Royalton Quadrangular

Royalton Quadrangular

Royalton/Upsala 48 Sauk Rapids-Rice 34
106 Hunter Rajkowski SRR pinned Lyle Zimmerman RU 1:00
113 Tony Bemboom SRR pinned Michael Petron RU 3:00
120 Jackson Held RU pinned Logan Seimers SRR 3:00
126 Taylor Rau SRR majored Joe Jensen RU 9-0
132 Korey Keske SRR pinned Matt Neu RU 1:00
138 Cody Wensmann RU pinned Brent Lindgren SRR 3:00
145 Ty Held RU pinned Andrew Tran SRR 1:00
152 Brady Moulzolf RU pinned Blake Rychner SRR 3:15
160 Shawn Urbanski RU FF
170 Mitch Lange RU pinned Tristan Emery SRR 1:00
182 Kyle Lange RU pinned Tanner Maier SRR 1:00
195 Blake Keske SRR FF
220 Dylan Vait SRR FF
285 Clint Gadacz RU pinned Adam Gessell SRR 3:00

Royalton/Upsala 60 Prairie Valley 6
106 Lyle Zimmerman RU teched Trevor Arceneau PV 15-0
113 Michael Petron RU FF
120 Double FF
126 Joe Jensen RU FF
132 Matt Neu RU pinned Nolan Hart PV 1:00
138 Cody Wensmann RU dec Tom Leeseberg PV 8-3
145 Ty Held RU FF
152 Brady Moulzolf RU FF
160 Matt Presler RU pinned CJ Marotto PV 1:00
170 Mitch Lange RU FF
182 Kyle Lange RU dec Dillon Borchert PV 9-1
195 Double FF
220 Eric Brauch PV FF
285 Clint Gadacz RU FF

Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 45 Royalton/Upsala 33
106 Anthony Kern BHV pinned Lyle Zimmerman RU 2:45
113 Michael Petron RU pinned Brayden Bertram BHV 3:00
120 Justin Gordon BHV dec Joe Jensen RU 10-3
126 Jackson Held RU pinned Marshall Willis BHV 3:00
132 Zack Waln BHV pinned Matt Neu RU 3:00
138 Holt Truax BHV pinned Cody Wensmann RU 3:00
145 Ethan Kimber BHV pinned Ty Held RU 3:00
152 Brady Moulzolf RU pinned Andrew Cihlar BHV 1:00
160 Shawn Urbanski RU teched Brady Baker BHV 18-3
170 Mitch Lange RU pinned Hayden Truax BHV 3:00
182 Kyle Lange RU majored John French BHV 11-3
195 Andy Bounds BHV FF
220 Dillon Card BHV FF
285 Dalton Baker BHV pinned Clint Gadacz RU 1:00

Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 60 Sauk Rapids-Rice 15
106 Anthony Kern (BHV) Dec. Hunter Rajkowski (SR) 5-0
113 Tony Bemboom (SR) Fall Braydon Bertram (BHV) 3:31
120 Justin Gordon (BHV) Fall Logan Siemers (SR) 1:55
126 Marshall Willis (BHV) Dec. Taylor Rau (SR) 9-4
132 Korey Keske (SR) Fall Zack Waln (BHV) 3:01
138 Holton Truax (BHV) Fall Brent Lindgren (SR) 1:27
145 Ethan Kimber (BHV) Fall Andrew Tran (SR) 1:42
152 Andrew Cihlar (BHV) Fall Blake Rychner (SR) 5:42
160 Brady Baker (BHV) Won by Forfeit
170 Hayden Truax (BHV) Fall Tristan Emery (SR) 1:59
182 John French (BHV) Fall Tanner Maier (SR) 2:46
195 Blake Keske (SR) Dec. Andrew Bounds (BHV) 8-5
220 Dillon Card (BHV) Fall Dylan Vait (SR) 2:38
285 Dalton Baker (BHV) Fall Adam Gessel (SR) 1:04

Sauk Rapids-Rice 45 Prairie Valley 15
106 Hunter Rajkowski (SR) Won by Forfeit
113 Tony Bemboom (SR) Won by Forfeit
120 Logan Siemers (SR) Won by Forfeit
126 Taylor Rau (SR) Won by Forfeit
132 Korey Keske (SR) Fall Nolan Hart (PV) 1:40
138 Tom Leesberg (PV) Fall Brent Lindgren (SR) 1:43
145 Zach Ward (PV) Fall Andrew Tran (SR) 2:56
152 Blake Rychner (SR) Dec. C. J. Marotto (SR) 8-6
160 Tristan Emery (SR) Won by Forfeit
170 Double Forfeit
182 Tanner Maier (SR) Won by Forfeit
195 Blake Keske (SR) Won by Forfeit
220 Dylan Vait (SR) Won by Forfeit
285 Adam Gessel (SR) Won by Forfeit

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?