Fertile-Beltrami Northwest Tournament

Fertile-Beltrami Northwest Tournament
1. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 160.0
2. Roseau 150.0
3. Bemidji 147.0
4. Thief River Falls 144.0
5. Crookston 128.5
6. Fertile-Beltrami 109.0
7. Red Lake County Central 100.0
8. United Clay Becker 70.0
9. Mahnomen/Waubun 64.0
10. Warren 0.0

Brackets/Results

Place Winners

106
1st: Willie Meine, Fertile-Beltrami 10 29- 3
2nd: Andrew Nissen, BCLB 28- 3
3rd: Dylan Gustafson, Red Lake County Central 9 21- 8
4th: Riley Eidsmoe, Roseau 8 16- 16
5th: Jon Solum, Bemidji 8 9- 9
6th: Hunter Baranski, Crookston 9 9- 19
113
1st: Brian Maas, Bemidji 11 29- 0
2nd: Brett Dale, Roseau 9 12- 13
3rd: Luke Reiplinger, BCLB 19- 9
4th: Riley Byklum, United Clay Becker 9 17- 9
5th: Mike Bisek, Mahnomen Waubon 10 17- 10
6th: Preston Desrosier, Crookston 9 6- 13
120
1st: Josh Bernier, Theif River Falls 8 21- 8
2nd: Ian Frenzel, BCLB 18- 12
3rd: Chandler Mooney, Roseau 7 15- 10
4th: Indi Farris, Bemidji 10 13- 13
5th: Hunter Olson, Fertile-Beltrami 11 20- 11
6th: Shawn Niesen, Mahnomen Waubon 10 11- 14
126
1st: Stephan Holecek, Theif River Falls 11 27- 6
2nd: Dylon Sauceda, Bemidji 11 23- 6
3rd: Kyle Caputo, Crookston 12 16- 11
4th: Kyle Michelck, BCLB 21- 12
5th: Jarrett Lange, United Clay Becker 10 8- 8
6th: Mitchel Lundeen, Fertile-Beltrami 12 25- 8
132
1st: Cody Weiland, Crookston 11 29- 3
2nd: Noah Bernier, Theif River Falls 11 23- 4
3rd: Brett Jerome, Roseau 11 22- 10
4th: Kole Lefebvre, Mahnomen Waubon 12 22- 5
5th: Quinten Desrosier, Fertile-Beltrami 10 20- 12
6th: Trent Rosing, United Clay Becker 10 9- 22
138
1st: Robert Treuer, Bemidji 12 17- 10
2nd: Nate Merten, Crookston 12 27- 5
3rd: Casey Warner, Roseau 11 17- 9
4th: Cody Gagner, Red Lake County Central 11 25- 10
5th: Nick Severson, Mahnomen Waubon 9 7- 15
6th: Trent Vesledahl, Fertile-Beltrami 12 6- 8
145
1st: Mason Swegarden, United Clay Becker 12 31- 2
2nd: Kody Lefebvre, Mahnomen Waubon 24- 6
3rd: Mason Frenzel, BCLB 20- 10
4th: Cody Beauchane, Fertile-Beltrami 12 24- 8
5th: Shad Steer, Crookston 11 7- 13
6th: Cole Knockenmus, Roseau 12 0- 10
152
1st: Jake Magnell, Red Lake County Central 12 28- 3
2nd: Trevor Smith, BCLB 20- 9
3rd: Blake Skogstad, Roseau 9 17- 14
4th: Hunter Schoenborn, Bemidji 8 10- 15
5th: Gene Snetsinger, Mahnomen Waubon 10 5- 21
6th: Noah Harstad, Fertile-Beltrami 10 2- 8
160
1st: Blake Bergeron, Crookston 12 29- 1
2nd: Cameron Lundeen, Red Lake County Central 11 23- 6
3rd: Chris Moser, Fertile-Beltrami 10 14- 15
4th: Dillon Notermann, BCLB 11- 11
5th: Gunnar Nelson, Bemidji 12 5- 4
6th: Peter Samuelson, Theif River Falls 12 8- 17
170
1st: Daven Staples, BCLB 26- 2
2nd: Jonah Lange, United Clay Becker 10 28- 5
3rd: Jake Brinkman, Theif River Falls 11 16- 11
4th: Jake Worms, Mahnomen Waubon 10 19- 13
5th: Eli Neufeld, Fertile-Beltrami 10 9- 11
6th: Devin Jensen, Roseau 10 5- 13
182
1st: Kade Johnson, Bemidji 12 28- 0
2nd: Cooper Jedlica, BCLB 24- 3
3rd: Beau Kringen, Roseau 12 13- 10
4th: Isaiah Ruhl, United Clay Becker 10 3- 14
195
1st: Tanner Templin, BCLB 25- 6
2nd: Colton Milner, Roseau 10 14- 11
3rd: James Hanson, Red Lake County Central 11 15- 15
4th: Jake Bohl, Theif River Falls 11 11- 11
5th: Jesse Bosquez, Crookston 10 8- 17
6th: Sam Holen, Fertile-Beltrami 12 11- 15
220
1st: Tyshaun Brown, Theif River Falls 12 21- 11
2nd: Felix Longoria, Crookston 10 2- 3
3rd: Gabe Flaherty, Bemidji 11 4- 2
4th: Jorgan Qualley, Fertile-Beltrami 10 10- 15
5th: Kurtis Francis, Mahnomen Waubon 11 7- 8
6th: Tristan Larson, Red Lake County Central 10 2- 5
285
1st: Chris Kucera, Theif River Falls 12 25- 7
2nd: Kieren Oksanen, Roseau 11 20- 10
3rd: Blake DeHate, Red Lake County Central 12 20- 12
4th: Jacob Oien, Crookston 11 4- 5
5th: Chris Hegre, Fertile-Beltrami 10 4- 14

Team Results

BCLB Points: 160.00 Adj: 2.00

106 Andrew Nissen Record: 28- 3 2nd Place Defeated Bradyn Boe, United Clay Becker by Fall 0:20
Defeated Riley Eidsmoe, Roseau by Fall 2:52
Lost to Willie Meine, Fertile-Beltrami by Dec 9-3

113 Luke Reiplinger Record: 19- 9 3rd Place Lost to Brett Dale, Roseau by Dec 7-2
Defeated Mike Bisek, Mahnomen Waubon by Dec 4-2
Defeated Riley Byklum, United Clay Becker by Dec 4-2

120 Ian Frenzel Record: 18-12 2nd Place Defeated Shawn Niesen, Mahnomen Waubon by Dec 15-10
Defeated Hunter Olson, Fertile-Beltrami by Dec 2-0
Lost to Josh Bernier, Theif River Falls by Fall 1:10

126 Kyle Michelck Record: 21-12 4th Place Lost to Dylon Sauceda, Bemidji by Dec 8-6
Defeated Jarrett Lange, United Clay Becker by Fall 1:36
Lost to Kyle Caputo, Crookston by Dec 11-6

132 Nek Abdulofisov Record: 0- 2 Lost to Cody Weiland, Crookston by Fall 1:15
Lost to Quinten Desrosier, Fertile-Beltrami by Fall 1:39

138 Mat Patch Record: 2- 5 Lost to Robert Treuer, Bemidji by Fall 1:38
Lost to Trent Vesledahl, Fertile-Beltrami by M-Dec 11-0

145 Mason Frenzel Record: 20-10 3rd Place Lost to Mason Swegarden, United Clay Becker by Fall 3:09
Defeated Shad Steer, Crookston by Dec 8-4
Defeated Cody Beauchane, Fertile-Beltrami by Dec 8-7

152 Trevor Smith Record: 20- 9 2nd Place Defeated Zach Lutz, Crookston by Fall 1:19
Defeated Hunter Schoenborn, Bemidji by Dec 9-6
Lost to Jake Magnell, Red Lake County Central by Dec 9-2

160 Dillon Notermann Record: 11-11 4th Place Lost to Peter Samuelson, Theif River Falls by Fall 2:55
Defeated Gunnar Nelson, Bemidji by Fall 1:37
Lost to Chris Moser, Fertile-Beltrami by Fall 4:37

170 Daven Staples Record: 26- 2 1st Place Defeated Devin Jensen, Roseau by Fall 2:23
Defeated Jake Brinkman, Theif River Falls by Fall 1:57
Defeated Jonah Lange, United Clay Becker by Dec 6-5

182 Cooper Jedlica Record: 24- 3 2nd Place Defeated Beau Kringen, Roseau by Fall 3:45
Lost to Kade Johnson, Bemidji by Fall 0:27

195 Tanner Templin Record: 25- 6 1st Place Defeated James Hanson, Red Lake County Central by Fall 3:32
Defeated Colton Milner, Roseau by Fall 3:31

Bemidji Points: 147.00 Adj: 2.00

106 Jon Solum Record: 9- 9 5th Place Lost to Riley Eidsmoe, Roseau by Dec 4-3
Defeated Bradyn Boe, United Clay Becker by Fall 2:32
Lost to Dylan Gustafson, Red Lake County Central by Dec 3-5
Defeated Hunter Baranski, Crookston by Fall 2:10

113 Brian Maas Record: 29- 0 1st Place Defeated Preston Desrosier, Crookston by Fall 1:04
Defeated Mike Bisek, Mahnomen Waubon by Fall 0:49
Defeated Brett Dale, Roseau by Fall 0:23

120 Indi Farris Record: 13-13 4th Place Lost to Chandler Mooney, Roseau by Fall 4:23
Defeated Hunter Olson, Fertile-Beltrami by Dec 9-5
Lost to Chandler Mooney, Roseau by Dec 4-2

126 Dylon Sauceda Record: 23- 6 2nd Place Defeated Kyle Caputo, Crookston by Fall 5:38
Defeated Kyle Michelck, BCLB by Dec 8-6
Lost to Stephan Holecek, Theif River Falls by Dec 5-3

138 Robert Treuer Record: 17-10 1st Place Defeated Mat Patch, BCLB by Fall 1:38
Defeated Cody Gagner, Red Lake County Central by Dec 10-4
Defeated Nate Merten, Crookston by Dec 2-1

152 Hunter Schoenbor Record: 10-15 4th Place Defeated Gene Snetsinger, Mahnomen Waubon by Fall 5:35
Lost to Trevor Smith, BCLB by Dec 9-6
Defeated Noah Harstad, Fertile-Beltrami by Fall 3:52
Lost to Blake Skogstad, Roseau by Fall 1:40

160 Gunnar Nelson Record: 5- 4 5th Place Defeated Chris Moser, Fertile-Beltrami by Fall 5:06
Lost to Cameron Lundeen, Red Lake County Central by Fall 5:08
Lost to Dillon Notermann, BCLB by Fall 1:37
Defeated Peter Samuelson, Theif River Falls by Dec 6-5

170 Sean Feia Record: 5- 3 Lost to Jake Brinkman, Theif River Falls by Fall 1:04
Lost to Devin Jensen, Roseau by Dec 2-0

182 Kade Johnson Record: 28- 0 1st Place Defeated Isaiah Ruhl, United Clay Becker by Fall 0:17
Defeated Cooper Jedlica, BCLB by Fall 0:27

195 Xavier Whalen Record: 3- 5 Lost to Jake Bohl, Theif River Falls by Fall 3:22
Lost to Jesse Bosquez, Crookston by Fall 3:11

220 Gabe Flaherty Record: 4- 2 3rd Place Defeated Jorgan Qualley, Fertile-Beltrami by Dec 6-5
Lost to Tyshaun Brown, Theif River Falls by Fall 2:13
Defeated Tristan Larson, Red Lake County Central by Fall 2:38
Defeated Jorgan Qualley, Fertile-Beltrami by Fall 4:38

Crookston Points: 128.50 Adj: -1.00

106 Hunter Baranski Record: 9-19 6th Place Lost to Dylan Gustafson, Red Lake County Central by Fall 4:22
Defeated Adam Syverson, Mahnomen Waubon by Dec 10-4
Lost to Riley Eidsmoe, Roseau by Fall 2:28
Lost to Jon Solum, Bemidji by Fall 2:10

113 Preston Desrosie Record: 6-13 6th Place Lost to Brian Maas, Bemidji by Fall 1:04
Lost to Riley Byklum, United Clay Becker by Dec 8-4
Lost to Mike Bisek, Mahnomen Waubon by Dec 7-4

126 Kyle Caputo Record: 16-11 3rd Place Lost to Dylon Sauceda, Bemidji by Fall 5:38
Defeated Mitchel Lundeen, Fertile-Beltrami by Def
Defeated Kyle Michelck, BCLB by Dec 11-6

132 Cody Weiland Record: 29- 3 1st Place Defeated Nek Abdulofisov, BCLB by Fall 1:15
Defeated Brett Jerome, Roseau by Dec 9-3
Defeated Noah Bernier, Theif River Falls by Dec 3-2

138 Nate Merten Record: 27- 5 2nd Place Defeated Hunter Roller, Warren by Fall 0:24
Defeated Casey Warner, Roseau by T-Fall 21-6
Lost to Robert Treuer, Bemidji by Dec 2-1

145 Shad Steer Record: 7-13 5th Place Lost to Kody Lefebvre, Mahnomen Waubon by Fall 0:54
Lost to Mason Frenzel, BCLB by Dec 8-4
Defeated Cole Knockenmus, Roseau by M-Dec 12-1

152 Zach Lutz Record: 7-15 Lost to Trevor Smith, BCLB by Fall 1:19
Lost to Gene Snetsinger, Mahnomen Waubon by Dec 12-10

160 Blake Bergeron Record: 29- 1 1st Place Defeated Peter Samuelson, Theif River Falls by Fall 1:16
Defeated Cameron Lundeen, Red Lake County Central by Dec 6-3

170 Jonny Frazee Record: 1- 2 Lost to Jonah Lange, United Clay Becker by Fall 1:05
Lost to Eli Neufeld, Fertile-Beltrami by Fall 0:59

195 Jesse Bosquez Record: 8-17 5th Place Lost to Colton Milner, Roseau by Fall 3:05
Defeated Xavier Whalen, Bemidji by Fall 3:11
Lost to James Hanson, Red Lake County Central by Fall 3:49
Defeated Sam Holen, Fertile-Beltrami by Fall 4:31

220 Felix Longoria Record: 2- 3 2nd Place Defeated Tristan Larson, Red Lake County Central by Fall 3:01
Defeated Kurtis Francis, Mahnomen Waubon by Fall 0:47
Lost to Tyshaun Brown, Theif River Falls by Dec 12-9

285 Jacob Oien Record: 4- 5 4th Place Defeated Chris Hegre, Fertile-Beltrami by Fall 3:51
Lost to Chris Kucera, Theif River Falls by Fall 1:47
Lost to Blake DeHate, Red Lake County Central by Fall 1:09

Fertile-Beltrami Points: 109.00

106 Willie Meine Record: 29- 3 1st Place Defeated Adam Syverson, Mahnomen Waubon by Fall 1:18
Defeated Dylan Gustafson, Red Lake County Central by Fall 4:38
Defeated Andrew Nissen, BCLB by Dec 9-3

120 Hunter Olson Record: 20-11 5th Place Lost to Ian Frenzel, BCLB by Dec 2-0
Lost to Indi Farris, Bemidji by Dec 9-5
Defeated Shawn Niesen, Mahnomen Waubon by DQ

126 Mitchel Lundeen Record: 25- 8 6th Place Defeated Jarrett Lange, United Clay Becker by Fall 5:12
Lost to Stephan Holecek, Theif River Falls by Def
Lost to Kyle Caputo, Crookston by Def
Lost to Jarrett Lange, United Clay Becker by Def

132 Quinten Desrosie Record: 20-12 5th Place Lost to Brett Jerome, Roseau by Fall 3:53
Defeated Nek Abdulofisov, BCLB by Fall 1:39
Lost to Kole Lefebvre, Mahnomen Waubon by Dec 11-4
Defeated Trent Rosing, United Clay Becker by Fall 4:30

138 Trent Vesledahl Record: 6- 8 6th Place Lost to Cody Gagner, Red Lake County Central by Fall 3:55
Defeated Mat Patch, BCLB by M-Dec 11-0
Lost to Casey Warner, Roseau by Def
Lost to Nick Severson, Mahnomen Waubon by Def

145 Cody Beauchane Record: 24- 8 4th Place Lost to Kody Lefebvre, Mahnomen Waubon by Dec 9-5
Defeated Cole Knockenmus, Roseau by Fall 3:15
Lost to Mason Frenzel, BCLB by Dec 8-7

152 Noah Harstad Record: 2- 8 6th Place Lost to Jake Magnell, Red Lake County Central by Fall 3:16
Defeated Trevor Malteski, Warren by Fall 2:12
Lost to Hunter Schoenborn, Bemidji by Fall 3:52
Lost to Gene Snetsinger, Mahnomen Waubon by Fall 1:18

160 Chris Moser Record: 14-15 3rd Place Lost to Gunnar Nelson, Bemidji by Fall 5:06
Defeated Peter Samuelson, Theif River Falls by Fall 4:42
Defeated Dillon Notermann, BCLB by Fall 4:37

170 Eli Neufeld Record: 9-11 5th Place Lost to Jake Worms, Mahnomen Waubon by Dec 5-1
Defeated Jonny Frazee, Crookston by Fall 0:59
Lost to Jake Brinkman, Theif River Falls by Fall 2:33
Defeated Devin Jensen, Roseau by Fall 3:39

195 Sam Holen Record: 11-15 6th Place Lost to James Hanson, Red Lake County Central by Dec 9-3
Lost to Jake Bohl, Theif River Falls by Dec 8-2
Lost to Jesse Bosquez, Crookston by Fall 4:31

220 Jorgan Qualley Record: 10-15 4th Place Lost to Gabe Flaherty, Bemidji by Dec 6-5
Defeated Kurtis Francis, Mahnomen Waubon by Dec 3-1
Lost to Gabe Flaherty, Bemidji by Fall 4:38

285 Chris Hegre Record: 4-14 5th Place Lost to Jacob Oien, Crookston by Fall 3:51
Lost to Blake DeHate, Red Lake County Central by Fall 1:46

Mahnomen Waubon Points: 64.00 Adj: -1.00

106 Adam Syverson Record: 4-18 Lost to Willie Meine, Fertile-Beltrami by Fall 1:18
Lost to Hunter Baranski, Crookston by Dec 10-4

113 Mike Bisek Record: 17-10 5th Place Lost to Brian Maas, Bemidji by Fall 0:49
Lost to Luke Reiplinger, BCLB by Dec 4-2
Defeated Preston Desrosier, Crookston by Dec 7-4

120 Shawn Niesen Record: 11-14 6th Place Lost to Ian Frenzel, BCLB by Dec 15-10
Lost to Chandler Mooney, Roseau by Dec 10-4
Lost to Hunter Olson, Fertile-Beltrami by DQ

132 Kole Lefebvre Record: 22- 5 4th Place Lost to Noah Bernier, Theif River Falls by Dec 7-3
Defeated Quinten Desrosier, Fertile-Beltrami by Dec 11-4
Lost to Brett Jerome, Roseau by Def

138 Nick Severson Record: 7-15 5th Place Lost to Casey Warner, Roseau by Fall 2:33
Defeated Hunter Roller, Warren by Dec 5-0
Lost to Cody Gagner, Red Lake County Central by Dec 6-2
Defeated Trent Vesledahl, Fertile-Beltrami by Def

145 Kody Lefebvre Record: 24- 6 2nd Place Defeated Shad Steer, Crookston by Fall 0:54
Defeated Cody Beauchane, Fertile-Beltrami by Dec 9-5
Lost to Mason Swegarden, United Clay Becker by M-Dec 11-0

152 Gene Snetsinger Record: 5-21 5th Place Lost to Hunter Schoenborn, Bemidji by Fall 5:35
Defeated Zach Lutz, Crookston by Dec 12-10
Lost to Blake Skogstad, Roseau by Fall 2:29
Defeated Noah Harstad, Fertile-Beltrami by Fall 1:18

170 Jake Worms Record: 19-13 4th Place Defeated Eli Neufeld, Fertile-Beltrami by Dec 5-1
Lost to Jonah Lange, United Clay Becker by Fall 2:40
Defeated Devin Jensen, Roseau by Dec 7.-0
Lost to Jake Brinkman, Theif River Falls by M-Dec 9-0

220 Kurtis Francis Record: 7- 8 5th Place Lost to Felix Longoria, Crookston by Fall 0:47
Lost to Jorgan Qualley, Fertile-Beltrami by Dec 3-1
Defeated Tristan Larson, Red Lake County Central by Dec 7-1

Red Lake County Central Points: 100.00

106 Dylan Gustafson Record: 21- 8 3rd Place Defeated Hunter Baranski, Crookston by Fall 4:22
Lost to Willie Meine, Fertile-Beltrami by Fall 4:38
Defeated Jon Solum, Bemidji by Dec 3-5
Defeated Riley Eidsmoe, Roseau by Fall 1:16

138 Cody Gagner Record: 25-10 4th Place Defeated Trent Vesledahl, Fertile-Beltrami by Fall 3:55
Lost to Robert Treuer, Bemidji by Dec 10-4
Defeated Nick Severson, Mahnomen Waubon by Dec 6-2
Lost to Casey Warner, Roseau by Dec 9-3

152 Jake Magnell Record: 28- 3 1st Place Defeated Noah Harstad, Fertile-Beltrami by Fall 3:16
Defeated Blake Skogstad, Roseau by M-Dec 13-5
Defeated Trevor Smith, BCLB by Dec 9-2

160 Cameron Lundeen Record: 23- 6 2nd Place Defeated Gunnar Nelson, Bemidji by Fall 5:08
Lost to Blake Bergeron, Crookston by Dec 6-3

195 James Hanson Record: 15-15 3rd Place Defeated Sam Holen, Fertile-Beltrami by Dec 9-3
Lost to Tanner Templin, BCLB by Fall 3:32
Defeated Jesse Bosquez, Crookston by Fall 3:49
Defeated Jake Bohl, Theif River Falls by Dec 7-6

220 Tristan Larson Record: 2- 5 6th Place Lost to Felix Longoria, Crookston by Fall 3:01
Lost to Gabe Flaherty, Bemidji by Fall 2:38
Lost to Kurtis Francis, Mahnomen Waubon by Dec 7-1

285 Blake DeHate Record: 20-12 3rd Place Lost to Kieren Oksanen, Roseau by Fall 3:56
Defeated Chris Hegre, Fertile-Beltrami by Fall 1:46
Defeated Jacob Oien, Crookston by Fall 1:09

Roseau Points: 150.00

106 Riley Eidsmoe Record: 16-16 4th Place Defeated Jon Solum, Bemidji by Dec 4-3
Lost to Andrew Nissen, BCLB by Fall 2:52
Defeated Hunter Baranski, Crookston by Fall 2:28
Lost to Dylan Gustafson, Red Lake County Central by Fall 1:16

113 Brett Dale Record: 12-13 2nd Place Defeated Luke Reiplinger, BCLB by Dec 7-2
Defeated Riley Byklum, United Clay Becker by Dec 7-3
Lost to Brian Maas, Bemidji by Fall 0:23

120 Chandler Mooney Record: 15-10 3rd Place Defeated Indi Farris, Bemidji by Fall 4:23
Lost to Josh Bernier, Theif River Falls by Dec 3-0
Defeated Shawn Niesen, Mahnomen Waubon by Dec 10-4
Defeated Indi Farris, Bemidji by Dec 4-2

132 Brett Jerome Record: 22-10 3rd Place Defeated Quinten Desrosier, Fertile-Beltrami by Fall 3:53
Lost to Cody Weiland, Crookston by Dec 9-3
Defeated Trent Rosing, United Clay Becker by Fall 1:18
Defeated Kole Lefebvre, Mahnomen Waubon by Def

138 Casey Warner Record: 17- 9 3rd Place Defeated Nick Severson, Mahnomen Waubon by Fall 2:33
Lost to Nate Merten, Crookston by T-Fall 21-6
Defeated Trent Vesledahl, Fertile-Beltrami by Def
Defeated Cody Gagner, Red Lake County Central by Dec 9-3

145 Cole Knockenmus Record: 0-10 6th Place Lost to Mason Swegarden, United Clay Becker by Fall 1:35
Lost to Cody Beauchane, Fertile-Beltrami by Fall 3:15
Lost to Shad Steer, Crookston by M-Dec 12-1

152 Blake Skogstad Record: 17-14 3rd Place Defeated Trevor Malteski, Warren by Fall 1:18
Lost to Jake Magnell, Red Lake County Central by M-Dec 13-5
Defeated Gene Snetsinger, Mahnomen Waubon by Fall 2:29
Defeated Hunter Schoenborn, Bemidji by Fall 1:40

170 Devin Jensen Record: 5-13 6th Place Lost to Daven Staples, BCLB by Fall 2:23
Defeated Sean Feia, Bemidji by Dec 2-0
Lost to Jake Worms, Mahnomen Waubon by Dec 7.-0
Lost to Eli Neufeld, Fertile-Beltrami by Fall 3:39

182 Beau Kringen Record: 13-10 3rd Place Lost to Cooper Jedlica, BCLB by Fall 3:45
Defeated Isaiah Ruhl, United Clay Becker by Fall 1:42

195 Colton Milner Record: 14-11 2nd Place Defeated Jesse Bosquez, Crookston by Fall 3:05
Defeated Jake Bohl, Theif River Falls by Fall 1:32
Lost to Tanner Templin, BCLB by Fall 3:31

285 Kieren Oksanen Record: 20-10 2nd Place Defeated Blake DeHate, Red Lake County Central by Fall 3:56
Lost to Chris Kucera, Theif River Falls by Fall 4:41

Thief River Falls Points: 144.00

120 Josh Bernier Record: 21- 8 1st Place Defeated Chandler Mooney, Roseau by Dec 3-0
Defeated Ian Frenzel, BCLB by Fall 1:10

126 Stephan Holecek Record: 27- 6 1st Place Defeated Mitchel Lundeen, Fertile-Beltrami by Def
Defeated Dylon Sauceda, Bemidji by Dec 5-3

132 Noah Bernier Record: 23- 4 2nd Place Defeated Trent Rosing, United Clay Becker by Fall 0:26
Defeated Kole Lefebvre, Mahnomen Waubon by Dec 7-3
Lost to Cody Weiland, Crookston by Dec 3-2

160 Peter Samuelson Record: 8-17 6th Place Defeated Dillon Notermann, BCLB by Fall 2:55
Lost to Blake Bergeron, Crookston by Fall 1:16
Lost to Chris Moser, Fertile-Beltrami by Fall 4:42
Lost to Gunnar Nelson, Bemidji by Dec 6-5

170 Jake Brinkman Record: 16-11 3rd Place Defeated Sean Feia, Bemidji by Fall 1:04
Lost to Daven Staples, BCLB by Fall 1:57
Defeated Eli Neufeld, Fertile-Beltrami by Fall 2:33
Defeated Jake Worms, Mahnomen Waubon by M-Dec 9-0

195 Jake Bohl Record: 11-11 4th Place Defeated Xavier Whalen, Bemidji by Fall 3:22
Lost to Colton Milner, Roseau by Fall 1:32
Defeated Sam Holen, Fertile-Beltrami by Dec 8-2
Lost to James Hanson, Red Lake County Central by Dec 7-6

220 Tyshaun Brown Record: 21-11 1st Place Defeated Gabe Flaherty, Bemidji by Fall 2:13
Defeated Felix Longoria, Crookston by Dec 12-9

285 Chris Kucera Record: 25- 7 1st Place Defeated Jacob Oien, Crookston by Fall 1:47
Defeated Kieren Oksanen, Roseau by Fall 4:41

United Clay Becker Points: 70.00

106 Bradyn Boe Record: 1- 6 Lost to Andrew Nissen, BCLB by Fall 0:20
Lost to Jon Solum, Bemidji by Fall 2:32

113 Riley Byklum Record: 17- 9 4th Place Lost to Brett Dale, Roseau by Dec 7-3
Defeated Preston Desrosier, Crookston by Dec 8-4
Lost to Luke Reiplinger, BCLB by Dec 4-2

126 Jarrett Lange Record: 8- 8 5th Place Lost to Mitchel Lundeen, Fertile-Beltrami by Fall 5:12
Lost to Kyle Michelck, BCLB by Fall 1:36
Defeated Mitchel Lundeen, Fertile-Beltrami by Def

132 Trent Rosing Record: 9-22 6th Place Lost to Noah Bernier, Theif River Falls by Fall 0:26
Lost to Brett Jerome, Roseau by Fall 1:18
Lost to Quinten Desrosier, Fertile-Beltrami by Fall 4:30

145 Mason Swegarden Record: 31- 2 1st Place Defeated Cole Knockenmus, Roseau by Fall 1:35
Defeated Mason Frenzel, BCLB by Fall 3:09
Defeated Kody Lefebvre, Mahnomen Waubon by M-Dec 11-0

170 Jonah Lange Record: 28- 5 2nd Place Defeated Jonny Frazee, Crookston by Fall 1:05
Defeated Jake Worms, Mahnomen Waubon by Fall 2:40
Lost to Daven Staples, BCLB by Dec 6-5

182 Isaiah Ruhl Record: 3-14 4th Place Lost to Kade Johnson, Bemidji by Fall 0:17
Lost to Beau Kringen, Roseau by Fall 1:42

Warren Points: 0.00 138 Hunter Roller Record: 5-15 Lost to Nate Merten, Crookston by Fall 0:24
Lost to Nick Severson, Mahnomen Waubon by Dec 5-0

152 Trevor Malteski Record: 0- 2 Lost to Blake Skogstad, Roseau by Fall 1:18
Lost to Noah Harstad, Fertile-Beltrami by Fall 2:12

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?