Milbank SD

at Milbank SD

Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 58 Deuel 18
106- Peyton Motrtenson (DBLQPM) wins by major decision 13-1 over Jackson Stoltenburg from (DEU)
113- Zach Stoltenburg from (DEU) win by fall time of 5:53 over Christian Kanten (DBLQPM)
120- Devon Sievers from (DEU) wins by fall time of 1:36 over Trystan Bukowski (DBLQPM)
126- Bailey Eickhoff (DBLQPM) wins by forfeit
132- Austin Anderson from (DEU) wins by decision 3-10 over Matt Henriksen (DBLQPM)
138- Austin Schmitt (DBLQPM) wins by forfeit
145- Cole Struxness (DBLQPM) wins by fall time of 0:46 over Cody Bjerke from (DEU)
152- Mason Kwilinski (DBLQPM) wins by forfeit
160- Michael Stottler (DBLQPM) wins by forfeit
170- Richard Redlin from (DEU) wins by decision 5-3 over Joe Weeding (DBLQPM)
182- Anthony Quigley (DBLQPM) wins by fall time of 1:31 over Preston Shea from (DEU)
195- Kasey Willander (DBLQPM) wins by forfeit
220- Dakota Ramos (DBLQPM) by forfeit
HWT- Jake Lehman (DBLQPM) wins by fall time of 5:28 over Braxton Fuller from (DEU)

Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 66 Sisseton 9
106- Jordan Long (DBLQPM) wins by fall time of 1:10 over Christian Kirk from (SIS)
113- Donny Bothun room United wins by fall time of 0:49 over Dane Christopherson from (SIS)
120- Trystan Bukowski (DBLQPM) wins by forfeit
126- Bailey Eickhoff (DBLQPM) wins by major decision 18-6 over Colten Richards from (SIS)
132- Trevor Archer from (SIS) wins by decision 6-4 over Matt Henriksen (DBLQPM)
138- Austin Schmitt (DBLQPM) wins by fall time of 3:08 over Jacob Kalb from (SIS)
145- Mitch Kwilinski (DBLQPM) wins by fall time of 3:35 over Nick Peterson from (SIS)
152- Tyrelle Anthony from (SIS) wins by fall time of 1:34 over Michael Stottler (DBLQPM)
160- Joe Schomaker (DBLQPM) wins by fall time of 5:35 over Justin Brockel from (SIS)
170- Hever Mejia (DBLQPM) wins by fall time of 0:35 over Korben Huber from (SIS)
182- Wyatt Ireland (DBLQPM) wins by fall time of 1:29 over Josh Currence from (SIS)
195- Kasey Willander (DBLQPM) wins by forfeit
220- Markus Kranz (DBLQPM) wins by forfeit
HWT- Cole Bungarden (DBLQPM) wins by decision 4-0 over Casey Herberg from (SIS)

Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 59 Milbank 11
106- Peyton Mortenson (DBLQPM) wins by decision 5-4 over Brady Krause from (MIL)
113- Donny Bothun (DBLQPM) wins by decision 3-1 over James Lusk from (MIL)
120- Christian Kanten (DBLQPM) wins by fall time of 5:00 over Jordan Pollock from (MIL)
126- Bailey Eickhoff (DBLQPM) wins by Tech Fall 18-3 over Jake Anderson from (MIL)
132- Riley VanSambeek from (MIL) wins by fall time of 1:34 over Matt Henriksen (DBLQPM)
138- Austin Schmitt (DBLQPM) wins by fall time of 4:21 over Riley Folk from (MIL)
145- Cole Struxness (DBLQPM) wins by decision 7-3 over Mark Van Dover from (MIL)
152- William Hins from (MIL) wins by Tech Fall 17-1 over Michael Sottler (DBLQPM)
160- Joe Schomaker (DBLQPM) wins by decision 6-3 over Ryker Reil from (MIL)
170- Wyatt Ireland (DBLQPM) wins by forfeit
182- Anthiny Quigley (DBLQPM) wins by fall time of 0:29 over Jose Chen from (MIL)
195- Markus Kranz (DBLQPM) wins by fall time of 2:57 over Caden Wollschlager from (MIL)
220- Dakota Ramos (DBLQPM) wins by fall time of 0:22 over Tanner Kettwig from (MIL)
HWT- Jake Lehman (DBLQPM) wins by forfeit