2014 Class AA Section 3 Team Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

Reload this page in your browser for the latest information.



Preliminaries

Redwood Valley/Cedar Mountain 45, Marshall/Lakeview 34
106: Dylan Dulas (M/L) major decision Colin Daub, 12-2
113: Toby Semler (M/L) pinned Trevor Groebner, 3:19
120: Nick Erbes (M/L) pinned Spencer Quast, 3:10
126: Eric Bommersbach (RV/CM) pinned Hussein Osman, 3:38
132: Matt Facile (M/L) won by forfeit
138: Jordan Mann (RV/CM) decsion Brent Breckzinski, 6-3
145: Brady Golblirsch (RV/CM) pinned Colin Noriega, 1:20
152: Wyatt Martin (M/L) pinned Lance Zeug, 3:22
160: Chase Rahe (RV/CM) pinned Sam Prorok, 1:12
170: Brandon Appel (M/L) pinned Jonah Garnhardt, 2:30
182: Cody Anderson (RV/CM) won by forfeit
195: Aaron Torre (RV/CM) won by forfeit
220: Dylan Ulferts (RV/CM) won by forfeit
285: Logan Zaske (RV/CM) won by forfeit.

New Ulm 69 Fulda/Murray County Central 12
106: Hawk (N) won by forfeit
113: Hartle (F) pin Ranweiler 1:42
120: Wacker (N) pin J. Gehl :23
126: Blanchette (F) pin Bode :48
132: Iles (N) pin Gehl 1:23
138: Brandes (N) pin Carlson 1:44
145: Hoffman (N) dec. Beech 5-1
152: Deslauries (N) pin Heintz :29
160: Snelgren (N) pin Nelson 1:08
170: Hoppe (N) pin Nelson :58
182: Wilfahrt (N) won by forfeit
195: Hernandez (N) won by forfeit
220: Greenwaldt (N) won by forfeit
285: Berg (N) won by forfeit.

Luverne 45 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 25
106: Perez (T) dec. Baker 6-5
113: Carlson (T) major dec. Renken 16-7
120: Natte (L) pin Mayer 6:00; 126: Hess (L) pin Illg 1:32
132: Christian (T) dec. Fodness 10-8
138: Axford (T) pin Priebe 1:57
145: Dooyema (L) pin Gilbertson 1:15
152: Nielsen (L) pin Bucholz 1:16
160: Smid (L) dec. Schwartz 3-0
170: Jacobsma (L) pin Zvorak 1:33
182: Oeltjenbruns (L) won by forfeit
195: Schultz (L) won by forfeit
220: Her (T) dec. Reker 2-1
285: Anderson (T) pin Swenson 1:12

Quarterfinals

Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 72 Redwood Valley/Cedar Mountain 0
106-Peyton Mortenson of united beat Tommy Amberg or redwood by fall with a fall time of 1:41
113-Donny Bothun of united beat Trevor Groebner of redwood by fall with a fall time of 0:50
120- Jordan Bothun of united beat Spencer Quast of redwood by fall with a Dallas time of 0:56
126- Bailey Eickhoff of united beat Eric Bommersbach of redwood by a 17-2 tech fall
132- Spencer Sulflow of united won by forfeit
138- Logan Knoshal of united beat Jordan Mann of redwood by fall with a fall time of 3:01
145- Mitch Kwilinski of united beat Brady Golblirsch of redwood by a 11-3 major decision
152- Keith Abraham of united beat Lance Zeug of redwood by fall with a fall time of 0:24
160- Mason Kwilinski of united beat Chase Rahe of redwood by a 7-3 decision
170- Wyatt Ireland of united beat Jonah Garnhardt of redwood by fall with a fall time of 1:41
182-Joe weeding of united beat Caleb Krause of redwood by fall with a fall time of 1:55
195- Anthony Quigley of united beat Cody Anderson of redwood by a 5-4 decision
220- David Nelson of united beat Aaron Torre of redwood by fall with a fall time of 2:36
285- Jake Lehmann of united beat Logan Zaske of redwood by a 7-3 decision

Quad County 41 MAHACA 25

Fairmont/Martin County West 55 New Ulm 13
106: Howk (N) pin Hugget 3:56
113: Steuber (F) pin Ranweiler 3:59
120: Ettesvold (F) dec. Wacker 6-4
126: Maldonado (F) major dec. Bode 10-0
132: Krenz (F) pin Iles 2:19
138: Brandes (N) major dec. Bulfer 12-4
145: Gronewold (F) dec. Hoffman 3-2
152: Weber (F) pin Deslauries 3:54
160: Lange (F) pin Shelgren 2:25
170: Hoppe (N) dec. Luman 5-0
182: Gouls (F) pin Wilfahrt 2:58
195: Brown (F) dec. Hernandez 5-1
220: Geguera (F) pin Greenwoldt 5:11
285: Berg (N) pin Moscoffian 4:42.

Worthington 50 Luverne 19
106: Eh Pwae (W) major dec. Baker 12-2
113: Moo Pwae (W) major dec. Renken 15-5
120: Natte (L) pin Pavelko 4:38
126: Luft pin Luke 2:43
132: Hess (L) dec. Camacho 10-8
138: Fodness (L) dec. Blanchette 5-4
145: Michelson (W) pin Dooyema :36
152: Nielsen (L) dec. Riley 7-5
160: Kempema (W) pin Smid :33
170: Schroeder (W) pin Jacobsma 2:31
182: Oeltjenbruns (L) major dec. Putnam 12-3
195: Abraham (W) won by forfeit
220: Hagen (W) won by forfeit
285: Wietzema (W) won by forfeit.

Semifinals

Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 51 Fairmont/Martin County West 21
106: Payton Mortenson, U, pin Christian Hugget 2:43
113: Donald Bothun, U, dec Colin Steuber 3-1
120: Jordan Bothun, U, pin Chris Ettesvold 1:15
126: Bailey Eickhoff, U, pin Mario Maldonado 2:37
132: Spencer Sulflow, U, pin Christopher Krenz 3:30
138: Logan Knoshal, U, pin Levi Bulfer 3:20
145: Elijah Gronewold, F, pin Mitch Kwilinski 2:37
152: Joe Weber, F, dec Mason Kwilinski 8-3
160: Keith Abraham, U, dec Tanner Lange 5-2
170: Joe Weeding, U, pin Harley Luhmann 1:24
182: Anthony Quigley, U, pin Nathan Gillis 1:24
195: Kory Brown, F, pin Markus Kranz 1:34
220: Luis Figueroa, F, pin David Nelson 4:45
285: Jake Lehmann, U, dec Adrian Moscoffian 3-0

Worthington 44 Quad County 16
106: Hser Eh Pwae, W, pin Jake Reiger 1:49
113: Hser Moo Pwae, W, maj Jordan Odegard 12-3
120: Ethan Thein, Q, maj Ethan Pavelko 10-1
126: Anthony Luft, W, dec Colten Specht 8-4
132: Jeffrey Camacho, W, dec Austin Friese 12-11
138: King Blanchette, W, pin Cole Hatch 2:36
145: Kirby Winson, Q, dec Cody Michelson 9-7
152: Dylan Johnson, Q, dec Vince Riley 4-0
160: Wyatt Hatch, Q, dec Torey Rogers 9-7
170: Zach Kempema, W, pin Austin Villareal 1:42
182: Blake Schroeder, W, maj Hayden Johnson 12-2
195: Peter Abraham, W, pin Zach Juarez 1:04
220: Carson Hagen, W, won by forfeit
285: Zach Fisher, Q, dec Ty Veen 6-2

Championship

Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 42 Worthington 19
106: Peyton Mortenson, U, dec Hser Eh Pwae 12-5
113: Donald Bothun, U, dec Hser Moo Pwae 5-0
120: Jordan Bothun, U, tcfl Ethan Pavelko 24-9
126: Anthony Luft, W, pin Bailey Eickhoff 1:59
132: Spencer Sulflow, U, pin Jeffrey Camacho 3:46
138: Logan Knoshal, U, dec King Blanchette 10-3
145: Mitch Kwilinski, U, dec Cody Michelson 3-2
152: Keith Abraham, U, maj Torey Rogers 9-1
160: Mason Kwilinski, U, pin Vince Riley 2:57
170: Zach Kempema, W, maj Wyatt Ireland 17-7
182: Blake Schroeder, W, dec Joe Weeding 4-3
195: Carson Hagen, W, pin Markus Kranz 3:10
220: David Nelson, U, dec Peter Abraham 4-3
285: Jake Lehmann, U, pin Trevor Wietzema 3:42

Comments are closed.