High School Results – Friday, January 31, 2014

Adrian 41 Albert Lea 25
Blue Earth 50, Saint James Area 22
BOLD 51 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 30
Byron 56 LaCrescent 10
Centennial 60 Robbinsdale Armstrong 12
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 45 Pelican Rapids 32
Foley 40 Milaca 13
Jackson County Central 40 Windom/Mountain Lake 25
Minnewaska 39, Eden Valley-Watkins 27
Mounds View 37 Osseo 22
Norwood Young America 33 Paynesville 30
Perham 57 Fergus Falls 17
Pierz 59 Holdingford 10
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 64, Wabasha-Kellogg 12
Sauk Centre-Melrose 37 Saint Cloud Tech 36
Scott West 56 Paynesville 11
Stillwater 48, Roseville 27
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 32 Osakis 30
Benilde-Saint Margaret's
Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 50, Columbia Heights 24
Benilde-Saint Margaret's 46 Columbia Heights 36
Chatfield Triangular
Chatfield 68, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 6
Chatfield 46, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 16
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 49, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 22
Fairmont/Martin County West Triangular
Fairmont/Martin County West 45, Saint Peter 30
Fairmont/Martin County West 55, River Valley 12
Hibbing Quadrangular
Cloquet-Esko 41 Hibbing 36
Hibbing 51 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 22
Mora 55 Hibbing 13
Cloquet-Esko 37 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 36 - Criteria H
Mora 62 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 12
Mora 50 Cloquet-Esko 19
Lakeville North Panther Duals
Quarterfinals
Lakeville North 72 Minneapolis South 6
Eden Prairie bye
Lakeville South 37 Stewartville 32
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 38 Woodbury 37
Semifinals
Lakeville North 43 Eden Prairie 19
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 42 Lakeville South 24
Consolation Semifinals
Minneapolis South bye
Woodbury 34 Stewartville 28
Round 3
Championship
Lakeville North 41 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 24
3rd Place
Woodbury 63 Minneapolis South 12
Consolation
Eden Prairie 40 Lakeville South 27
Stewartville bye
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther Triangular
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 44 LeSueur-Henderson 36
New Ulm 51 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 24
Mankato East Triangular
Rochester John Marshall 37, Mankato East 32
United South Central 51, Mankato East 24
Mississippi 8 Conference Tournament
1. Cambridge-Isanti 214.0
2. Saint Michael-Albertville 187.0
3. Monticello 142.5
4. Saint Francis 130.0
5. Princeton 116.5
6. Rogers 102.0
7. North Branch 86.0
8. Chisago Lakes Area 79.0
9. Big Lake 73.5
10. Buffalo 44.0
Park Triangular
Eagan 40 Henry Sibley 24
Park 43 Henry Sibley 29
Eagan 36 Park 34
Pequot Lakes Triangular
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 72 Wadena-Deer Creek 4
Detroit Lakes 46 Wadena-Deer Creek 6
Detroit Lakes 40 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 22
Rochester Mayo Triangular
Farmington 50 Rochester Mayo 18
Owatonna 36 Farmington 15
Owatonna 59, Rochester Mayo 12
Sartell-Saint Stephen Triangular
Becker 46 Albany 20
Becker 34 Sartell-Saint Stephen 33 - 1st criteria
Watertown Double Duals
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 60 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 13
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 41 Tri-City United 20
White Bear Lake Quadrangular
Hastings 39, Tartan 26
Hastings 56, White Bear Lake 10
Hastings 60, Saint Paul Harding 18
Tartan 48, White Bear Lake 23
Tartan 64, Saint Paul Harding 11
White Bear Lake 55, Saint Paul Harding 12
Walker Invitational
1. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 209.5
2. Fosston/Bagley 138.0
3. Staples-Motley 133.0
4. Crosby-Ironton 126.5
5. East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 116.0
6. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 93.0
7. Virginia Area 76.0
8. Barnesville 69.0
9. Deer River 50.0
10. Unattached 50.0
11. Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 49.0
Wright County Conference Tournament
1. Hutchinson 215.5
2. Mound-Westonka 179.0
3. New London-Spicer 157.0
4. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 144.0
5. Annandale/Maple Lake 138.0
6. Waconia 131.0
7. Dassel-Cokato 118.0
8. Litchfield 75.5
9. Orono 74.0
10. Delano 32.5

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?