Ortonville Duals

Ortonville Triangular

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 57, Ortonville 18
106 Jacob Carlson (KMS) Maj. Dec. Ben Eustice (ORT) 15-7
113: Jonathan Tostenson (KMS) Tech. Fall Tristan Eastman (ORT) No Time Given
120: Caleb Collins (KMS) Fall Jordan Kurrasch (ORT) :48
126: Derek Krieger (KMS) Fall Colin Hartman (ORT) :35
132: Eligah Cloos (ORT) Fall Ryan Torkelson (KMS) 3:52
138: Jordan Engler (KMS) Fall Dylan Polatzki (ORT) 2:15
145: Aaron Collins (KMS) Fall Nick Steltz (ORT) 1:00
152: Simon Johnson (KMS) Dec. Cody Bedore (ORT) 6-1
160: Nathan Torkelson (KMS) Fall Robert Wood (ORT) 4:14
170: Zach Carlson (KMS) Won by Forfeit
182: Travis Lamecker (KMS) Dec. Isaac Cloos (ORT) 9-7
195: Travis Westland (ORT) Fall Paul Johnson (KMS) 1:58
220: Colton Kinney (KMS) Fall Kyle Rockensock (ORT) 3:33
285: Derek Polatzki (ORT) Fall Dusthan Carlson (KMS) 7:13 OT

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 71, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 4
106: Jacob Carlson (KMS) Won by Forfeit
113: Jonathan Tostenson (KMS) Won by Forfeit
120: Caleb Collins (KMS) Won by Forfeit
126: Conrad Condos (BREC) Maj. Dec. Derek Krieger (KMS) 11-1
132: Ryan Torkelson (KMS) Fall Tony Emerfoll (BREC) 1:39
138: Aaron Collins (KMS) Fall Mark Erickson (BREC) :30
145: Simon Johnson (KMS) Fall Devin Larson (ORT) 5:40
152: Nathan Torkelson (KMS) Won by Forfeit
160: Zach Carlson (KMS) Tech. Fall Travis Mirinowski (BREC) No Time Given
170: Travis Lamecker (KMS) Won by Forfeit
182: Double Forfeit
195: Paul Johnson (KMS) Fall Zach Hasse (BREC) :37
220: Colton Kinney (KMS) Won by Forfeit
285: Dusthan Carlson (KMS) Won by Forfeit

Quad County 64 Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 11
106: Duncan Marquart (QC) won via FF
113; Jordan Odegard (QC) won via FF
120 double FF
126 Conrad Kondos (B) fall Ethan Thein (QC) 4:40
132: John Espinoza (QC) fall Tony Emmerfoil (B) 4:30
138: Austin Friese (QC) fall Mark Erickson (B) 3:41
145: Dylan Johnson (QC) fall Devin Larson (B) 3:12
152: Wyatt Hatch (QC) won via FF
160: Travis Mrinowksi (B) TF Mason Schmitz (QC) 15-0
170 Hayden Johnson (QC) won via FF
182: Brian Bratsch (QC) won via FF
195 Zach Juarez (QC) fall Zach Hasse (B) 2:33
220; Zach Fischer (QC) won via FF
HWT: Ethan Beckler (QC) won via FF

Quad County 67 Ortonville 12
106: Jake Roiger (QC) fall Danny Eastman (O) 4:50
113; Jordan Odegard (QC) fall Benjamin Eustice (O) :35
120: Ethan Thein (QC) fall Tristan Eastman (O) 3:58
126: Miles Kattevold (QC) fall Jordan Karrasch (O) 2:50
132: John Espinoza (QC) maj dec Mike Roach (O) 11-3
138: Austin Friese (QC) fall Dylan Pillatzki (O) 2:42
145: Dylan Johnson (QC) fall Nick Steltz (O) 1;57
152: Wyatt Hatch (QC) fall Cody Bedore (O) 3:08
160: Mason Schmitz (QC) fall Robert Wood (O) 3:14
170: Isaac Cloos (O) dec Hayden Johnson (QC) 11-10
182: Brian Bratsch (QC) fall Chris Mogard (O) 1:53
195: Travis Westerlund (O) dec Zach Juarez (QC) 6-5
220; Zach Fischer (QC) fall Kyle Rockensock (O) 2:53
HWT: Derek Pillatzki (O) fall Ethan Beckler (QC) 2:22

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?