2014 Class AAA Section 3 Individual Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Kyle Rathman of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Naser Ali of Eagan
3rd Place – Reuben Cephas of Rosemount
4th Place – Garrett Whitehead of Park
5th Place – Brendan Formaneck of Eastview
6th Place – Alex Pressman of Henry Sibley
1st: Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley) 33-9, Fr. over Naser Ali (Eagan) 28-9, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
2nd: Naser Ali (Eagan) 28-9, Sr. over Reuben Cephas (Rosemount) 30-12, So. (RULE).
3rd: Reuben Cephas (Rosemount) 30-12, So. over Garrett Whitehead (Park ) 17-15, 8th. (MD 15-5).
5th: Brendan Formaneck (Eastview) 16-17, Fr. over Alex Pressman (Henry Sibley) 1-9, Fr. (Fall 5:11).

113 Results
1st Place – Noah Buck of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Jake Baker of Rosemount
3rd Place – Riley White of Eagan
4th Place – Ryan Thompson of East Ridge
5th Place – Tyrik Sann of Henry Sibley
6th Place – Gavin Greenlee of Eastview
1st: Noah Buck (Apple Valley) 28-14, Fr. over Jake Baker (Rosemount) 31-10, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
2nd: Jake Baker (Rosemount) 31-10, Sr. over Riley White (Eagan) 21-12, So. (Dec 6-5).
3rd: Riley White (Eagan) 21-12, So. over Ryan Thompson (East Ridge) 23-9, Sr. (Inj. 3:52).
5th: Tyrik Sann (Henry Sibley) 19-11, Fr. over Gavin Greenlee (Eastview) 19-22, So. (Dec 8-2).

120 Results
1st Place – Gannon Volk of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Collin LaBrosse of Park
3rd Place – Dawit Gebreab of Eagan
4th Place – Diondre Lodge of Rosemount
5th Place – Riley Groh of Henry Sibley
6th Place – Zach Habeck of Eastview
1st: Gannon Volk (Apple Valley) 35-6, Sr. over Collin LaBrosse (Park ) 37-3, So. (Dec 3-1).
2nd: Collin LaBrosse (Park ) 37-3, So. over Dawit Gebreab (Eagan) 23-16, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Dawit Gebreab (Eagan) 23-16, Sr. over Diondre Lodge (Rosemount) 16-13, So. (Dec 4-3).
5th: Riley Groh (Henry Sibley) 26-13, So. over Zach Habeck (Eastview) 18-22, Jr. (Dec 5-1).

126 Results
1st Place – George Farmah of Eastview
2nd Place – Zack Chytka of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Jack O` Brien of Burnsville
4th Place – Fredy Gaytan of Henry Sibley
5th Place – Xavier Rosenbloom of Eagan
6th Place – Austin Thurmes of Park
1st: George Farmah (Eastview) 32-5, Jr. over Zack Chytka (Apple Valley) 19-3, Fr. (Dec 11-4).
2nd: Zack Chytka (Apple Valley) 19-3, Fr. over Jack O` Brien (Burnsville) 29-8, Sr. (Fall 5:33).
3rd: Jack O` Brien (Burnsville) 29-8, Sr. over Fredy Gaytan (Henry Sibley) 14-23, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:22 (19-0)).
5th: Xavier Rosenbloom (Eagan) 25-10, Fr. over Austin Thurmes (Park ) 15-23, Sr. (Dec 9-2).

132 Results
1st Place – Maolu Woiwor of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Adam Hedin of Rosemount
3rd Place – Daniel Duval of Park
4th Place – Nick Holt of Eagan
5th Place – Eric Stumpf of Eastview
6th Place – Jose Banuelos of Burnsville
1st: Maolu Woiwor (Apple Valley) 37-2, Jr. over Adam Hedin (Rosemount) 38-4, So. (Fall 1:14).
2nd: Adam Hedin (Rosemount) 38-4, So. over Daniel Duval (Park ) 19-20, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:15 (23-7)).
3rd: Daniel Duval (Park ) 19-20, Jr. over Nick Holt (Eagan) 18-21, So. (Fall 3:41).
5th: Eric Stumpf (Eastview) 10-15, Jr. over Jose Banuelos (Burnsville) 9-24, Jr. (Dec 13-7).

138 Results
1st Place – Seth Gross of Apple Valley
2nd Place – David Giadyu of Park
3rd Place – Alex Lindstrom of Eastview
4th Place – Josh Lorenz of Rosemount
5th Place – Christian Porter of Minneapolis Southwest
6th Place – Vince Berg of Henry Sibley
1st: Seth Gross (Apple Valley) 37-2, Sr. over David Giadyu (Park ) 34-5, Sr. (Inj. 3:00).
2nd: David Giadyu (Park ) 34-5, Sr. over Alex Lindstrom (Eastview) 28-14, Fr. (RULE).
3rd: Alex Lindstrom (Eastview) 28-14, Fr. over Josh Lorenz (Rosemount) 13-17, So. (MD 12-4).
5th: Christian Porter (Minneapolis Southwest) 23-10, So. over Vince Berg (Henry Sibley) 23-17, So. (Inj. 0:00).

145 Results
1st Place – Brock Morgan of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Joe Dubbels of Eagan
3rd Place – Jake Lanik of Park
4th Place – Casey Dravis of Eastview
5th Place – Mitchell Kaiser of Minneapolis Southwest
6th Place – Albert Cleveland of Henry Sibley
1st: Brock Morgan (Apple Valley) 37-4, So. over Joe Dubbels (Eagan) 29-8, Jr. (MD 10-2).
2nd: Joe Dubbels (Eagan) 29-8, Jr. over Jake Lanik (Park ) 18-14, Jr. (Dec 9-2).
3rd: Jake Lanik (Park ) 18-14, Jr. over Casey Dravis (Eastview) 25-17, Jr. (Dec 9-4).
5th: Mitchell Kaiser (Minneapolis Southwest) 27-8, Sr. over Albert Cleveland (Henry Sibley) 7-10, Jr. (Fall 5:32).

152 Results
1st Place – Davionte Young of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Jose Rodriguez of Henry Sibley
3rd Place – Grant Jackson of Rosemount
4th Place – Billy Marks of Eastview
5th Place – Phillip Gates of Minneapolis Southwest
6th Place – Roth Stricker of Eagan
1st: Davionte Young (Apple Valley) 25-7, Sr. over Jose Rodriguez (Henry Sibley) 32-6, Sr. (MD 9-0).
2nd: Jose Rodriguez (Henry Sibley) 32-6, Sr. over Grant Jackson (Rosemount) 28-7, Sr. (Dec 10-5).
3rd: Grant Jackson (Rosemount) 28-7, Sr. over Billy Marks (Eastview) 21-17, Sr. (MD 17-3).
5th: Phillip Gates (Minneapolis Southwest) 12-14, Sr. over Roth Stricker (Eagan) 2-5, Fr. (Dec 4-3).

160 Results
1st Place – Jackson Graham of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Jacob Rukavina of Eastview
3rd Place – Cory Flaata of Park
4th Place – Connor Busho of Rosemount
5th Place – Alex Hauser of Eagan
6th Place – Miles French of Minneapolis Southwest
1st: Jackson Graham (Apple Valley) 24-5, Sr. over Jacob Rukavina (Eastview) 33-5, Sr. (Fall 3:58).
2nd: Jacob Rukavina (Eastview) 33-5, Sr. over Cory Flaata (Park ) 35-7, Jr. (Dec 7-2).
3rd: Cory Flaata (Park ) 35-7, Jr. over Connor Busho (Rosemount) 27-14, Sr. (Dec 8-1).
5th: Alex Hauser (Eagan) 21-16, So. over Miles French (Minneapolis Southwest) 18-13, Sr. (Dec 5-1).

170 Results
1st Place – Mark Hall of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Garrett Beaman of Henry Sibley
3rd Place – Jordan Swanson of Eastview
4th Place – Roman Burridge of Rosemount
5th Place – Ryan Vogelgesang of Burnsville
6th Place – Matin Kajbaf of Eagan
1st: Mark Hall (Apple Valley) 41-0, So. over Garrett Beaman (Henry Sibley) 30-6, Jr. (MD 19-7).
2nd: Garrett Beaman (Henry Sibley) 30-6, Jr. over Jordan Swanson (Eastview) 21-13, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Jordan Swanson (Eastview) 21-13, Sr. over Roman Burridge (Rosemount) 10-22, Sr. (MD 12-1).
5th: Ryan Vogelgesang (Burnsville) 14-23, Sr. over Matin Kajbaf (Eagan) 16-20, Jr. (Dec 8-2).

182 Results
1st Place – Bobby Steveson of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Luke Dodd of Eastview
3rd Place – Nate Tigges of East Ridge
4th Place – Kouta Sugii of Rosemount
5th Place – Lee Mueller of Eagan
6th Place – Devin Hubbard of Park
1st: Bobby Steveson (Apple Valley) 31-1, Jr. over Luke Dodd (Eastview) 31-11, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:45 (19-4)).
2nd: Luke Dodd (Eastview) 31-11, Jr. over Nate Tigges (East Ridge) 25-15, Sr. (Fall 5:19).
3rd: Nate Tigges (East Ridge) 25-15, Sr. over Kouta Sugii (Rosemount) 18-12, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
5th: Lee Mueller (Eagan) 16-15, Sr. over Devin Hubbard (Park ) 13-26, Jr. (Dec 5-0).

195 Results
1st Place – Gable Steveson of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Nick Pegelow of Eastview
3rd Place – Craig Szymanski of Rosemount
4th Place – Jake Ihrke of Henry Sibley
5th Place – Victor Tokman of Eagan
6th Place – Jimmy Vitt of East Ridge
1st: Gable Steveson (Apple Valley) 34-2, 8th. over Nick Pegelow (Eastview) 36-5, 3rd. (Dec 11-5).
2nd: Nick Pegelow (Eastview) 36-5, 3rd. over Craig Szymanski (Rosemount) 21-12, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Craig Szymanski (Rosemount) 21-12, Sr. over Jake Ihrke (Henry Sibley) 28-12, Sr. (Fall 0:32).
5th: Victor Tokman (Eagan) 10-8, Jr. over Jimmy Vitt (East Ridge) 13-20, Sr. (Dec 9-4).

220 Results
1st Place – Paul Cheney of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Cody Linssen of Park
3rd Place – Aaron Obermueller of Eagan
4th Place – Tom Delich of Eastview
5th Place – Juan Soto of Henry Sibley
6th Place – Charlie Huyhn of Rosemount
1st: Paul Cheney (Apple Valley) 39-1, Sr. over Cody Linssen (Park ) 35-4, Sr. (Fall 4:36).
2nd: Cody Linssen (Park ) 35-4, Sr. over Aaron Obermueller (Eagan) 20-11, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Aaron Obermueller (Eagan) 20-11, Sr. over Tom Delich (Eastview) 11-6, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
5th: Juan Soto (Henry Sibley) 11-19, Jr. over Charlie Huyhn (Rosemount) 4-11, Sr. (Fall 2:26).

285 Results
1st Place – Lord Josh Hyeamang of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Payton Otterdahl of Rosemount
3rd Place – Jack Buck of Eastview
4th Place – Justin Sabin of Park
5th Place – Ethan Morgel of Burnsville
6th Place – Luke Fredricks of Eagan
1st: Lord Josh Hyeamang (Apple Valley) 37-3, Sr. over Payton Otterdahl (Rosemount) 32-5, Sr. (Fall 2:35).
2nd: Payton Otterdahl (Rosemount) 32-5, Sr. over Jack Buck (Eastview) 26-7, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd: Jack Buck (Eastview) 26-7, Sr. over Justin Sabin (Park ) 12-8, Fr. (Fall 3:18).
5th: Ethan Morgel (Burnsville) 27-10, Sr. over Luke Fredricks (Eagan) 1-10, So. (Dec 5-0).

Comments are closed.