2014 Class AA Section 7 Individual Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Cole Jones of Grand Rapids
2nd Place – AJ Bethea of Hibbing
3rd Place – Jon Hall of Milaca
4th Place – Daniel Stevens of Cloquet
5th Place – Solomon Lunde of Chisago Lakes
6th Place – Mason Sanborn of Mora
8th Place – Ryan Senne of North Branch
8th Place – Gabe Katzke of Princeton
1st: Cole Jones (Grand Rapids) 33-4, Fr. over AJ Bethea (Hibbing) 27-10, 8th. (MD 9-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
AJ Bethea (Hibbing) 27-10, 8th. over Jon Hall (Milaca) 33-9, 8th. (RULE).
3rd: Jon Hall (Milaca) 33-9, 8th. over Daniel Stevens (Cloquet) 18-15, Fr. (TF-1.5 2:57 (16-0)).
5th: Solomon Lunde (Chisago Lakes) 18-21, Jr. over Mason Sanborn (Mora) 12-14, 8th. (Fall 4:37).

113 Results
1st Place – Morgan Fuenffinger of Hibbing
2nd Place – Teddy Pierce of Chisago Lakes
3rd Place – Thomas Hischer of Mora
4th Place – Seth Stevens of Cloquet
5th Place – Kellen Schauer of Grand Rapids
6th Place – Jesse McClay of Princeton
8th Place – Greg Petrie of Pine City/Hinckley Finlayson
8th Place – Aaron Robillard of North Branch
1st: Morgan Fuenffinger (Hibbing) 31-5, Fr. over Teddy Pierce (Chisago Lakes) 28-10, Fr. (Dec 6-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Teddy Pierce (Chisago Lakes) 28-10, Fr. over Thomas Hischer (Mora) 30-9, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Thomas Hischer (Mora) 30-9, Jr. over Seth Stevens (Cloquet) 20-13, Jr. (Fall 1:20).
5th: Kellen Schauer (Grand Rapids) 25-9, 8th. over Jesse McClay (Princeton) 19-19, Fr. (Dec 12-8).

120 Results
1st Place – Dylan Connell of Chisago Lakes
2nd Place – Joe Palik of Grand Rapids
3rd Place – Ray Hoffman of Milaca
4th Place – Beau Hunter of Pine City/Hinckley Finlayson
5th Place – Ethan Prachar of Mora
6th Place – Kody Strohmeyer of North Branch
8th Place – David schober of Cloquet
8th Place – Ray Pierce of Hibbing
1st: Dylan Connell (Chisago Lakes) 34-5, Jr. over Joe Palik (Grand Rapids) 27-14, So. (Dec 6-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Joe Palik (Grand Rapids) 27-14, So. over Ray Hoffman (Milaca) 31-9, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Ray Hoffman (Milaca) 31-9, Sr. over Beau Hunter (Pine City/Hinckley Finlayson) 26-11, So. (MD 12-2).
5th: Ethan Prachar (Mora) 23-14, Fr. over Kody Strohmeyer (North Branch) 12-27, Jr. (Dec 8-2).

126 Results
1st Place – David Brenden of Grand Rapids
2nd Place – Aaron Sistrunk of Chisago Lakes
3rd Place – Drew Van Vleet of Mora
4th Place – Tyler Sitz of Rush City/Braham
5th Place – Sam Barthel of Princeton
6th Place – Carson Link of Hibbing
8th Place – Hunter Noor of Milaca
8th Place – Luke Irons of Proctor
1st: David Brenden (Grand Rapids) 33-7, So. over Aaron Sistrunk (Chisago Lakes) 24-9, So. (Dec 3-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Aaron Sistrunk (Chisago Lakes) 24-9, So. over Drew Van Vleet (Mora) 30-11, So. (Dec 3-1).
3rd: Drew Van Vleet (Mora) 30-11, So. over Tyler Sitz (Rush City/Braham) 26-14, Sr. (Fall 4:49).
5th: Sam Barthel (Princeton) 7-17, So. over Carson Link (Hibbing) 7-17, Fr. (Fall 0:07).

132 Results
1st Place – Kyle Schoenecker of Chisago Lakes
2nd Place – Reid Johnson of North Branch
3rd Place – Tim Bialka of Princeton
4th Place – Conner Denman of Cloquet
5th Place – Kyle Starr of Milaca
6th Place – Kevin Brockner of Mora
8th Place – Joe Tindal of Grand Rapids
8th Place – Tyson Dralaca of Hibbing
1st: Kyle Schoenecker (Chisago Lakes) 30-5, So. over Reid Johnson (North Branch) 11-4, Sr. (Dec 6-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Reid Johnson (North Branch) 11-4, Sr. over Tim Bialka (Princeton) 34-4, Fr. (RULE).
3rd: Tim Bialka (Princeton) 34-4, Fr. over Conner Denman (Cloquet) 21-9, Fr. (Dec 7-1).
5th: Kyle Starr (Milaca) 8-5, So. over Kevin Brockner (Mora) 23-19, So. (Dec 9-4).

138 Results
1st Place – Tone Fuenffinger of Hibbing
2nd Place – Dru Kuchenbaker of Milaca
3rd Place – Reid Borchardt of Cloquet
4th Place – Justin Schlader of Grand Rapids
5th Place – K. Blake Poole of Mora
6th Place – Dylan Auren of Princeton
8th Place – Alex Fitcha of North Branch
8th Place – Dustin Kluge of Chisago Lakes
1st: Tone Fuenffinger (Hibbing) 37-2, Sr. over Dru Kuchenbaker (Milaca) 32-10, So. (Dec 11-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dru Kuchenbaker (Milaca) 32-10, So. over Reid Borchardt (Cloquet) 29-7, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Reid Borchardt (Cloquet) 29-7, Sr. over Justin Schlader (Grand Rapids) 11-15, Jr. (Fall 1:53).
5th: K. Blake Poole (Mora) 20-13, Jr. over Dylan Auren (Princeton) 16-12, So. (M. For.).

145 Results
1st Place – Aaron Senne of North Branch
2nd Place – Jackson Schauer of Grand Rapids
3rd Place – Jack Barsody of Milaca
4th Place – Brandon Lucking of Mora
5th Place – Carson Velaski of Chisago Lakes
6th Place – Devante Jelle of Hibbing
8th Place – Justin Robilard of Princeton
8th Place – Grayson Devlin of Rush City/Braham
1st: Aaron Senne (North Branch) 31-6, Sr. over Jackson Schauer (Grand Rapids) 32-6, . (Dec 6-5).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jackson Schauer (Grand Rapids) 32-6, . over Jack Barsody (Milaca) 25-15, Jr. (Dec 10-3).
3rd: Jack Barsody (Milaca) 25-15, Jr. over Brandon Lucking (Mora) 30-10, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
5th: Carson Velaski (Chisago Lakes) 18-18, Sr. over Devante Jelle (Hibbing) 22-13, Fr. (Dec 11-6).

152 Results
1st Place – Reed Brown-Gmahl of Mora
2nd Place – Aaron Moscho of Milaca
3rd Place – Levi Ballek of Hibbing
4th Place – Zach Kitzman of Princeton
5th Place – Joe Olinger of Chisago Lakes
6th Place – Beau Casteel of Grand Rapids
8th Place – Cameron Sampson of North Branch
8th Place – Evan Pokornowski of Cloquet
1st: Reed Brown-Gmahl (Mora) 23-7, Sr. over Aaron Moscho (Milaca) 20-18, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Aaron Moscho (Milaca) 20-18, Jr. over Levi Ballek (Hibbing) 24-10, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Levi Ballek (Hibbing) 24-10, Sr. over Zach Kitzman (Princeton) 7-7, Sr. (Fall 5:29).
5th: Joe Olinger (Chisago Lakes) 18-18, Sr. over Beau Casteel (Grand Rapids) 18-12, Jr. (Dec 9-3).

160 Results
1st Place – Jake Pramann of Princeton
2nd Place – Mark Sontag of Chisago Lakes
3rd Place – Tyler Tober of Mora
4th Place – Austin Nelson of Grand Rapids
5th Place – Dominic Montgomery of Rush City/Braham
6th Place – Cole Rybachek of Hibbing
8th Place – Austin MacDonald of North Branch
8th Place – Jorgen Erickson of Milaca
1st: Jake Pramann (Princeton) 30-10, Jr. over Mark Sontag (Chisago Lakes) 32-9, Sr. (TB-1 3-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Mark Sontag (Chisago Lakes) 32-9, Sr. over Tyler Tober (Mora) 30-9, So. (Dec 3-2).
3rd: Tyler Tober (Mora) 30-9, So. over Austin Nelson (Grand Rapids) 18-18, Jr. (Dec 5-0).
5th: Dominic Montgomery (Rush City/Braham) 19-15, Jr. over Cole Rybachek (Hibbing) 9-17, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:38 (15-0)).

170 Results
1st Place – Joe Virga of Chisago Lakes
2nd Place – Billy McClay of Princeton
3rd Place – Josh Otten of Milaca
4th Place – Nick Kastenbauer of Mora
5th Place – Seth Nelson of Grand Rapids
6th Place – Alex Bigley of North Branch
8th Place – Casey Kulas of Cloquet
8th Place – Luke Rands of Rush City/Braham
1st: Joe Virga (Chisago Lakes) 30-0, Jr. over Billy McClay (Princeton) 30-6, Sr. (TB-1 2-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Billy McClay (Princeton) 30-6, Sr. over Josh Otten (Milaca) 30-9, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Josh Otten (Milaca) 30-9, Jr. over Nick Kastenbauer (Mora) 19-14, Sr. (Fall 0:55).
5th: Seth Nelson (Grand Rapids) 18-15, Sr. over Alex Bigley (North Branch) 4-12, Jr. (Fall 0:11).

182 Results
1st Place – Tristan Labelle of North Branch
2nd Place – Austin Weidner of Milaca
3rd Place – Wyatt Ross of Princeton
4th Place – Dakota Neid of Pine City/Hinckley Finlayson
5th Place – Kaleb Miller of Grand Rapids
6th Place – Mike Sampson of Chisago Lakes
8th Place – Colton Smith of Mora
8th Place – Chase Grant of Rush City/Braham
1st: Tristan Labelle (North Branch) 25-10, Sr. over Wyatt Ross (Princeton) 25-11, Sr. (SV-1 7-5).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Austin Weidner (Milaca) 35-9, Jr. over Wyatt Ross (Princeton) 25-11, Sr. (Fall 1:18).
3rd: Austin Weidner (Milaca) 35-9, Jr. over Dakota Neid (Pine City/Hinckley Finlayson) 17-18, Fr. (MD 12-0).
5th: Kaleb Miller (Grand Rapids) 21-14, Sr. over Mike Sampson (Chisago Lakes) 8-21, Sr. (Fall 2:02).

195 Results
1st Place – Jacob Lynch of Rush City/Braham
2nd Place – Jordan Tober of Mora
3rd Place – Brent Chambers of Princeton
4th Place – Zach Peterson of Milaca
5th Place – Jaban Weber of Hibbing
6th Place – Marcus Scarbrough of Pine City/Hinckley Finlayson
7th Place – Bill Mechelke of Chisago Lakes
1st: Jacob Lynch (Rush City/Braham) 32-4, Jr. over Jordan Tober (Mora) 35-4, Jr. (Fall 1:07).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jordan Tober (Mora) 35-4, Jr. over Brent Chambers (Princeton) 31-11, So. (RULE).
3rd: Brent Chambers (Princeton) 31-11, So. over Zach Peterson (Milaca) 9-6, Jr. (Dec 8-1).
5th: Jaban Weber (Hibbing) 20-17, Sr. over Marcus Scarbrough (Pine City/Hinckley Finlayson) 13-18, So. (Dec 7-3).

220 Results
1st Place – Cole Warren of Princeton
2nd Place – Will Rusch of Grand Rapids
3rd Place – Colton Sailor of Milaca
4th Place – Vinnie Favorito of Pine City/Hinckley Finlayson
5th Place – Tyler Reinkie of Mora
6th Place – Adam Klick of Chisago Lakes
8th Place – Halen Spiering of Hibbing
8th Place – Mitchell Anderson of North Branch
1st: Cole Warren (Princeton) 22-8, Sr. over Colton Sailor (Milaca) 26-13, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Will Rusch (Grand Rapids) 33-11, Sr. over Colton Sailor (Milaca) 26-13, Jr. (TB-1 3-2).
3rd: Will Rusch (Grand Rapids) 33-11, Sr. over Vinnie Favorito (Pine City/Hinckley Finlayson) 23-5, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
5th: Tyler Reinkie (Mora) 21-13, Sr. over Adam Klick (Chisago Lakes) 12-17, Fr. (Fall 4:11).

285 Results
1st Place – Seamus Hunter of North Branch
2nd Place – Brandon Merten of Milaca
3rd Place – Brady Beier of Mora
4th Place – Eric Elsner of Princeton
5th Place – Jason Schlader of Grand Rapids
6th Place – Jacob Klein of Chisago Lakes
8th Place – Jeff Boling of Hibbing
8th Place – Tyler Stoneburner of Proctor
1st: Seamus Hunter (North Branch) 27-6, Sr. over Brandon Merten (Milaca) 33-5, Sr. (Fall 3:17).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brandon Merten (Milaca) 33-5, Sr. over Brady Beier (Mora) 37-5, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Brady Beier (Mora) 37-5, Jr. over Eric Elsner (Princeton) 17-16, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
5th: Jason Schlader (Grand Rapids) 11-9, Fr. over Jacob Klein (Chisago Lakes) 13-22, Jr. (Dec 4-3).