2014 Class AAA Section 7 Individual Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Aaron Dick of ST. MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE
2nd Place – Tyler Eischens of ANOKA
3rd Place – Carlo Holmberg of CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI
4th Place – Mitchell Wilson of ST. FRANCIS
5th Place – Anthony Miester of ELK RIVER
6th Place – Chris Bothwell of COON RAPIDS
1st: Aaron Dick (ST. MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE) 38-4, Sr. over Tyler Eischens (ANOKA ) 28-2, 8th. (Dec 4-2).
2nd: Tyler Eischens (ANOKA ) 28-2, 8th. over Carlo Holmberg (CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI) 25-13, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Carlo Holmberg (CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI) 25-13, Jr. over Mitchell Wilson (ST. FRANCIS) 13-12, 8th. (MD 15-2).
5th: Anthony Miester (ELK RIVER) 24-18, Fr. over Chris Bothwell (COON RAPIDS) 6-17, 8th. (Fall 1:00).

113 Results
1st Place – Calvin Germinaro of ANOKA
2nd Place – Garrett Caldon of ELK RIVER
3rd Place – Brady Kuntz of CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI
4th Place – Mason Hall of ST. FRANCIS
5th Place – Mike Jones of COON RAPIDS
6th Place – Zach Dehmer of ST. MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE
1st: Calvin Germinaro (ANOKA ) 27-7, Fr. over Garrett Caldon (ELK RIVER) 23-7, Jr. (Dec 7-5).
2nd: Garrett Caldon (ELK RIVER) 23-7, Jr. over Brady Kuntz (CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI) 23-13, Jr. (Dec 9-6).
3rd: Brady Kuntz (CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI) 23-13, Jr. over Mason Hall (ST. FRANCIS) 21-13, Fr. (MD 12-3).
5th: Mike Jones (COON RAPIDS) 20-22, Jr. over Zach Dehmer (ST. MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE) 7-8, Fr. (MD 13-1).

120 Results
1st Place – Mitchell McKee of ST. MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE
2nd Place – Malik Stewart of BLAINE
3rd Place – Jordan Peterson of COON RAPIDS
4th Place – Gibson Board of Andover
5th Place – Ben Gibas of ELK RIVER
6th Place – Monty Frederiksen of CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI
1st: Mitchell McKee (ST. MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE) 41-1, So. over Malik Stewart (BLAINE) 28-2, So. (Fall 1:50).
2nd: Malik Stewart (BLAINE) 28-2, So. over Jordan Peterson (COON RAPIDS) 19-8, Sr. (MD 16-7).
3rd: Jordan Peterson (COON RAPIDS) 19-8, Sr. over Gibson Board (Andover ) 29-12, So. (Fall 3:53).
5th: Ben Gibas (ELK RIVER) 24-13, So. over Monty Frederiksen (CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI) 28-16, So. (Dec 4-0).

126 Results
1st Place – Tommy Thorn of ST. MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE
2nd Place – Travis Swanson of CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI
3rd Place – Joe Carlson of BLAINE
4th Place – Josh Bryant of COON RAPIDS
5th Place – Cole Moening of ELK RIVER
6th Place – Tanner Wiese of FOREST LAKE
1st: Tommy Thorn (ST. MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE) 42-0, Sr. over Travis Swanson (CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI) 33-9, Sr. (MD 16-3).
2nd: Travis Swanson (CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI) 33-9, Sr. over Joe Carlson (BLAINE) 24-11, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Joe Carlson (BLAINE) 24-11, Jr. over Josh Bryant (COON RAPIDS) 28-14, So. (Dec 5-2).
5th: Cole Moening (ELK RIVER) 20-18, Jr. over Tanner Wiese (FOREST LAKE) 6-14, . (Fall 0:54).

132 Results
1st Place – Jarod Julkowski of COON RAPIDS
2nd Place – Aaron Wilson of ST. FRANCIS
3rd Place – Liam Strong of ANOKA
4th Place – Kyle Ziemer of ELK RIVER
5th Place – James Frederiksen of CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI
6th Place – Trevor Wiese of FOREST LAKE
1st: Jarod Julkowski (COON RAPIDS) 30-11, Jr. over Aaron Wilson (ST. FRANCIS) 29-8, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
2nd: Aaron Wilson (ST. FRANCIS) 29-8, Jr. over Liam Strong (ANOKA ) 21-14, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Liam Strong (ANOKA ) 21-14, Jr. over Kyle Ziemer (ELK RIVER) 23-13, So. (Dec 9-5).
5th: James Frederiksen (CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI) 23-20, Sr. over Trevor Wiese (FOREST LAKE) 12-21, Jr. (Fall 3:00).

138 Results
1st Place – James Pleski of FOREST LAKE
2nd Place – Kiyanu Baker of COON RAPIDS
3rd Place – Reegan Lane of CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI
4th Place – Donnie Leuer of ST. MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE
5th Place – Hunter Deleon of ANOKA
6th Place – Andrew Perry of ELK RIVER
1st: James Pleski (FOREST LAKE) 33-3, Jr. over Kiyanu Baker (COON RAPIDS) 27-15, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:00 (18-3)).
2nd: Kiyanu Baker (COON RAPIDS) 27-15, Jr. over Reegan Lane (CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI) 25-18, Sr. (Dec 8-6).
3rd: Reegan Lane (CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI) 25-18, Sr. over Donnie Leuer (ST. MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE) 28-14, So. (SV-1 4-2).
5th: Hunter Deleon (ANOKA ) 19-13, So. over Andrew Perry (ELK RIVER) 7-14, Sr. (MD 14-5).

145 Results
1st Place – Mark Voss of ST. MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE
2nd Place – Preston Flaherty of ANOKA
3rd Place – Alex Wilson of ST. FRANCIS
4th Place – Justin May of COON RAPIDS
5th Place – Sam Gibas of ELK RIVER
6th Place – Tanner Torgerson of CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI
1st: Mark Voss (ST. MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE) 39-2, Sr. over Alex Wilson (ST. FRANCIS) 23-12, Jr. (Fall 2:54).
2nd: Preston Flaherty (ANOKA ) 13-9, Jr. over Alex Wilson (ST. FRANCIS) 23-12, Jr. (Dec 8-2).
3rd: Preston Flaherty (ANOKA ) 13-9, Jr. over Justin May (COON RAPIDS) 30-12, Jr. (Fall 5:58).
5th: Sam Gibas (ELK RIVER) 26-16, Fr. over Tanner Torgerson (CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI) 14-11, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).

152 Results
1st Place – Brandon Krone of ANOKA
2nd Place – David Kent of CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI
3rd Place – Lucas Jeske of ST. MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE
4th Place – Michael Bothwell of COON RAPIDS
5th Place – Nic Norem of FOREST LAKE
6th Place – Allen Jenson of Andover
1st: Brandon Krone (ANOKA ) 31-1, Sr. over David Kent (CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI) 33-9, Jr. (MD 10-2).
2nd: David Kent (CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI) 33-9, Jr. over Lucas Jeske (ST. MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE) 29-10, So. (RULE).
3rd: Lucas Jeske (ST. MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE) 29-10, So. over Michael Bothwell (COON RAPIDS) 33-10, Jr. (Dec 6-0).
5th: Nic Norem (FOREST LAKE) 16-13, So. over Allen Jenson (Andover ) 15-19, Sr. (Fall 1:19).

160 Results
1st Place – Cody Skog of CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI
2nd Place – Matt Njos of ANOKA
3rd Place – Mitchell Zachman of ST. MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE
4th Place – Justin Reeves of COON RAPIDS
5th Place – Ryan Osberg of ELK RIVER
6th Place – Ross Perkins of ST. FRANCIS
1st: Cody Skog (CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI) 37-5, Sr. over Matt Njos (ANOKA ) 32-6, Jr. (Dec 9-2).
2nd: Matt Njos (ANOKA ) 32-6, Jr. over Mitchell Zachman (ST. MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE) 7-5, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Mitchell Zachman (ST. MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE) 7-5, Jr. over Justin Reeves (COON RAPIDS) 13-10, Jr. (Dec 7-4).
5th: Ryan Osberg (ELK RIVER) 23-17, Sr. over Ross Perkins (ST. FRANCIS) 4-13, Jr. (Fall 2:53).

170 Results
1st Place – Corey Parsons of Andover
2nd Place – Evan Foster of ST. MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE
3rd Place – Sam Begin of ANOKA
4th Place – Jimmy Kittelson of BLAINE
5th Place – Jake Pasch of CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI
6th Place – Luke Niemczyk of FOREST LAKE
1st: Corey Parsons (Andover ) 38-2, Sr. over Evan Foster (ST. MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE) 31-13, So. (Dec 7-0).
2nd: Evan Foster (ST. MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE) 31-13, So. over Sam Begin (ANOKA ) 24-12, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd: Sam Begin (ANOKA ) 24-12, Sr. over Jimmy Kittelson (BLAINE) 21-8, Sr. (Dec 12-5).
5th: Jake Pasch (CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI) 22-18, Sr. over Luke Niemczyk (FOREST LAKE) 24-14, Sr. (Fall 3:00).

182 Results
1st Place – Tyler Berdahl of COON RAPIDS
2nd Place – Aaron Hannan of ELK RIVER
3rd Place – John Reynolds of Andover
4th Place – Ryan Jones of ST. MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE
5th Place – Michael Seafolk of CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI
6th Place – Will Rivard of FOREST LAKE
1st: Tyler Berdahl (COON RAPIDS) 38-3, Jr. over Aaron Hannan (ELK RIVER) 22-3, Sr. (Fall 1:43).
2nd: Aaron Hannan (ELK RIVER) 22-3, Sr. over John Reynolds (Andover ) 34-7, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: John Reynolds (Andover ) 34-7, Sr. over Ryan Jones (ST. MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE) 26-12, Jr. (Fall 2:48).
5th: Michael Seafolk (CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI) 8-12, Jr. over Will Rivard (FOREST LAKE) 5-22, Sr. (Dec 6-3).

195 Results
1st Place – Jake Briggs of ST. MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE
2nd Place – Dakota Johnson of CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI
3rd Place – Glenn Meyers of BLAINE
4th Place – Jake Olson of ANOKA
5th Place – Blaine Nordin of ST. FRANCIS
6th Place – Kyle Winberg of FOREST LAKE
1st: Jake Briggs (ST. MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE) 36-5, Jr. over Dakota Johnson (CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI) 28-14, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
2nd: Dakota Johnson (CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI) 28-14, Sr. over Glenn Meyers (BLAINE) 30-5, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Glenn Meyers (BLAINE) 30-5, Sr. over Jake Olson (ANOKA ) 20-13, Sr. (Fall 3:53).
5th: Blaine Nordin (ST. FRANCIS) 18-15, Jr. over Kyle Winberg (FOREST LAKE) 17-6, Sr. (Fall 4:22).

220 Results
1st Place – Caleb Butler of BLAINE
2nd Place – Kyle Chromy of CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI
3rd Place – Robert Schmitz of ELK RIVER
4th Place – Jermey Rodman of ANOKA
5th Place – Bo Blanske of ST. FRANCIS
6th Place – Andrew Puett of ST. MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE
1st: Caleb Butler (BLAINE) 29-0, Sr. over Kyle Chromy (CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI) 37-6, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
2nd: Kyle Chromy (CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI) 37-6, Sr. over Robert Schmitz (ELK RIVER) 29-12, Jr. (Fall 2:44).
3rd: Robert Schmitz (ELK RIVER) 29-12, Jr. over Jermey Rodman (ANOKA ) 25-10, So. (Fall 5:24).
5th: Bo Blanske (ST. FRANCIS) 14-15, So. over Andrew Puett (ST. MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE) 7-21, Jr. (Fall 1:00).

285 Results
1st Place – Shad Olson of COON RAPIDS
2nd Place – Adam Blue of ST. FRANCIS
3rd Place – Spencer Simon of CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI
4th Place – Luke Harmon of Andover
5th Place – Jesse Heifort of ANOKA
6th Place – Randy Anderson of ST. MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE
1st: Shad Olson (COON RAPIDS) 33-8, Sr. over Adam Blue (ST. FRANCIS) 18-11, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
2nd: Adam Blue (ST. FRANCIS) 18-11, Sr. over Spencer Simon (CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI) 20-13, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
3rd: Spencer Simon (CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI) 20-13, Sr. over Luke Harmon (Andover ) 15-16, Jr. (Fall 3:11).
5th: Jesse Heifort (ANOKA ) 18-13, So. over Randy Anderson (ST. MICHAEL-ALBERTVILLE) 13-25, Jr. (Dec 2-1).

Comments are closed.