The Guillotine Class A HS Rankings – January 3, 2014

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1. Jackson County Central (2)
2. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
3. Frazee (8)
4. Adrian (3)
5. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4)
6. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)
7. Minneota (3)
8. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)
9. Chatfield (1)
10. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
11. Barnesville (6)
12. Pierz (7)

Lean and Mean
Sibley East (4), Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), Windom/Mountain Lake (3), Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), Blue Earth Area (2), Maple River (2), Pipestone Area (3), Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7), Canby (3)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1. Skylar Hieronimus, Adrian (3) 10
2. Brock Buysse, Minneota (3) 11
3. Caleb Krietter, Crosby-Ironton (7) 9
4. Anthony Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 11
5. Andrew Nissen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11
6. Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East (4) 9
7. Willie Meine, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 10
8. Noah Becker, Browerville (5) 10
9. Ethan Cota, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 10
10. Brandon Ortman, Pierz (7) 9
113 pounds
1. Austin Anderly, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 11
2. Wyatt Stevens, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
3. Jared Clawiter, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 10
4. Treyton Coyer, Osakis (5) 11
5. Tanner Reetz, Frazee (8) 9
6. Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield (1) 11
7. Josey Tensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
8. Jeremiah Harper, New York Mills (6) 11
9. Brandon LaBorde, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 11
10. Estebon Teigen, Spectrum (4) 10
120 pounds
1. Cameron Sykora, Border West (6) 11
2. Spencer Jenniges, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
3. Joe Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
4. Jordan Biehn, Jackson County Central (2) 12
5. Joe Fischenich, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
6. Brandon Coyer, Osakis (5) 10
7. Conrad Kondos, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 12
8. Wyatt Becker, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
9. Brandon Sullivan, Pierz (7) 12
10. Ryan Killeen, Spectrum (4) 10
126 pounds
1. Blane Tschida, Kimball Area (5) 11
2. Seth Elwood, Medford (2) 11
3. Cody Peters, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
4. Levi Marsh, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 11
5. Landyn VanOverbeke, Minneota (3) 12
6. Tracer Lee, Border West (6) 10
7. Bryon Beyer, Frazee (8) 11
8. Mitchell Lundeen, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 12
9. Chris Ortman, Pierz (7) 12
10. Nick Kaml, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 10
132 pounds
1. Louis Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 11
2. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area (5) 11
3. Tyler Keller, Medford (2) 12
4. Jason Meyer, Sibley East (4) 11
5. Jared Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
6. Austin Skillings, Frazee (8) 11
7. Zach Scott, Holdingford (7) 11
8. Kyle Votava, Barnesville (6) 12
9. Tyler Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
10. Patrick Ramirez, Triton (1) 12
138 pounds
1. Hank Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 11
2. Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East (4) 11
3. Tony Lynn, Adrian (3) 11
4. Jordan Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
5. Bryce Brunner, Minneota (3) 10
6. Conner Meyer, Barnesville (6) 10
7. T.J. Fulton, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
8. Sam Baier, River Valley (4) 10
9. Nate Merten, Crookston (8) 12
10. Dylan Boettcher, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 12
145 pounds
1. Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
2. Hunter Retzloff, Sibley East (4) 12
3. Dylan Herman, United South Central (2) 12
4. Jerod Novak, Aitkin (7) 10
5. Nik Borchert, Mille Lacs (7) 11
6. Alec Engler, Minneota (3) 11
7. A.J. Riley, Chatfield (1) 12
8. Jace Clawiter, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
9. Noah Greenfield, Maple River (2) 10
10. Kolten Eischens, Pierz (7) 10
152 pounds
1. Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
2. Brady Bos, Pipestone Area (3) 12
3. Harvey Frederichs, Chatfield (1) 12
4. Derek Herman, United South Central (2) 10
5. Chance Oftedahl, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 12
6. Kyle Gerads, Holdingford (7) 12
7. Conner Hanson, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1) 12
8. Dietrick Balsbaugh, Trinity at River Ridge (4) 10
9. Mitch Wentzloff, Sibley East (4) 12
10. Trent Brossard, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
160 pounds
1. Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
2. Paden Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 11
3. Sam McPhail, Pine Island (1) 12
4. Bake Bergeron, Crookston (8) 12
5. Aaron Trio, Maple River (2) 12
6. Shane Siewert, Lake City (1) 11
7. Andrew Dayland, Saint Charles (1) 12
8. Devan Staples, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12
9. Ben Matter, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
10. Brad Kroll, Royalton/Upsala (7) 10
170 pounds
1. Niko Anderson, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1) 12
2. Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
3. Austin Maanum, Border West (6) 12
4. Luke Norland, Jackson County Central (2) 11
5. Jesse Slater, Adrian (3) 11
6. Ryan Stottler, Minnewaska Area (5) 12
7. Mitch Bonderson, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway (7) 12
8. David Franta, Blue Earth Area (2) 12
9. Gage Thorn, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 11
10. Jordan Goebel, Pierz (7) 12
182 pounds
1. Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 10
2. Colten Carlson, United South Central (2) 12
3. Maverick Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
4. Cody Bly, Chatfield (1) 12
5. Jordan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
6. Kody VanDeneykel, Frazee (8) 12
7. Christian Full, Canby (3) 12
8. Tim Krueger, River Valley (4) 12
9. Nick Richards, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
10. Alan Bast, Aitkin (7) 11
195 pounds
1. Nathan Rose, Sibley East (4) 12
2. Tyler Patron, New York Mills (6) 12
3. Lucas Etchason, Triton (1) 12
4. Vince Johnson, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
5. Casey Decker, Maple River (2) 12
6. Brad Jacobs, Minnewaska Area (5) 10
7. Wyatt Richardson, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland (2) 11
8. Tanner Templin, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11
9. Tristan Palmer, United North Central (8) 11
10. Jake Denn, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4) 11
220 pounds
1. Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 12
2. Austin Schiefelbein, Kimball Area (5) 12
3. Chase Norton, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
4. Taylor Carlson, United North Central (8) 12
5. Zach Kennedy, Pine Island (1) 12
6. Nate Elzan, Medford (2) 11
7. Tyler Olson, Maple River (2) 12
8. Eric Norgrant, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 12
9. Nick Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 11
10. Jordan Fester, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
285 pounds
1. Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
2. Alex Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
3. Garrett Malstrom, Frazee (8) 11
4. Curtis Brisk, Pierz (7) 12
5. Martin Grandados, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
6. Tanner Welsh, Dover-Eyota (1) 10
7. Cole Grinsteinner, Crosby-Ironton (7) 12
8. Wyatt Fitter, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 10
9. Logan Nibbe, Prairie Valley (6) 11
10. Dalton Baker, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.