The Guillotine Class AA HS Rankings – January 24, 2014

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: Bruce Heitkamp

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Foley (6)
3. Totino-Grace (5)
4. Hutchinson (2)
5. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
6. Scott West (2)
7. New Prague (2)
8. Albert Lea Area (1)
9. Cannon Falls (1)
10. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3)
11. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8)
12. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2)

Lean and Mean
Milaca (7), Mora (7), Perham (8), Chisago Lakes Area (7), Monticello (6), Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Thief River Falls (8), Waconia (2), New London-Spicer (6), Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), Becker (6), Quad County (3), Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Tucker Sjomeling, Delano (2) 2
2. Jacob Jewett, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 2
3. Anthony Philipson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 8
4. Cole Jones, Grand Rapids (7) 7
5. Jake Gliva, Simley (4) 4
6. Keaton Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 1
7. Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area (1) 1
8. Chase DeFrang, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 1
9. Hser Eh Pwae, Worthington (3) 3
10. Holden Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 6
113 pounds
1. Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls (1) 1
2. Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer (6) 6
3. Jake Allar, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 5
4. Josh Tarum, Saint Thomas Academy (4) 4
5. Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 7
6. Nate Carlson, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 6
7. Anthony Jackson, Simley (4) 4
8. Jaxon Sommers, Totino-Grace (5) 5
9. Jacob Winjum, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1) 1
10. Sam Tibbits, Litchfield (6) 6
120 pounds
1. Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP (1) 1
2. Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 7
3. Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls (1) 1
4. Beau Johnsrud, Albert Lea Area (1) 1
5. Stephen Holecek, Thief River Falls (8) 8
6. Tevin Zavadil, Monticello (6) 6
7. Tanner Vassar, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 6
8. Jordan Bothun, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 3
9. Ray Hoffman, Milaca (7) 7
10. Jackson Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 2
126 pounds
1. David Flynn, Scott West (2) 2
2. Anthony Luft, Worthington (3) 3
3. Tyler Funk, Foley (6) 6
4. Cortez Arredondo, Simley (4) 4
5. Christian Bahl, Totino-Grace (5) 5
6. McCoy Tekautz, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 1
7. Tom Keskey, Dassel-Cokato (6) 6
8. Mitchell Borchardt, Cloquet-Esko (7) 7
9. Curt Palodichuk, South Saint Paul (4) 4
10. Jack Bourgeois, Monticello (6) 6
132 pounds
1. Griffin Parriott, New Prague (2) 2
2. Ty Griffin, Rockford (5) 5
3. Collin Ayers, WEM/JWP (1) 1
4. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 7
5. Timmy Bialka, Princeton (7) 7
6. Tyler Jones, Litchfield (6) 6
7. Reid Johnson, North Branch (7) 7
8. Kyle Nordstrom, Simley (4) 4
9. Hunter Smith, Zimmerman (6) 6
10. Noah Bernier, Thief River Falls (8) 8
138 pounds
1. Zach Siegle, Scott West (2) 2
2. Logan Kass, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 5
3. James Berg, New Prague (2) 2
4. Mason Brownlee, Tri-City United (2) 2
5. Zach Beaumaster, Monticello (6) 6
6. Tone Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 7
7. Brad Johnson, Rockford (5) 5
8. Triston Rubner, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 8
9. Austin Hjelle, Thief River Falls (8) 8
10. Treyton Austvold, New London-Spicer (6) 6
145 pounds
1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 1
2. Carter Nielsen, Foley (6) 6
3. Jacob Steinbauer, Waconia (2) 2
4. Jake Berthiaume, Monticello (6) 6
5. Aaron Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 2
6. Mason Swedgarden, United Clay Becker (8) 8
7. Aaron Senne, North Branch (7) 7
8. Reid Borchardt, Cloquet-Esko (7) 7
9. Jordan Helmer, Mahtomedi (4) 4
10. Nick Mergen, Albany (8) 8
152 pounds
1. Mack Short, Simley (4) 4
2. Walker Thiele, Totino-Grace (5) 5
3. Carter Holthaus, Albany (8) 8
4. Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 8
5. Zack Zimmer, Becker (6) 6
6. Chris Schmidt, Hutchinson (2) 2
7. Joe Weber, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 3
8. Keith Abraham, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 3
9. Andy Ness, Faribault (1) 1
10. Richard Reinartz, New Prague (2) 2
160 pounds
1. Andrew Fogarty, Scott West (2) 2
2. Josh Selly, Tri-City United (2) 2
3. Nathaniel Holecek, Thief River Falls (8) 8
4. Dane Ringquist, Fergus Falls (8) 8
5. Carter Focht, Mahtomedi (4) 4
6. Zach Kempema, Worthington (3) 3
7. Thomas Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 1
8. Nick Green, Waconia (2) 2
9. Mark Sontag, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 7
10. Josiah Brown, Big Lake (6) 6
170 pounds
1. Jordan Theede, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 1
2. Joe Virga, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 7
3. Bobby Lee, Becker (6) 6
4. Billy McClay, Princeton (7) 7
5. Charlie Schmid, Orono (5) 5
6. Derek Dahlke, Scott West (2) 2
7. Andy Bigelow, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 1
8. Derek Johnson, Cannon Falls (1) 1
9. Joe Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 3
10. Austin May, Zimmerman (6) 6
182 pounds
1. Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 1
2. Brian Bertram, Byron (1) 1
3. Isaac Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 5
4. Tyler Midas, Foley (6) 6
5. Jackson Striggow, Orono (5) 5
6. Gannon Jordahl, Hutchinson (2) 2
7. Austin Weidner, Milaca (7) 7
8. Gus Makovsky, Fergus Falls (8) 8
9. William Parks, Perham (8) 8
10. Spencer Oeltjenbruns, Luverne (3) 3
195 pounds
1. Lance Benick, Totino-Grace (5) 5
2. Carson Hagen, Worthington (3) 3
3. Abram Aho, Fergus Falls (8) 8
4. Mitch Struffert, Foley (6) 6
5. Paxton Jordahl, Hutchinson (2) 2
6. Jordan Tober, Mora (7) 7
7. Matt Hintz, Byron (1) 1
8. Chase O’Connor, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 1
9. Chris Baumann, Simley (4) 4
10. Kory Brown, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 3
220 pounds
1. Clay Broze, Cannon Falls (1) 1
2. Christian Dulaney, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 5
3. Jack Ryan, Simley (4) 4
4. Jake Filk, Hutchinson (2) 2
5. Dalton Clouse, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 2
6. Max Kaping, Litchfield (6) 6
7. Kez Flomo, Totino-Grace (5) 5
8. Kevin Kneisl, Delano (2) 2
9. Mitch Keeler, Foley (6) 6
10. Jacob Lynch, Rush City/Braham (7) 7
285 pounds
1. Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 1
2. Brandon Knisley, New London-Spicer (6) 6
3. James Huwe, Detroit Lakes (8) 8
4. Seamus Hunter, North Branch (7) 7
5. Jacob VanderHeiden, Hutchinson (2) 2
6. Brandon Merten, Milaca (7) 7
7. Jared Adkins, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 8
8. Chris Kucera, Thief River Falls (8) 8
9. Blake Mauss, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1) 1
10. Jose Brito, South Saint Paul (4) 4

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.