High School Results – Tuesday, January 14, 2014

Adrian 69 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 12
Atwater-Grove City-Cosmos 32 Foley 25
Barnesville 54 Pelican Rapids 19
Crookston 48 Park Rapids Area 27
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 42, Fertile-Beltrami 27
Faribault 47 Mankato East 27
Frazee 25, Perham 24
Grand Rapids 46 Hibbing 27
Milaca 48 Holdingford 21
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 45, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 27
Pipestone Area 29 Worthington 26
Staples-Motley 41, Wadena-Deer Creek 39
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 44 MAHACA 27
Zimmerman 65 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 18
BOLD Triangular
Minnewaska Area 39, BOLD 36
Sauk Centre-Melrose 45, Minnewaska Area 27
Fulda/Murray County Central Triangular
Minneota 69 Fulda/Murray County Central 6
Minneota 69 Redwood Valley 12
Kasson-Mantorville Triangular
Kasson-Mantorville 34, Kenyon-Wanamingo 26
Kasson-Mantorville 46, Byron 12
Kerkhoven Double Dual
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 45 New London-Spicer 24
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 33 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 30
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther Triangular
Sibley East 51 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 11
Sibley East 37 WEM/JWP 25
WEM/JWP 76 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 6
Mille Lacs Triangular
Aitkin 54, Crosby-Ironton 24
Aitkin 62, Mille Lacs 6
Mille Lacs 48, Crosby-Ironton 26
New York Mills Triangular
Border West 39 New York Mills 30
Osakis 42 Border West 34
Osakis 37 New York Mills 31
Pierz Triangular
Pierz 61, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 12
Pierz 52, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 12
River Valley Tringular
Maple River 67 River Valley 9
Maple River 43 Saint James Area 25
Royalton Quadrangular
Royalton/Upsala 48 Sauk Rapids-Rice 34
Royalton/Upsala 60 Prairie Valley 6
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 45 Royalton/Upsala 33
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 60 Sauk Rapids-Rice 15
Sauk Rapids-Rice 45  Prairie Valley 15
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis Quadrangular
Detroit Lakes 50 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 18
East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 48 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 28
Roseau 55 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 24
Detroit Lakes 45, Roseau 27
Detroit Lakes 60, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 6

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?