The Clash XII

The Clash XII 
January 3-4, 2014
Rochester Community & Technical College
Rochester, MN

The Clash XII – Day 1 Results

The Clash XII – Day 2 Results

Results on TrackWrestling.com

All-Tournament Team
106 – Austin Gomez, Glenbard North
113 – Nick Suriano, Bergen
120 – Gionn Peralta, Vacaville
126 – Kaz Onoo, Mason City
132 – Freddy Stroker, Bettendorf
138 – Logan Ryan, Bettendorf
145 – Fernie Silva, Hononegah
152 – Dayton Racer, Apple Valley
160 – Mark Hall, Apple Valley
170 – Davonte Holmes, Oak Park River Forest
182 – Chance Cooper, Timberland
195 – Lance Benick, Totino-Grace
220 – Chase Reis, Grand Island
285 – Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville

Day 1
Bracket A
Bettendorf, Iowa 36, Parkston, S.D. 33
Mediapolis, Iowa 38, West Fargo, N.D. 24
Oak Park River Forest, Ill. 60, Adrian 9
Vacaville, Calif. 41, Totino-Grace 24
Consolation Semifinals
Totino-Grace 36, Parkston, S.D. 28
West Fargo, N.D. 39, Adrian 24
Semifinals
Bettendorf, Iowa 49, Vacaville, Calif. 19
Oak Park River Forest, Ill. 57, Mediapolis, Iowa 3
Seventh Place
Parkston, S.D. 34, Adrian 30
Fifth Place
Totino-Grace 34, West Fargo, N.D. 33
Third Place
Vacaville, Calif. 39, Mediapolis, Iowa 34
Championship
Oak Park River Forest, Ill. 53, Bettendorf, Iowa 12
Bracket B
Apple Valley 79, Thompson, Ala. 0
Glenbard North, Ill. 51, Jackson County Central 25
Saint Peter’s Prep, N.J. 50, Mason City, Iowa 17
Timberland, Mo. 42, Kasson-Mantorville 24
Consolation Semifinals
Jackson County Central 42, Thompson, Ala. 33
Kasson-Mantorville 47, Mason City, Iowa 20
Semifinals
Apple Valley 48, Glenbard North, Ill. 15
Saint Peter’s Prep, N.J. 36, Timberland, Mo. 23
Seventh Place
Thompson, Ala. 42, Mason City, Iowa 33
Fifth Place
Jackson County Central 48, Kasson-Mantorville 27
Third Place
Timberland, Mo. 40, Glenbard North, Ill. 32
Championship
Apple Valley 40, Saint Peter’s Prep, N.J. 15
Bracket C
Bergen Catholic, N.J. 55, New Prague 9
Hononegah, Ill. 43, Omaha Skutt Catholic, Neb. 18
Marist, Ill. 46, Bay Port, Wis. 21
Saint Michael-Albertville 43, Alburnett, Iowa 10
Consolation Semifinals
Bay Port, Wis. 38, Alburnett, Iowa 36
Omaha Skutt Catholic, Neb. 33, New Prague 31
Semifinals
Bergen Catholic, N.J. 49, Hononegah, Ill. 12
Marist, Ill. 44, Saint Michael-Albertville 17
Seventh Place
New Prague 39, Alburnett, Iowa 31
Fifth Place
Omaha Skutt Catholic, Neb. 33, Bay Port, Wis. 31
Third Place
Saint Michael-Albertville 31, Hononegah, Ill. 22
Championship
Bergen Catholic, N.J. 39, Marist, Ill. 20
Bracket D
First Round
Bound Brook, N.J. 51, Independece, Iowa 11
Hastings 47, Grand Island, Neb. 20
Prior Lake 37, Sandburg, Ill. 20
Woodbury Central, Iowa 39, Cin. Moeller, Ohio 33
Consolation Semifinals
Grand Island, Neb. 39, Cin. Moeller, Ohio 28
Sandburg, Ill. 39, Independece, Iowa 28
Semifinals
Bound Brook, N.J. 31, Prior Lake 30
Hastings 60, Woodbury Central, Iowa 15
Seventh Place
Cin. Moeller, Ohio 41, Independece, Iowa 33
Fifth Place
Sandburg, Ill. 33, Grand Island, Neb. 26
Third Place
Prior Lake 46, Woodbury Central, Iowa 21
Championship
Hastings 33, Bound Brook, N.J. 26

Day 2
Eighth Place Bracket
Adrian 32, Independece, Iowa 30
Adrian 38, Alburnett, Iowa 32
Adrian 51, Mason City, Iowa 30
Alburnett, Iowa 45, Mason City, Iowa 29
Independece, Iowa 37, Alburnett, Iowa 31
Independece, Iowa 48, Mason City, Iowa 33
Seventh Place Bracket
New Prague 32, Thompson, Ala. 31
New Prague 39, Cin. Moeller, Ohio 33
Parkston, S.D. 34, New Prague 27
Parkston, S.D. 42, Cin. Moeller, Ohio 24
Parkston, S.D. 44, Thompson, Ala. 24
Sixth Place Bracket
Bay Port, Wis. 40, Kasson-Mantorville 24
Grand Island, Neb. 35, Kasson-Mantorville 33
Grand Island, Neb. 36, Bay Port, Wis. 30
West Fargo, N.D. 37, Kasson-Mantorville 28
West Fargo, N.D. 42, Bay Port, Wis. 24
West Fargo, N.D. 53, Grand Island, Neb. 21
Fifth Place Bracket
Jackson County Central 40, Omaha Skutt Catholic, Neb. 34
Omaha Skutt Catholic, Neb. 36, Sandburg, Ill. 24
Omaha Skutt Catholic, Neb. 39, Totino-Grace 33
Sandburg, Ill. 31, Totino-Grace 26
Sandburg, Ill. 33, Jackson County Central 27
Totino-Grace 33, Jackson County Central 30
Fourth Place Bracket
Glenbard North, Ill. 52, Mediapolis, Iowa 21
Glenbard North, Ill. 52, Woodbury Central, Iowa 21
Hononegah, Ill. 31, Glenbard North, Ill. 30
Hononegah, Ill. 35, Mediapolis, Iowa 16
Hononegah, Ill. 53, Woodbury Central, Iowa 21
Mediapolis, Iowa 60, Woodbury Central, Iowa 18
Third Place Bracket
St. Michael-Albertville 33, Timberland, Mo. 30
St. Michael-Albertville 36, Prior Lake 22
Timberland, Mo. 43, Prior Lake 25
Vacaville, Calif. 30, St. Michael-Albertville 29
Vacaville, Calif. 35, Prior Lake 28
Vacaville, Calif. 46, Timberland, Mo. 24
Second Place Bracket
Bettendorf, Iowa 34, Marist, Ill. 31
Bettendorf, Iowa 37, Bound Brook, N.J. 35
Marist, Ill. 39, St. Peter’s Prep, N.J. 24
Marist, Ill. 46, Bound Brook, N.J. 21
St. Peter’s Prep, N.J. 35, Bound Brook, N.J. 28
St. Peter’s Prep, N.J. 37, Bettendorf, Iowa 35
Championship Bracket
Apple Valley 30, Oak Park River Forest, Ill. 27
Apple Valley 38, Bergen Catholic, N.J. 12
Apple Valley 56, Hastings 12
Bergen Catholic, N.J. 37, Hastings 21
Oak Park River Forest, Ill. 35, Bergen Catholic, N.J. 25
Oak Park River Forest, Ill. 43, Hastings 13

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?