Osakis Quadrangular

Osakis Quadrangular

Osakis 51 Benson 25
106: Devyn Johnson (Osakis) wrestled Jared Knutson and lost 3-5
113: Darrin Stoetzel (Osakis) wrestled Wyatt McGee and won by fall 1:15
120: Trenton Coyer (Osakis) wrestled Ethan Laage and won by fall 1:52
126: Brendon Coyer (Osakis) wrestled Lane Geyer and won by fall 2:27
132: Colton Waldvogel (Osakis) wrestled Aaron Zosel and won 12-10
138: Garret Sunder (Osakis) wrestled Grant Aschenman and lost by fall 5:20
145: Ryan Engfer (Osakis) wrestled Dan Lenarz and won by fall 1:19
152: Benson won by Forfeit
160: Benson won by Forfeit
170: Austin Sunder (Osakis) wrestled Matt Wieber and lost 4-14
182: Nils Hagen (Osakis) wrestled Tevor Berreau and won by fall 4:27
195: Tyler Spanswick (Osakis) wrestled RJ Hagrefe and won by fall 1:04
220: Mitchell Sunder (Osakis) wrestled Dakota Watkins and won by fall 0:22
285: Peter Hagen (Osakis) won by Forfeit

Osakis 66 Browerville 0
106: Devyn Johnson (Osakis) won by forfeit
113: Trenton Coyer (Osakis) wrestled Noah Becker and won 4-2
120: Darrin Stoetzel (Osakis) won by forfeit
126: Brendon Coyer (Osakis) won by forfeit
132: Colton Waldvogel (Osakis) wrestled Dalton Butler and won by fall 2:48
138: Ryan Engfer (Osakis) wrestled Jackson Wallenburg and won 5-4
145: Garret Sunder (Osakis) wrestled Nic Becker and won by fall 0:56
152: Double forfeit
160: Double forfeit
170: Austin Sunder (Osakis) wrestled Devin Lange and won by fall 1:45
182: Nils Hagen (Osakis) won by forfeit
195: Tyler Spanswick (Osakis) wrestled Damien Lange and won by fall 0:14
220: Mitchell Sunder (Osakis) wrestled Austin Chyba and won by fall 0:56
285: Peter Hagen (Osakis) wrestled Jamie Gaida and won by fall 1:03

Osakis 42 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 29
106: Devyn Johnson (Osakis) won by forfeit
113: Darrin Stoetzel (Osakis) won by forfeit
120: Trenton Coyer (Osakis) won by forfeit
126: Brendon Coyer (Osakis) wrestled Harry Shannon and won by fall 0:41
132: Colton Waldvogel (Osakis) wrestled David Cox and lost 0-1
138: Ryan Engfer (Osakis) wrestled Dylan Pelnis and lost 5-6
145: Garret Sunder (Osakis) wrestled Dylan Youngren and lost by Tech Fall (1-17)
152: HLWW won by Forfeit
160: HLWW won by Forfeit
170: Austin Sunder (Osakis) won by forfeit
182: Nils Hagen (Osakis) wrestled Riley Ruehagen and lost 4-6
195: Tyler Spanswick (Osakis) wrestled Nathan Marschel and won by fall 1:08
220: Peter Hagen (Osakis) wrestled Garret Schanus and lost 4-6
285: Mitchell Sunder (Osakis) won by forfeit