Mounds View Mustang Duals

Mounds View Mustang Duals

Pool A

Rd1

Owatonna 54 Park Center 6

Tartan 53 Mounds View 15

Rd2

Owatonna 57 Mounds View 9

Tartan 54 Park Center 3

Rd3

Owatonna 48 Tartan 15

Mounds View 42 Park Center 24

Pool B

Rd1

Milaca 34 North Branch 33

Dassel-Cokato 40 Maple Grove 19
106 Emily Shilson (Mg) For Ff Ff Ff (Dassel)
113 Brad Osatiuk (Mg) Pin :54 Blake Braunworth (Dassel)
120 Ff Ff (Dassel) For Ff Ff (Mg)
126 Tom Keskey (Dassel) Pin 1:02 Jack Herbes (Mg)
132 Ff Ff (Dassel) For Ff Ff (Mg)
138 Jack Anderson (Dassel) Pin 3:39 Mike Edison (Mg)
145 Cameron Steffen (Dassel) Md 14-5 Robert Morgan (Mg)
152 Will Sueher (Mg) Dec 0-4 Clay Brost (Dassel)
160 Tommy Halonen (Dassel) Pin 5:06 Eli Solomon (Mg)
170 Zach Brost (Dassel) Pin 5:43 Jason Chisato (Mg)
182 Mike Leffler (Dassel) Dec 5-0 Billy Herbert (Mg)
195 Aaron Aho (Dassel) Pin 5:01 Quin Anderson (Mg)
220 Logan Polzin (Dassel) Dec 6-3 Taylor Tison (Mg)
285 Barry Ndip (Mg) Md 3-16 Jake Brost (Dassel)

Rd2

Milaca 53 Maple Grove 15

North Branch 36 Dassel-Cokato 31
106 Ryan Senne (No Br) For Ff Ff Ff (Dassel)
113 Blake Braunworth (Dassel) Dec 7-2 Aaron Robillard (No Br)
120 Kody Strohmayer (No Br) For Ff Ff Ff (Dassel)
126 Tom Keskey (Dassel) Md 9-1 Tom Steele (No Br)
132 Alex Fitcha (No Br) For Ff Ff Ff (Dassel)
138 Jack Anderson (Dassel) Pin :36 Andy Peterson (No Br)
145 Aaron Senne (No Br) Dec 2-6 Cameron Steffen (Dassel)
152 Cameron Sampson (No Br) Pin 2:58 Clay Brost (Dassel)
160 Tommy Halonen (Dassel) Dec 3-1 Arik Steele (No Br)
170 Zach Brost (Dassel) Pin :43 Austin Macdonal (No Br)
182 Tristian Labell (No Br) Dec 5-7 Mike Leffler (Dassel)
195 Aaron Aho (Dassel) Pin 3:43 Mitch Anderson (No Br)
220 Derek Antil (Dassel) Dec 8-3 Bailery Adams (No Br)
295 Seamus Hunter (No Br) Pin :24 Logan Polzin (Dassel)

Rd3

Milaca 49 Dassel-Cokato 18

Maple Grove 48 North Branch 23

1st – Owatonna 49 Milaca 20

3rd – Tartan 47 North Branch 12

5th – Maple Gove 47 Mounds View 21

7th – Dassel-Cokato 25 Park Center 18
106 Ff Ff (Dassel) For Ff Double Ff (Park)
113 Blake Braunworth (Dassel) Pin 2:56 Nick Mazzuchell (Park)
120 Ff Ff (Dassel) For Ff Double Ff (Park)
126 Tom Keskey (Dassel) Md 11-2 Melvin Wilson (Park)
132 Ff Ff (Dassel) For Ff Double Ff (Park)
138 Jack Anderson (Dassel) Pin :28 Isaac Manfield (Park)
145 Cameron Steffen (Dassel) Md 14-1 Tyler Farrell (Park)
152 Ff Ff (Dassel) For Ff Double Ff (Park)
160 Ff Ff (Dassel) For Ff Double Ff (Park)
170 Zach Brost (Dassel) For Ff Ff (Park)
182 Ff Ff (Dassel) For Ff Double Ff (Park)
195 Prince Proud (Park) Pin :57 Aaron Aho (Dassel)
220 Tommy Newell (Park) Pin 3:46 Logan Polzin (Dassel)
285 Jake Brost (Dassel) Pin 5:42 Francis Davies (Park)

Undefeated Wrestlers:

Dassel-Cokato
Tom Keskey (12)
Tom Halozen (12)

Maple Grove
Brad Osatiuk (11)
Theo Gee (11)

Milaca
Jon Hall (8)
Josh Otten (11)

North Branch
Aaron Senne (12)

Owatonna
Brenden Buryska (12)
Tanner Cole (9)
Spencer Sorenson (11)

Tartan
Dion Wallisch (12)
TJ Ohara (12)
Jake Paulson (12)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?