2014 Class AA Section 6 Individual Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Logan Donais of Big Lake
2nd Place – Josh Lumley of Becker
3rd Place – Holden Youngs of Annandale Maple Lake
4th Place – Noah Lefebvre of Foley
5th Place – Evan Carr of Zimmerman
6th Place – Brody Schmidt of Dassel-Cokato
7th Place – Carsten Scherber of Monticello
1st: Logan Donais (Big Lake) 22-11, Jr. over Josh Lumley (Becker ) 17-11, Fr. (Dec 6-2).
2nd: Josh Lumley (Becker ) 17-11, Fr. over Holden Youngs (Annandale Maple Lake) 27-8, So. (RULE).
3rd: Holden Youngs (Annandale Maple Lake) 27-8, So. over Noah Lefebvre (Foley) 19-16, Fr. (Dec 8-1).
5th: Evan Carr (Zimmerman) 13-17, Fr. over Brody Schmidt (Dassel-Cokato) 5-21, Fr. (Dec 8-5).

113 Results
1st Place – Jakob Stageberg of New London-Spicer
2nd Place – Nate Carlson of Annandale Maple Lake
3rd Place – Sam Tibbits of Litchfield
4th Place – Mitch Gagne of Zimmerman
5th Place – Mitch Rothfork of Foley
6th Place – Andrew Berglund of Becker
8th Place – Caleb Juhl of Big Lake
8th Place – Carter Michels of Monticello
1st: Jakob Stageberg (New London-Spicer) 34-0, Sr. over Nate Carlson (Annandale Maple Lake) 28-7, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:14 (18-1)).
2nd: Nate Carlson (Annandale Maple Lake) 28-7, Fr. over Sam Tibbits (Litchfield) 20-5, Fr. (RULE).
3rd: Sam Tibbits (Litchfield) 20-5, Fr. over Mitch Gagne (Zimmerman) 13-19, Sr. (Fall 5:17).
5th: Mitch Rothfork (Foley) 8-11, 8th. over Andrew Berglund (Becker ) 6-18, Fr. (Fall 1:43).

120 Results
1st Place – Tevin Zavadil of Monticello
2nd Place – Tanner Vassar of Annandale Maple Lake
3rd Place – Thomas Stageberg of New London-Spicer
4th Place – Taylor Jurek of Foley
5th Place – Patrick Liebl of Big Lake
6th Place – Colten Demant of Becker
8th Place – Logan Nelson of Litchfield
8th Place – Jacob Waalk of Zimmerman
1st: Tevin Zavadil (Monticello) 36-3, Sr. over Tanner Vassar (Annandale Maple Lake) 29-8, So. (Dec 6-3).
2nd: Tanner Vassar (Annandale Maple Lake) 29-8, So. over Thomas Stageberg (New London-Spicer) 27-10, So. (RULE).
3rd: Thomas Stageberg (New London-Spicer) 27-10, So. over Taylor Jurek (Foley) 16-19, So. (MD 13-4).
5th: Patrick Liebl (Big Lake) 18-22, Jr. over Colten Demant (Becker ) 11-15, Fr. (SV-1 3-1).

126 Results
1st Place – Tyler Funk of Foley
2nd Place – Tom Keskey of Dassel-Cokato
3rd Place – Jack Bourgeois of Monticello
4th Place – Derek Fruetel of Litchfield
5th Place – Derek Helgoe of Big Lake
6th Place – Quinn Youngs of Annandale Maple Lake
8th Place – Blake Paulson of Becker
8th Place – Dylan Peterson of New London-Spicer
1st: Tyler Funk (Foley) 24-4, Sr. over Tom Keskey (Dassel-Cokato) 35-5, Sr. (Dec 7-0).
2nd: Tom Keskey (Dassel-Cokato) 35-5, Sr. over Jack Bourgeois (Monticello) 29-9, So. (RULE).
3rd: Jack Bourgeois (Monticello) 29-9, So. over Derek Fruetel (Litchfield) 18-17, So. (Fall 5:09).
5th: Derek Helgoe (Big Lake) 22-19, Jr. over Quinn Youngs (Annandale Maple Lake) 5-8, 8th. (Fall 3:12).

132 Results
1st Place – Hunter Smith of Zimmerman
2nd Place – Joe Mosley of Annandale Maple Lake
3rd Place – Tyler Jones of Litchfield
4th Place – Logan Lunde of Foley
5th Place – Andrew Mergen of Monticello
6th Place – Ben Tiffany of New London-Spicer
8th Place – Connor Peterson of Dassel-Cokato
8th Place – Drew Kern of Big Lake
1st: Hunter Smith (Zimmerman) 32-7, Sr. over Tyler Jones (Litchfield) 30-3, Sr. (Fall 5:59).
2nd: Joe Mosley (Annandale Maple Lake) 29-11, Sr. over Tyler Jones (Litchfield) 30-3, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
3rd: Joe Mosley (Annandale Maple Lake) 29-11, Sr. over Logan Lunde (Foley) 29-14, Sr. (MD 14-6).
5th: Andrew Mergen (Monticello) 22-18, So. over Ben Tiffany (New London-Spicer) 5-28, Jr. (MD 17-4).

138 Results
1st Place – Treyton Austvold of New London-Spicer
2nd Place – Zach Beaumaster of Monticello
3rd Place – Caleb Vekved of Becker
4th Place – John Gehling of Foley
5th Place – Hunter Malachek of Annandale Maple Lake
6th Place – Trentin Milless of Zimmerman
8th Place – Ryan Anderson of Litchfield
8th Place – Blake Anderson of Big Lake
1st: Treyton Austvold (New London-Spicer) 30-4, Jr. over Zach Beaumaster (Monticello) 32-6, Sr. (SV-1 5-3).
2nd: Zach Beaumaster (Monticello) 32-6, Sr. over Caleb Vekved (Becker ) 31-11, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Caleb Vekved (Becker ) 31-11, Jr. over John Gehling (Foley) 20-13, Sr. (Dec 9-2).
5th: Hunter Malachek (Annandale Maple Lake) 23-17, Fr. over Trentin Milless (Zimmerman) 25-14, So. (Fall 2:26).

145 Results
1st Place – Jake Berthiaume of Monticello
2nd Place – Cody Ferris of Becker
3rd Place – Cameron Steffen of Dassel-Cokato
4th Place – Brandon Halverson of Foley
5th Place – Walker Rask of Annandale Maple Lake
6th Place – Connor Hoff of Litchfield
8th Place – Dylan Pothen of Big Lake
8th Place – Chris Schmitz of New London-Spicer
1st: Jake Berthiaume (Monticello) 34-6, Sr. over Cody Ferris (Becker ) 30-9, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
2nd: Cody Ferris (Becker ) 30-9, Jr. over Cameron Steffen (Dassel-Cokato) 23-15, Sr. (UTB 3-2).
3rd: Cameron Steffen (Dassel-Cokato) 23-15, Sr. over Brandon Halverson (Foley) 16-7, Sr. (Dec 8-6).
5th: Walker Rask (Annandale Maple Lake) 17-15, Jr. over Connor Hoff (Litchfield) 15-17, So. (Fall 1:27).

152 Results
1st Place – Carter Nielsen of Foley
2nd Place – Carter Barnes of Monticello
3rd Place – Logan Eckhoff of New London-Spicer
4th Place – Jaylin Hildebrandt of Becker
5th Place – Cody Klabunde of Litchfield
6th Place – Chase Rosby of Zimmerman
8th Place – Trae Bedford of Annandale Maple Lake
8th Place – Gavin Gillman of Dassel-Cokato
1st: Carter Nielsen (Foley) 34-2, Jr. over Carter Barnes (Monticello) 24-12, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:33 (19-4)).
2nd: Carter Barnes (Monticello) 24-12, Sr. over Logan Eckhoff (New London-Spicer) 25-16, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Logan Eckhoff (New London-Spicer) 25-16, Jr. over Jaylin Hildebrandt (Becker ) 10-14, Fr. (Fall 1:37).
5th: Cody Klabunde (Litchfield) 14-16, Jr. over Chase Rosby (Zimmerman) 16-22, . (Fall 0:49).

160 Results
1st Place – Zack Zimmer of Becker
2nd Place – Tom Halonen of Dassel-Cokato
3rd Place – Tyler Beehler of Foley
4th Place – Josiah Brown of Big Lake
5th Place – Jarrett Hatlestad of New London-Spicer
6th Place – Bennett Erickson of Annandale Maple Lake
7th Place – Kaleb Kliever of Zimmerman
1st: Zack Zimmer (Becker ) 22-1, Sr. over Tom Halonen (Dassel-Cokato) 30-10, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
2nd: Tom Halonen (Dassel-Cokato) 30-10, Sr. over Tyler Beehler (Foley) 17-4, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Tyler Beehler (Foley) 17-4, Sr. over Josiah Brown (Big Lake) 30-7, Sr. (Dec 9-6).
5th: Jarrett Hatlestad (New London-Spicer) 27-8, Sr. over Bennett Erickson (Annandale Maple Lake) 4-9, Sr. (Fall 0:58).

170 Results
1st Place – Luke Kelvington of Foley
2nd Place – Bobby Lee of Becker
3rd Place – Wyatt Juhl of Big Lake
4th Place – Jared Travis of New London-Spicer
5th Place – Derek Tomberlin of Annandale Maple Lake
6th Place – Connor Adrian of Monticello
8th Place – Zach Brost of Dassel-Cokato
8th Place – Wyatt Kaping of Litchfield
1st: Luke Kelvington (Foley) 14-1, Sr. over Bobby Lee (Becker ) 28-4, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
2nd: Bobby Lee (Becker ) 28-4, Sr. over Wyatt Juhl (Big Lake) 15-9, So. (RULE).
3rd: Wyatt Juhl (Big Lake) 15-9, So. over Jared Travis (New London-Spicer) 18-18, Jr. (SV-1 8-6).
5th: Derek Tomberlin (Annandale Maple Lake) 18-21, Fr. over Connor Adrian (Monticello) 14-17, Sr. (Dec 5-4).

182 Results
1st Place – Tyler Midas of Foley
2nd Place – Austin May of Zimmerman
3rd Place – Tyler Madsen of Becker
4th Place – Zach Swigerd of New London-Spicer
5th Place – Cole Schmidt of Dassel-Cokato
6th Place – Joseph Driscoll of Annandale Maple Lake
8th Place – Tanner Snare of Big Lake
8th Place – Jake Thompson of Monticello
1st: Tyler Midas (Foley) 33-3, Sr. over Austin May (Zimmerman) 33-7, . (Dec 4-2).
2nd: Austin May (Zimmerman) 33-7, . over Tyler Madsen (Becker ) 12-18, Sr. (Fall 4:00).
3rd: Tyler Madsen (Becker ) 12-18, Sr. over Zach Swigerd (New London-Spicer) 15-20, Jr. (Fall 3:45).
5th: Cole Schmidt (Dassel-Cokato) 10-11, Sr. over Joseph Driscoll (Annandale Maple Lake) 7-9, Fr. (MD 10-0).

195 Results
1st Place – Mitch Struffert of Foley
2nd Place – Spencer Ogden of Annandale Maple Lake
3rd Place – Luke Palmer of Monticello
4th Place – Chris Weberg of Becker
5th Place – Dillon O`Leary of Big Lake
6th Place – Aaron Aho of Dassel-Cokato
7th Place – Billy Johann of Zimmerman
1st: Mitch Struffert (Foley) 30-7, Sr. over Spencer Ogden (Annandale Maple Lake) 29-7, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
2nd: Spencer Ogden (Annandale Maple Lake) 29-7, Jr. over Luke Palmer (Monticello) 25-13, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Luke Palmer (Monticello) 25-13, Sr. over Chris Weberg (Becker ) 17-17, Jr. (SV-1 6-4).
5th: Dillon O`Leary (Big Lake) 11-14, Jr. over Aaron Aho (Dassel-Cokato) 13-17, Jr. (Fall 3:51).

220 Results
1st Place – Mason Olson of Becker
2nd Place – Max Kaping of Litchfield
3rd Place – Noah Welsh of New London-Spicer
4th Place – Jay Yeats of Monticello
5th Place – Jacob Brost of Dassel-Cokato
6th Place – Garrett Moran of Big Lake
8th Place – Josh Gindele of Annandale Maple Lake
8th Place – Tryston Bemboom of Foley
1st: Mason Olson (Becker ) 31-7, Sr. over Max Kaping (Litchfield) 28-10, Sr. (UTB 3-2).
2nd: Max Kaping (Litchfield) 28-10, Sr. over Noah Welsh (New London-Spicer) 17-12, Jr. (Dec 2-1).
3rd: Noah Welsh (New London-Spicer) 17-12, Jr. over Jay Yeats (Monticello) 14-24, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
5th: Jacob Brost (Dassel-Cokato) 15-17, Jr. over Garrett Moran (Big Lake) 10-24, Jr. (Fall 1:00).

285 Results
1st Place – Mitch Keeler of Foley
2nd Place – Brent Riddle of Monticello
3rd Place – Casey Vesledahl of Becker
4th Place – Brandon Knisley of New London-Spicer
5th Place – Brok Huikko of Dassel-Cokato
6th Place – Tristan Revering of Litchfield
8th Place – Dustin Doucette of Annandale Maple Lake
8th Place – Ben Jensen of Zimmerman
1st: Mitch Keeler (Foley) 36-5, Sr. over Brent Riddle (Monticello) 23-13, Jr. (Fall 0:20).
2nd: Brent Riddle (Monticello) 23-13, Jr. over Casey Vesledahl (Becker ) 30-12, So. (RULE).
3rd: Casey Vesledahl (Becker ) 30-12, So. over Brandon Knisley (New London-Spicer) 24-9, Jr. (TB-1 2-1).
5th: Brok Huikko (Dassel-Cokato) 3-4, So. over Tristan Revering (Litchfield) 4-9, Fr. (Fall 4:05).

Comments are closed.