2014 Class AA Section 8 Team Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

Reload this page in your browser for the latest information.



Preliminaries

Preliminaries individual results

Fergus Falls 51 Ottertail Central 24

Sauk Centre-Melrose 45 United Clay Becker 31

Fosston/Bagley 42 Albany 34

Roseau 46 East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 34

Quarterfinals

Quarterfinals individual results

Perham 52 Fergus Falls 9

Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 73 Sauk Centre-Melrose 3

Thief River Falls 44 Fosston/Bagley 7

Detroit Lakes 57 Roseau 18

Semifinals

Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 32 Perham 24
106: Anthony Phillipson (PL) fall 3:23 over Dylan Fudge (Perham)
113: Ben Nelson (Perham) over Isaac Manthei (PL) 3-1
120: Chase Curtis (Perham) over Spencer Richards (PL) 2-0
126: Sam Pirrotta (Perham) over Brandon Mager (PL) 9-3
132: Nate Adkins (PL) over Tyler Fudge (Perham) 6-5
138: Triston Rubner (PL) over Dylan Perrine (Perham) 11-0
145: Colin Neitzke (Perham) over Dillon Nichols (PL) 11-4
152: Jace Lodge (PL) over Austin Schultz (Perham) 7-4
160: Nick Gravdahl (PL) over Patrick Glynn (Perham) 7-2
170: Osmund Miller (PL) Fall 0:59 over Cole Schmitz (Perham)
182: William Park (Perham) Fall 3:16 over Justin Neumann (PL)
195: Justin Mackenthun (PL) over Jesse Klatt (Perham) 10-2
220: Trent Jahnlce (Perham) Fall 2:30 Over Cadel Roeder (PL)
285: Jared Atkins (PL) over Jesse Bucholtz in Over Time 2-0

Detroit Lakes 40 Thief River Falls 28
106: Brayden Ortloff (Detroit Lakes) over Cade Lundeen (TRF) 8-0
113: Payton Jackson (Detroit Lakes) Fall 0:46 over Cody Sele (TRF)
120: Josh Bernier (TRF) over Justin Baker (Detroit Lakes) 6-2
126: Steven Holecek (TRF) over Logan Twigg (Detroit Lakes) 14-5
132: Luke Payne (Detroit Lakes) fall 2:37 over Kyle Fowler (TRF)
138: Noah Bernier (TRF) Fall 3:12 over Bryant Swiers (Detroit Lakes)
145: Austin Hjelle (TRF) over Nate Francis (Detroit lakes) 3-0
152: Luke Eggebraaten (Detroit Lakes) Fall 1:16 over Bryce Chapin (TRF)
160: Parker Jackoson (Detroit Lakes) Fall 1:36 over Conner Swanson (TRF)
170: Jarret Nosal (Detroit Lakes) Fall 2:49 over Jacob Brinkman (TRF)
182: Nathanael Holecek (TRF) Fall 0:25 over Ryan Jacobson (Detroit lakes)
195: Jacob Bohl (TRF) over Cole Hegg (Detroit Lakes) 7-2
220: Tyshaun Brown (TRF) over Kirby Siwert (Detroit Lakes) 8-3
285: James Huwe (Detroit Lakes) Fall 5:32 over Chris Kucera (TRF)

Championship

Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 40 Detroit Lakes 23
106: Anthony Philipson (PL) Falls 1:05 over Braydon Ortloff (DL)
113: Isaac Manthei (PL) over Payton Jackson (DL) 8-3
120: Spencer Richard (PL) over Austin Baker (DL) 9-1
126: Brandon Mager (PL) over Logan Twigg (DL) 11-5
132: Luke Payne (DL) over Nate Adkins (PL) OT 4-2
138: Triston Rubner (PL) Falls 0:54 over Bryant Swiers (DL)
145: Nathan Francis (DL) over Jace Loge (PL) 11-2
152: Parker Jackson (DL) over Nick Gravdahl (PL) 20-8
160: Jarrett Nosal(DL) over Joe Harrison(PL) 11-8
170: Justin Neumann (PL) Default over Ryan Jacobson (DL)
182: Osmund Miller (PL) Fall 0:40 over Tanner Schnathorst (DL)
195: Justin Maclkenthun (PL) Fall 0:19 over Cole Hegg (DL)
220: Kirby Siewert (DL) Fall 5:02 over Cadel Roeder (PL)
285: James Huwe (DL) over jared Adkins (PL) 3-0

Comments are closed.