The Guillotine Class AAA HS Rankings – January 3, 2014

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: John Nalan

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (3)
2. Prior Lake (2)
3. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)
4. Hastings (1)
5. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
6. Owatonna (1)
7. Shakopee (2)
8. Anoka (7)
9. Willmar (6)
10. Little Falls (8)
11. Farmington (1)
12. Rosemount (3)

Lean and Mean
Eastview (3), Lakeville North (2), Coon Rapids (7), Woodbury (4), Saint Francis (7), Alexandria (8)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Brent Jones, Shakopee (2) 9
2. Tyler Eischens, Anoka (7) 8
3. Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley (3) 9
4. Rylee Molitor, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 9
5. Nasir Ali, Eagan (3) 12
6. Tanner Day, Mounds View (5) 10
7. Neil Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (6) 9
8. Grant Brendemuhl, Moorhead (8) 11
9. Brett Wilson, Rogers (5) 8
10. Reuben Cephas, Rosemount (3) 10
113 pounds
1. Brian Maas, Bemidji (8) 11
2. Brad Osatiuk, Maple Grove (5) 11
3. Tanner Cole, Owatonna (1) 9
4. Jamin LeDuc, Farmington (1) 10
5. Aaron Dick, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
6. Noah Buck, Apple Valley (3) 9
7. Calvin Germinaro, Anoka (7) 9
8. Jack Bergeland, Centennial (5) 11
9. Jake Baker, Rosemount (3) 12
10. Austin Brenner, Saint Cloud Tech (8) 8
120 pounds
1. Mitchell McKee, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 10
2. Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka (6) 11
3. Collin LaBrosse, Park (3) 10
4. Taylor Venz, Farmington (1) 10
5. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee (2) 8
6. Dylan Sogge, Prior Lake (2) 11
7. Jake Bergeland, Centennial (5) 9
8. Malik Stewart, Blaine (7) 10
9. Monty Frederiksen, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 10
10. Dawit Gebreab, Eagan (3) 12
126 pounds
1. Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
2. Travis Swanson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
3. Gannon Volk, Apple Valley (3) 12
4. Reid Lyden, East Ridge (3) 12
5. Ty Johnson, Woodbury (4) 11
6. Kenny O’Neil, Prior Lake (2) 8
7. Peter Nelson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 9
8. Luke Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (6) 11
9. John Maiers, Bloomington Kennedy (2) 12
10. Noah Sattler, Hopkins (6) 12
132 pounds
1. Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley (3) 11
2. Nick O’Brien, Wayzata (6) 12
3. Adam Hedin, Rosemount (3) 10
4. Brandon Moen, Owatonna (1) 9
5. Matt Rustad, Farmington (1) 11
6. Kenny Mark, Moorhead (8) 12
7. Tyson Leon, Shakopee (2) 11
8. George Farmah, Eastview (3) 11
9. Grant Bolduan, White Bear Lake Area (4) 11
10. Austin Miley, Willmar (6) 12
138 pounds
1. Seth Gross, Apple Valley (3) 12
2. Luke Rowh, Hastings (1) 12
3. James Pleski, Forest Lake (7) 11
4. Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie (2) 11
5. Miles Patton, Rochester Mayo (1) 11
6. Phillip Anderson, Rogers (5) 12
7. David Giadyu, Park (3) 12
8. Alex Coleman, Shakopee (2) 11
9. Logan Dick, Maple Grove (5) 10
10. Orhan Azizi, Bloomington Kennedy (2) 12
145 pounds
1. Mark Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 12
2. Carson Brolsma, Osseo (5) 11
3. Brock Morgan, Apple Valley (3) 10
4. Blake Carlisle, Prior Lake (2) 12
5. Carsen Canedy, Northfield (1) 12
6. Jose Rodriguez, Henry Sibley (3) 12
7. Ben Donnelly, Woodbury (4) 11
8. Austin Eichmann, Hastings (1) 10
9. Estevan Navarro, Willmar (6) 11
10. Justin Berg, Tartan (4) 10
152 pounds
1. Dayton Racer, Apple Valley (3) 11
2. Brandon Krone, Anoka (7) 12
3. Brenden Olevson, Chanhassen (2) 10
4. Owen Webster, Shakopee (2) 10
5. Colton Pasvogel, Lakeville North (2) 12
6. Jake Anderson, Hastings (1) 11
7. Brady Nelson, Rochester Mayo (1) 11
8. Travis Deegan, Willmar (6) 11
9. David Kent, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
10. Justin May, Coon Rapids (7) 11
160 pounds
1. Colten Carlson, Willmar (6) 10
2. Sean O’Neil, Prior Lake (2) 12
3. Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
4. Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North (2) 11
5. Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury (4) 12
6. Jacob Rukavina, Eastview (3) 12
7. Davionte Young, Apple Valley (3) 12
8. Joseph Grove, Moorhead (8) 10
9. Elijah McGeehan, Tartan (4) 12
10. Michael Bothwell, Coon Rapids (7) 11
170 pounds
1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley (3) 10
2. Matt Njos, Anoka (7) 11
3. Corey Parsons, Andover (7) 12
4. Dan Marquette, Hastings (1) 12
5. Robby Schultz, Prior Lake (2) 12
6. Garrett Beamon, Henry Sibley (3) 11
7. Ryder Schmidt, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
8. Samuel Grove, Moorhead (8) 9
9. Daniel Vitale, Sartell-Saint Stephen (8) 11
10. Howard Jones, Woodbury (4) 12
182 pounds
1. Bobby Steveson, Apple Valley (3) 11
2. TJ Ohara, Tartan (4) 12
3. Collin Sohn, Wayzata (6) 12
4. Kade Johnson, Bemidji (8) 12
5. Bryan Tierney, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
6. Tyler Berdahl, Coon Rapids (7) 11
7. Joe Hoeve, Farmington (1) 12
8. Vaughn Johnson, Willmar (6) 11
9. Sam Minske, Northfield (1) 12
10. Tyler Gastecki, Little Falls (8) 12
195 pounds
1. Jacob Briggs, Saint Michael-Albertville (7) 11
2. Gable Steveson, Apple Valley (3) 8
3. Justin Cumberbatch, Alexandria (8) 11
4. Tristyn Hanson, Lakeville North (2) 11
5. Rylee Streifel, Prior Lake (2) 11
6. Dakota Johnson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
7. Daryale Harris, Hastings (1) 12
8. Glenn Meyers, Blaine (7) 12
9. Nick Pegelow, Eastview (3) 12
10. Julius Ogunti, Park Center (5) 12
220 pounds
1. Alex Hart, Prior Lake (2) 11
2. Paul Cheney, Apple Valley (3) 12
3. Cody Linssen, Park (3) 12
4. Caleb Butler, Blaine (7) 12
5. Adam Treptau, Buffalo (6) 10
6. Kyle Chromy, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
7. Noah Voigt, Saint Cloud Tech (8) 12
8. Trysten Ross, Little Falls (8) 12
9. Jack Buck, Eastview (3) 12
10. Craig Syzmanski, Rosemount (3) 12
285 pounds
1. Spencer Sorenson, Owatonna (1) 11
2. Lord Josh Hyeamang, Apple Valley (3) 12
3. Luis Pinto, Prior Lake (2) 12
4. Bryce Kirchner, Saint Cloud Apollo (8) 12
5. Reid Johnson, Chanhassen (2) 12
6. George Weege, Winona (1) 11
7. Eriq Smith, Irondale (5) 12
8. Jason Telin, Tartan (4) 12
9. Payton Otterdahl, Rosemount (3) 12
10. Shad Olson, Coon Rapids (7) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.