High School Results – Friday, January 24, 2014

Adrian 35 Jackson County Central 28
Bemidji 41 Grand Rapids 25
Centennial 47 Mounds View 19
Hibbing 55 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 15
Mora 55 Albany 10
Osakis 59 Ottertail Central 19
Rogers 36 Princeton 28
Royalton/Upsala 47 Eden Valley-Watkins 9 
Saint Michael-Albertville 29 Cambridge-Isanti 24
Sibley East 35 Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 29
Becker Triangular
Becker 40 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 28
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 42 Champlin Park 26
Becker 61 Champlin Park 6
Browerville Duals
Holdingford 37 Prairie Valley 33
Holdingford 33 Border West 27
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 49 Holdingford 26
West Central Area 53 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 17
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 60 Prairie Valley 15
Chisago Lakes Legends Tourney
1. Simley 236.0
2. Park 187.0
3. Chisago Lakes 135.0
4. Zimmerman 93.0
5. Mahtomedi 90.5
6. Cloquet-Esko 75.0
7. Orono 64.0
8. Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 58.0
New Prague
Kenyon-Wanamingo 84, Minneapolis Roosevelt 0
Kenyon-Wanamingo 31, New Prague 27
Redwood Valley Triangular
Fairmont/Martin County West 39 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 30
Redwood Valley 51 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 30
Rocori Triangular
Willmar 40 Rocori 23
Willmar 49 Wayzata 17
Rocori 37 Wayzata 32
Sartell-Saint Stephen Triangular
Little Falls 55 Sartell-Saint Stephen 17
Sartell-Saint Stephen 50 Saint Cloud Apollo 25
Little Falls 69 Saint Cloud Apollo 10
Spectrum Sting Invitational
1. Saint James 198.0
2. Richfield/Edina 135.5
3. Columbia Heights 133.0
4. Benilde-Saint Margaret 120.0
5. Saint Paul Johnson 111.0
t6. Delano 101.0
t6. Spectrum 101.0
8. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 82.0
Totino-Grace Quadrangular
Totino-Grace 77, Fridley 0
Totino-Grace 78, Minneapolis Washburn 0
Totino-Grace 71, Mps. Henry 0
Minneapolis Henry 70, Minneapolis Washburn 6
Minneapolis Henry 42, Fridley 18
Fridley 48, Minneapolis Washburn 28

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?