2:45).

195 Results
1st Place – Nathan Rose of Sibley East
3rd Place – Jake Denn of Madelia-Truman
3rd Place – Jordan Kohls of Norwood Young America
4th Place – Andrew Radke of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
5th Place – Ethan Stick of Saint James
1st: Nathan Rose (Sibley East) 38-1, Sr. over Jake Denn (Madelia-Truman) 33-6, Jr. (Fall 5:52).
2nd: This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd: Jordan Kohls (Norwood Young America) 12-21, Sr. over Andrew Radke (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial) 16-21, Jr. (Dec 8-6).
5th: Ethan Stick (Saint James) 2-12, So. over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
1st Place – Shane Nelson of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
3rd Place – Clayton Colling of Le Sueur-Henderson
3rd Place – Kevin Henry of Saint Agnes
4th Place – Colin Hoppe of Saint James
5th Place – Jon DuFrane of Sibley East
6th Place – Nathaniel Rosado of River Valley
1st: Shane Nelson (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial) 27-9, Jr. over Clayton Colling (Le Sueur-Henderson) 25-16, Jr. (Dec 6-5).
2nd: This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd: Kevin Henry (Saint Agnes) 20-9, So. over Colin Hoppe (Saint James) 17-18, Jr. (Dec 10-8).
5th: Jon DuFrane (Sibley East) 17-16, Jr. over Nathaniel Rosado (River Valley) 9-19, Jr. (Dec 16-13).

285 Results
1st Place – Nick Meixell of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
2nd Place – Steeven Smith of Norwood Young America
3rd Place – Joe Abrahamson of Le Sueur-Henderson
4th Place – Jaden Podratz of Sibley East
5th Place – Tyler Baird of River Valley
6th Place – Andrew Kinnetz of Saint James
1st: Nick Meixell (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial) 28-6, Jr. over Steeven Smith (Norwood Young America) 21-15, Sr. (Fall 1:06).
2nd: Steeven Smith (Norwood Young America) 21-15, Sr. over Joe Abrahamson (Le Sueur-Henderson) 19-21, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Joe Abrahamson (Le Sueur-Henderson) 19-21, Jr. over Jaden Podratz (Sibley East) 6-6, 8th. (Dec 5-2).
5th: Tyler Baird (River Valley) 9-13, Fr. over Andrew Kinnetz (Saint James) 8-17, Jr. (Fall 2:50).

Comments are closed.