2014 Class AAA Section 5 Individual Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Brad Osatiuk of Maple Grove
2nd Place – Jack Bergeland of Centennial
3rd Place – Nicholas Carline of Osseo
4th Place – Riley Altenburg of Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony
5th Place – Bret Wilson of Rogers
6th Place – Nick Dunagan of Mounds View
1st: Brad Osatiuk (Maple Grove) 27-0, Jr. over Jack Bergeland (Centennial) 37-4, Jr. (Dec 10-3).
2nd: Jack Bergeland (Centennial) 37-4, Jr. over Nicholas Carline (Osseo) 24-11, Fr. (Dec 10-3).
3rd: Nicholas Carline (Osseo) 24-11, Fr. over Riley Altenburg (Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony) 29-10, So. (Dec 6-0).
5th: Bret Wilson (Rogers) 35-6, 8th. over Nick Dunagan (Mounds View) 11-12, 7th. (Fall 0:44).

113 Results
1st Place – Jake Bergeland of Centennial
2nd Place – Tanner Day of Mounds View
3rd Place – Tyler Shilson of Maple Grove
4th Place – Mitchell Lewison of Osseo
5th Place – Nick Mazzuchella of Park Center
6th Place – Joey Nerdahl of Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony
1st: Jake Bergeland (Centennial) 38-3, Fr. over Tanner Day (Mounds View) 29-7, So. (Dec 6-2).
2nd: Tanner Day (Mounds View) 29-7, So. over Tyler Shilson (Maple Grove) 37-6, Fr. (RULE).
3rd: Tyler Shilson (Maple Grove) 37-6, Fr. over Mitchell Lewison (Osseo) 24-10, Fr. (MD 13-2).
5th: Nick Mazzuchella (Park Center) 17-21, Jr. over Joey Nerdahl (Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony) 16-13, Fr. (Fall 4:29).

120 Results
1st Place – Jack Herbes of Maple Grove
2nd Place – Karl Keeler of Mounds View
3rd Place – Malik Byrd of Champlin Park
4th Place – Adam Lanners of Osseo
5th Place – Cody Peterson of Centennial
6th Place – Sean LaFleur of Irondale
1st: Jack Herbes (Maple Grove) 27-15, So. over Karl Keeler (Mounds View) 25-12, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
2nd: Karl Keeler (Mounds View) 25-12, Jr. over Malik Byrd (Champlin Park) 12-15, Jr. (Dec 7-1).
3rd: Malik Byrd (Champlin Park) 12-15, Jr. over Adam Lanners (Osseo) 14-20, 8th. (Dec 5-0).
5th: Cody Peterson (Centennial) 16-7, 8th. over Sean LaFleur (Irondale ) 12-25, Fr. (Dec 7-2).

126 Results
1st Place – Mike Matheson of Centennial
2nd Place – Theo Gee of Maple Grove
3rd Place – Melvin Wilson of Park Center
4th Place – Sam McGinnity of Mounds View
5th Place – Isaiah Roufs of Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony
6th Place – Cruz Martinez of Rogers
1st: Mike Matheson (Centennial) 28-12, So. over Theo Gee (Maple Grove) 27-16, Jr. (Dec 5-3).
2nd: Theo Gee (Maple Grove) 27-16, Jr. over Melvin Wilson (Park Center) 26-10, Jr. (Dec 8-4).
3rd: Melvin Wilson (Park Center) 26-10, Jr. over Sam McGinnity (Mounds View) 19-18, Jr. (MD 11-0).
5th: Isaiah Roufs (Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony) 22-14, Jr. over Cruz Martinez (Rogers) 21-19, So. (SV-1 5-3).

132 Results
1st Place – Logan Dick of Maple Grove
2nd Place – Ryan Swenson of Osseo
3rd Place – Bailey Ludwig of Centennial
4th Place – Calvin Ciganik of Mounds View
5th Place – Jake Brown of Irondale
6th Place – Desmond Johnson of Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony
1st: Logan Dick (Maple Grove) 35-6, So. over Ryan Swenson (Osseo) 15-18, Sr. (Dec 4-0).
2nd: Ryan Swenson (Osseo) 15-18, Sr. over Bailey Ludwig (Centennial) 22-13, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Bailey Ludwig (Centennial) 22-13, Jr. over Calvin Ciganik (Mounds View) 7-6, So. (Fall 1:33).
5th: Jake Brown (Irondale ) 6-13, Fr. over Desmond Johnson (Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony) 6-23, So. (Dec 2-1).

138 Results
1st Place – Philip Anderson of Rogers
2nd Place – Jack O`Brien of Mounds View
3rd Place – Paul Winkelmann of Champlin Park
4th Place – Isahak Osman of Osseo
5th Place – Noah Hervert-Sikkink of Centennial
6th Place – Mike Edison of Maple Grove
1st: Philip Anderson (Rogers) 36-2, Sr. over Jack O`Brien (Mounds View) 18-10, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
2nd: Jack O`Brien (Mounds View) 18-10, Sr. over Paul Winkelmann (Champlin Park) 25-13, So. (RULE).
3rd: Paul Winkelmann (Champlin Park) 25-13, So. over Isahak Osman (Osseo) 12-17, Sr. (Dec 8-3).
5th: Noah Hervert-Sikkink (Centennial) 11-15, Sr. over Mike Edison (Maple Grove) 7-16, So. (Dec 5-0).

145 Results
1st Place – Carson Brolsma of Osseo
2nd Place – Connor Larson of Rogers
3rd Place – Andrew Ockuly of Champlin Park
4th Place – Jack Graham of Mounds View
5th Place – Tyler Farrell of Park Center
6th Place – Robert Morgan of Maple Grove
1st: Carson Brolsma (Osseo) 40-1, Jr. over Connor Larson (Rogers) 25-13, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:15 (18-3)).
2nd: Connor Larson (Rogers) 25-13, Sr. over Andrew Ockuly (Champlin Park) 28-11, So. (RULE).
3rd: Andrew Ockuly (Champlin Park) 28-11, So. over Jack Graham (Mounds View) 10-16, Fr. (Fall 3:46).
5th: Tyler Farrell (Park Center) 16-18, Sr. over Robert Morgan (Maple Grove) 13-24, Jr. (Dec 9-5).

152 Results
1st Place – Badhasa Wako of Osseo
2nd Place – Jordan Bond of Rogers
3rd Place – Will Suehr of Maple Grove
4th Place – Louis Johnson of Mounds View
5th Place – Adam Long of Centennial
6th Place – Brandon Sakkinen of Champlin Park
1st: Badhasa Wako (Osseo) 14-8, Sr. over Will Suehr (Maple Grove) 27-12, Jr. (Inj. 4:00).
2nd: Jordan Bond (Rogers) 25-14, Jr. over Will Suehr (Maple Grove) 27-12, Jr. (M. For.).
3rd: Jordan Bond (Rogers) 25-14, Jr. over Louis Johnson (Mounds View) 16-19, So. (MD 12-4).
5th: Adam Long (Centennial) 9-25, Jr. over Brandon Sakkinen (Champlin Park) 10-30, Jr. (Dec 3-0).

160 Results
1st Place – Jebah Doe of Maple Grove
2nd Place – Tom Handley of Centennial
3rd Place – Richie Toweh of Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony
4th Place – Troy Ito of Mounds View
5th Place – Sam Suedbeck of Rogers
6th Place – Tony Aitkin of Osseo
1st: Jebah Doe (Maple Grove) 30-10, Jr. over Tom Handley (Centennial) 34-7, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
2nd: Tom Handley (Centennial) 34-7, Sr. over Richie Toweh (Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony) 9-5, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd: Richie Toweh (Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony) 9-5, Sr. over Troy Ito (Mounds View) 7-22, Jr. (Dec 11-4).
5th: Sam Suedbeck (Rogers) 9-14, So. over Tony Aitkin (Osseo) 16-11, So. (M. For.).

170 Results
1st Place – Vincent Belsito of Mounds View
2nd Place – Noah Benson of Centennial
3rd Place – John Danner of Champlin Park
4th Place – Jason Chisato-Rodvik of Maple Grove
5th Place – Kalvin Gorwol of Park Center
6th Place – Alex Sanchez of Osseo
1st: Vincent Belsito (Mounds View) 24-12, Sr. over Noah Benson (Centennial) 16-20, Jr. (Dec 6-1).
2nd: Noah Benson (Centennial) 16-20, Jr. over John Danner (Champlin Park) 19-16, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: John Danner (Champlin Park) 19-16, Jr. over Jason Chisato-Rodvik (Maple Grove) 10-13, Jr. (Dec 8-4).
5th: Kalvin Gorwol (Park Center) 6-12, Sr. over Alex Sanchez (Osseo) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:36).

182 Results
1st Place – Tyler Eicher of Rogers
2nd Place – Jimmy Kaiser of Mounds View
3rd Place – Alex Zwicki of Centennial
4th Place – Quin Anderson of Maple Grove
5th Place – Abraham Ricks of Champlin Park
6th Place – Matt Lillis of Osseo
1st: Tyler Eicher (Rogers) 31-6, Sr. over Jimmy Kaiser (Mounds View) 18-10, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
2nd: Jimmy Kaiser (Mounds View) 18-10, Sr. over Alex Zwicki (Centennial) 15-23, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Alex Zwicki (Centennial) 15-23, Sr. over Quin Anderson (Maple Grove) 15-26, Jr. (Dec 6-1).
5th: Abraham Ricks (Champlin Park) 4-20, Jr. over Matt Lillis (Osseo) 4-25, Jr. (Fall 4:32).

195 Results
1st Place – Jordan Lemcke of Rogers
2nd Place – Julius Ogunti of Park Center
3rd Place – Paul Tapia of Centennial
4th Place – Julio Ceballos of Osseo
5th Place – Conner Laubach of Irondale
6th Place – Tahi Nomane of Maple Grove
1st: Jordan Lemcke (Rogers) 30-8, Jr. over Julius Ogunti (Park Center) 23-4, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
2nd: Julius Ogunti (Park Center) 23-4, Sr. over Paul Tapia (Centennial) 17-18, Sr. (Fall 3:19).
3rd: Paul Tapia (Centennial) 17-18, Sr. over Julio Ceballos (Osseo) 14-16, So. (Dec 2-0).
5th: Conner Laubach (Irondale ) 15-17, Sr. over Tahi Nomane (Maple Grove) 9-8, Sr. (Dec 5-4).

220 Results
1st Place – Jake Owens of Rogers
2nd Place – Tristan Wehmas of Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony
3rd Place – Barry Ndip of Maple Grove
4th Place – Tommy Newell of Park Center
5th Place – Kodie Sickmann of Centennial
6th Place – Hamzeh Salti of Osseo
1st: Jake Owens (Rogers) 31-7, Jr. over Tristan Wehmas (Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony) 23-11, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
2nd: Tristan Wehmas (Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony) 23-11, Jr. over Barry Ndip (Maple Grove) 15-11, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Barry Ndip (Maple Grove) 15-11, Jr. over Tommy Newell (Park Center) 21-19, Jr. (Fall 2:59).
5th: Kodie Sickmann (Centennial) 23-18, Sr. over Hamzeh Salti (Osseo) 9-14, Jr. (Dec 2-1).

285 Results
1st Place – Eriq Smith of Irondale
2nd Place – Andrew Piehl of Rogers
3rd Place – Joe Nelson of Centennial
4th Place – Alex Keske of Mounds View
5th Place – Travis Mollen of Osseo
6th Place – Alex Nelson of Maple Grove
1st: Eriq Smith (Irondale ) 21-4, Sr. over Andrew Piehl (Rogers) 31-7, So. (Fall 5:44).
2nd: Andrew Piehl (Rogers) 31-7, So. over Joe Nelson (Centennial) 20-7, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Joe Nelson (Centennial) 20-7, Jr. over Alex Keske (Mounds View) 8-16, So. (Fall 1:05).
5th: Travis Mollen (Osseo) 14-12, Jr. over Alex Nelson (Maple Grove) 13-13, Jr. (SV-1 3-1).

Comments are closed.