TMB/WWG Tournament

TMB/WWG Tournament

First Round

Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 60, Luverne 12
106- Jake Haugen of Luverne beat Jordan Long of united by fall with a fall time of 3:14
113- Donny Bothun of united beat Jayden Renken of Luverne by a 8-3 decision
120- Jordan Bothun of united beat Will Natte of Luverne by a 14-5 major decision
126- Bailey Eickhoff of united beat Cody Hess of Luverne by a 5-1 decision
132- Spencer Sulflow of united beat Adam Fodness of Luverne by fall with a fall time of 5:10
138- Logan Knoshal of united beat Jeremiah Dooyema of Luverne by fall with a fall time of 0:43
145- Solomon Nielson of Luverne beat Mitch Kwilinski of united by a 10-9 decision
152- Keith Abraham of united beat Johnathan Smid of Luverne by fall with a fall time of 0:43
160- Mason Kwilinski of united won by forfeit
170- Joe weeding of united beat Dalton Jacobsma of Luverne by fall with a fall time of 1:08
182- Spencer Oeltjenbruns of Luverne beat Anthony Quigley of united by a 8-5 decision
195- Markus Kranz of united won by forfeit
220- David Nelson of united beat Matthew Swenson of Luverne by fall with a fall time of 0:24
Heavy- Jake Lehmann of united won by forfeit

MAHACA 49, Marshall/Lakeview 18

New Ulm 68, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 12

Second Round

Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 66, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 15

Minneota 61, MAHACA 18

Minneota 72, New Ulm 6

Third Round

MAHACA 54, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 28

Marshall/Lakeview 34, Luverne 33
106: Toby Semler (M/L) pinned Jake Haugen, 1:14.
113: Jayden Renken (L) pinned Dylan Dulas, 3:25.
120: Nick Erbes (M/L) decision Will Natte, 6-2.
126: Adam Fodness (L) decision Devyn Martzloff, 6-0.
132: Matt Facile (M/L) pinned Cody Hess, 1:50.
138: Brent Breczinski (M/L) Jeremiah Dooyema, 9-3.
145: Ramzi Gregoire (M/L) won by forfeit.
152: Solomon Nielsen (L) pinned Wyatt Martin, 3:09.
160: Jarrett Louwagie (M/L) decision Johnathan Smid (L), 5-2.
170: Brandon Appel (M/L) pinned Dalton Jacobsma, 1:33.
182: Spencer Oltjenbruns (L) won by forfeit.
195: Jesse Schultz (L) won by forfeit.
220: Mathew Swenson (L) won by forfeit.
285: Double forfeit.

New Ulm 49, Luverne 22

Fourth Round

Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 60, New Ulm 12
106- Sean Howk of New Ulm beat Jordan long of united by fall with a fall time of 3:05
113- Donny Bothun of united beat Ryan Wacker of New Ulm by a 4-3 decision
120- Jordan Bothun of united beat Hunter Ranweiler of New Ulm by fall with a fall time of 0:27
126- Bailey Eickhoff of united beat Taylor Bode of New Ulm by fall with a fall time of 0:32
132- Spencer Sulflow of united beat Austin Iles of New Ulm by fall with a fall time of 0:50
138- Logan Knoshal of united beat Austin Brandes of New Ulm by fall with a fall time of 5:44
145- Mitch Kwilinski of united beat jagger Hoffmann of New Ulm by a 6-0 decision
152- Mason Kwilinski of united beat Max Deslauriers of New Ulm by fall with a fall time of 0:59
160- Keith Abraham of united beat Riley Shelgren of New Ulm by fall with a fall time of 0:39
170- Anthony Quigley of united won by forfeit
182- Joe weeding of united beat Cole Wilfahrt of New Ulm by fall with a fall time of 5:17
195- Lorenzo Hernandez of New Ulm beat David Nelson of united by a 5-3 decision
220- Braxton Greenwaldt of New Ulm beat Markus Kranz of united by a 7-6 decision
Heavy- Jake Lehmann of united beat Nathan Berg of New Ulm by fall with a fall time of 1:36

Marshall/Lakeview 48, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 36

Minneota 75, Luverne 3