The Guillotine Class A HS Rankings – January 24, 2014

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
2. Frazee (8)
3. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4)
4. Jackson County Central (2)
5. Minneota (3)
6. Adrian (3)
7. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)
8. Chatfield (1)
9. Pierz (7)
10. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)
11. Sibley East (4)
12. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)

Lean and Mean
Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), Barnesville (6), Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), Blue Earth Area (2), Canby (3), Maple River (2), Pipestone Area (3), West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville (6), New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), Dover-Eyota (1)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1. Skyler Hieronimus, Adrian (3) 10
2. Brock Buysse, Minneota (3) 11
3. Anthony Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 11
4. Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East (4) 9
5. Brandon Ortman, Pierz (7) 9
6. Caleb Krietter, Crosby-Ironton (7) 9
7. Andrew Nissen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11
8. Willie Meine, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 10
9. Jeremiah Harper, New York Mills (6) 11
10. Noah Becker, Browerville (5) 10
113 pounds
1. Austin Anderly, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 11
2. Spencer Jenniges, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
3. Wyatt Stevens, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
4. Trenton Coyer, Osakis (5) 11
5. Jared Clawitter, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 10
6. Tanner Reetz, Frazee (8) 9
7. Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield (1) 11
8. Estebon Teigen, Spectrum (4) 10
9. Brandon LaBorde, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 11
10. Dillon Kubiatowicz, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 11
120 pounds
1. Cameron Sykora, Border West (6) 11
2. Joe Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
3. Jordan Biehn, Jackson County Central (2) 12
4. Joe Fischenich, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
5. Byron Beyer, Frazee (8) 11
6. Conrad Kondos, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 12
7. Brendon Coyer, Osakis (5) 10
8. Brandon Sullivan, Pierz (7) 12
9. Wyatt Becker, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
10. Ty VanSickel, Chatfield (1) 9
126 pounds
1. Louis Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 11
2. Blane Tschida, Kimball Area (5) 11
3. Seth Elwood, Medford (2) 11
4. Cody Peters, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
5. Landyn VanOverbeke, Minneota (3) 12
6. Chris Ortman, Pierz (7) 12
7. Zach Scott, Holdingford (7) 11
8. Tracer Lee, Border West (6) 10
9. Mitchell Lundeen, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 12
10. Patrick Ramirez, Triton (1) 12
132 pounds
1. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area (5) 11
2. Tyler Keller, Medford (2) 12
3. Jason Meyer, Sibley East (4) 11
4. Jared Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
5. Jordan Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
6. Levi Marsh, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 11
7. Tyler Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
8. Cody Weiland, Crookston (8) 11
9. Austin Skillings, Frazee (8) 11
10. Kyler Votava, Barnesville (6) 12
138 pounds
1. Hank Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 11
2. Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East (4) 11
3. Tony Lynn, Adrian (3) 11
4. Nik Borchert, Mille Lacs (7) 11
5. Bryce Brunner, Minneota (3) 10
6. Connor Meyer, Barnesville (6) 10
7. Derek Dengerud, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
8. Nate Merten, Crookston (8) 12
9. Hunter Sorenson, Frazee (8) 12
10. Andrew Schmidt, Lake City (1) 11
145 pounds
1. Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
2. Hunter Retzloff, Sibley East (4) 12
3. Dylan Herman, United South Central (2) 12
4. Jerod Novak, Aitkin (7) 11
5. Alec Engler, Minneota (3) 11
6. AJ Riley, Chatfield (1) 12
7. Kolten Eischens, Pierz (7) 10
8. Rylee Anderson, Barnesville (6) 11
9. Noah Greenfield, Maple River (2) 10
10. Jace Clawiter, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
152 pounds
1. Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
2. Paden Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 11
3. Brady Bos, Pipestone Area (3) 12
4. Harvey Frederichs, Chatfield (1) 12
5. Derek Herman, United South Central (2) 10
6. Kyle Gerads, Holdingford (7) 12
7. Chance Oftedahl, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 12
8. Conner Hanson, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1) 12
9. Dietrick Balsbaugh, Trinity at River Ridge (4) 10
10. Brad Kroll, Royalton/Upsala (7) 10
160 pounds
1. Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
2. Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
3. Luke Norland, Jackson County Central (2) 11
4. Sam McPhail, Pine Island (1) 12
5. Blake Bergeron, Crookston (8) 12
6. Aaron Trio, Maple River (2) 12
7. Andrew Dayland, Saint Charles (1) 12
8. Jordan Goebel, Pierz (7) 12
9. Shane Siewert, Lake City (1) 11
10. Cain Renner, Eden Valley-Watkins (5) 12
170 pounds
1. Niko Anderson, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1) 12
2. Austin Maanum, Border West (6) 12
3. Jesse Slater, Adrian (3) 11
4. Jordan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
5. Ryan Stottler, Minnewaska Area (5) 12
6. Dillon Parpart, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
7. Devon Staples, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
8. David Franta, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
9. Luke Kuechle, Eden Valley-Watkins (5) 12
10. Gage Thorn, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 11
182 pounds
1. Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 10
2. Colton Carlson, United South Central (2) 12
3. Maverick Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
4. Cody Bly, Chatfield (1) 12
5. Christian Full, Canby (3) 12
6. Kody VanDeneykel, Frazee (8) 12
7. Tim Krueger, River Valley (4) 12
8. Nathan Brinker, Holdingford (7) 11
9. Nick Richards, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
10. Andrew Bounds, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 12
195 pounds
1. Nathan Rose, Sibley East (4) 12
2. Tyler Patron, New York Mills (6) 12
3. Lucas Etchason, Triton (1) 12
4. Vince Johnson, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
5. Casey Decker, Maple River (2) 12
6. Jake Denn, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4) 11
7. Wyatt Richardson, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (2) 11
8. Chase Norton, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
9. Tristan Palmer, United North Central (8) 11
10. Garrett Pemelton, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 11
220 pounds
1. Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 11
2. Taylor Carlson, United North Central (8) 12
3. Austin Schiefelbein, Kimball Area (5) 12
4. Nate Elzan, Medford (2) 11
5. Zach Kennedy, Pine Island (1) 12
6. Tyler Olson, Maple River (2) 12
7. Eric Norgrant, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 12
8. Nick Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 11
9. Mike Ludwig, Paynesville Area (5) 12
10. Jacob Blees, Chatfield (1) 11
285 pounds
1. Alex Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
2. Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
3. Garrett Malstrom, Frazee (8) 11
4. Curtis Brisk, Pierz (7) 12
5. Martin Grandados, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
6. Tanner Welsh, Dover-Eyota (1) 10
7. Cole Grinsteinner, Crosby-Ironton (7) 12
8. Tyler Heim, Saint Charles (1) 12
9. Logan Nibbe, Prairie Valley (6) 11
10. Dalton Baker, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.