2014 MSHSL State Tournament Results

February 27-March 1 • Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

State Tournament Individual Results

A 106
1st – Skylar Hieronimus, Adrian, 10
2nd – Brock Buysse, Minneota, 11
3rd – Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East, 9
4th – Caleb Kreitter, Crosby-Ironton, 9
5th – Ethan Cota, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 10
6th – Anthony Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 11
First Round: Anthony Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Isaak Isane, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 6-0; Brock Buysse, Minneota def. Rylan Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 6-0; Dalton Wagner, Jackson County Central def. Noah Bauer, Pine Island tf 20-5; Caleb Kreitter, Crosby-Ironton def. Mario Garcia, Saint James Area tf 15-0 437; Ethan Cota, Kenyon-Wanamingo def. Noah Becker, Browerville 6-4; Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East def. Jake Nohre, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 7-0; Willie Meine, Fertile-Beltrami def. Andrew Nissen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 4-3; Skylar Hieronimus, Adrian def. Adam Legred, Blue Earth Area fall 245
Championship Quarterfinals: Brock Buysse def. Anthony Kern 4-1; Caleb Kreitter def. Dalton Wagner 11-2; Tanner Pasvogel def. Ethan Cota 7-5; Skylar Hieronimus def. Willie Meine 9-2
Wrestlebacks: Anthony Kern def. Rylan Molinaro 4-1 3xot; Mario Garcia def. Dalton Wagner 6-5; Ethan Cota def. Jake Nohre 7-1; Willie Meine def. Adam Legred fall 218
Consolation Quarterfinals: Anthony Kern def. Mario Garcia fall 237; Ethan Cota def. Willie Meine 4-1
Consolation Semifinals: Tanner Pasvogel def. Anthony Kern 9-2; Caleb Kreitter def. Ethan Cota 6-0
Championship Semifinals: Brock Buysse def. Caleb Kreitter 2-1; Skylar Hieronimus def. Tanner Pasvogel 7-5
Fifth: Ethan Cota def. Anthony Kern 8-2
Third: Tanner Pasvogel def. Caleb Kreitter 2-0
Championship: Skylar Hieronimus def. Brock Buysse 2-1

A 113
1st – Austin Anderly, LeSueur-Henderson, 11
2nd – Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield, 11
3rd – Joe Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 11
4th – Esteban Teigen, Spectrum, 10
5th – Michael Suda, Pipestone Area, 8
6th – Trenton Coyer, Osakis, 11
First Round: Dillon Kubiatowicz, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva def. Wyatt Stevens, Windom/Mountain Lake 3-2; Esteban Teigen, Spectrum def. Trenton Coyer, Osakis 15-9; Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield def. Lucas Reiplinger, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 13-1; Levi Larkin, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville def. Tanner Reetz, Frazee forfeit; Michael Suda, Pipestone Area def. Brennen Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 17-7; Austin Anderly, LeSueur-Henderson def. Zach Buseman, Blue Earth Area fall 244; Michael Petron, Royalton/Upsala def. Nash Sovde, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 8-4; Joe Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa def. Danny Franco, Pelican Rapids tf 15-0 458
Championship Quarterfinals: Esteban Teigen def. Dillon Kubiatowicz 7-1; Jared Goldsmith def. Levi Larkin fall 44; Austin Anderly def. Michael Suda 3-1; Joe Majerus def. Michael Petron fall 30
Wrestlebacks: Trenton Coyer def. Dillon Kubiatowicz 7-0; Levi Larkin def. Lucas Reiplinger 4-2; Michael Suda def. Zach Buseman 7-0; Danny Franco def. Michael Petron 10-4
Consolation Quarterfinals: Trenton Coyer def. Levi Larkin 5-1; Michael Suda def. Danny Franco 8-2
Consolation Semifinals: Joe Majerus def. Trenton Coyer 7-5 3xot; Esteban Teigen def. Michael Suda 7-5
Championship Semifinals: Jared Goldsmith def. Esteban Teigen 8-7; Austin Anderly def. Joe Majerus 4-3
Fifth: Michael Suda def. Trenton Coyer 10-3
Third: Joe Majerus def. Esteban Teigen 11-5
Championship: Austin Anderly def. Jared Goldsmith 7-5

A 120
1st – Cameron Sykora, Border West, 11
2nd – Spencer Jenniges, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, 12
3rd – Conrad Kondos, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah, 12
4th – Miguel Ambriz, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, 10
5th – Brendon Coyer, Osakis, 10
6th – Ryan Killeen, Spectrum, 10
First Round: Cameron Sykora, Border West def. Tyler Bare, Aitkin tf 17-0 400; Ryan Killeen, Spectrum def. Joe Fischenich, Windom/Mountain Lake fall 534; Brendon Coyer, Osakis def. Cordell Peterson, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva tf 21-5; Wyatt Becker, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River def. Jacy Ball, Saint Charles fall 322; Brandon Sullivan, Pierz def. Brandon Laborde, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 9-1; Spencer Jenniges, Wabasso/Red Rock Central def. Conrad Kondos, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 8-1; Ty VanSickle, Chatfield def. Ryker VanderWoude, Jackson County Central fall 57; Miguel Ambriz, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle def. Byron Byer, Frazee 9-4
Championship Quarterfinals: Cameron Sykora def. Ryan Killeen tf 15-0 349; Brendon Coyer def. Wyatt Becker 5-4; Spencer Jenniges def. Brandon Sullivan 6-0; Miguel Ambriz def. Ty VanSickle 9-4
Wrestlebacks: Ryan Killeen def. Tyler Bare 7-0; Cordell Peterson def. Wyatt Becker 3-0; Conrad Kondos def. Brandon Sullivan 6-1; Byron Byer def. Ty VanSickle 2-0
Consolation Quarterfinals: Ryan Killeen def. Cordell Peterson 8-3; Conrad Kondos def. Byron Byer 16-4
Consolation Semifinals: Miguel Ambriz def. Ryan Killeen 6-4; Conrad Kondos def. Brendon Coyer tf 20-4 428
Championship Semifinals: Cameron Sykora def. Brendon Coyer 10-1; Spencer Jenniges def. Miguel Ambriz 5-3
Fifth: Brendon Coyer def. Ryan Killeen fall 221
Third: Conrad Kondos def. Miguel Ambriz 9-0
Championship: Cameron Sykora def. Spencer Jenniges tf 15-0

A 126
1st – Louie Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 11
2nd – Patrick Ramirez, Triton, 12
3rd – Blane Tschida, Kimball Area, 11
4th – Chris Ortman, Pierz, 12
5th – Jordan Biehn, Jackson County Central, 12
6th – Zach Scott, Holdingford, 11
First Round: Louie Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area def. Matthew Lexvold, Goodhue 11-1; Blane Tschida, Kimball Area def. Tracer Lee, Border West fall 37; Grant Jepson, Frazee def. Landyn VanOverbeke, Minneota 11-8; Chris Ortman, Pierz def. Seth Elwood, Medford 3-2; Patrick Ramirez, Triton def. Nicholas Middendorf, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 11-0; Alex Erpelding, Staples-Motley def. Luke Nolden, Spectrum fall 230; Zach Scott, Holdingford def. Cody Peters, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 3-2; Jordan Biehn, Jackson County Central def. Nicholas Kaml, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 17-4
Championship Quarterfinals: Louie Sanders def. Blane Tschida 12-6; Chris Ortman def. Grant Jepson 5-2; Patrick Ramirez def. Alex Erpelding 11-2; Jordan Biehn def. Zach Scott 8-7
Wrestlebacks: Blane Tschida def. Matthew Lexvold 4-0; Seth Elwood def. Grant Jepson 7-1; Alex Erpelding def. Nicholas Middendorf 10-3; Zach Scott def. Nicholas Kaml 8-3
Consolation Quarterfinals: Blane Tschida def. Seth Elwood 8-1; Zach Scott def. Alex Erpelding 12-2
Consolation Semifinals: Blane Tschida def. Jordan Biehn tf 15-0 251; Chris Ortman def. Zach Scott 4-3
Championship Semifinals: Louie Sanders def. Chris Ortman 14-7; Patrick Ramirez def. Jordan Biehn 1-0
Fifth: Jordan Biehn def. Zach Scott 5-1
Third: Blane Tschida def. Chris Ortman 12-3
Championship: Louie Sanders def. Patrick Ramirez 11-6

A 132
1st – Quinten Berres, Kimball Area, 11
2nd – Mason Moreno, Hayfield, 12
3rd – Jared Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake, 11
4th – Cody Weiland, Crookston, 12
5th – Jason Meyer, Sibley East, 11
6th – Ted Androli, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 10
First Round: Quinten Berres, Kimball Area def. Ryan Meeker, Chatfield 3-0; Cody Weiland, Crookston def. Russell Caldwell, Maple River 9-5; Levi Marsh, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area def. Kyler Votava, Barnesville 3-2; Jared Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake def. Kyle Michalek, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 10-3; Ted Androli, Kenyon-Wanamingo def. Zack Waln, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 11-4; Mason Moreno, Hayfield def. Tyler Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 8-2; Jason Meyer, Sibley East def. Michael Preuss, Adrian 7-3; Kole Lefebvre, Mahnomen/Waubun def. Brett Nelson, Crosby-Ironton 5-3
Championship Quarterfinals: Quinten Berres def. Cody Weiland 1-0; Jared Willaby def. Levi Marsh 7-2; Mason Moreno def. Ted Androli 10-4; Jason Meyer def. Kole Lefebvre 8-0
Wrestlebacks: Cody Weiland def. Ryan Meeker 7-2; Levi Marsh def. Kyle Michalek 6-4; Ted Androli def. Tyler Berghuis 3-0; Michael Preuss def. Kole Lefebvre fall 353
Consolation Quarterfinals: Cody Weiland def. Levi Marsh 5-3 ot; Ted Androli def. Michael Preuss fall 359
Consolation Semifinals: Cody Weiland def. Jason Meyer fall 419; Jared Willaby def. Ted Androli 4-0
Championship Semifinals: Quinten Berres def. Jared Willaby 3-1; Mason Moreno def. Jason Meyer 4-3
Fifth: Jason Meyer def. Ted Androli 7-2
Third: Jared Willaby def. Cody Weiland 2-1 4xot
Championship: Quinten Berres def. Mason Moreno 6-4

A 138
1st – Hank Friederichs, Chatfield, 11
2nd – Bryce Bruner, Minneota, 10
3rd – Austin Skillings, Frazee, 11
4th – Dylan Boettcher, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola, 12
5th – Tyler Keller, Medford, 12
6th – Nik Borchert, Mille Lacs, 11
First Round: Hank Friederichs, Chatfield def. Nate Merten, Crookston 6-0; Tony Lynn, Adrian def. Sam Baier, River Valley 5-4; Tyler Keller, Medford def. Nik Borchert, Mille Lacs 4-3; Ryan Engfer, Osakis def. Jake Larkin, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 4-1 ot; Bryce Bruner, Minneota def. Austin Skillings, Frazee 6-1; Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East def. Jace Clawiter, Kenyon-Wanamingo 8-5 ot; Dylan Boettcher, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola def. Brady Mehr, Kimball Area 7-2; Rylee Anderson, Barnesville def. Evan Woitalla, Pierz 4-3
Championship Quarterfinals: Hank Friederichs def. Tony Lynn inj. def.; Tyler Keller def. Ryan Engfer 11-0; Bryce Bruner def. Austin Brockhoff 10-2; Dylan Boettcher def. Rylee Anderson 4-1
Wrestlebacks: Nate Merten def. Tony Lynn inj. def.; Nik Borchert def. Ryan Engfer 5-0; Austin Skillings def. Austin Brockhoff 6-4 ot; Rylee Anderson def. Brady Mehr 3-0
Consolation Quarterfinals: Nik Borchert def. Nate Merten 2-1; Austin Skillings def. Rylee Anderson 4-1
Consolation Semifinals: Dylan Boettcher def. Nik Borchert 3-2; Austin Skillings def. Tyler Keller 3-0
Championship Semifinals: Hank Friederichs def. Tyler Keller 3-0; Bryce Bruner def. Dylan Boettcher fall 118
Fifth: Tyler Keller def. Nik Borchert 5-2
Third: Austin Skillings def. Dylan Boettcher 9-1
Championship: Hank Friederichs def. Bryce Bruner 4-0

A 145
1st – Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12
2nd – Kolton Eischens, Pierz, 10
3rd – Hunter Retzlaff, Sibley East, 12
4th – Dylan Herman, United South Central, 12
5th – AJ Riley, Chatfield, 12
6th – Devin Barthel, Wadena-Deer Creek, 12
First Round: Justin Dravis, Park Rapids Area def. Noah Greenfield, Maple River 3-2; Devin Barthel, Wadena-Deer Creek def. Nicholas Meyer, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 9-4; AJ Riley, Chatfield def. Damon Schmalzriedt, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 6-0; Kolton Eischens, Pierz def. Dylan Youngren, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted fall 502; Dylan Herman, United South Central def. Ethan Kimber, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale fall 136; Hunter Retzlaff, Sibley East def. Noah Landrus, Aitkin 3-2; Alec Engler, Minneota def. Kody Lefebvre, Mahnomen/Waubun 6-0; Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Cody Heitman, Zumbrota-Mazeppa fall 57
Championship Quarterfinals: Devin Barthel def. Justin Dravis 8-6 ot; Kolton Eischens def. AJ Riley 5-4; Hunter Retzlaff def. Dylan Herman 10-5; Larry Bomstad def. Alec Engler 3-0
Wrestlebacks: Nicholas Meyer def. Justin Dravis 3-2; AJ Riley def. Dylan Youngren 11-4; Dylan Herman def. Noah Landrus 12-5; Alec Engler def. Cody Heitman 6-3
Consolation Quarterfinals: AJ Riley def. Nicholas Meyer 3-1; Dylan Herman def. Alec Engler fall 56
Consolation Semifinals: Hunter Retzlaff def. AJ Riley 5-0; Dylan Herman def. Devin Barthel fall 23
Championship Semifinals: Kolton Eischens def. Devin Barthel fall 233; Larry Bomstad def. Hunter Retzlaff 12-1
Fifth: AJ Riley def. Devin Barthel 9-2
Third: Hunter Retzlaff def. Dylan Herman 5-3
Championship: Larry Bomstad def. Kolton Eischens fall 228

A 152
1st – Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12
2nd – Harvey Friederichs, Chatfield, 12
3rd – Paden Moore, Jackson County Central, 11
4th – Shane Siewert, Lake City, 11
5th – Brady Bos, Pipestone Area, 12
6th – Devin Meagher, Paynesville Area, 12
First Round: Jerod Novak, Aitkin def. Nicholas Esping, Minneota 5-2; Paden Moore, Jackson County Central def. Mitch Wentzlaff, Sibley East fall 124; Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Brandon Waage, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River tf 15-0; Shane Siewert, Lake City def. Dylan Pullis, Border West 12-3; Royal Crow, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville def. Jake Magnell, Red Lake County Central 2-1; Brady Bos, Pipestone Area def. Devin Meagher, Paynesville Area 7-4; Harvey Friederichs, Chatfield def. Derek Herman, United South Central fall 255; Dietrich Balsbaugh, Trinity at River Ridge def. Brad Kroll, Royalton/Upsala 10-6
Championship Quarterfinals: Paden Moore def. Jerod Novak 7-3; Logan Peterson def. Shane Siewert 11-4; Brady Bos def. Royal Crow 4-1; Harvey Friederichs def. Dietrich Balsbaugh 5-0
Wrestlebacks: Jerod Novak def. Mitch Wentzlaff 17-3; Shane Siewert def. Brandon Waage 8-0; Devin Meagher def. Royal Crow fall 452; Derek Herman def. Dietrich Balsbaugh 6-4
Consolation Quarterfinals: Shane Siewert def. Jerod Novak 5-1; Devin Meagher def. Derek Herman fall 223
Consolation Semifinals: Shane Siewert def. Brady Bos 3-2; Paden Moore def. Devin Meagher 15-2
Championship Semifinals: Logan Peterson def. Paden Moore 6-4 ot; Harvey Friederichs def. Brady Bos 9-0
Fifth: Brady Bos def. Devin Meagher 8-7
Third: Paden Moore def. Shane Siewert 9-2
Championship: Logan Peterson def. Harvey Friederichs 4-2

A 160
1st – Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala, 12
2nd – Andrew Dayland, Saint Charles, 12
3rd – Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 11
4th – Luke Norland, Jackson County Central, 11
5th – Aaron Trio, Maple River, 12
6th – Cole Hennen, Minneota, 11
First Round: Cain Renner, Eden Valley-Watkins def. Brett Kapsner, Pierz 2-1; Luke Norland, Jackson County Central def. Hobet Diaz, Pelican Rapids 13-3; Jake Wentzlaff, Sibley East def. Blake Bergeron, Crookston inj. def.; Andrew Dayland, Saint Charles def. Cole Hennen, Minneota 5-0; Jacob Mages, Paynesville Area def. Dalton Elliott, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 13-6; Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg def. Aaron Trio, Maple River 3-0; Cameron Lundeen, Red Lake County Central def. Kyle Schlosser, Prairie Valley 8-4; Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala def. Sam McPhail, Pine Island 7-2
Championship Quarterfinals: Luke Norland def. Cain Renner 14-2; Andrew Dayland def. Jake Wentzlaff 11-1; Zach Carlson def. Jacob Mages 10-3; Mitch Lange def. Cameron Lundeen tf 16-1
Wrestlebacks: Cain Renner def. Hobet Diaz 10-2; Cole Hennen def. Jake Wentzlaff 8-4; Aaron Trio def. Jacob Mages 7-1; Sam McPhail def. Cameron Lundeen 11-4
Consolation Quarterfinals: Cole Hennen def. Cain Renner 4-2 ot; Aaron Trio def. Sam McPhail 6-2
Consolation Semifinals: Zach Carlson def. Cole Hennen 6-2; Luke Norland def. Aaron Trio 5-3 ot
Championship Semifinals: Andrew Dayland def. Luke Norland 2-1; Mitch Lange def. Zach Carlson 10-7
Fifth: Aaron Trio def. Cole Hennen 5-0
Third: Zach Carlson def. Luke Norland 11-5
Championship: Mitch Lange def. Andrew Dayland 10-8

A 170
1st – Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central, 10
2nd – Ryan Stottler, Minnewaska Area, 12
3rd – Jesse Slater, Adrian, 11
4th – Austin Maanum, Border West, 12
5th – Daven Staples, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 12
6th – Sam Swanson, Trinity at River Ridge, 12
First Round: Jesse Slater, Adrian def. Sid Scott, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 8-2; Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central def. Alex Fuchs, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton fall 234; Drew Sathrum, Kenyon-Wanamingo def. Jordon Goebel, Pierz 7-5; Austin Maanum, Border West def. Luke Kuechle, Eden Valley-Watkins tf 23-8 545; Dylan Huttunen, United North Central def. Cody Bly, Chatfield 5-2; Daven Staples, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena def. Nick Bennett, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 10-3; Sam Swanson, Trinity at River Ridge def. David Franta, Blue Earth Area 6-3; Ryan Stottler, Minnewaska Area def. Jordan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central 6-1
Championship Quarterfinals: Keegan Moore def. Jesse Slater fall 48; Austin Maanum def. Drew Sathrum 12-5; Daven Staples def. Dylan Huttunen 8-4; Ryan Stottler def. Sam Swanson 9-1
Wrestlebacks: Jesse Slater def. Alex Fuchs fall 431; Drew Sathrum def. Luke Kuechle tf 19-3; Dylan Huttunen def. Nick Bennett 4-1; Sam Swanson def. Jordan Schroepfer 3-1
Consolation Quarterfinals: Jesse Slater def. Drew Sathrum 4-2; Sam Swanson def. Dylan Huttunen 11-3
Consolation Semifinals: Jesse Slater def. Daven Staples 8-5; Austin Maanum def. Sam Swanson 15-3
Championship Semifinals: Keegan Moore def. Austin Maanum fall 222; Ryan Stottler def. Daven Staples 6-2
Fifth: Daven Staples def. Sam Swanson fall 550
Third: Jesse Slater def. Austin Maanum 7-6
Championship: Keegan Moore def. Ryan Stottler fall 516

A 182
1st – Niko Anderson, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton, 12
2nd – Colten Carlson, United South Central, 12
3rd – Maverick Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12
4th – Tim Krueger, River Valley, 12
5th – Kody VanDenEykel, Frazee, 12
6th – Nathan Brinker, Holdingford, 11
First Round: Nathan Brinker, Holdingford def. Hunter Prodzinski, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 7-2; Christian Full, Canby def. Josh McKeown, Prairie Valley fall 312; Colten Carlson, United South Central def. Ari Harnitz, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area fall 338; Kody VanDenEykel, Frazee def. Riley Gruenhagen, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 11-2; Drew Peterson, Staples-Motley def. Trevor Grems, Medford 6-4; Tim Krueger, River Valley def. Kal Handyside, Mahnomen/Waubun 6-1; Maverick Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Kyle Lange, Royalton/Upsala fall 101; Niko Anderson, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton def. Will Smith, Pipestone Area 13-5
Championship Quarterfinals: Nathan Brinker def. Christian Full 3-2; Colten Carlson def. Kody VanDenEykel 10-3; Tim Krueger def. Drew Peterson fall 328; Niko Anderson def. Maverick Whitcomb 3-1
Wrestlebacks: Hunter Prodzinski def. Christian Full 5-2; Kody VanDenEykel def. Ari Harnitz 3-1; Kal Handyside def. Drew Peterson 6-5; Maverick Whitcomb def. Will Smith 10-1
Consolation Quarterfinals: Kody VanDenEykel def. Hunter Prodzinski 5-4 4xot; Maverick Whitcomb def. Kal Handyside fall 124
Consolation Semifinals: Tim Krueger def. Kody VanDenEykel 2-0; Maverick Whitcomb def. Nathan Brinker 11-1
Championship Semifinals: Colten Carlson def. Nathan Brinker fall 106; Niko Anderson def. Tim Krueger 7-3
Fifth: Kody VanDenEykel def. Nathan Brinker fall 242
Third: Maverick Whitcomb def. Tim Krueger 14-0
Championship: Niko Anderson def. Colten Carlson 4-3

A 195
1st – Nathan Rose, Sibley East, 12
2nd – Vince Johnson, Windom/Mountain Lake, 12
3rd – Wyatt Richardson, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland, 11
4th – Tyler Patron, New York Mills, 12
5th – Hunter Fick, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville, 11
6th – Jake Denn, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther, 11
First Round: Lucas Etchason, Triton def. Garrett Pemelton, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 10-2; Nathan Rose, Sibley East def. Cody Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City fall 38; Tyler Patron, New York Mills def. Chase Norton, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 2-1; Wyatt Richardson, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland def. Ryley Smude, Pierz 7-4; Jake Denn, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther def. Monty Holm, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 11-4; Vince Johnson, Windom/Mountain Lake def. Tristan Palmer, United North Central 8-3; Derek Ludwig, Paynesville Area def. Casey Decker, Maple River 2-1; Hunter Fick, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville def. Tanner Templin, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 7-2
Championship Quarterfinals: Nathan Rose def. Lucas Etchason 10-4; Wyatt Richardson def. Tyler Patron 2-1; Vince Johnson def. Jake Denn 7-3; Hunter Fick def. Derek Ludwig 8-2
Wrestlebacks: Lucas Etchason def. Cody Berghuis 10-2; Tyler Patron def. Ryley Smude 7-5; Jake Denn def. Tristan Palmer 14-4; Tanner Templin def. Derek Ludwig 3-2
Consolation Quarterfinals: Tyler Patron def. Lucas Etchason 3-2; Jake Denn def. Tanner Templin 9-8
Consolation Semifinals: Tyler Patron def. Hunter Fick 6-3; Wyatt Richardson def. Jake Denn fall 354
Championship Semifinals: Nathan Rose def. Wyatt Richardson 9-1; Vince Johnson def. Hunter Fick 4-3
Fifth: Hunter Fick def. Jake Denn 6-4
Third: Wyatt Richardson def. Tyler Patron fall 152
Championship: Nathan Rose def. Vince Johnson 11-3

A 220
1st – Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12
2nd – Austin Schiefelbein, Kimball Area, 12
3rd – Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 11
4th – Jaden Erkkila, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway, 12
5th – Eric Norgrant, Wabasha-Kellogg, 12
6th – Tyler Olson, Maple River, 12
First Round: Tyler Olson, Maple River def. Jared Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central fall 548; Eric Norgrant, Wabasha-Kellogg def. Eddie Ramos, Pelican Rapids fall 152; Austin Schiefelbein, Kimball Area def. Alan Bast, Aitkin 8-7; Shane Nelson, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area def. Nick Fisher, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 8-6 ot; Jaden Erkkila, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway def. Tyler Oberg, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton fall 244; Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Clayton Colling, LeSueur-Henderson fall 315; Zach Kennedy, Pine Island def. Trevor Nissen, BOLD 6-2; Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Todd Erickson, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 4-2
Championship Quarterfinals: Eric Norgrant def. Tyler Olson 3-2 4xot; Austin Schiefelbein def. Shane Nelson 9-1; Lucas Damm def. Jaden Erkkila 7-3; Dillon Card def. Zach Kennedy 2-1
Wrestlebacks: Tyler Olson def. Eddie Ramos fall 422; Alan Bast def. Shane Nelson 3-0; Jaden Erkkila def. Clayton Colling fall 430; Zach Kennedy def. Todd Erickson fall 433
Consolation Quarterfinals: Tyler Olson def. Alan Bast 6-2; Jaden Erkkila def. Zach Kennedy 4-2
Consolation Semifinals: Dillon Card def. Tyler Olson 3-1; Jaden Erkkila def. Eric Norgrant 4-2
Championship Semifinals: Austin Schiefelbein def. Eric Norgrant 3-2; Lucas Damm def. Dillon Card 3-2
Fifth: Eric Norgrant def. Tyler Olson 6-2 ot
Third: Dillon Card def. Jaden Erkkila 4-3
Championship: Lucas Damm def. Austin Schiefelbein 8-3

A 285
1st – Alex Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, 12
2nd – Taylor Carlson, United North Central, 12
3rd – Garrett Malstrom, Frazee, 11
4th – Cole Grinsteinner, Crosby-Ironton, 12
5th – Tanner Welsh, Dover-Eyota, 10
6th – Martin Granados, Blue Earth Area, 11
First Round: Tanner Welsh, Dover-Eyota def. Nathan Horn, Jackson County Central 3-0; Cole Grinsteinner, Crosby-Ironton def. Trent Esping, Minneota 3-2; Taylor Carlson, United North Central def. Steeven Smith, Norwood Young America fall 517; Logan Nibbe, Prairie Valley def. Ben Feuerhake, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 6-4; Garrett Malstrom, Frazee def. Garrett Schanus, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted fall 250; Alex Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central def. Mike Schively, Wabasha-Kellogg fall 32; Nick Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area def. Dalton Baker, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 4-1; Martin Granados, Blue Earth Area def. Curtis Brisk, Pierz fall 321
Championship Quarterfinals: Tanner Welsh def. Cole Grinsteinner 3-2; Taylor Carlson def. Logan Nibbe 1-0; Alex Schroepfer def. Garrett Malstrom fall 216; Martin Granados def. Nick Meixell 7-1
Wrestlebacks: Cole Grinsteinner def. Nathan Horn 1-0; Logan Nibbe def. Steeven Smith fall 338; Garrett Malstrom def. Mike Schively fall 204; Nick Meixell def. Curtis Brisk 2-1
Consolation Quarterfinals: Cole Grinsteinner def. Logan Nibbe 6-1; Garrett Malstrom def. Nick Meixell 3-1 ot
Consolation Semifinals: Cole Grinsteinner def. Martin Granados 1-0; Garrett Malstrom def. Tanner Welsh 5-1
Championship Semifinals: Taylor Carlson def. Tanner Welsh 2-1; Alex Schroepfer def. Martin Granados fall 51
Fifth: Tanner Welsh def. Martin Granados 1-0
Third: Garrett Malstrom def. Cole Grinsteinner 3-2
Championship: Alex Schroepfer def. Taylor Carlson 9-5

AA 106
1st – Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area, 9
2nd – Cole Jones, Grand Rapids, 9
3rd – Keaten Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville, 9
4th – Jake Gliva, Simley, 8
5th – AJ Bethea, Hibbing, 8
6th – Braydon Ortloff, Detroit Lakes, 8
First Round: Braydon Ortloff, Detroit Lakes def. Logan Donais, Big Lake fall 524; Jon Schmid, Orono def. Toby Semler, Marshall/Lakeview 6-5; Keaten Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville def. Tucker Sjomeling, Delano 11-9; Cole Jones, Grand Rapids def. Lorenzo Diaz, South Saint Paul fall 51; Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area def. Michael Menth, Totino-Grace 12-4; Jake Gliva, Simley def. Josh Lumley, Becker 12-4; AJ Bethea, Hibbing def. Anthony Philipson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 11-9; Hser Eh Pwae, Worthington def. Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West 5-2
Championship Quarterfinals: Braydon Ortloff def. Jon Schmid 11-4; Cole Jones def. Keaten Schorr 7-4; Garrett Aldrich def. Jake Gliva 4-2; AJ Bethea def. Hser Eh Pwae 12-10
Wrestlebacks: Logan Donais def. Jon Schmid 11-3; Keaten Schorr def. Lorenzo Diaz 13-6; Jake Gliva def. Michael Menth 12-8 3xot; Anthony Philipson def. Hser Eh Pwae 5-2
Consolation Quarterfinals: Keaten Schorr def. Logan Donais fall 407; Jake Gliva def. Anthony Philipson 4-2
Consolation Semifinals: Keaten Schorr def. AJ Bethea 10-3; Jake Gliva def. Braydon Ortloff 8-3
Championship Semifinals: Cole Jones def. Braydon Ortloff tf 15-0; Garrett Aldrich def. AJ Bethea 9-4
Fifth: AJ Bethea def. Braydon Ortloff 15-9
Third: Keaten Schorr def. Jake Gliva 8-0
Championship: Garrett Aldrich def. Cole Jones 10-8

AA 113
1st – Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer, 12
2nd – Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls, 11
3rd – Jake Allar, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s, 9
4th – Anthony Jackson, Simley, 7
5th – Jacob Jewett, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 12
6th – Nate Carlson, Annandale/Maple Lake, 9
First Round: Ben Kelvington, Scott West def. Ryan Wacker, New Ulm fall 337; Jake Allar, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s def. Josh Tarum, Saint Thomas Academy 15-5; Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls def. Teddy Pierce, Chisago Lakes Area 6-1; Nate Carlson, Annandale/Maple Lake def. Ben Nelson, Perham 10-0; Clayton Hartle, Fulda/Murray County Central def. Justin Swetala, Richfield fall 459; Anthony Jackson, Simley def. Jacob Jewett, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 6-2; Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing def. Payton Jackson, Detroit Lakes fall 40; Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer def. Chase DeFrang, Plainview-Elgin-Millville tf 18-3 550
Championship Quarterfinals: Jake Allar def. Ben Kelvington 9-5; Paul Fitterer def. Nate Carlson 8-0; Anthony Jackson def. Clayton Hartle 8-4; Jakob Stageberg def. Morgan Fuenffinger 10-1
Wrestlebacks: Ben Kelvington def. Josh Tarum fall 210; Nate Carlson def. Teddy Pierce 4-3; Jacob Jewett def. Clayton Hartle 11-4; Morgan Fuenffinger def. Chase DeFrang 8-7
Consolation Quarterfinals: Nate Carlson def. Ben Kelvington 3-2; Jacob Jewett def. Morgan Fuenffinger 7-5
Consolation Semifinals: Anthony Jackson def. Nate Carlson 5-1; Jake Allar def. Jacob Jewett 12-8
Championship Semifinals: Paul Fitterer def. Jake Allar 1-0; Jakob Stageberg def. Anthony Jackson 4-2
Fifth: Jacob Jewett def. Nate Carlson 8-1
Third: Jake Allar def. Anthony Jackson fall 501
Championship: Jakob Stageberg def. Paul Fitterer 1-0

AA 120
1st – Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP, 12
2nd – Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls, 10
3rd – Tanner Vassar, Annandale/Maple Lake, 10
4th – Tevin Zavadil, Monticello, 12
5th – Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area, 11
6th – Colten Specht, Quad County, 12
First Round: Tevin Zavadil, Monticello def. Joe Palik, Grand Rapids 8-1; Colten Specht, Quad County def. Greg Kerkvleit, Simley fall 40; Chase Logelin, New Prague def. Zach Bigelbach, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 8-1; Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP def. Josh Bernier, Thief River Falls fall 106; Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area def. Trevor Oberg, South Saint Paul fall 240; Tanner Vassar, Annandale/Maple Lake def. Jordan Bothun, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 11-4; Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls def. Jackson Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 6-2; Chase Curtis, Perham def. ChueShee Vang, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 8-6
Championship Quarterfinals: Tevin Zavadil def. Colten Specht 8-2; Skyler Petry def. Chase Logelin fall 47; Tanner Vassar def. Dylan Connell 6-4 ot; Ryan Epps def. Chase Curtis fall 336
Wrestlebacks: Colten Specht def. Joe Palik 9-2; Josh Bernier def. Chase Logelin 6-4 ot; Dylan Connell def. Jordan Bothun fall 456; Jackson Sweeney def. Chase Curtis 6-2
Consolation Quarterfinals: Colten Specht def. Josh Bernier 13-2; Dylan Connell def. Jackson Sweeney 7-0
Consolation Semifinals: Tanner Vassar def. Colten Specht 13-4; Tevin Zavadil def. Dylan Connell 6-5
Championship Semifinals: Skyler Petry def. Tevin Zavadil 13-4; Ryan Epps def. Tanner Vassar 5-1
Fifth: Dylan Connell def. Colten Specht 8-3
Third: Tanner Vassar def. Tevin Zavadil 7-5
Championship: Skyler Petry def. Ryan Epps 13-6

AA 126
1st – Anthony Luft, Worthington, 12
2nd – Cortez Arredondo, Simley, 12
3rd – David Flynn, Scott West, 11
4th – Tyler Funk, Foley, 12
5th – Riley Drew, Hutchinson, 11
6th – David Brenden, Grand Rapids, 10
First Round: Cortez Arredondo, Simley def. McCoy Tekautz, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 11-6; Christian Bahl, Totino-Grace def. Tom Keskey, Dassel-Cokato 5-3; Bailey Eickhoff, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United def. Stephen Holecek, Thief River Falls 7-4; Riley Drew, Hutchinson def. David Brenden, Grand Rapids 7-6; Keston Lopez, Cannon Falls def. Pedro Fraire-Morales, Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 11-0; Tyler Funk, Foley def. Ha Palodichuk, South Saint Paul 9-7; Anthony Luft, Worthington def. Aaron Sistrunk, Chisago Lakes Area 12-2; David Flynn, Scott West def. Sam Pirrotta, Perham 5-0
Championship Quarterfinals: Cortez Arredondo def. Christian Bahl 3-2; Riley Drew def. Bailey Eickhoff 11-4; Tyler Funk def. Keston Lopez tf 15-0 411; Anthony Luft def. David Flynn fall 53
Wrestlebacks: McCoy Tekautz def. Christian Bahl 7-2; David Brenden def. Bailey Eickhoff 11-5; Ha Palodichuk def. Keston Lopez 11-0; David Flynn def. Aaron Sistrunk 8-1
Consolation Quarterfinals: David Brenden def. McCoy Tekautz 11-3; David Flynn def. Ha Palodichuk 16-4
Consolation Semifinals: Tyler Funk def. David Brenden 6-3; David Flynn def. Riley Drew fall 439
Championship Semifinals: Cortez Arredondo def. Riley Drew 3-1; Anthony Luft def. Tyler Funk 3-2
Fifth: Riley Drew def. David Brenden 3-2
Third: David Flynn def. Tyler Funk 7-2
Championship: Anthony Luft def. Cortez Arredondo 9-7 ot

AA 132
1st – Griffin Parriott, New Prague, 10
2nd – Ty Griffin, Rockford, 12
3rd – Colin Ayers, WEM/JWP, 12
4th – Hunter Smith, Zimmerman, 12
5th – Logan Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 10
6th – Kyle Nordstrom, Simley, 11
First Round: Ty Griffin, Rockford def. Connor Rohr, Cannon Falls 11-5; Will Funk, Sauk Centre-Melrose def. Tryston Kostelecky, Hutchinson 3-2; Hunter Smith, Zimmerman def. Ryan Duffy, South Saint Paul 4-0; Logan Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove def. Reid Johnson, North Branch 6-0; Colin Ayers, WEM/JWP def. Joe Mosley, Annandale/Maple Lake 9-0; Griffin Parriott, New Prague def. Hunter Rust, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s fall 230; Kyle Nordstrom, Simley def. Travis Ostby, MAHACA fall 533; Noah Bernier, Thief River Falls def. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area 10-6
Championship Quarterfinals: Ty Griffin def. Will Funk 10-1; Logan Axford def. Hunter Smith 3-1; Griffin Parriott def. Colin Ayers 10-8; Kyle Nordstrom def. Noah Bernier 5-3 ot
Wrestlebacks: Connor Rohr def. Will Funk 10-3; Hunter Smith def. Reid Johnson 3-0; Colin Ayers def. Hunter Rust fall 326; Noah Bernier def. Travis Ostby 14-4
Consolation Quarterfinals: Hunter Smith def. Connor Rohr 3-0; Colin Ayers def. Noah Bernier 9-0
Consolation Semifinals: Hunter Smith def. Kyle Nordstrom 5-0; Colin Ayers def. Logan Axford 1-0
Championship Semifinals: Ty Griffin def. Logan Axford 5-2; Griffin Parriott def. Kyle Nordstrom 9-3
Fifth: Logan Axford def. Kyle Nordstrom fall 521
Third: Colin Ayers def. Hunter Smith 4-2 ot
Championship: Griffin Parriott def. Ty Griffin 5-1

AA 138
1st – Zach Siegle, Scott West, 12
2nd – James Berg, New Prague, 11
3rd – Logan Kass, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s, 11
4th – Devin Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi, 10
5th – Nick Mergen, Albany, 11
6th – Logan Knoshal, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 12
First Round: Devin Nelson, Albert Lea Area def. Austin Hjelle, Thief River Falls fall 310; Logan Knoshal, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United def. Zach Spychalla, Simley 4-2; James Berg, New Prague def. Tone Fuenffinger, Hibbing 3-1; Logan Kass, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s def. Zach Beaumaster, Monticello 8-0; Nick Mergen, Albany def. Kirby Winson, Quad County 7-5; Devin Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi def. Brady Keefe, Stewartville 12-3; Zach Siegle, Scott West def. Bradly Johnson, Rockford 3-0; Treyton Austvold, New London-Spicer def. Dru Kuchenbaker, Milaca 9-3
Championship Quarterfinals: Logan Knoshal def. Devin Nelson fall 530; James Berg def. Logan Kass 4-2 ot; Nick Mergen def. Devin Fitzpatrick 3-2; Zach Siegle def. Treyton Austvold 4-2
Wrestlebacks: Devin Nelson def. Zach Spychalla 6-2; Logan Kass def. Tone Fuenffinger 4-2; Devin Fitzpatrick def. Kirby Winson 15-5; Treyton Austvold def. Bradly Johnson 4-1
Consolation Quarterfinals: Logan Kass def. Devin Nelson 7-2; Devin Fitzpatrick def. Treyton Austvold 3-1 ot
Consolation Semifinals: Logan Kass def. Nick Mergen fall 246; Devin Fitzpatrick def. Logan Knoshal 9-6
Championship Semifinals: James Berg def. Logan Knoshal 15-2; Zach Siegle def. Nick Mergen 7-0
Fifth: Nick Mergen def. Logan Knoshal 5-2
Third: Logan Kass def. Devin Fitzpatrick 3-0
Championship: Zach Siegle def. James Berg 6-2

AA 145
1st – Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville, 9
2nd – Ryan Kottschade, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 11
3rd – Jacob Steinbauer, Waconia, 12
4th – Mason Swegarden, United Clay Becker, 12
5th – Aaron Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran, 12
6th – Alexi Bode, Fosston/Bagley, 12
First Round: Mason Swegarden, United Clay Becker def. Aaron Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 4-1; Jake Berthiaume, Monticello def. Myles Smith, MAHACA 12-4; Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville def. Rodolfo DeLao, Simley fall 151; Aaron Senne, North Branch def. Seoulec Gunvalson, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 2-0; Jacob Steinbauer, Waconia def. Cody Ferris, Becker 12-5; Jackson Schauer, Grand Rapids def. John Rankin, South Saint Paul fall 140; Alexi Bode, Fosston/Bagley def. Dylan Johnson, Quad County 6-5; Ryan Kottschade, Plainview-Elgin-Millville def. Pierce Rothenbacher, Totino-Grace 12-2
Championship Quarterfinals: Mason Swegarden def. Jake Berthiaume 17-6; Brady Berge def. Aaron Senne 20-5 tf; Jacob Steinbauer def. Jackson Schauer 8-7; Ryan Kottschade def. Alexi Bode 9-6
Wrestlebacks: Aaron Sweeney def. Jake Berthiaume 3-0; Aaron Senne def. Rodolfo DeLao 6-2; Cody Ferris def. Jackson Schauer 2-1 3xot; Alexi Bode def. Pierce Rothenbacher 4-1
Consolation Quarterfinals: Aaron Sweeney def. Aaron Senne 3-0; Alexi Bode def. Cody Ferris 3-2
Consolation Semifinals: Jacob Steinbauer def. Aaron Sweeney 4-0; Mason Swegarden def. Alexi Bode 8-4
Championship Semifinals: Brady Berge def. Mason Swegarden 11-4; Ryan Kottschade def. Jacob Steinbauer 10-6
Fifth: Aaron Sweeney def. Alexi Bode 7-1
Third: Jacob Steinbauer def. Mason Swegarden 6-4
Championship: Brady Berge def. Ryan Kottschade tf 25-9 417

AA 152
1st – Mack Short, Simley, 12
2nd – Carter Nielsen, Foley, 11
3rd – Chris Schmidt, Hutchinson, 12
4th – Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes, 11
5th – Carter Holthaus, Albany, 12
6th – Carter Barnes, Monticello, 12
First Round: Joe Weber, Fairmont/Martin County West def. Reed Brown-Gmahl, Mora 6-4 ot; Chris Schmidt, Hutchinson def. Marcos Perez, South Saint Paul fall 56; Carter Holthaus, Albany def. Walker Thiele, Totino-Grace 7-1; Carter Nielsen, Foley def. Andy Ness, Faribault 9-4; Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes def. Carter Barnes, Monticello 17-6; Keith Abraham, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United def. Damarius Gilmer, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 8-3; Dereck Samudio, Albert Lea Area def. Nate Tesch, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie fall 414; Mack Short, Simley def. Aaron Moscho, Milaca fall 358
Championship Quarterfinals: Chris Schmidt def. Joe Weber fall 115; Carter Nielsen def. Carter Holthaus 3-1; Parker Jackson def. Keith Abraham 11-5; Mack Short def. Dereck Samudio 12-3
Wrestlebacks: Joe Weber def. Marcos Perez 5-2; Carter Holthaus def. Andy Ness 5-1; Carter Barnes def. Keith Abraham 9-8; Dereck Samudio def. Aaron Moscho 5-0
Consolation Quarterfinals: Carter Holthaus def. Joe Weber 13-0; Carter Barnes def. Dereck Samudio fall 442
Consolation Semifinals: Parker Jackson def. Carter Holthaus 5-1; Chris Schmidt def. Carter Barnes fall 429
Championship Semifinals: Carter Nielsen def. Chris Schmidt 4-1; Mack Short def. Parker Jackson fall 45
Fifth: Carter Holthaus def. Carter Barnes 7-5
Third: Chris Schmidt def. Parker Jackson 4-2
Championship: Mack Short def. Carter Nielsen 7-3

AA 160
1st – Andrew Fogarty, Scott West, 11
2nd – Thomas Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 12
3rd – Carter Focht, Mahtomedi, 12
4th – Zach Kempema, Worthington, 12
5th – Dane Ringquist, Fergus Falls, 12
6th – Charlie Schmid, Orono, 12
First Round: Charlie Schmid, Orono def. Mark Sontag, Chisago Lakes Area 10-3; Andrew Fogarty, Scott West def. Tom Halonen, Dassel-Cokato fall 309; Dane Ringquist, Fergus Falls def. Khalil Christiansen, Saint Paul Johnson 6-2; Ben Boran, WEM/JWP def. Mason Kwilinski, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United fall 145; Carter Focht, Mahtomedi def. Jared Florell, Totino-Grace 9-1; Zach Kempema, Worthington def. Joe Heinz, New Prague 11-3; Zack Zimmer, Becker def. Jarrett Nosal, Detroit Lakes 4-1; Thomas Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville def. Jake Pramann, Princeton 9-4
Championship Quarterfinals: Andrew Fogarty def. Charlie Schmid 7-0; Dane Ringquist def. Ben Boran 5-1; Carter Focht def. Zach Kempema 7-5; Thomas Miller def. Zack Zimmer fall 119
Wrestlebacks: Charlie Schmid def. Tom Halonen 6-0; Ben Boran def. Khalil Christiansen fall 337; Zach Kempema def. Jared Florell 5-3; Jake Pramann def. Zack Zimmer 5-4
Consolation Quarterfinals: Charlie Schmid def. Ben Boran 9-1; Zach Kempema def. Jake Pramann 7-3 ot
Consolation Semifinals: Carter Focht def. Charlie Schmid 4-3; Zach Kempema def. Dane Ringquist 6-4 ot
Championship Semifinals: Andrew Fogarty def. Dane Ringquist fall 330; Thomas Miller def. Carter Focht 3-0
Fifth: Dane Ringquist def. Charlie Schmid 8-5
Third: Carter Focht def. Zach Kempema 7-3
Championship: Andrew Fogarty def. Thomas Miller 11-0

AA 170
1st – Josh Selly, Tri-City United, 12
2nd – Derek Dahlke, Scott West, 12
3rd – Billy McClay, Princeton, 12
4th – Joe Virga, Chisago Lakes Area, 11
5th – Luke Kelvington, Foley, 12
6th – Bobby Lee, Becker, 12
First Round: Blake Schroeder, Worthington def. Billy Merth, Saint Paul Highland Park 7-5; Josh Selly, Tri-City United def. Cole Schmitz, Perham fall 127; Billy McClay, Princeton def. Andy Bigelow, Kasson-Mantorville 1-0; Luke Kelvington, Foley def. Maximo Serrata-Sawdey, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 9-1; Derek Johnson, Cannon Falls def. Jonah Lange, United Clay Becker 10-2; Bobby Lee, Becker def. Joe Virga, Chisago Lakes Area 5-3; Derek Dahlke, Scott West def. Michael Avwunuma, Simley 7-1; Joe Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United def. Carter Burn, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 7-4
Championship Quarterfinals: Josh Selly def. Blake Schroeder 10-0; Luke Kelvington def. Billy McClay 4-3; Bobby Lee def. Derek Johnson 5-0; Derek Dahlke def. Joe Weeding 3-0
Wrestlebacks: Blake Schroeder def. Cole Schmitz tf 16-0; Billy McClay def. Maximo Serrata-Sawdey 14-4; Joe Virga def. Derek Johnson 10-0; Joe Weeding def. Michael Avwunuma 6-5
Consolation Quarterfinals: Billy McClay def. Blake Schroeder 6-0; Joe Virga def. Joe Weeding 6-0
Consolation Semifinals: Billy McClay def. Bobby Lee 7-3; Joe Virga def. Luke Kelvington 5-1
Championship Semifinals: Josh Selly def. Luke Kelvington 5-2; Derek Dahlke def. Bobby Lee 7-5 ot
Fifth: Luke Kelvington def. Bobby Lee 5-3 ot
Third: Billy McClay def. Joe Virga 2-1
Championship: Josh Selly def. Derek Dahlke 7-5

AA 182
1st – Austin May, Zimmerman, 11
2nd – Trom Peterson, Simley, 12
3rd – Alex Goergen, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove, 9
4th – Tyler Midas, Foley, 12
5th – Jackson Striggow, Orono, 11
6th – Brian Bertram, Byron, 12
First Round: Brian Bertram, Byron def. Tristan Labelle, North Branch 5-3; Austin May, Zimmerman def. Spencer Oeltjenbruns, Luverne 4-2; Gannon Jordahl, Hutchinson def. Hayden Cameron, South Saint Paul tf 15-0; Jackson Striggow, Orono def. Justin Mackenthun, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 7-5; Tyler Midas, Foley def. Ray Carter, Scott West 8-2; Trom Peterson, Simley def. William Parks, Perham 3-1; Isaac Florell, Totino-Grace def. Austin Weidner, Milaca fall 138; Alex Goergen, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove def. Hayden Johnson, Quad County fall 412
Championship Quarterfinals: Austin May def. Brian Bertram 3-2; Jackson Striggow def. Gannon Jordahl 3-0; Trom Peterson def. Tyler Midas fall 355; Alex Goergen def. Isaac Florell fall 505
Wrestlebacks: Brian Bertram def. Spencer Oeltjenbruns 11-3; Justin Mackenthun def. Gannon Jordahl 9-4; Tyler Midas def. William Parks 9-2; Isaac Florell def. Hayden Johnson fall 44
Consolation Quarterfinals: Brian Bertram def. Justin Mackenthun 7-4; Tyler Midas def. Isaac Florell 6-3
Consolation Semifinals: Alex Goergen def. Brian Bertram 11-7; Tyler Midas def. Jackson Striggow 5-0
Championship Semifinals: Austin May def. Jackson Striggow 3-1 ot; Trom Peterson def. Alex Goergen 6-5
Fifth: Jackson Striggow def. Brian Bertram 7-2
Third: Alex Goergen def. Tyler Midas 7-5 ot
Championship: Austin May def. Trom Peterson 8-4

AA 195
1st – Lance Benick, Totino-Grace, 11
2nd – Mitch Struffert, Foley, 12
3rd – Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea Area, 11
4th – Kory Brown, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12
5th – Abram Aho, Fergus Falls, 12
6th – Chase O’Connor, Kasson-Mantorville, 11
First Round: Abram Aho, Fergus Falls def. Chase O’Connor, Kasson-Mantorville 3-1; Chris Bauman, Simley def. Jameer Anderson, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 2-1; Mitch Struffert, Foley def. Carson Hagen, Worthington 3-2; Paxton Jordahl, Hutchinson def. Jordan Tober, Mora 14-8; Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea Area def. James King, Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle fall 134; Kory Brown, Fairmont/Martin County West def. Arturo Stefanoni, Sauk Centre-Melrose fall 105; Lance Benick, Totino-Grace def. Logan Cooper, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran tf 20-5 240; Spencer Ogden, Annandale/Maple Lake def. Jacob Lynch, Rush City/Braham fall 527
Championship Quarterfinals: Abram Aho def. Chris Bauman 4-2 3xot; Mitch Struffert def. Paxton Jordahl 3-2; Kory Brown def. Triston Westerlund 8-7; Lance Benick def. Spencer Ogden fall 340
Wrestlebacks: Chase O’Connor def. Chris Bauman 3-1 ot; Paxton Jordahl def. Carson Hagen 3-2 ot; Triston Westerlund def. Arturo Stefanoni fall 253; Logan Cooper def. Spencer Ogden 7-3
Consolation Quarterfinals: Chase O’Connor def. Paxton Jordahl 7-0; Triston Westerlund def. Logan Cooper 6-1
Consolation Semifinals: Kory Brown def. Chase O’Connor fall 212; Triston Westerlund def. Abram Aho 6-2
Championship Semifinals: Mitch Struffert def. Abram Aho 8-2; Lance Benick def. Kory Brown fall 52
Fifth: Abram Aho def. Chase O’Connor 10-2
Third: Triston Westerlund def. Kory Brown 7-1
Championship: Lance Benick def. Mitch Struffert tf 20-5 440

AA 220
1st – Clay Broze, Cannon Falls, 12
2nd – Christian DuLaney, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s, 12
3rd – Jack Ryan, Simley, 11
4th – Jake Filk, Hutchinson, 11
5th – Dylan Winegar, Waseca, 10
6th – Dalton Clouse, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 12
First Round: Jake Filk, Hutchinson def. David Nelson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United fall 140; Clay Broze, Cannon Falls def. Max Kaping, Litchfield fall 158; Kez Flomo, Totino-Grace def. Cole Warren, Princeton 7-5; Jack Ryan, Simley def. Tyshaun Brown, Thief River Falls fall 300; Kirby Siewert, Detroit Lakes def. Will Rusch, Grand Rapids 1-0; Christian DuLaney, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s def. Paxton Woods, South Saint Paul fall 30; Dylan Winegar, Waseca def. Luis Figueroa, Fairmont/Martin County West 13-1; Dalton Clouse, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie def. Mason Olson, Becker fall 329
Championship Quarterfinals: Clay Broze def. Jake Filk 7-4; Jack Ryan def. Kez Flomo 7-2; Christian DuLaney def. Kirby Siewert fall 31; Dalton Clouse def. Dylan Winegar fall 122
Wrestlebacks: Jake Filk def. Max Kaping fall 241; Kez Flomo def. Tyshaun Brown fall 152; Kirby Siewert def. Paxton Woods 9-1; Dylan Winegar def. Mason Olson 7-5 ot
Consolation Quarterfinals: Jake Filk def. Kez Flomo 6-0; Dylan Winegar def. Kirby Siewert 8-7
Consolation Semifinals: Jake Filk def. Dalton Clouse fall 336; Jack Ryan def. Dylan Winegar fall 224
Championship Semifinals: Clay Broze def. Jack Ryan fall 633 ot; Christian DuLaney def. Dalton Clouse fall 26
Fifth: Dylan Winegar def. Dalton Clouse fall 155
Third: Jack Ryan def. Jake Filk 3-1 ot
Championship: Clay Broze def. Christian DuLaney fall 448

AA 285
1st – Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville, 12
2nd – Brandon Merten, Milaca, 12
3rd – James Huwe, Detroit Lakes, 10
4th – Logan Swanson, Mankato East, 10
5th – Blake Mauss, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove, 10
6th – Jake Lehmann, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 12
First Round: Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville def. Logan Swanson, Mankato East fall 144; Logan Zaske, Redwood Valley/Cedar Mountain def. Seamus Hunter, North Branch fall 248; James Huwe, Detroit Lakes def. Rahshad Nixon, Simley fall 124; Leandre Bauswell, Columbia Heights def. Mitch Keeler, Foley fall 47; Jared Adkins, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus def. Sam Anderson, Totino-Grace 3-2; Jake Lehmann, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United def. Blake Mauss, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 2-1; Brent Riddle, Monticello def. Jose Brito, South Saint Paul 4-0; Brandon Merten, Milaca def. Kevin Kneisl, Delano 3-2
Championship Quarterfinals: Sam Stoll def. Logan Zaske fall 40; James Huwe def. Leandre Bauswell fall 127; Jake Lehmann def. Jared Adkins 8-1; Brandon Merten def. Brent Riddle fall 409
Wrestlebacks: Logan Swanson def. Logan Zaske 9-0; Leandre Bauswell def. Rahshad Nixon fall 41; Blake Mauss def. Jared Adkins 5-2; Brent Riddle def. Kevin Kneisl fall 411
Consolation Quarterfinals: Logan Swanson def. Leandre Bauswell fall 210; Blake Mauss def. Brent Riddle 2-1
Consolation Semifinals: Logan Swanson def. Jake Lehmann 3-1 ot; James Huwe def. Blake Mauss fall 348
Championship Semifinals: Sam Stoll def. James Huwe fall 352; Brandon Merten def. Jake Lehmann 7-3
Fifth: Blake Mauss def. Jake Lehmann 4-2 4xot
Third: James Huwe def. Logan Swanson fall 547
Championship: Sam Stoll def. Brandon Merten fall 119

AAA 106
1st – Brent Jones, Shakopee, 9
2nd – Rylee Molitor, Sartell-Saint Stephen, 9
3rd – Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley, 9
4th – Jack Bergeland, Centennial, 11
5th – Aaron Dick, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12
6th – Naser Ali, Eagan, 12
First Round: Neil Schmalz, Mound-Westonka def. Grant Brendemuhl, Moorhead 7-5; Naser Ali, Eagan def. Brad Osatiuk, Maple Grove fall 126; Brent Jones, Shakopee def. Victor Gliva, Farmington 8-0; Aaron Dick, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Lucas Froemel, Tartan fall 121; Jack Bergeland, Centennial def. Peyton Robb, Owatonna 12-4; Boyd Mumbuwa, Wayzata def. Zachary Ferguson, Saint Paul Central 12-2; Rylee Molitor, Sartell-Saint Stephen def. Tyler Eischens, Anoka 7-6; Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley def. Zach Smith, Prior Lake 2-0
Championship Quarterfinals: Naser Ali def. Neil Schmalz 3-1 ot; Brent Jones def. Aaron Dick 7-5; Jack Bergeland def. Boyd Mumbuwa 6-4; Rylee Molitor def. Kyle Rathman 5-4
Wrestlebacks: Neil Schmalz def. Brad Osatiuk inj. def.; Aaron Dick def. Victor Gliva 9-2; Boyd Mumbuwa def. Peyton Robb 10-0; Kyle Rathman def. Tyler Eischens 4-2
Consolation Quarterfinals: Aaron Dick def. Neil Schmalz 5-1; Kyle Rathman def. Boyd Mumbuwa 9-3
Consolation Semifinals: Jack Bergeland def. Aaron Dick 6-4 ot; Kyle Rathman def. Naser Ali 5-4
Championship Semifinals: Brent Jones def. Naser Ali 15-0 528; Rylee Molitor def. Jack Bergeland 7-3
Fifth: Aaron Dick def. Naser Ali 8-0
Third: Kyle Rathman def. Jack Bergeland 6-0
Championship: Brent Jones def. Rylee Molitor 7-0

AAA 113
1st – Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North, 9
2nd – Jamin LeDuc, Farmington, 10
3rd – Brian Maas, Bemidji, 11
4th – Jake Bergeland, Centennial, 9
5th – Austin Brenner, Saint Cloud Tech, 8
6th – Alex Crowe, Shakopee, 9
First Round: Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North def. Jake Baker, Rosemount 6-0; Jake Bergeland, Centennial def. Austin Braun, Woodbury 6-1; Garrett Caldon, Elk River def. Tanner Cole, Owatonna 4-3; Brian Maas, Bemidji def. Adam Kunz, Rocori fall 309; Noah Buck, Apple Valley def. Tanner Day, Mounds View 1-0; Alex Crowe, Shakopee def. Matt Muedeking, White Bear Lake Area 1-0; Austin Brenner, Saint Cloud Tech def. Calvin Germinaro, Anoka 6-4; Jamin LeDuc, Farmington def. Lee Schmalz, Mound-Westonka 7-0
Championship Quarterfinals: Wade Sullivan def. Jake Bergeland 7-1; Brian Maas def. Garrett Caldon fall 457; Alex Crowe def. Noah Buck 10-6 3xot; Jamin LeDuc def. Austin Brenner 14-0
Wrestlebacks: Jake Bergeland def. Jake Baker 6-1; Garrett Caldon def. Adam Kunz 10-0; Noah Buck def. Matt Muedeking 3-1; Austin Brenner def. Lee Schmalz 10-0
Consolation Quarterfinals: Jake Bergeland def. Garrett Caldon 5-4; Austin Brenner def. Noah Buck 5-1
Consolation Semifinals: Jake Bergeland def. Alex Crowe 5-4; Brian Maas def. Austin Brenner ot fall 624
Championship Semifinals: Wade Sullivan def. Brian Maas 8-5; Jamin LeDuc def. Alex Crowe 8-0
Fifth: Austin Brenner def. Alex Crowe fall 237
Third: Brian Maas def. Jake Bergeland 14-3
Championship: Wade Sullivan def. Jamin LeDuc 10-7

AAA 120
1st – Mitchell McKee, Saint Michael-Albertville, 10
2nd – Malik Stewart, Blaine, 10
3rd – Alex Lloyd, Shakopee, 8
4th – Gannon Volk, Apple Valley, 12
5th – Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka, 11
6th – Dylan Sogge, Prior Lake, 11
First Round: Malik Stewart, Blaine def. Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka 8-4; Collin LaBrosse, Park def. Andy Andress, White Bear Lake Area 13-5; Dylan Sogge, Prior Lake def. Jack Herbes, Maple Grove fall 533; Brenden Buryska, Owatonna def. Dylan Kriese, Alexandria 2-1; Mitchell McKee, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Logan Smith, Cretin-Derham Hall fall 449; Gannon Volk, Apple Valley def. Noah Sattler, Hopkins fall 547; Alex Lloyd, Shakopee def. Luis Sanchez, Hastings fall 156; Karl Keeler, Mounds View def. Taylor Rau, Sauk Rapids-Rice 4-2
Championship Quarterfinals: Malik Stewart def. Collin LaBrosse 12-4; Dylan Sogge def. Brenden Buryska 2-1; Mitchell McKee def. Gannon Volk 7-0; Alex Lloyd def. Karl Keeler 19-9
Wrestlebacks: Sam Bennyhoff def. Collin LaBrosse 6-4; Brenden Buryska def. Jack Herbes fall 49; Gannon Volk def. Logan Smith 3-0; Luis Sanchez def. Karl Keeler 7-2
Consolation Quarterfinals: Sam Bennyhoff def. Brenden Buryska 13-4; Gannon Volk def. Luis Sanchez 3-2
Consolation Semifinals: Alex Lloyd def. Sam Bennyhoff 12-8; Gannon Volk def. Dylan Sogge 4-3
Championship Semifinals: Malik Stewart def. Dylan Sogge 9-2; Mitchell McKee def. Alex Lloyd 6-2
Fifth: Sam Bennyhoff def. Dylan Sogge 7-2
Third: Alex Lloyd def. Gannon Volk tf 22-7
Championship: Mitchell McKee def. Malik Stewart fall 122

AAA 126
1st – Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12
2nd – George Farmah, Eastview, 11
3rd – Taylor Venz, Farmington, 10
4th – Travis Swanson, Cambridge-Isanti, 12
5th – Logan Saltou, Rochester John Marshall, 10
6th – Mike Matheson, Centennial, 10
First Round: Logan Saltou, Rochester John Marshall def. Ty Johnson, Woodbury 6-0; Mike Matheson, Centennial def. Luke Schmalz, Mound-Westonka 4-3 ot; Zack Chytka, Apple Valley def. Josh Beack, Little Falls 15-7; Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Collin DeGrammont, Lakeville North fall 149; Taylor Venz, Farmington def. Theo Gee, Maple Grove 15-3; December Htoo, Roseville Area def. Austin Miley, Willmar 9-4; George Farmah, Eastview def. Travis Swanson, Cambridge-Isanti 6-1; Kenny O’Neil, Prior Lake def. Peter Nelson, Saint Cloud Apollo 3-1
Championship Quarterfinals: Mike Matheson def. Logan Saltou 3-2; Tommy Thorn def. Zack Chytka fall 118; Taylor Venz def. December Htoo 8-0; George Farmah def. Kenny O’Neil 5-0
Wrestlebacks: Logan Saltou def. Luke Schmalz 4-3; Collin DeGrammont def. Zack Chytka 4-3; December Htoo def. Theo Gee fall 141; Travis Swanson def. Kenny O’Neil 6-4
Consolation Quarterfinals: Logan Saltou def. Collin DeGrammont 11-4; Travis Swanson def. December Htoo 6-2
Consolation Semifinals: Taylor Venz def. Logan Saltou 8-3; Travis Swanson def. Mike Matheson 13-0
Championship Semifinals: Tommy Thorn def. Mike Matheson fall 47; George Farmah def. Taylor Venz 7-2
Fifth: Logan Saltou def. Mike Matheson 3-1
Third: Taylor Venz def. Travis Swanson 8-5
Championship: Tommy Thorn def. George Farmah 12-0

AAA 132
1st – Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley, 11
2nd – Luke Rowh, Hastings, 12
3rd – Brandon Moen, Owatonna, 9
4th – Adam Hedin, Rosemount, 10
5th – Nick O’Brien, Wayzata, 12
6th – Grant Bolduan, White Bear Lake Area, 11
First Round: Brandon Moen, Owatonna def. Logan Dick, Maple Grove fall 343; Kenny Mark, Moorhead def. Tyler Hanson, Prior Lake 3-1; Nick O’Brien, Wayzata def. Matthew Delaney, Woodbury 10-4; Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley def. Aaron Wilson, Saint Francis 13-0; Luke Rowh, Hastings def. Ryan Reid, Mound-Westonka fall 504; Tyson Leon, Shakopee def. Ryan Swenson, Osseo 10-5; Adam Hedin, Rosemount def. Grant Bolduan, White Bear Lake Area 1-0; Jarod Julkowski, Coon Rapids def. Trent Piepenburg, Alexandria 5-1
Championship Quarterfinals: Brandon Moen def. Kenny Mark 15-4; Maolu Woiwor def. Nick O’Brien 5-3; Luke Rowh def. Tyson Leon 9-4; Adam Hedin def. Jarod Julkowski 6-2
Wrestlebacks: Logan Dick def. Kenny Mark 3-1; Nick O’Brien def. Aaron Wilson 6-3; Tyson Leon def. Ryan Reid 7-2; Grant Bolduan def. Jarod Julkowski 1-0
Consolation Quarterfinals: Nick O’Brien def. Logan Dick 5-1; Grant Bolduan def. Tyson Leon 8-6 ot
Consolation Semifinals: Adam Hedin def. Nick O’Brien 3-2; Brandon Moen def. Grant Bolduan 7-1
Championship Semifinals: Maolu Woiwor def. Brandon Moen 6-4; Luke Rowh def. Adam Hedin fall 141
Fifth: Nick O’Brien def. Grant Bolduan 9-3
Third: Brandon Moen def. Adam Hedin 13-4
Championship: Maolu Woiwor def. Luke Rowh 8-4

AAA 138
1st – Seth Gross, Apple Valley, 12
2nd – Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie, 11
3rd – James Pleski, Forest Lake, 11
4th – Miles Patton, Rochester Mayo, 11
5th – Elijah Muedeking, White Bear Lake Area, 11
6th – Austin Eichmann, Hastings, 10
First Round: Miles Patton, Rochester Mayo def. Jonathan Pelach, Sartell-Saint Stephen 14-2; Seth Gross, Apple Valley def. Peyton Floyd, Tartan 15-3; James Pleski, Forest Lake def. Alex Coleman, Shakopee 9-1; Phillip Anderson, Rogers def. Drake Heath, Mound-Westonka 11-0; Blake Olhausen, Alexandria def. David Giadyu, Park fall 539; Elijah Muedeking, White Bear Lake Area def. Austin Eichmann, Hastings 6-4; Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie def. Jack O’Brien, Mounds View fall125; Kiyanu Baker, Coon Rapids def. Estevan Navarro, Willmar 11-10
Championship Quarterfinals: Seth Gross def. Miles Patton tf 15-0; James Pleski def. Phillip Anderson 11-4; Elijah Muedeking def. Blake Olhausen 3-1; Ben Brancale def. Kiyanu Baker 13-3
Wrestlebacks: Miles Patton def. Peyton Floyd 11-0; Alex Coleman def. Phillip Anderson fall 453; Austin Eichmann def. Blake Olhausen 5-1 ot; Kiyanu Baker def. Jack O’Brien 12-4
Consolation Quarterfinals: Miles Patton def. Alex Coleman 2-1; Austin Eichmann def. Kiyanu Baker 6-4 ot
Consolation Semifinals: Miles Patton def. Elijah Muedeking 8-5; James Pleski def. Austin Eichmann 12-7
Championship Semifinals: Seth Gross def. James Pleski 7-1; Ben Brancale def. Elijah Muedeking 1-0
Fifth: Elijah Muedeking def. Austin Eichmann 3-2
Third: James Pleski def. Miles Patton 7-3
Championship: Seth Gross def. Ben Brancale 3-1

AAA 145
1st – Mark Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12
2nd – Carson Brolsma, Osseo, 11
3rd – Brock Morgan, Apple Valley, 10
4th – Ben Donnelly, Woodbury, 11
5th – Blake Carlisle, Prior Lake, 12
6th – Justin Jenks, Little Falls, 10
First Round: Blake Carlisle, Prior Lake def. Justin Jenks, Little Falls tf 15-0 228; Nick Warne, Rocori def. Joe Dubbels, Eagan 3-2; Jake Anderson, Hastings def. Justin Burg, Tartan fall 225; Mark Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Connor Larson, Rogers 11-2; Dalton Peterson, Lakeville South def. Ethan Klein, Minnetonka fall 236; Ben Donnelly, Woodbury def. Preston Flaherty, Anoka 9-3; Brock Morgan, Apple Valley def. Zach Motschke, Sartell-Saint Stephen 8-2; Carson Brolsma, Osseo def. Kyle Benjamin, Farmington 5-0
Championship Quarterfinals: Blake Carlisle def. Nick Warne inj. def.; Mark Voss def. Jake Anderson 6-3 ot; Ben Donnelly def. Dalton Peterson 7-3; Carson Brolsma def. Brock Morgan 3-0
Wrestlebacks: Justin Jenks def. Nick Warne fall 124; Connor Larson def. Jake Anderson 3-2; Dalton Peterson def. Preston Flaherty fall 55; Brock Morgan def. Kyle Benjamin 3-1
Consolation Quarterfinals: Justin Jenks def. Connor Larson 2-1; Brock Morgan def. Dalton Peterson 9-7
Consolation Semifinals: Ben Donnelly def. Justin Jenks 10-0; Brock Morgan def. Blake Carlisle 3-1
Championship Semifinals: Mark Voss def. Blake Carlisle 5-2; Carson Brolsma def. Ben Donnelly 7-2
Fifth: Blake Carlisle def. Justin Jenks 12-4
Third: Brock Morgan def. Ben Donnelly 5-4
Championship: Mark Voss def. Carson Brolsma 3-2

AAA 152
1st – Owen Webster, Shakopee, 10
2nd – Brandon Krone, Anoka, 12
3rd – Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury, 12
4th – Jose Rodriguez, Henry Sibley, 12
5th – Davionte Young, Apple Valley, 12
6th – Carson Canedy, Northfield, 12
First Round: Brandon Krone, Anoka def. Jose Rodriguez, Henry Sibley 7-4; Brenden Olevson, Chanhassen def. Dion Wallisch, Tartan 4-1; Cole Schreder, Saint Cloud Tech def. Badhasa Wako, Osseo 1-0; Carson Canedy, Northfield def. Travis Deegan, Willmar 3-2; John Byers, Mound-Westonka def. Dustin Neu, Alexandria 5-1; Davionte Young, Apple Valley def. Jordan Bond, Rogers 11-1; Owen Webster, Shakopee def. Jake Johnson, Hastings fall 159; Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury def. David Kent, Cambridge-Isanti 6-2
Championship Quarterfinals: Brandon Krone def. Brenden Olevson 2-0; Carson Canedy def. Cole Schreder fall 345; Davionte Young def. John Byers tf 18-1 251; Owen Webster def. Justin Herold-Plakut 5-3
Wrestlebacks: Jose Rodriguez def. Brenden Olevson 9-5; Travis Deegan def. Cole Schreder 7-3; Jordan Bond def. John Byers 2-1; Justin Herold-Plakut def. Jake Johnson tf 18-2
Consolation Quarterfinals: Jose Rodriguez def. Travis Deegan 11-5; Justin Herold-Plakut def. Jordan Bond tf 20-5
Consolation Semifinals: Jose Rodriguez def. Davionte Young 14-4; Justin Herold-Plakut def. Carson Canedy 1-0
Championship Semifinals: Brandon Krone def. Carson Canedy fall 543; Owen Webster def. Davionte Young 6-3
Fifth: Davionte Young def. Carson Canedy 8-7
Third: Justin Herold-Plakut def. Jose Rodriguez 3-1
Championship: Owen Webster def. Brandon Krone 2-1

AAA 160
1st – Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti, 12
2nd – Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North, 11
3rd – Jacob Rukavina, Eastview, 12
4th – Matt Njos, Anoka, 11
5th – Sean O’Neil, Prior Lake, 12
6th – Jackson Graham, Apple Valley, 12
First Round: Matt Njos, Anoka def. Jebah Doe, Maple Grove 4-0; Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North def. Avery Garski, Minnetonka fall 46; Tyler Graham, Roseville Area def. Joseph Grove, Moorhead fall 528; Jacob Rukavina, Eastview def. Stuart Mattison, Hastings tf 16-1 523; Tom Handley, Centennial def. Howard Jones, Woodbury 9-6; Sean O’Neil, Prior Lake def. Jackson Graham, Apple Valley 3-2; Colten Carlson, Willmar def. Daniel Vitale, Sartell-Saint Stephen 7-0; Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti def. Tyler Sorenson, Owatonna 8-3
Championship Quarterfinals: Lucas Westrich def. Matt Njos 12-3; Jacob Rukavina def. Tyler Graham fall 247; Sean O’Neil def. Tom Handley 7-1; Cody Skog def. Colten Carlson 8-0
Wrestlebacks: Matt Njos def. Avery Garski fall 241; Stuart Mattison def. Tyler Graham fall 152; Jackson Graham def. Tom Handley 10-0; Colten Carlson def. Tyler Sorenson fall 333
Consolation Quarterfinals: Matt Njos def. Stuart Mattison fall 423; Jackson Graham def. Colten Carlson 5-1 OT
Consolation Semifinals: Matt Njos def. Sean O’Neil 3-1; Jacob Rukavina def. Jackson Graham 3-1
Championship Semifinals: Lucas Westrich def. Jacob Rukavina fall 548; Cody Skog def. Sean O’Neil 3-1
Fifth: Sean O’Neil def. Jackson Graham 5-1
Third: Jacob Rukavina def. Matt Njos 3-1 ot
Championship: Cody Skog def. Lucas Westrich 13-4

AAA 170
1st – Mark Hall, Apple Valley, 10
2nd – Garrett Beaman, Henry Sibley, 11
3rd – Corey Parsons, Andover, 12
4th – Dan Marquette, Hastings, 12
5th – Tyler Vogt, Owatonna, 12
6th – Eli McGeehan, Tartan, 12
First Round: Mark Hall, Apple Valley def. Eli McGeehan, Tartan fall 335; Robby Schultz, Prior Lake def. Samuel Grove, Moorhead 5-2; Dan Marquette, Hastings def. Evan Foster, Saint Michael-Albertville 4-3; Vaughn Johnson, Willmar def. Noah Benson, Centennial 15-5; Tyler Vogt, Owatonna def. Tyler Gastecki, Little Falls 11-4; Corey Parsons, Andover def. Eri Gonzalez, Robbinsdale Armstrong fall 536; Grant Wohlwend, Stillwater Area def. Michael Wagner, Shakopee 12-5; Garrett Beaman, Henry Sibley def. Vincent Belsito, Mounds View fall 230
Championship Quarterfinals: Mark Hall def. Robby Schultz fall 532; Dan Marquette def. Vaughn Johnson 6-5; Corey Parsons def. Tyler Vogt 13-1; Garrett Beaman def. Grant Wohlwend fall 422
Wrestlebacks: Eli McGeehan def. Robby Schultz 3-1 ot; Vaughn Johnson def. Evan Foster 8-5; Tyler Vogt def. Eri Gonzalez 12-4; Vincent Belsito def. Grant Wohlwend 3-0
Consolation Quarterfinals: Eli McGeehan def. Vaughn Johnson 3-0; Tyler Vogt def. Vincent Belsito 11-1
Consolation Semifinals: Corey Parsons def. Eli McGeehan 1-0; Dan Marquette def. Tyler Vogt 4-3
Championship Semifinals: Mark Hall def. Dan Marquette 10-1; Garrett Beaman def. Corey Parsons 7-5 ot
Fifth: Tyler Vogt def. Eli McGeehan 4-1
Third: Corey Parsons def. Dan Marquette 5-1
Championship: Mark Hall def. Garrett Beaman tf 18-3 437

AAA 182
1st – Bobby Steveson, Apple Valley, 11
2nd – TJ Ohara, Tartan, 12
3rd – Kade Johnson, Bemidji, 12
4th – Joe Hoeve, Farmington, 12
5th – Collin Sohn, Wayzata, 12
6th – Bryan Tierney, Mound-Westonka, 12
First Round: Tyler Berdahl, Coon Rapids def. Sam Minske, Northfield 5-4; Bobby Steveson, Apple Valley def. Bryan Tierney, Mound-Westonka 11-3; Janse Anderson, White Bear Lake Area def. Jay Robinson, Bloomington Kennedy 7-2; Kade Johnson, Bemidji def. Jimmy Kaiser, Mounds View fall 313; Collin Sohn, Wayzata def. Simeon Tschumper, Eden Prairie fall 26; TJ Ohara, Tartan def. Mike Schluter, Alexandria fall 340; Aaron Hannan, Elk River def. Tyler Eicher, Rogers 12-2; Joe Hoeve, Farmington def. Luke Dodd, Eastview fall 123
Championship Quarterfinals: Bobby Steveson def. Tyler Berdahl fall 320; Kade Johnson def. Janse Anderson fall 350; TJ Ohara def. Collin Sohn 3-2; Joe Hoeve def. Aaron Hannan 19-6
Wrestlebacks: Bryan Tierney def. Tyler Berdahl fall 408; Janse Anderson def. Jimmy Kaiser 8-5; Collin Sohn def. Mike Schluter 6-4; Luke Dodd def. Aaron Hannan 6-3
Consolation Quarterfinals: Bryan Tierney def. Janse Anderson 11-2; Collin Sohn def. Luke Dodd fall 238
Consolation Semifinals: Joe Hoeve def. Bryan Tierney 2-1; Kade Johnson def. Collin Sohn fall 312
Championship Semifinals: Bobby Steveson def. Kade Johnson 5-1; TJ Ohara def. Joe Hoeve 6-3
Fifth: Collin Sohn def. Bryan Tierney fall 223
Third: Kade Johnson def. Joe Hoeve 10-1
Championship: Bobby Steveson def. TJ Ohara 7-0

AAA 195
1st – Justin Cumberbatch, Alexandria, 11
2nd – Gable Steveson, Apple Valley, 8
3rd – Rylee Streifel, Prior Lake, 11
4th – Jacob Briggs, Saint Michael-Albertville, 11
5th – Tristyn Hanson, Lakeville North, 11
6th – Dakota Johnson, Cambridge-Isanti, 12
First Round: Justin Cumberbatch, Alexandria def. Hunter Jirele, Owatonna 15-2; Julius Ogunti, Park Center def. John McNiff, Woodbury fall 102; Nick Pegelow, Eastview def. Zach Rygg, Robbinsdale Armstrong 10-3; Tristyn Hanson, Lakeville North def. Dakota Johnson, Cambridge-Isanti 5-1; Daryale Harris, Hastings def. Isaac Schmaedeke, Roseville Area fall 255; Gable Steveson, Apple Valley def. Blake Keske, Sauk Rapids-Rice tf 324 18-3; Rylee Streifel, Prior Lake def. Jordan Lemcke, Rogers 4-1; Jacob Briggs, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Nickolas Gabler, Minnetonka 5-3
Championship Quarterfinals: Justin Cumberbatch def. Julius Ogunti fall 523; Tristyn Hanson def. Nick Pegelow fall 42; Gable Steveson def. Daryale Harris fall 250; Rylee Streifel def. Jacob Briggs 2-0
Wrestlebacks: Julius Ogunti def. Hunter Jirele 9-6; Dakota Johnson def. Nick Pegelow 3-1; Daryale Harris def. Blake Keske 5-4; Jacob Briggs def. Jordan Lemcke 3-2
Consolation Quarterfinals: Dakota Johnson def. Julius Ogunti 3-2; Jacob Briggs def. Daryale Harris fall 452
Consolation Semifinals: Rylee Streifel def. Dakota Johnson 4-0; Jacob Briggs def. Tristyn Hanson 5-4
Championship Semifinals: Justin Cumberbatch def. Tristyn Hanson 3-2; Gable Steveson def. Rylee Streifel 8-5
Fifth: Tristyn Hanson def. Dakota Johnson 9-4
Third: Rylee Streifel def. Jacob Briggs 5-2
Championship: Justin Cumberbatch def. Gable Steveson 6-1

AAA 220
1st – Alex Hart, Prior Lake, 11
2nd – Paul Cheney, Apple Valley, 12
3rd – Kyle Chromy, Cambridge-Isanti, 12
4th – Caleb Butler, Blaine, 12
5th – Trysten Ross, Little Falls, 12
6th – Adam Treptau, Buffalo, 10
First Round: Alex Hart, Prior Lake def. Cody Linssen, Park 7-6; Kenny Maclin, Rochester John Marshall def. Matt Hennes, Willmar fall 348; Caleb Butler, Blaine def. Tristan Wehmas, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony fall 153; Trysten Ross, Little Falls def. Jake Paulson, Tartan fall 323; Kyle Chromy, Cambridge-Isanti def. Sam Adams, Brainerd/Pillager fall 26; Jake Owens, Rogers def. Haden Hausken, Stillwater Area 5-3; Paul Cheney, Apple Valley def. Tony Lodermeier, Hastings 14-2; Adam Treptau, Buffalo def. Mike Funchie, Lakeville South fall 227
Championship Quarterfinals: Alex Hart def. Kenny Maclin fall 116; Caleb Butler def. Trysten Ross fall 241; Kyle Chromy def. Jake Owens 9-1; Paul Cheney def. Adam Treptau 11-4
Wrestlebacks: Kenny Maclin def. Cody Linssen fall 59; Trysten Ross def. Tristan Wehmas fall 125; Sam Adams def. Jake Owens fall 224; Adam Treptau def. Tony Lodermeier 8-3
Consolation Quarterfinals: Trysten Ross def. Kenny Maclin fall 109; Adam Treptau def. Sam Adams 9-3
Consolation Semifinals: Kyle Chromy def. Trysten Ross 12-4; Caleb Butler def. Adam Treptau fall 415
Championship Semifinals: Alex Hart def. Caleb Butler fall 324; Paul Cheney def. Kyle Chromy 9-5
Fifth: Trysten Ross def. Adam Treptau 18-12
Third: Kyle Chromy def. Caleb Butler inj. def.
Championship: Alex Hart def. Paul Cheney 8-5

AAA 285
1st – Luis Pinto, Prior Lake, 12
2nd – Spencer Sorenson, Owatonna, 11
3rd – Bryce Kirchner, Saint Cloud Apollo, 12
4th – Payton Otterdahl, Rosemount, 12
5th – Eriq Smith, Irondale, 12
6th – Jason Telin, Tartan, 12
First Round: Spencer Sorenson, Owatonna def. Jon Zeidler, Lakeville South fall 09; Payton Otterdahl, Rosemount def. Shad Olson, Coon Rapids 3-0; Bryce Kirchner, Saint Cloud Apollo def. Peter Palecek, Stillwater Area fall 502; Andrew Piehl, Rogers def. Leon Richards, Willmar 3-1; Eriq Smith, Irondale def. Tom Tabatt, Little Falls fall 117; George Weege, Winona def. Lord Josh Hyeamang, Apple Valley fall 225; Jason Telin, Tartan def. Tyler Hoffman, Rocori fall 506; Luis Pinto, Prior Lake def. Adam Blue, Saint Francis 1-0
Championship Quarterfinals: Spencer Sorenson def. Payton Otterdahl fall 101; Bryce Kirchner def. Andrew Piehl 11-1; Eriq Smith def. George Weege 5-4; Luis Pinto def. Jason Telin fall 248
Wrestlebacks: Payton Otterdahl def. Jon Zeidler 13-6; Andrew Piehl def. Peter Palecek 10-2; George Weege def. Tom Tabatt fall 220; Jason Telin def. Adam Blue fall 247
Consolation Quarterfinals: Payton Otterdahl def. Andrew Piehl 8-3; Jason Telin def. George Weege 1-0
Consolation Semifinals: Payton Otterdahl def. Eriq Smith fall 217; Bryce Kirchner def. Jason Telin 7-0
Championship Semifinals: Spencer Sorenson def. Bryce Kirchner 4-3; Luis Pinto def. Eriq Smith fall 117
Fifth: Eriq Smith def. Jason Telin fall 301
Third: Bryce Kirchner def. Payton Otterdahl 5-3
Championship: Luis Pinto def. Spencer Sorenson 7-4


State Tournament Team Results

Class A QUARTER FINAL
Frazee 32, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 22
106: Anthony Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale major dec. Tanner Eischens, Frazee, 10-0.
113: Tanner Reetz, Frazee pinned Jarret Kveton, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 1:12.
120: Byron Byer, Frazee dec. Justin Gordon, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 4-0.
126: Marshall Willis, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale dec. Ethan Byer, Frazee, 8-2.
132: Grant Jepson, Frazee dec. Zack Waln, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 11-6.
138: Austin Skillings, Frazee tech fall Holton Truax, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 16-0.
145: Hunter Sorenson, Frazee dec. Ethan Kimber, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 7-5.
152: Nathan Starry, Frazee dec. Andrew Cihlar, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 6-2.
160: Hayden Truax, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale dec. Tanner Bachman, Frazee, 10-7.
170: Nick Bennett, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale dec. Calvin Streeper, Frazee, 4-0.
182: Kody VanDenEykel, Frazee pinned John French, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 2:21.
195: Andy Bounds, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale dec. Ryan Brandt, Frazee, 6-0.
220: Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale pinned Tanner Tapper, Frazee, :50.
285: Garrett Malstrom, Frazee dec. Dalton Baker, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 5-3.

Class A QUARTER FINAL
Chatfield 40, Pierz 18
106: Brandon Ortman, Pierz dec. Maleek Hussein, Chatfield, 10-4.
113: Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield won by forfeit Pierz, Pierz, .
120: Ty VanSickel, Chatfield pinned Brandon Sullivan, Pierz, :49.
126: Christopher Ortman, Pierz dec. Jake Mandt, Chatfield, 11-6.
132: Ryan Meeker, Chatfield major dec. Andrew Tomala, Pierz, 10-2.
138: Hank Friederichs, Chatfield dec. Evan Woitalla, Pierz, 7-1.
145: AJ Riley, Chatfield dec. Kolton Eischens, Pierz, OT5-3.
152: Harvey Friederichs, Chatfield dec. Matt Kummet, Pierz, 4-0.
160: Brett Kapsner, Pierz dec. Alex Haffner, Chatfield, 10-6.
170: Teddy Dehler, Pierz dec. Ethan Wright, Chatfield, 3-0.
182: Jordon Goebel, Pierz pinned Austin Dahl, Chatfield, 4:57.
195: Cody Bly, Chatfield dec. Ryley Smude, Pierz, 7-1.
220: Jacob Bleess, Chatfield pinned Austin Gall, Pierz, 1:10.
285: Logan Karver, Chatfield pinned Curtis Brisk, Pierz, 1:08.

Class A QUARTER FINAL
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 43, Sibley East 20
106: Rylan Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City pinned Tommy Wentzlaff, Sibley East, 3:45.
113: Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East major dec. Brennan Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 11-2.
120: AJ Schmidt, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City dec. Mitch Heibel, Sibley East, 4-3.
126: Cameron Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City dec. Mason Voight, Sibley East, 10-6.
132: Jason Meyer, Sibley East dec. Tyler Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 2-0.
138: Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East dec. Derek Dengerud, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 6-0.
145: Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City tech fall Quinlan Riffenburg, Sibley East, 5:36 17-1.
152: Hunter Retzlaff, Sibley East major dec. Sheldon Rasmussen, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 14-4.
160: Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City tech fall Mitchell Wentzlaff, Sibley East, 22-7.
170: Jordan Nelson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City dec. Jake Wentzlaff, Sibley East, 6-5.
182: Maverick Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City pinned Austin Kube, Sibley East, 1:11.
195: Nathan Rose, Sibley East pinned Cody Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 1:39.
220: Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City pinned Jon DeFrane, Sibley East, 3:10.
285: Jordan Fester, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City pinned Jaden Podratz, Sibley East, 1:28.

Class A QUARTER FINAL
Jackson County Central 31, Minneota 25
106: Brock Buysse, Minneota dec. Jacob Tvinnereim, Jackson County Central, 7-1.
113: Eric Hauswedell, Minneota dec. Dalton Wagner, Jackson County Central, 11-5.
120: Ryker VanderWoude, Jackson County Central dec. Kyle Hennen, Minneota, 9-7.
126: Jordan Biehn, Jackson County Central dec. Landyn VanOverbeke, Minneota, 7-3.
132: Leo Buysse, Minneota dec. Dakota Rossow, Jackson County Central, 4-2.
138: Bryce Bruner, Minneota major dec. Jared Bakalyar, Jackson County Central, 13-2.
145: Alec Engler, Minneota pinned Triston Peterson, Jackson County Central, 2:48.
152: Paden Moore, Jackson County Central tech fall Nicholas Esping, Minneota, 4:30.
160: Luke Norland, Jackson County Central major dec. Cole Hennen, Minneota, 8-0.
170: Christopher Baker, Jackson County Central dec. Grant Abraham, Minneota, 6-1.
182: Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central pinned Alec Bueltel, Minneota, 2:23.
195: Jack Ziemer, Jackson County Central dec. Nathan Bueltel, Minneota, 5-1.
220: Justin Tirevold, Jackson County Central major dec. Ryan Twedt, Minneota, 13-1.
285: Trent Esping, Minneota pinned Matthew Schmit, Jackson County Central, 3:18.

Class A CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Chatfield 38, Frazee 19
106: Maleek Hussein, Chatfield major dec. Tanner Eischens, Frazee, 14-3.
113: Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield pinned Tanner Reetz, Frazee, 2:40.
120: Byron Byer, Frazee dec. Ty VanSickel, Chatfield, 7-6.
126: Grant Jepson, Frazee dec. Jake Mandt, Chatfield, 15-12.
132: Ryan Meeker, Chatfield major dec. Jordon Olson, Frazee, 12-4.
138: Hank Friederichs, Chatfield dec. Austin Skillings, Frazee, 5-3.
145: AJ Riley, Chatfield dec. Hunter Sorenson, Frazee, 5-0.
152: Harvey Friederichs, Chatfield pinned Austin Beaty, Frazee, :34.
160: Nathan Starry, Frazee dec. Kevin Bradt, Chatfield, 9-7.
170: Alex Haffner, Chatfield dec. Tanner Bachman, Frazee, 7-5.
182: Kody VanDenEykel, Frazee major dec. Austin Dahl, Chatfield, 16-3.
195: Cody Bly, Chatfield dec. Ryan Brandt, Frazee, 6-0.
220: Jacob Bleess, Chatfield pinned Brandon DeGroat, Frazee, 1:11.
285: Garrett Malstrom, Frazee pinned Logan Karver, Chatfield, 3:15.

Class A CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 38, Jackson County Central 25
106: Dalton Wagner, Jackson County Central dec. Rylan Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 3-2.
113: Brennan Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City dec. Jacob Tvinnereim, Jackson County Central, 10-8.
120: AJ Schmidt, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City dec. Ryker VanderWoude, Jackson County Central, OT 11-6.
126: Jordan Biehn, Jackson County Central dec. Cameron Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 14-10.
132: Tyler Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City pinned Dakota Rossow, Jackson County Central, 3:44.
138: Derek Dengerud, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City tech fall Jared Bakalyar, Jackson County Central, 4:34.
145: Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City pinned Triston Peterson, Jackson County Central, :18.
152: Paden Moore, Jackson County Central dec. Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 3-1.
160: Luke Norland, Jackson County Central major dec. Sheldon Rasmussen, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 15-6.
170: Jordan Nelson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City dec. Christopher Baker, Jackson County Central, 10-5.
182: Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central pinned Cody Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, :15.
195: Maverick Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City pinned Jack Ziemer, Jackson County Central, 3:29.
220: Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City pinned Matthew Schmit, Jackson County Central, 1:33.
285: Nathaniel Horn, Jackson County Central pinned Jordan Fester, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 5:58.

Class A CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Pierz 39, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 27
106: Brandon Ortman, Pierz dec. Anthony Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 5-4.
113: Jarret Kveton, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale won by forfeit Pierz, Pierz, .
120: Justin Gordon, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale dec. Brandon Sullivan, Pierz, 6-4.
126: Marshall Willis, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale dec. Andrew Tomala, Pierz, 4-2.
132: Christopher Ortman, Pierz pinned Zack Waln, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 1:37.
138: Evan Woitalla, Pierz pinned Holton Truax, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 5:33.
145: Kolton Eischens, Pierz tech fall Ethan Kimber, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 18-3.
152: Brett Kapsner, Pierz pinned Andrew Cihlar, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 2:54.
160: Matt Kummet, Pierz dec. Hayden Truax, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 18-12.
170: Nick Bennett, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale dec. Teddy Dehler, Pierz, 6-3.
182: Jordon Goebel, Pierz pinned John French, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 4:45.
195: Ryley Smude, Pierz major dec. Andy Bounds, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 9-1.
220: Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale pinned Austin Gall, Pierz, 2:23.
285: Dalton Baker, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale pinned Curtis Brisk, Pierz, 2:46.

Class A CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Sibley East 31, Minneota 24
106: Brock Buysse, Minneota pinned Tommy Wentzlaff, Sibley East, :15.
113: Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East dec. Eric Hauswedell, Minneota, 6-2.
120: Kyle Hennen, Minneota dec. Mitch Heibel, Sibley East, 6-3.
126: Landyn VanOverbeke, Minneota dec. Mason Voight, Sibley East, 8-6.
132: Jason Meyer, Sibley East major dec. Leo Buysse, Minneota, 13-4.
138: Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East pinned Kolin Drietz, Minneota, 3:13.
145: Hunter Retzlaff, Sibley East dec. Bryce Bruner, Minneota, 7-3.
152: Alec Engler, Minneota tech fall Quinlan Riffenburg, Sibley East, 18-1.
160: Mitchell Wentzlaff, Sibley East dec. Nicholas Esping, Minneota, 4xOT 2-1.
170: Jake Wentzlaff, Sibley East dec. Cole Hennen, Minneota, 9-4.
182: Grant Abraham, Minneota dec. Cody Voight, Sibley East, 9-3.
195: Nathan Rose, Sibley East pinned Nathan Bueltel, Minneota, 1:02.
220: Trent Esping, Minneota major dec. Jon DeFrane, Sibley East, 17-8.
285: Jaden Podratz, Sibley East dec. Ryan Twedt, Minneota, 8-7.

Class A CONSOLATION
Pierz 35, Sibley East 26
106: Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East dec. Brandon Ortman, Pierz, 9-7.
113: Tommy Wentzlaff, Sibley East won by forfeit Pierz, Pierz, .
120: Brandon Sullivan, Pierz dec. Mitch Heibel, Sibley East, 6-4.
126: Christopher Ortman, Pierz tech fall Mason Voight, Sibley East, 5:00 16-0.
132: Jason Meyer, Sibley East major dec. Andrew Tomala, Pierz, 20-9.
138: Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East major dec. Evan Woitalla, Pierz, 8-0.
145: Hunter Retzlaff, Sibley East dec. Kolton Eischens, Pierz, 12-6.
152: Brett Kapsner, Pierz dec. Mitchell Wentzlaff, Sibley East, 4-2.
160: Matt Kummet, Pierz dec. Jake Wentzlaff, Sibley East, 12-7.
170: Teddy Dehler, Pierz pinned Paul Schmidt, Sibley East, :29.
182: Jordon Goebel, Pierz tech fall Austin Kube, Sibley East, 4:31.
195: Ryley Smude, Pierz pinned Cody Voight, Sibley East, 3:13.
220: Nathan Rose, Sibley East pinned Austin Gall, Pierz, 2:44.
285: Curtis Brisk, Pierz major dec. Jon DeFrane, Sibley East, 10-2.

Class A THIRD PLACE
Jackson County Central 33, Frazee 32
106: Tanner Eischens, Frazee dec. Jacob Tvinnereim, Jackson County Central, 5-4.
113: Tanner Reetz, Frazee tech fall Dalton Wagner, Jackson County Central, 20-5.
120: Byron Byer, Frazee major dec. Ryker VanderWoude, Jackson County Central, 8-0.
126: Jordan Biehn, Jackson County Central pinned Ethan Byer, Frazee, 3:08.
132: Grant Jepson, Frazee dec. Dakota Rossow, Jackson County Central, 8-3.
138: Austin Skillings, Frazee tech fall Jared Bakalyar, Jackson County Central, 15-0.
145: Hunter Sorenson, Frazee tech fall Triston Peterson, Jackson County Central, 19-2.
152: Paden Moore, Jackson County Central pinned Nathan Starry, Frazee, 1:13.
160: Luke Norland, Jackson County Central pinned Calvin Streeper, Frazee, 1:06.
170: Christopher Baker, Jackson County Central pinned Tanner Bachman, Frazee, 2:41.
182: Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central pinned McKalen Hedlund, Frazee, :50.
195: Kody VanDenEykel, Frazee dec. Jack Ziemer, Jackson County Central, 5-2.
220: Justin Tirevold, Jackson County Central dec. Ryan Brandt, Frazee, 4-1.
285: Garrett Malstrom, Frazee major dec. Nathaniel Horn, Jackson County Central, 13-3.

Class A CHAMPIONSHIP
Chatfield 38, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 22
106: Rylan Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City dec. Maleek Hussein, Chatfield, 3-2.
113: Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield pinned Brennan Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 3:49.
120: Ty VanSickel, Chatfield pinned AJ Schmidt, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 2:37.
126: Jake Mandt, Chatfield major dec. Cameron Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 10-2.
132: Ryan Meeker, Chatfield dec. Tyler Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 4-1.
138: Hank Friederichs, Chatfield major dec. Derek Dengerud, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 11-3.
145: Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City pinned Tye Bentz, Chatfield, 1:03.
152: Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City dec. AJ Riley, Chatfield, 4-0.
160: Harvey Friederichs, Chatfield dec. Sheldon Rasmussen, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 5-0.
170: Alex Haffner, Chatfield dec. Jordan Nelson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 9-2.
182: Maverick Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City major dec. Austin Dahl, Chatfield, 9-0.
195: Cody Bly, Chatfield dec. Cody Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, OT 4-2.
220: Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City pinned Ian Morrison, Chatfield, 1:00.
285: Jacob Bleess, Chatfield pinned Jordan Fester, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, :51.

Class AA QUARTER FINAL
Foley 35, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 27
106: Anthony Philipson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus dec. Noah Lefebvre, Foley, 6-3.
113: Mitch Rothfork, Foley dec. Isaac Manthei, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 0-2.
120: Taylor Jurek, Foley dec. Spencer Richards, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 6-0.
126: Tyler Funk, Foley major dec. Brandon Mager, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 11-2.
132: Logan Lunde, Foley dec. Nate Adkins, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 7-1.
138: Triston Rubner, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus pinned John Gehling, Foley, 5:36.
145: Brandon Halverson, Foley major dec. Jace Loge, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 10-2.
152: Carter Nielsen, Foley tech fall Dillon Nichols, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 5:50 22-7.
160: John Garceau, Foley dec. Nick Gravdahl, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, OT 4-2.
170: Luke Kelvington, Foley major dec. Osmund Miller, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 12-3.
182: Justin Mackenthun, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus pinned Tyler Midas, Foley, 3:37.
195: Mitchell Struffert, Foley pinned Chris Foster, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 2:13.
220: Cadel Roeder, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus pinned Mitch Keeler, Foley, :22.
285: Jared Adkins, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus pinned A J Belanger, Foley, 3:44.

Class AA QUARTER FINAL
Scott West 40, Milaca 27
106: Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West tech fall Jon Hall, Milaca, 19-3.
113: Ben Kelvington, Scott West pinned Moses Danilyuk, Milaca, 2:51.
120: Ray Hoffman, Milaca pinned Carter Piche, Scott West, 3:20.
126: David Flynn, Scott West pinned Mason Hoskins, Milaca, 2:15.
132: Jacob Backlund, Scott West major dec. Kyle Starr, Milaca, 8-0.
138: Zach Siegle, Scott West major dec. Dru Kuchenbaker, Milaca, 9-0.
145: Jack Barsody, Milaca dec. Shane Abraham, Scott West, 3-1.
152: Aaron Moscho, Milaca pinned Jack Storlie, Scott West, 4:52.
160: Andrew Fogarty, Scott West pinned Jack Gutlovics, Milaca, 1:34.
170: Derek Dahlke, Scott West pinned Jorgen Erickson, Milaca, 3:40.
182: Ray Carter, Scott West dec. Josh Otten, Milaca, 7-3.
195: Austin Weidner, Milaca dec. Jake Schultz, Scott West, 8-4.
220: Colton Sailor, Milaca dec. Tyler Grieves, Scott West, 6-0.
285: Brandon Merten, Milaca pinned Daniel Kochlin, Scott West, 1:57.

Class AA QUARTER FINAL
Simley 46, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 12
106: Jake Gliva, Simley pinned Peyton Mortenson, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo, :31.
113: Anthony Jackson, Simley major dec. Donald Bothun, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo, 19-9.
120: Greg Kerkvleit, Simley dec. Jordan Bothun, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo, 8-5.
126: Cortez Arredondo, Simley dec. Bailey Eickhoff, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo, 5-0.
132: Kyle Nordstrom, Simley dec. Spencer Sulflow, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo, 8-3.
138: Logan Knoshal, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo dec. Zach Spychalla, Simley, 5-0.
145: Rodolfo DeLao, Simley pinned Mitchell Kwilinski, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo, 5:08.
152: Mack Short, Simley pinned Mason Kwilinski, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo, 4:14.
160: Mikie Kubes, Simley dec. Keith Abraham, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo, 11-9.
170: Joe Weeding, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo dec. Josh Schmidt, Simley, 12-6.
182: Trom Peterson, Simley dec. Anthony Quigley, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo, 8-4.
195: Chris Bauman, Simley dec. Markus Kranz, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo, 6-2.
220: Jack Ryan, Simley pinned David Nelson, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo, 3:00.
285: Jake Lehmann, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo pinned Rahshad Nixon, Simley, 5:30.

Class AA QUARTER FINAL
Kasson-Mantorville 32, Totino Grace 25
106: Keaton Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville dec. Michael Menth, Totino Grace, 4-3.
113: Dalton Andrist, Kasson-Mantorville dec. Michael Kellett, Totino Grace, 6-4.
120: Elijah Wilcox, Kasson-Mantorville dec. Jaxon Sommers, Totino Grace, 1-0.
126: Christian Bahl, Totino Grace tech fall Ethan Shea, Kasson-Mantorville, 5:14.
132: Carter Walch, Totino Grace dec. Alek Bernard, Kasson-Mantorville, 3-1.
138: Pierce Rothenbacher, Totino Grace pinned Jim Paulson, Kasson-Mantorville, 2:45.
145: Gabe Shea, Kasson-Mantorville dec. Gayflor Flomo, Totino Grace, 8-3.
152: Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville tech fall John Lewis, Totino Grace, 4:17.
160: Walker Thiele, Totino Grace dec. Aaron Berge, Kasson-Mantorville, 1-0.
170: Andy Bigelow, Kasson-Mantorville dec. Jared Florell, Totino Grace, 5-1.
182: Isaac Florell, Totino Grace pinned Hayden Sheeran, Kasson-Mantorville, 1:31.
195: Lance Benick, Totino Grace pinned Chase O’Conner, Kasson-Mantorville, 1:25.
220: Bryce Seljan, Kasson-Mantorville won by default Kez Flomo, Totino Grace, .
285: Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville pinned Sam Anderson, Totino Grace, :57.

Class AA CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Scott West 30, Foley 23
106: Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West dec. Noah Lefebvre, Foley, 4-3.
113: Ben Kelvington, Scott West dec. Mitch Rothfork, Foley, 6-3.
120: Ryan Siegle, Scott West dec. Taylor Jurek, Foley, 5-1.
126: David Flynn, Scott West dec. Tyler Funk, Foley, 4-2.
132: Jacob Backlund, Scott West dec. Logan Lunde, Foley, 6-2.
138: Randy Jenson, Foley dec. Shane Abraham, Scott West, 4-0.
145: Zach Siegle, Scott West dec. Brandon Halverson, Foley, 6-0.
152: Carter Nielsen, Foley major dec. Jack Storlie, Scott West, 19-5.
160: Andrew Fogarty, Scott West pinned Tyler Beehler, Foley, 3:06.
170: Luke Kelvington, Foley dec. Derek Dahlke, Scott West, OT 3-1.
182: Tyler Midas, Foley major dec. Ray Carter, Scott West, 17-8.
195: Mitchell Struffert, Foley pinned Luke Siemon, Scott West, :36.
220: Mitch Keeler, Foley dec. Jake Schultz, Scott West, 7-5.
285: Josiah Schatz, Scott West pinned A J Belanger, Foley, 5:30.

Class AA CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Simley 40, Kasson-Mantorville 19
106: Jake Gliva, Simley dec. Keaton Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville, OT8-6.
113: Anthony Jackson, Simley tech fall Dalton Andrist, Kasson-Mantorville, 5:48 21-5.
120: Greg Kerkvleit, Simley dec. Elijah Wilcox, Kasson-Mantorville, 2-0.
126: Cortez Arredondo, Simley tech fall Ethan Shea, Kasson-Mantorville, 5:33.
132: Kyle Nordstrom, Simley pinned Jim Paulson, Kasson-Mantorville, 1:45.
138: Zach Spychalla, Simley dec. Alek Bernard, Kasson-Mantorville, 6-0.
145: Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville major dec. Rodolfo DeLao, Simley, 14-6.
152: Mack Short, Simley dec. Aaron Berge, Kasson-Mantorville, 7-1.
160: Noah Ryan, Kasson-Mantorville dec. Mikie Kubes, Simley, 6-4.
170: Michael Avwanuma, Simley dec. Andy Bigelow, Kasson-Mantorville, OT3-2.
182: Trom Peterson, Simley pinned Hayden Sheeran, Kasson-Mantorville, 2:38.
195: Chase O’Conner, Kasson-Mantorville pinned Zach Moon, Simley, :47.
220: Jack Ryan, Simley dec. Bryce Seljan, Kasson-Mantorville, 3-0.
285: Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville pinned Rahshad Nixon, Simley, :27.

Class AA CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Milaca 28, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 28
106: Anthony Philipson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus dec. Jon Hall, Milaca, 4-3.
113: Isaac Manthei, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus pinned Logan Majerus, Milaca, 1:29.
120: Ray Hoffman, Milaca major dec. Spencer Richards, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 11-3.
126: Brandon Mager, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus dec. Mason Hoskins, Milaca, 1-0.
132: Nate Adkins, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus dec. Kyle Starr, Milaca, 5-0.
138: Triston Rubner, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus dec. Dru Kuchenbaker, Milaca, OT 6-4.
145: Jack Barsody, Milaca dec. Jace Loge, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 7-2.
152: Nick Gravdahl, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus dec. Aaron Moscho, Milaca, 4-2.
160: Joe Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus dec. Jorgen Erickson, Milaca, 4-0.
170: Josh Otten, Milaca pinned Osmund Miller, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 5:01.
182: Austin Weidner, Milaca pinned Justin Neumann, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 3:32.
195: Justin Mackenthun, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus major dec. Zach Peterson, Milaca, 10-2.
220: Colton Sailor, Milaca pinned Cadel Roeder, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 3:43.
285: Brandon Merten, Milaca dec. Jared Adkins, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 5-3.

Class AA CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Totino Grace 36, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 34
106: Peyton Mortenson, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo dec. Michael Menth, Totino Grace, 9-3.
113: Jaxon Sommers, Totino Grace pinned Donald Bothun, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo, 5:07.
120: Jordan Bothun, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo pinned Michael Kellett, Totino Grace, 1:34.
126: Christian Bahl, Totino Grace dec. Bailey Eickhoff, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo, 5-1.
132: Spencer Sulflow, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo pinned Carter Walch, Totino Grace, 1:22.
138: Logan Knoshal, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo major dec. Gayflor Flomo, Totino Grace, 9-1.
145: Mitchell Kwilinski, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo dec. Pierce Rothenbacher, Totino Grace, 4-2.
152: Walker Thiele, Totino Grace pinned Mason Kwilinski, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo, 4:57.
160: Jared Florell, Totino Grace dec. Keith Abraham, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo, 11-6.
170: Joe Weeding, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo pinned Will Rog, Totino Grace, 2:32.
182: Isaac Florell, Totino Grace pinned Anthony Quigley, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo, 1:15.
195: Lance Benick, Totino Grace pinned Markus Kranz, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo, :50.
220: Aaron Kusch, Totino Grace pinned David Nelson, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo, :47.
285: Jake Lehmann, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo pinned Sam Anderson, Totino Grace, 6:28.

Class AA CONSOLATION
Totino Grace 34, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 34
106: Anthony Philipson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus major dec. Michael Menth, Totino Grace, 13-0.
113: Jaxon Sommers, Totino Grace pinned Isaac Manthei, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 2:58.
120: Spencer Richards, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus tech fall Nathan Downey, Totino Grace, 19-2.
126: Christian Bahl, Totino Grace major dec. Brandon Mager, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 15-1.
132: Nate Adkins, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus major dec. Carter Walch, Totino Grace, 10-2.
138: Triston Rubner, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus pinned Gayflor Flomo, Totino Grace, 2:43.
145: Jace Loge, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus dec. Pierce Rothenbacher, Totino Grace, 9-2.
152: Nick Gravdahl, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus dec. Walker Thiele, Totino Grace, 8-7.
160: Jared Florell, Totino Grace pinned Joe Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 2:43.
170: Osmund Miller, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus pinned Brady Bertram, Totino Grace, 4:32.
182: Isaac Florell, Totino Grace pinned Justin Mackenthun, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 2:49.
195: Kez Flomo, Totino Grace pinned Chris Foster, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, :40.
220: Lance Benick, Totino Grace pinned Cadel Roeder, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, :19.
285: Jared Adkins, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus dec. Sam Anderson, Totino Grace, 3xOT 5-2.

Class AA THIRD PLACE
Foley 38, Kasson-Mantorville 20
106: Keaton Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville dec. Noah Lefebvre, Foley, 4-3.
113: Mitch Rothfork, Foley pinned Dalton Andrist, Kasson-Mantorville, 1:24.
120: Elijah Wilcox, Kasson-Mantorville dec. Taylor Jurek, Foley, 1-0.
126: Tyler Funk, Foley tech fall Ethan Shea, Kasson-Mantorville, 24-9.
132: Logan Lunde, Foley dec. Alek Bernard, Kasson-Mantorville, 5-0.
138: Randy Jenson, Foley pinned Jim Paulson, Kasson-Mantorville, 1:00.
145: Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville tech fall John Gehling, Foley, 22-7.
152: Carter Nielsen, Foley dec. Aaron Berge, Kasson-Mantorville, 9-3.
160: Tyler Beehler, Foley dec. Noah Ryan, Kasson-Mantorville, 8-2.
170: Luke Kelvington, Foley dec. Andy Bigelow, Kasson-Mantorville, 3-2.
182: Tyler Midas, Foley pinned Hayden Sheeran, Kasson-Mantorville, :24.
195: Mitchell Struffert, Foley dec. Hayden Sheeran, Kasson-Mantorville, 9-2.
220: Bryce Seljan, Kasson-Mantorville dec. Mitch Keeler, Foley, 7-3.
285: Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville pinned A J Belanger, Foley, :28.

Class AA CHAMPIONSHIP
Simley 33, Scott West 21
106: Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West dec. Jake Gliva, Simley, 6-4.
113: Anthony Jackson, Simley dec. Ben Kelvington, Scott West, 4-3.
120: Greg Kerkvleit, Simley dec. Ryan Siegle, Scott West, 6-5.
126: David Flynn, Scott West dec. Cortez Arredondo, Simley, 4xOT 3-2.
132: Kyle Nordstrom, Simley dec. Jacob Backlund, Scott West, 5-4.
138: Zach Spychalla, Simley dec. Shane Abraham, Scott West, 3-2.
145: Zach Siegle, Scott West major dec. Jake Olmstead, Simley, 8-0.
152: Mack Short, Simley pinned Dylan Johnson, Scott West, 5:16.
160: Mikie Kubes, Simley dec. Jack Storlie, Scott West, 8-3.
170: Andrew Fogarty, Scott West tech fall Josh Schmidt, Simley, 18-3.
182: Trom Peterson, Simley dec. Derek Dahlke, Scott West, 5-2.
195: Chris Bauman, Simley dec. Ray Carter, Scott West, 6-5.
220: Jack Ryan, Simley pinned Jake Schultz, Scott West, 2:51.
285: Josiah Schatz, Scott West pinned Rahshad Nixon, Simley, 1:15.

Class AAA QUARTER FINAL
St. Michael-Albertville 46, Moorhead 12
106: Aaron Dick, St. Michael-Albertville major dec. Grant Brendemuhl, Moorhead, 11-3.
113: Zach Dehmer, St. Michael-Albertville dec. Ethan Tallakson, Moorhead, OT 4-2.
120: Mitchell McKee, St. Michael-Albertville pinned Trent Erickson, Moorhead, :49.
126: Colten Schoea, St. Michael-Albertville dec. Matthew Sollid, Moorhead, 6-0.
132: Tommy Thorn, St. Michael-Albertville major dec. Taylor Laidlaw, Moorhead, 12-2.
138: Donnie Leuer, St. Michael-Albertville dec. Kenny Mark, Moorhead, 5-1.
145: Mark Voss, St. Michael-Albertville tech fall RJ Olson, Moorhead, 5:28 20-3.
152: Lucas Jeske, St. Michael-Albertville pinned Skyler Current, Moorhead, 2:00.
160: Mitchell Zachman, St. Michael-Albertville dec. Grant Trowbridge, Moorhead, 8-2.
170: Samuel Grove, Moorhead dec. Evan Foster, St. Michael-Albertville, 7-0.
182: Ryan Schock, Moorhead dec. Ryan Jones, St. Michael-Albertville, 8-2.
195: Jake Briggs, St. Michael-Albertville pinned Ben Lien, Moorhead, 1:35.
220: Brody Jerome, Moorhead pinned Andrew Puett, St. Michael-Albertville, 1:00.
285: Randy Anderson, St. Michael-Albertville dec. Brenden Edner, Moorhead, 5-1.

Class AAA QUARTER FINAL
Prior Lake 57, Tartan 13
106: Zach Smith, Prior Lake pinned Nathan Alvarado, Tartan, 2:48.
113: Gunner Charbonneau, Prior Lake pinned Lucas Froemel, Tartan, :51.
120: Dylan Sogge, Prior Lake pinned Andrew Johnson, Tartan, 3:09.
126: Kenny ONeil, Prior Lake pinned Kyle Taylor, Tartan, 4:58.
132: Tyler Hanson, Prior Lake tech fall Robby Olson, Tartan, 5:42.
138: Wyatt Benson, Prior Lake dec. Peyton Floyd, Tartan, 3-2.
145: Blake Carlisle, Prior Lake dec. Justin Burg, Tartan, 3-0.
152: Dion Wallisch, Tartan pinned Ian O’Conner, Prior Lake, :50.
160: Sean ONeil, Prior Lake major dec. Nicholas Garcia, Tartan, 12-0.
170: Elijah McGeehan, Tartan dec. Robby Schultz, Prior Lake, 3-2.
182: TJ Ohara, Tartan major dec. Abe Ngaima, Prior Lake, 15-5.
195: Rylee Streifel, Prior Lake pinned Nabil Negeye, Tartan, :23.
220: Alex Hart, Prior Lake pinned Jake Paulson, Tartan, 1:30.
285: Luis Pinto, Prior Lake pinned Jason Telin, Tartan, 1:44.

Class AAA QUARTER FINAL
Apple Valley 64, Maple Grove 4
106: Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley dec. Brad Osatuik, Maple Grove, 3-0.
113: Tyler Shilson, Maple Grove major dec. Noah Buck, Apple Valley, 8-0.
120: Gannon Volk, Apple Valley pinned Jack Herbes, Maple Grove, 1:00.
126: Zach Chytka, Apple Valley dec. Theo Gee, Maple Grove, 9-4.
132: Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley pinned Jake Murphy, Maple Grove, :51.
138: Seth Gross, Apple Valley tech fall Michael Edison, Maple Grove, 16-0.
145: Brock Morgan, Apple Valley major dec. Robert Morgan, Maple Grove, 9-1.
152: Davionte Young, Apple Valley pinned Elijah Solomon, Maple Grove, 1:13.
160: Jackson Graham, Apple Valley dec. Jebah Doe, Maple Grove, 3-0.
170: Mark Hall, Apple Valley pinned Billy Herbert, Maple Grove, 1:33.
182: Kevin Tchalla, Apple Valley pinned Quin Anderson, Maple Grove, 1:20.
195: Bobby Steveson, Apple Valley pinned Tahi Nomane, Maple Grove, 1:35.
220: Paul Cheney, Apple Valley major dec. Barry Ndip, Maple Grove, 16-6.
285: Lord Josh Hyeamang, Apple Valley pinned Alex Nelson, Maple Grove, :21.

Class AAA QUARTER FINAL
Hastings 42, Willmar 21
106: Adam McSorley, Hastings pinned Israel Navarro, Willmar, 2:23.
113: Spencer Kopp, Hastings dec. Juan Resendez, Willmar, 5-4.
120: Luis Sanchez, Hastings dec. Jacob Bollig, Willmar, 7-1.
126: Austin Miley, Willmar dec. Kyle Erickson, Hastings, 6-1.
132: Luke Rowh, Hastings tech fall Zach Lueders, Willmar, 22-9.
138: Estevan Navarro, Willmar dec. Austin Eichmann, Hastings, 9-3.
145: Jake Anderson, Hastings pinned Eli Gunderson, Willmar, 3:28.
152: Jake Johnson, Hastings dec. Travis Deegan, Willmar, 4-3.
160: Colten Carlson, Willmar pinned Stuart Mattison, Hastings, 1:14.
170: Dan Marquette, Hastings tech fall Kory Welgraven, Willmar, 5:38.
182: Vaughn Johnson, Willmar major dec. Mark Vaith, Hastings, 16-7.
195: Cullin Brendeland, Hastings pinned Jalen Cabrera, Willmar, 4:46.
220: Tony Lodermeier, Hastings pinned Matt Hennes, Willmar, 2:27.
285: Leon Richards, Willmar pinned Edison Duong, Hastings, 1:09.

Class AAA CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Prior Lake 37, St. Michael-Albertville 21
106: Zach Smith, Prior Lake pinned Aaron Dick, St. Michael-Albertville, 1:43.
113: Gunner Charbonneau, Prior Lake dec. Zach Dehmer, St. Michael-Albertville, 4-1.
120: Mitchell McKee, St. Michael-Albertville major dec. Dylan Sogge, Prior Lake, 10-0.
126: Tommy Thorn, St. Michael-Albertville major dec. Kenny ONeil, Prior Lake, 16-2.
132: Tyler Hanson, Prior Lake pinned Jeff Geiger, St. Michael-Albertville, 1:35.
138: Donnie Leuer, St. Michael-Albertville major dec. Wyatt Benson, Prior Lake, 9-1.
145: Talon Juusola, St. Michael-Albertville dec. Keaton Kaisersatt, Prior Lake, 3-1.
152: Mark Voss, St. Michael-Albertville dec. Blake Carlisle, Prior Lake, 3-1.
160: Sean ONeil, Prior Lake major dec. Lucas Jeske, St. Michael-Albertville, 14-4.
170: Robby Schultz, Prior Lake pinned Evan Foster, St. Michael-Albertville, 3:56.
182: Ryan Jones, St. Michael-Albertville dec. Lucas Pumper, Prior Lake, 6-1.
195: Rylee Streifel, Prior Lake dec. Jake Briggs, St. Michael-Albertville, 3-0.
220: Alex Hart, Prior Lake pinned Alex Birk, St. Michael-Albertville, :46.
285: Luis Pinto, Prior Lake dec. Randy Anderson, St. Michael-Albertville, 9-3.

Class AAA CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Apple Valley 65, Hastings 3
106: Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley major dec. Adam McSorley, Hastings, 10-2.
113: Noah Buck, Apple Valley major dec. Spencer Kopp, Hastings, 8-0.
120: Gannon Volk, Apple Valley pinned Luis Sanchez, Hastings, 3:24.
126: Zach Chytka, Apple Valley tech fall Kyle Erickson, Hastings, 4:47.
132: Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley pinned Finley Myers, Hastings, 1:42.
138: Seth Gross, Apple Valley tech fall Cody Leflay, Hastings, 2:43.
145: Brock Morgan, Apple Valley dec. Jake Anderson, Hastings, 3-1.
152: Davionte Young, Apple Valley tech fall Trey Rogers, Hastings, 2:08.
160: Stuart Mattison, Hastings dec. Jackson Graham, Apple Valley, 3-2.
170: Mark Hall, Apple Valley pinned Logan Gove, Hastings, 1:00.
182: Bobby Steveson, Apple Valley pinned Mark Vaith, Hastings, 1:28.
195: Gable Steveson, Apple Valley tech fall Cullin Brendeland, Hastings, 4:03.
220: Paul Cheney, Apple Valley pinned Edison Duong, Hastings, :56.
285: Lord Josh Hyeamang, Apple Valley major dec. Tony Lodermeier, Hastings, 8-0.

Class AAA CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Moorhead 39, Tartan 22
106: Grant Brendemuhl, Moorhead pinned Lucas Froemel, Tartan, :35.
113: Ethan Tallakson, Moorhead tech fall Antonio Mirtica, Tartan, 18-2.
120: Riley Shrock, Moorhead major dec. Andrew Johnson, Tartan, 11-0.
126: Matthew Sollid, Moorhead major dec. Kyle Taylor, Tartan, 14-5.
132: Kenny Mark, Moorhead pinned Joseph Gilson, Tartan, 4:47.
138: Jack Lien, Moorhead dec. Robby Olson, Tartan, 6-5.
145: Wyatt Hanson, Moorhead dec. Peyton Floyd, Tartan, 7-2.
152: Justin Burg, Tartan major dec. RJ Olson, Moorhead, 14-5.
160: Joseph Grove, Moorhead dec. Dion Wallisch, Tartan, 8-4.
170: Samuel Grove, Moorhead pinned Nicholas Garcia, Tartan, 1:55.
182: Elijah McGeehan, Tartan dec. Ryan Schock, Moorhead, 5-3.
195: TJ Ohara, Tartan pinned Jonny Mark, Moorhead, 1:18.
220: Jake Paulson, Tartan dec. Brody Jerome, Moorhead, 10-9.
285: Jason Telin, Tartan pinned Brenden Edner, Moorhead, 1:28.

Class AAA CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Willmar 36, Maple Grove 26
106: Clay Carlson, Willmar dec. Brad Osatuik, Maple Grove, OT 5-3.
113: Tyler Shilson, Maple Grove major dec. Juan Resendez, Willmar, 11-3.
120: Jack Herbes, Maple Grove major dec. Jacob Bollig, Willmar, 15-6.
126: Austin Miley, Willmar pinned Tyler Rengel, Maple Grove, 1:30.
132: Logan Walkow, Willmar major dec. Theo Gee, Maple Grove, 14-6.
138: Logan Dick, Maple Grove dec. Zach Lueders, Willmar, 5-1.
145: Estevan Navarro, Willmar dec. Robert Morgan, Maple Grove, 6-1.
152: Travis Deegan, Willmar pinned Elijah Solomon, Maple Grove, 4:37.
160: Colten Carlson, Willmar pinned Jebah Doe, Maple Grove, 5:30.
170: Vaughn Johnson, Willmar major dec. Billy Herbert, Maple Grove, 12-1.
182: Jason Chisato-rodvik, Maple Grove pinned Kory Welgraven, Willmar, 5:18.
195: Tahi Nomane, Maple Grove dec. Jalen Cabrera, Willmar, 5-3.
220: Taylor Tison, Maple Grove pinned Matt Hennes, Willmar, 2:34.
285: Leon Richards, Willmar major dec. Barry Ndip, Maple Grove, 12-2.

Class AAA CONSOLATION
Moorhead 30, Willmar 26
106: Grant Brendemuhl, Moorhead dec. Clay Carlson, Willmar, 7-4.
113: Ethan Tallakson, Moorhead dec. Jacob Bollig, Willmar, 9-8.
120: Riley Shrock, Moorhead dec. Juan Resendez, Willmar, 5-4.
126: Austin Miley, Willmar dec. Matthew Sollid, Moorhead, 7-3.
132: Kenny Mark, Moorhead pinned Logan Walkow, Willmar, 3:20.
138: Zach Lueders, Willmar dec. Jack Lien, Moorhead, 7-6.
145: Estevan Navarro, Willmar pinned Wyatt Hanson, Moorhead, 3:35.
152: Travis Deegan, Willmar major dec. RJ Olson, Moorhead, 13-5.
160: Colten Carlson, Willmar major dec. Grant Trowbridge, Moorhead, 12-3.
170: Vaughn Johnson, Willmar dec. Joseph Grove, Moorhead, 12-6.
182: Samuel Grove, Moorhead pinned Kory Welgraven, Willmar, 2:50.
195: Ryan Schock, Moorhead pinned Jalen Cabrera, Willmar, :54.
220: Brody Jerome, Moorhead dec. Matt Hennes, Willmar, 8-3.
285: Leon Richards, Willmar dec. Brenden Edner, Moorhead, 8-6.

Class AAA THIRD PLACE
St. Michael-Albertville 30, Hastings 25
106: Aaron Dick, St. Michael-Albertville dec. Adam McSorley, Hastings, 4-3.
113: Spencer Kopp, Hastings dec. Zach Dehmer, St. Michael-Albertville, 7-4.
120: Mitchell McKee, St. Michael-Albertville pinned Luis Sanchez, Hastings, 3:01.
126: Tommy Thorn, St. Michael-Albertville pinned Kyle Erickson, Hastings, 3:32.
132: Luke Rowh, Hastings tech fall Cody Schoen, St. Michael-Albertville, 21-6.
138: Austin Eichmann, Hastings dec. Donnie Leuer, St. Michael-Albertville, 6-5.
145: Mark Voss, St. Michael-Albertville dec. Jake Anderson, Hastings, 9-3.
152: Lucas Jeske, St. Michael-Albertville major dec. Jake Johnson, Hastings, 14-6.
160: Stuart Mattison, Hastings tech fall Mitchell Zachman, St. Michael-Albertville, 3:16.
170: Dan Marquette, Hastings dec. Evan Foster, St. Michael-Albertville, 8-6.
182: Ryan Jones, St. Michael-Albertville dec. Mark Vaith, Hastings, 5-3.
195: Jake Briggs, St. Michael-Albertville dec. Daryale Harris, Hastings, 7-1.
220: Randy Anderson, St. Michael-Albertville dec. Cullin Brendeland, Hastings, 4-2.
285: Tony Lodermeier, Hastings pinned Andrew Puett, St. Michael-Albertville, 1:47.

Class AAA CHAMPIONSHIP
Apple Valley 56, Prior Lake 9
106: Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley dec. Zach Smith, Prior Lake, 9-5.
113: Gunner Charbonneau, Prior Lake dec. Noah Buck, Apple Valley, 4xOT 3-2.
120: Gannon Volk, Apple Valley dec. Dylan Sogge, Prior Lake, 3-2.
126: Zach Chytka, Apple Valley dec. Kenny ONeil, Prior Lake, 1-0.
132: Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley dec. Tyler Hanson, Prior Lake, 4-1.
138: Seth Gross, Apple Valley pinned Wyatt Benson, Prior Lake, :58.
145: Brock Morgan, Apple Valley pinned Keaton Kaisersatt, Prior Lake, 1:02.
152: Davionte Young, Apple Valley pinned Ian O’Conner, Prior Lake, :35.
160: Jackson Graham, Apple Valley tech fall Anthony Perez, Prior Lake, 3:06 16-1.
170: Mark Hall, Apple Valley major dec. Robby Schultz, Prior Lake, 17-6.
182: Bobby Steveson, Apple Valley pinned Lucas Pumper, Prior Lake, :49.
195: Gable Steveson, Apple Valley tech fall Abe Ngaima, Prior Lake, 4:20 21-6.
220: Paul Cheney, Apple Valley won by forfeit Prior Lake, Prior Lake, .
285: Luis Pinto, Prior Lake pinned Jack Garcia, Apple Valley, :56.

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed