The Guillotine Class AA HS Rankings – January 15, 2014

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: Bruce Heitkamp

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1. Foley (6)
2. Simley (4)
3. Hutchinson (2)
4. Totino-Grace (5)
5. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
6. Scott West (2)
7. New Prague (2)
8. Albert Lea Area (1)
9. Perham (8)
10. Cannon Falls (1)
11. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3)
12. Milaca (7)

Lean and Mean
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), Chisago Lakes Area (7), Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2), Mora (7), Monticello (6), Thief River Falls (8), Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Waconia (2), Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), New London-Spicer (6), Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), Princeton (7), Quad County (3)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Tucker Sjomeling, Delano (2) 9
2. Jacob Jewett, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 12
3. Anthony Philipson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
4. Cole Jones, Grand Rapids (7) 9
5. Jake Gliva, Simley (4) 8
6. Keaton Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
7. Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
8. Chase DeFrang, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 11
9. Hser Eh Pwae, Worthington (3) 10
10. Holden Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 10
113 pounds
1. Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls (1) 11
2. Jake Allar, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 9
3. Josh Tarum, Saint Thomas Academy (4) 11
4. Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 9
5. Nate Carlson, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 9
6. Anthony Jackson, Simley (4) 7
7. Jaxon Sommers, Totino-Grace (5) 11
8. Jacob Winjum, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1) 10
9. Sam Tibbets, Litchfield (6) 9
10. Dylan Pundsack, Hutchinson (2) 10
120 pounds
1. Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP (1) 11
2. Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer (6) 12
3. Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11
4. Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls (1) 10
5. Beau Johnsrud, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
6. Stephen Holecek, Thief River Falls (8) 11
7. Tevin Zavadil, Monticello (6) 12
8. Tanner Vassar, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 10
9. Jordan Bothun, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
10. Jackson Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 10
126 pounds
1. David Flynn, Scott West (2) 11
2. Anthony Luft, Worthington (3) 12
3. Tyler Funk, Foley (6) 12
4. Cortez Arredondo, Simley (4) 12
5. Christian Bahl, Totino-Grace (5) 9
6. McCoy Tekautz, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 9
7. Tom Keskey, Dassel-Cokato (6) 12
8. Thomas Stageberg, New London-Spicer (6) 10
9. Mitchell Borchardt, Cloquet-Esko (7) 10
10. Ben Blanchette, Fulda/Murray County Central (3) 10
132 pounds
1. Griffin Parriott, New Prague (2) 10
2. Ty Griffin, Rockford (5) 12
3. Collin Ayers, WEM/JWP (1) 12
4. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 10
5. Timmy Bialka, Princeton (7) 9
6. Kyle Nordstrom, Simley (4) 11
7. Gabe Shea, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
8. Isaac Loosbrock, Chaska (2) 10
9. Spencer Sulflow, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
10. Tyler Jones, Litchfield (6) 12
138 pounds
1. Zach Siegle, Scott West (2) 12
2. Logan Kass, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 11
3. James Berg, New Prague (2) 11
4. Mason Brownlee, Tri-City United (2) 12
5. Zach Beaumaster, Monticello (6) 12
6. Brad Johnson, Rockford (5) 12
7. Triston Rubner, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
8. Austin Hjelle, Thief River Falls (8) 12
9. Treyton Austvold, New London-Spicer (6) 11
10. Devin Nelson, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
145 pounds
1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
2. Carter Nielsen, Foley (6) 11
3. Tone Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 12
4. Jacob Steinbauer, Waconia (2) 12
5. Jake Berthiaume, Monticello (6) 12
6. Aaron Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
7. Mason Swedgarden, United Clay Becker (8) 12
8. Reid Borchardt, Cloquet-Esko (7) 12
9. Nick Mergen, Albany (8) 10
10. Jackson Schauer, Grand Rapids (7) 11
152 pounds
1. Mack Short, Simley (4) 12
2. Walker Thiele, Totino-Grace (5) 12
3. Carter Holthaus, Albany (8) 12
4. Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 11
5. Zack Zimmer, Becker (6) 12
6. Chris Schmidt, Hutchinson (2) 12
7. Joe Weber, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
8. Reed Gmahl, Mora (7) 12
9. Keith Abraham, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
10. Richard Reinartz, New Prague (2) 12
160 pounds
1. Andrew Fogarty, Scott West (2) 11
2. Josh Selly, Tri-City United (2) 12
3. Nathaniel Holecek, Thief River Falls (8) 11
4. Dane Ringquist, Fergus Falls (8) 12
5. Zach Kempema, Worthington (3) 12
6. Thomas Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
7. Mark Sontag, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12
8. Nick Green, Waconia (2) 11
9. Josiah Brown, Big Lake (6) 12
10. Jake Pramann, Princeton (7) 11
170 pounds
1. Jordan Theede, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 11
2. Joe Virga, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11
3. Bobby Lee, Becker (6) 12
4. Billy McClay, Princeton (7) 12
5. Charlie Schmid, Orono (5) 12
6. Andy Bigelow, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
7. Derek Johnson, Cannon Falls (1) 11
8. Carter Focht, Mahtomedi (4) 12
9. Joe Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
10. Kyle Bosacker, Saint Peter (2) 12
182 pounds
1. Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
2. Brian Bertram, Byron (1) 12
3. Tyler Midas, Foley (6) 12
4. Isaac Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 11
5. Jackson Striggow, Orono (5) 11
6. Gannon Jordahl, Hutchinson (2) 12
7. Derek Dahlke, Scott West (2) 12
8. Austin Weidner, Milaca (7) 11
9. Gus Makovsky, Fergus Falls (8) 11
10. William Parks, Perham (8) 11
195 pounds
1. Lance Benick, Totino-Grace (5) 11
2. Carson Hagen, Worthington (3) 11
3. Mitch Struffert, Foley (6) 12
4. Abram Aho, Fergus Falls (8) 11
5. Paxton Jordahl, Hutchinson (2) 12
6. Jordan Tober, Mora (7) 11
7. Chase O’Connor, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
8. Spencer Oeltjenbruns, Luverne (3) 12
9. Ray Carter, Scott West (2) 12
10. Chris Baumann, Simley (4) 11
220 pounds
1. Clay Broze, Cannon Falls (1) 12
2. Christian Dulaney, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 12
3. Jack Ryan, Simley (4) 11
4. Jake Filk, Hutchinson (2) 11
5. Max Kaping, Litchfield (6) 12
6. Kez Flomo, Totino-Grace (5) 11
7. Dalton Clouse, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 12
8. Kevin Kneisl, Delano (2) 10
9. Mitch Keeler, Foley (6) 12
10. Jacob Lynch, Rush City/Braham (7) 11
285 pounds
1. Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2. Brandon Knisley, New London-Spicer (6) 11
3. Brandon Merten, Milaca (7) 12
4. James Huwe, Detroit Lakes (8) 9
5. Seamus Hunter, North Branch (7) 12
6. Jacob VanderHeiden, Hutchinson (2) 12
7. Chris Kucera, Thief River Falls (8) 11
8. Jared Adkins, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 11
9. Blake Mauss, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1) 10
10. Jose Brito, South Saint Paul (4) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.