2014 Class AAA Section 5 Team Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

Reload this page in your browser for the latest information.



Preliminaries

Park Center 60 Irondale 22

Quarterfinals

Rogers 69 Park Center 6

Osseo 37 Mounds View 25

Maple Grove 61 Champlin Park 6
Maple Grove 61 Champlin Park 16
106 Brad Osatiuk (Maple) Pin 0:45 Dalton Droegemu (Cmp Pk)
113 Tyler Shilson (Maple) Pin 2:46 Louis Powell (Cmp Pk)
120 Jack Herbes (Maple) Md 14-5 Malik Byrd (Cmp Pk)
126 Theo Gee (Maple) Pin 3:21 Jessee Giovanni (Cmp Pk)
132 Sean Strube (Maple) For 0 Forfeit (Cmp Pk)
138 Logan Dick (Maple) Dec 4-0 Paul Winkleman (Cmp Pk)
145 Andrew Ockuly (Cmp Pk) Pin 3:25 Robert Morgan (Maple)
152 Elijah Solomon (Maple) Pin 4:47 Aurthor Roques (Cmp Pk)
160 Jebah Doe (Maple) Pin 5:25 Brandon Sakkin (Cmp Pk)
170 John Danner (Cmp Pk) Md 3-12 Bill Hebert (Maple)
182 Abraham Ricks (Cmp Pk) Pin 1:03 Quin Anderson (Maple)
195 Tahi Nomane (Maple) For 0 Forfeit (Cmp Pk)
220 Taylor Tison (Maple) Pin 1:11 Tim Warren (Cmp Pk)
285 Alex Nelson (Maple) For 0 Forfeit (Cmp Pk)

Centennial 60 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 9

Semifinals

Rogers 43 Osseo 25

Maple Grove 43 Centennial 18
106 Brad Osatiuk (Maple) Dec 3-1 Jack Bergeland (Cent)
113 Jake Bergeland (Cent) Dec 4-6 Tyler Shilson (Maple)
120 Jack Herbes (Maple) Md 15-3 Cody Peterson (Cent)
126 Mike Matheson (Cent) Dec 6-10 Theo Gee (Maple)
132 Logan Dick (Maple) Pin 2:30 Noah Hervert (Cent)
138 Baily Ludwig (Cent) Dec 0-5 Michael Edison (Maple)
145 Robert Morgan (Maple) Dec 7-4 Wyatt Schmitz (Cent)
152 Will Suehr (Maple) Pin 3:01 Adam Long (Cent)
160 Tom Handley (Cent) Pin 3:05 Elijah Solomon (Maple)
170 Jebah Doe (Maple) Dec 10-4 Noah Benson (Cent)
182 Paul Tapia (Cent) Dec 3-7 Jason Chisato-Rodvik (Maple)
195 Tahi Nomane (Maple) Pin 0:56 Alex Zwicki (Cent)
220 Barry Ndip (Maple) Pin 1:34 Kodie Sickmann (Cent)
285 Taylor Tison (Maple) Pin 3:26 Joe Nelson (Cent)

Championship

Maple Grove 38 Rogers 28
106 Brad Osatiuk (Maple) For 0 Forfeit (Rgrs)
113 Tyler Shilson (Maple) Pin 3:16 Bret Wilson (Rgrs)
120 Jack Herbes (Maple) Tf 19-4 Jay Larson (Rgrs)
126 Theo Gee (Maple) Pin 1:31 Jack Kammers (Rgrs)
132 Logan Dick (Maple) Tf 5:56 Cruz Martinez (Rgrs)
138 Phillip Anderso (Rgrs) Pin 2:39 Michael Edison (Maple)
145 Connor Larson (Rgrs) Dec 1-3 Robert Morgan (Maple)
152 Will Suehr (Maple) Dec 7-0 Jordon Bond (Rgrs)
160 Elijah Solomon (Maple) Dec 4-3 Sam Suedback (Rgrs)
170 Jebah Doe (Maple) Dec 13-3 Jeff Mcclay (Rgrs)
182 Tyler Eicher (Rgrs) Pin 3:31 Quin Anderson (Maple)
195 Jordon Lemcke (Rgrs) Pin 5:35 Tahi Nomane (Maple)
220 Jacob Owens (Rgrs) Dec 5-7 Barry Ndip (Maple)
285 Andrew Peihl (Rgrs) Md 0-11 Taylor Tison (Maple)

Comments are closed.