The Guillotine Class AA HS Rankings – January 3, 2014

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: Bruce Heitkamp

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1. Foley (6)
2. Simley (4)
3. Totino-Grace (5)
4. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
5. Hutchinson (2)
6. New Prague (2)
7. Scott West (2)
8. Albert Lea Area (1)
9. Perham (8)
10. Milaca (7)
11. Cannon Falls (1)
12. Chisago Lakes Area (7)

Lean and Mean
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3), Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), Thief River Falls (8), Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2), Mora (7), Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Waconia (2), New London-Spicer (6), Monticello (6), Detroit Lakes (8), Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), South Saint Paul (4)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Tucker Sjomeling, Delano (2) 9
2. Jacob Jewett, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 12
3. Anthony Philipson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
4. Cole Jones, Grand Rapids (7) 9
5. Jake Gliva, Simley (4) 10
6. Keaton Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
7. Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
8. Hser Eh Pwae, Worthington (3) 10
9. Jaxon Sommers, Totino-Grace (5) 11
10. Logan Donais, Big Lake (6) 11
113 pounds
1. Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls (1) 11
2. Jake Allar, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 9
3. Josh Tarum, Saint Thomas Academy (4) 11
4. Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 9
5. Nate Carlson, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 9
6. Dylan Pundsack, Hutchinson (2) 10
7. Anthony Jackson, Simley (4) 7
8. Jacob Winjum, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1) 10
9. Teddy Pierce, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 9
10. Elijah Wilcox, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
120 pounds
1. Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP (1) 11
2. Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer (6) 12
3. Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11
4. Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls (1) 10
5. Beau Johnsrud, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
6. Stephen Holecek, Thief River Falls (8) 11
7. Tevin Zavadil, Monticello (6) 12
8. Tanner Vassar, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 10
9. Ray Hoffman, Milaca (7) 12
10. Alex Bapp, Dassel-Cokato (6) 11
126 pounds
1. David Flynn, Scott West (2) 11
2. Anthony Luft, Worthington (3) 12
3. Tyler Funk, Foley (6) 12
4. Cortez Arredondo, Simley (4) 12
5. Christian Bahl, Totino-Grace (5) 9
6. Thomas Stageberg, New London-Spicer (6) 10
7. Nick Knutson, New Prague (2) 10
8. Mitchell Borchardt, Cloquet-Esko (7) 10
9. Riley Drew, Hutchinson (2) 11
10. Ben Blanchette, Fulda/Murray County Central (3) 10
132 pounds
1. Griffin Parriott, New Prague (2) 10
2. Ty Griffin, Rockford (5) 12
3. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 10
4. Collin Ayers, WEM/JWP (1) 12
5. Kyle Nordstrom, Simley (4) 11
6. Gabe Shea, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
7. Isaac Loosbrock, Chaska (2) 10
8. Timmy Bialka, Princeton (7) 9
9. Noah Bernier, Thief River Falls (8) 11
10. Spencer Sulflow, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
138 pounds
1. Logan Kass, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 11
2. James Berg, New Prague (2) 11
3. Mason Brownlee, Tri-City United (2) 12
4. Zach Beaumaster, Monticello (6) 12
5. Brad Johnson, Rockford (5) 12
6. Triston Rubner, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
7. Austin Hjelle, Thief River Falls (8) 12
8. Treyton Austvold, New London-Spicer (6) 11
9. Devin Nelson, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
10. Zach Spychalla, Simley (4) 12
145 pounds
1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
2. Zach Siegle, Scott West (2) 12
3. Carter Nielsen, Foley (6) 11
4. Tone Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 12
5. Jacob Steinbauer, Waconia (2) 12
6. Aaron Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
7. Mason Swedgarden, United Clay Becker (8) 12
8. Reid Borchardt, Cloquet-Esko (7) 12
9. Jordan Helmer, Mahtomedi (4) 12
10. Dillan Johnson, MAHACA (3) 12
152 pounds
1. Mack Short, Simley (4) 12
2. Walker Thiele, Totino-Grace (5) 12
3. Carter Holthaus, Albany (8) 12
4. Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 11
5. Zack Zimmer, Becker (6) 12
6. Chris Schmidt, Hutchinson (2) 12
7. Joe Weber, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
8. Jake Berthiaume, Monticello (6) 12
9. Reed Gmahl, Mora (7) 12
10. Nate Tesch, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 11
160 pounds
1. Andrew Fogarty, Scott West (2) 11
2. Josh Selly, Tri-City United (2) 12
3. Nathaniel Holecek, Thief River Falls (8) 11
4. Mark Sontag, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12
5. Dane Ringquist, Fergus Falls (8) 12
6. Richard Reinartz, New Prague (2) 12
7. Zach Kempema, Worthington (3) 12
8. Derek Johnson, Cannon Falls (1) 11
9. Thomas Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
10. Carter Barnes, Monticello (6) 12
170 pounds
1. Jordan Theede, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 11
2. Bobby Lee, Becker (6) 12
3. Joe Virga, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11
4. Billy McClay, Princeton (7) 12
5. Charlie Schmid, Orono (5) 12
6. Carter Focht, Mahtomedi (4) 12
7. Andy Bigelow, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
8. Luke Kelvington, Foley (6) 12
9. Joe Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
10. Billy Merth, Saint Paul Highland Park (4) 11
182 pounds
1. Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
2. Brian Bertram, Byron (1) 12
3. Isaac Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 11
4. Jackson Striggow, Orono (5) 11
5. Austin Weidner, Milaca (7) 11
6. Gannon Jordahl, Hutchinson (2) 12
7. Gus Makovsky, Fergus Falls (8) 11
8. Derek Dahlke, Scott West (2) 12
9. William Parks, Perham (8) 11
10. Josh Whitesell, Saint Paul Johnson (4) 12
195 pounds
1. Lance Benick, Totino-Grace (5) 11
2. Tyler Midas, Foley (6) 12
3. Carson Hagen, Worthington (3) 11
4. Abram Aho, Fergus Falls (8) 11
5. Paxton Jordahl, Hutchinson (2) 12
6. Jordan Tober, Mora (7) 11
7. Hayden Cameron, South Saint Paul (4) 12
8. Chase O’Connor, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
9. Spencer Oeltjenbruns, Luverne (3) 12
10. Chris Baumann, Simley (4) 11
220 pounds
1. Clay Broze, Cannon Falls (1) 12
2. Christian Dulaney, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 12
3. Jack Ryan, Simley (4) 11
4. Nathan Preston, New Prague (2) 12
5. Jake Filk, Hutchinson (2) 11
6. Kevin Kneisl, Delano (2) 10
7. Max Kaping, Litchfield (6) 12
8. Mitch Keeler, Foley (6) 12
9. Bryce Seljan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
10. Jacob Lynch, Rush City/Braham (7) 11
285 pounds
1. Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2. Preston Woods, South Saint Paul (4) 11
3. Mitch Struffert, Foley (6) 12
4. Brandon Merten, Milaca (7) 12
5. Brandon Knisley, New London-Spicer (6) 11
6. James Huwe, Detroit Lakes (8) 9
7. Brent Riddle, Monticello (6) 11
8. Chris Kucera, Thief River Falls (8) 11
9. Seamus Hunter, North Branch (7) 12
10. Jacob VanderHeiden, Hutchinson (2) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.