The Guillotine Class A HS Rankings – January 15, 2014

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1. Jackson County Central (2)
2. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
3. Frazee (8)
4. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4)
5. Minneota (3)
6. Adrian (3)
7. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)
8. Chatfield (1)
9. Pierz (7)
10. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)
11. Sibley East (4)
12. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)

Lean and Mean
Barnesville (6), Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), Blue Earth Area (2), Maple River (2), Pipestone Area (3), Canby (3), West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville (6)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1. Skyler Hieronimus, Adrian (3) 10
2. Brock Buysse, Minneota (3) 11
3. Caleb Krietter, Crosby-Ironton (7) 9
4. Anthony Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 11
5. Andrew Nissen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11
6. Willie Meine, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 10
7. Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East (4) 9
8. Noah Becker, Browerville (5) 10
9. Ethan Cota, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 10
10. Brandon Ortman, Pierz (7) 9
113 pounds
1. Austin Anderly, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 11
2. Spencer Jenniges, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
3. Wyatt Stevens, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
4. Jared Clawiter, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 10
5. Trenton Coyer, Osakis (5) 11
6. Tanner Reetz, Frazee (8) 9
7. Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield (1) 11
8. Estebon Teigen, Spectrum (4) 10
9. Jeremiah Harper, New York MIlls (6) 11
10. Brandon LaBorde, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 11
120 pounds
1. Cameron Sykora, Border West (6) 11
2. Joe Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
3. Jordan Biehn, Jackson County Central (2) 12
4. Joe Fischenich, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
5. Byron Beyer, Frazee (8) 11
6. Conrad Kondos, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 12
7. Brendon Coyer, Osakis (5) 10
8. Wyatt Becker, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
9. Brandon Sullivan, Pierz (7) 12
10. Ryan Elias, Adrian (3) 10
126 pounds
1. Blane Tschida, Kimball Area (5) 11
2. Seth Elwood, Medford (2) 11
3. Cody Peters, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
4. Levi Marsh, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 11
5. Landyn VanOverbeke, Minneota (3) 12
6. Chris Ortman, Pierz (7) 12
7. Trace Lee, Border West (6) 10
8. Mitchell Lundeen, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 12
9. Patrick Ramirez, Triton (1) 12
10. Grant Jepson, Frazee (8) 10
132 pounds
1. Louis Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 11
2. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area (5) 11
3. Tyler Keller, Medford (2) 12
4. Jason Meyer, Sibley East (4) 11
5. Jared Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
6. Tyler Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
7. Cody Weiland, Crookston (8) 11
8. Austin Skillings, Frazee (8) 11
9. Zach Scott, Holdingford (7) 11
10. Kyler Votava, Barnesville (6) 12
138 pounds
1. Hank Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 11
2. Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East (4) 11
3. Tony Lynn, Adrian (3) 11
4. Jordan Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
5. Bryce Brunner, Minneota (3) 10
6. Conner Meyer, Barnesville (6) 10
7. Derek Dengerud, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
8. Nate Merten, Crookston (8) 12
9. Andrew Schmidt, Lake City (1) 11
10. Hunter Sorenson, Frazee (8) 12
145 pounds
1. Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
2. Hunter Retzloff, Sibley East (4) 12
3. Dylan Herman, United South Central (2) 12
4. Jerod Novak, Aitkin (7) 10
5. Nik Borchert, Mille Lacs (7) 11
6. Alec Engler, Minneota (3) 11
7. AJ Riley, Chatfield (1) 12
8. Jace Clawiter, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
9. Kolten Eischens, Pierz (7) 10
10. Noah Greenfield, Maple River (2) 10
152 pounds
1. Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
2. Brady Bos, Pipestone Area (3) 12
3. Harvey Frederichs, Chatfield (1) 12
4. Derek Herman, United South Central (2) 10
5. Kyle Gerads, Holdingford (7) 12
6. Chance Oftedahl, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 12
7. Conner Hanson, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1) 12
8. Dietrick Balsbaugh, Trinity at River Ridge (4) 10
9. Mitch Wentzloff, Sibley East (4) 12
10. Brad Kroll, Royalton/Upsala (7) 10
160 pounds
1. Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
2. Paden Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 11
3. Sam McPhail, Pine Island (1) 12
4. Blake Bergeron, Crookston (8) 12
5. Aaron Trio, Maple River (2) 12
6. Andrew Dayland, Saint Charles (1) 12
7. Shane Siewert, Lake City (1) 11
8. Cain Renner, Eden Valley-Watkins (5) 12
9. Ben Matter, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
10. Jacob Mages, Paynesville Area (5) 11
170 pounds
1. Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
2. Niko Anderson, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1) 12
3. Austin Maanum, Border West (6) 12
4. Luke Norland, Jackson County Central (2) 11
5. Jesse Slater, Adrian (3) 11
6. Jordan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
7. Ryan Stottler, Minnewaska Area (5) 12
8. Dillon Parpart, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
9. Jordan Goebel, Pierz (7) 12
10. Devan Staples, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
182 pounds
1. Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 10
2. Colton Carlson, United South Central (2) 12
3. Maverick Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
4. Cody Bly, Chatfield (1) 12
5. Christian Full, Canby (3) 12
6. Kody VanDeneykel, Frazee (8) 12
7. Tim Krueger, River Valley (4) 12
8. Nick Richards, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
9. Nathan Brinker, Holdingford (7) 11
10. Andrew Bounds, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 12
195 pounds
1. Nathan Rose, Sibley East (4) 12
2. Tyler Patron, New York Mills (6) 12
3. Lucas Etchason, Triton (1) 12
4. Vince Johnson, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
5. Casey Decker, Maple River (2) 12
6. Wyatt Richardson, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (2) 11
7. Tanner Templin, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11
8. Jake Denn, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4) 11
9. Tristan Palmer, United North Central (8) 11
10. Riley Smude, Pierz (7) 12
220 pounds
1. Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 11
2. Taylor Carlson, United North Central (8) 12
3. Austin Schiefelbein, Kimball Area (5) 12
4. Zach Kennedy, Pine Island (1) 12
5. Chase Norton, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
6. Nate Elzan, Medford (2) 11
7. Tyler Olson, Maple River (2) 12
8. Eric Norgrant, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 12
9. Nick Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 11
10. Mike Ludwig, Paynesville Area (5) 12
285 pounds
1. Alex Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
2. Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
3. Garrett Malstrom, Frazee (8) 11
4. Curtis Brisk, Pierz (7) 12
5. Martin Grandados, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
6. Tanner Welsh, Dover-Eyota (1) 10
7. Cole Grinsteinner, Crosby-Ironton (7) 12
8. Tyler Heim, Saint Charles (1) 12
9. Logan Nibbe, Prairie Valley (6) 11
10. Ben Feuerhake, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 10

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.