The Guillotine Class AAA HS Rankings – January 15, 2014

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: John Nalan

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (3)
2. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)
3. Prior Lake (2)
4. Hastings (1)
5. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
6. Owatonna (1)
7. Anoka (7)
8. Willmar (6)
9. Rosemount (3)
10. Eastview (3)
11. Shakopee (2)
12. Lakeville North (2)

Lean and Mean
Little Falls (8), Farmington (1), Park (3), Woodbury (4), Coon Rapids (7), Saint Francis (7), White Bear Lake Area (4)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Brent Jones, Shakopee (2) 9
2. Brad Osatiuk, Maple Grove (5) 11
3. Tyler Eischens, Anoka (7) 8
4. Jack Bergeland, Centennial (5) 11
5. Aaron Dick, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
6. Rylee Molitor, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 9
7. Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley (3) 9
8. Nasir Ali, Eagan (3) 12
9. Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North (2) 9
10. Tanner Day, Mounds View (5) 10
113 pounds
1. Brian Maas, Bemidji (8) 11
2. Tanner Cole, Owatonna (1) 9
3. Jamin LeDuc, Farmington (1) 10
4. Tyler Shilson, Maple Grove (5) 9
5. Noah Buck, Apple Valley (3) 9
6. Calvin Germinaro, Anoka (7) 9
7. Jake Baker, Rosemount (3) 12
8. Austin Brenner, Saint Cloud Tech (8) 8
9. Garrett Caldon, Elk River (7) 10
10. Austin Braun, Woodbury (4) 9
120 pounds
1. Mitchell McKee, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 10
2. Gannon Volk, Apple Valley (3) 12
3. Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka (6) 11
4. Collin LaBrosse, Park (3) 10
5. Taylor Venz, Farmington (1) 10
6. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee (2) 8
7. Dylan Sogge, Prior Lake (2) 11
8. Malik Stewart, Blaine (7) 10
9. Logan Saltou, Rochester John Marshall (1) 10
10. Jake Bergeland, Centennial (5) 9
126 pounds
1. Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
2. Travis Swanson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
3. Reid Lyden, East Ridge (3) 12
4. Matt Rustad, Farmington (1) 11
5. Collin DeGrammont, Lakeville North (2) 12
6. Ty Johnson, Woodbury (4) 11
7. Kenny O’Neil, Prior Lake (2) 8
8. Luke Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (6) 11
9. Zach Chytka, Apple Valley (3) 9
10. Jack O’Brien, Burnsville (3) 12
132 pounds
1. Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley (3) 11
2. Luke Rowh, Hastings (1) 12
3. Tyson Leon, Shakopee (2) 11
4. Adam Hedin, Rosemount (3) 10
5. Nick O’Brien, Wayzata (6) 12
6. Brandon Moen, Owatonna (1) 9
7. Kenny Mark, Moorhead (8) 12
8. George Farmah, Eastview (3) 11
9. Logan Dick, Maple Grove (5) 10
10. Austin Miley, Willmar (6) 12
138 pounds
1. Seth Gross, Apple Valley (3) 12
2. James Pleski, Forest Lake (7) 11
3. Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie (2) 11
4. Miles Patton, Rochester Mayo (1) 11
5. Phillip Anderson, Rogers (5) 12
6. David Giadyu, Park (3) 12
7. Austin Eichmann, Hastings (1) 10
8. Alex Coleman, Shakopee (2) 11
9. Elijah Muedeking, White Bear Lake Area (4) 11
10. Orhan Azizi, Bloomington Kennedy (2) 12
145 pounds
1. Mark Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
2. Carson Brolsma, Osseo (5) 11
3. Carsen Canedy, Northfield (1) 12
4. Brock Morgan, Apple Valley (3) 10
5. Blake Carlisle, Prior Lake (2) 12
6. Jose Rodriguez, Henry Sibley (3) 12
7. Colton Pasvogel, Lakeville North (2) 12
8. Ben Donnelly, Woodbury (4) 11
9. Jake Anderson, Hastings (1) 11
10. Estevan Navarro, Willmar (6) 11
152 pounds
1. Dayton Racer, Apple Valley (3) 11
2. Brandon Krone, Anoka (7) 12
3. Brenden Olevson, Chanhassen (2) 10
4. Owen Webster, Shakopee (2) 10
5. Brady Nelson, Rochester Mayo (1) 11
6. Travis Deegan, Willmar (6) 11
7. David Kent, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
8. Ethan Klein, Minnetonka (6) 12
9. Dion Wallisch, Tartan (4) 12
10. Lucas Jeske, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 10
160 pounds
1. Colten Carlson, Willmar (6) 10
2. Sean O’Neil, Prior Lake (2) 12
3. Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
4. Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North (2) 11
5. Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury (4) 12
6. Jacob Rukavina, Eastview (3) 12
7. Tyler Sorenson, Owatonna (1) 12
8. Davionte Young, Apple Valley (3) 12
9. Joseph Grove, Moorhead (8) 10
10. Elijah McGeehan, Tartan (4) 12
170 pounds
1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley (3) 10
2. Corey Parsons, Andover (7) 12
3. Matt Njos, Anoka (7) 11
4. Dan Marquette, Hastings (1) 12
5. Robby Schultz, Prior Lake (2) 12
6. Garrett Beamon, Henry Sibley (3) 11
7. Ryder Schmidt, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
8. Samuel Grove, Moorhead (8) 9
9. Vaughn Johnson, Willmar (6) 11
10. Daniel Vitale, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 11
182 pounds
1. Bobby Steveson, Apple Valley (3) 11
2. TJ Ohara, Tartan (4) 12
3. Collin Sohn, Wayzata (6) 12
4. Kade Johnson, Bemidji (8) 12
5. Tyler Berdahl, Coon Rapids (7) 11
6. Bryan Tierney, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
7. Sam Minske, Northfield (1) 12
8. Joe Hoeve, Farmington (1) 12
9. Tyler Gastecki, Little Falls (8) 12
10. Zach Rygg, Robbinsdale Armstrong (6) 11
195 pounds
1. Gable Steveson, Apple Valley (3) 8
2. Rylee Streifel, Prior Lake (2) 11
3. Justin Cumberbatch, Alexandria (8) 11
4. Jacob Briggs, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
5. Nick Pegelow, Eastview (3) 12
6. Tristyn Hanson, Lakeville North (2) 11
7. Glenn Meyers, Blaine (7) 12
8. Dakota Johnson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
9. Daryale Harris, Hastings (1) 12
10. Julius Ogunti, Park Center (5) 12
220 pounds
1. Alex Hart, Prior Lake (2) 11
2. Paul Cheney, Apple Valley (3) 12
3. Cody Linssen, Park (3) 12
4. Caleb Butler, Blaine (7) 12
5. Adam Treptau, Buffalo (6) 10
6. Kyle Chromy, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
7. Tony Lodermeier, Hastings (1) 12
8. Trysten Ross, Little Falls (8) 12
9. Jack Buck, Eastview (3) 12
10. Craig Syzmanski, Rosemount (3) 12
285 pounds
1. Spencer Sorenson, Owatonna (1) 11
2. Lord Josh Hyeamang, Apple Valley (3) 12
3. Luis Pinto, Prior Lake (2) 12
4. Bryce Kirchner, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 12
5. George Weege, Winona (1) 11
6. Reid Johnson, Chanhassen (2) 12
7. Eriq Smith, Irondale (5) 12
8. Jason Telin, Tartan (4) 12
9. Payton Otterdahl, Rosemount (3) 12
10. Shad Olson, Coon Rapids (7) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.