High School Results – Saturday, February 1, 2014

Kimball Area 54 Eden Valley-Watkins 23
Alexandria Big Ole Invite
1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 169.0
2. Moorhead 167.0
3. Frazee 154.0
4. Alexandria 138.0
5. Rocori 114.0
6. MAHACA 85.0
7. Albany 68.5
8. Minnewaska Area 68.0
9. Saint Cloud Apollo 48.0
10. Wadena-Deer Creek 0.0
Anoka Duals
Anoka 41 Willmar 18
Willmar 54 Little Falls 17
Hastings 42, Little Falls 28
Little Falls 45, Saint Francis 32
Blaine Duals
Coon Rapids 38 Milaca 26
Elk River 42 Milaca 28
Milaca 52 Andover 9
Canby Triangular
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 38 Canby 17
Canby 66 Benson 6
Cannon Falls Duals
1st Kenyon-Wanamingo 3-0 (tie breaker)
2nd Cannon Falls 3-0
3rd Plainview-Elgin-Millville 1-2 (tie breaker)
4th Tri-City United 1-2 (tie breaker)
5th Rochester John Marshall 1-2 (tie breaker)
6th Hopkins 0-3
Round 1
Kenyon-Wanamingo 57 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 7
Cannon Falls 48 Tri-City United 25
Rochester John Marshall 45 Hopkins 34
Round 2
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 36 Tri-City United 34
Cannon Falls 70 Rochester John Marshall 0
Kenyon-Wanamingo 65 Hopkins 9
Round 3
Tri-City United 52 Hopkins 16
Cannon Falls 46 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 31
Kenyon-Wanamingo 72 Rochester John Marshall 6
Cretin-Derham Hall Raider Quad
Round 1
Cretin-Derham Hall 57 Minnehaha Academy/De La Salle 18
Washington Technology 54 Robbinsdale Cooper 21
Round 2
Cretin-Derham Hall 40 Washington Technology 33
Robbinsdale Cooper 45 Minnehaha Academy/De La Salle 27
Round 3
Cretin-Derham Hall 51 Robbinsdale Cooper 18
Washington Technology 66 Minnehaha Academy/De La Salle 18
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United Quadrangular
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 40 Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 27
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 55 Quad County 24
Fairmont Martin County West Red Bull Invitational
1. Minneota 197.5
2. Blue Earth Area 180.5
3. Pipestone Area 127.5
4. Fairmont/Martin County West 109.0
5. United South Central 102.0
6. Worthington 97.0
7. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 42.5
8. Waseca 31.0
Fertile-Beltrami Northwest Tournament
1. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 160.0
2. Roseau 150.0
3. Bemidji 147.0
4. Thief River Falls 144.0
5. Crookston 128.5
6. Fertile-Beltrami 109.0
7. Red Lake County Central 100.0
8. United Clay Becker 70.0
9. Mahnomen/Waubun 64.0
10. Warren 0.0
Mankato East Cougar Invitational
1. Maple River 228.5
2. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 222.0
3. Mankato East 128.0
4. Austin/Austin Pacelli 118.0
5. Marshall/Lakeview 114.0
6. Mankato West 110.0
7. LeSueur-Henderson 79.5
8. East Ridge 47.0
Minnesota Ninth Grade Wrestling League Individual State Tournament
Top 25 Team Scores
1. Minneota 80.0
2. Saint Michael-Albertville 78.0
3. Apple Valley 60.0
4. Chisago Lakes 55.0
5. Luverne 52.5
6. Hastings 51.0
7. Eagan 45.0
8. Coon Rapids 42.0
t9. Prior Lake 41.0
t9. Saint Cloud Tech 41.0
11. South Saint Paul 40.5
t12. Hutchinson 35.0
t12. Royalton-Upsala 35.0
t14. Dassel-Cokato 33.0
t14. Park of Cottage Grove 33.0
16. Pierz 32.5
t17. Albert Lea 31.5
t17. Litchfield 31.5
t19. Eastview 29.0
t19. Fridley 29.0
t19. Sartell 29.0
22. Saint Francis 28.0
t23. Delano 26.0
t23. Becker 26.0
25. Centennial 25.0
Park Region Conference Tournament
1. Osakis 158.5
2. United North Central 156.0
3. New York Mills 155.0
4. Royalton/Upsala 147.0
5. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 123.0
6. West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 111.0
7. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 83.0
8. Ottertail Central 75.0
9. Browerville 46.0
10. Prairie Valley 42.0
Parker Invite
1. Elk Point-Jefferson 173.5
2. Howard 171.0
3. McCook Central/Montrose 150.0
4. Parker 125.0
5. Deuel 91.5
6. Dakota Valley 91.0
7. Luverne 81.5
8. Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica 65.0
9. Tea Area 48.0
10. Kingsbury County 33.0
11. Mitchell JV 32.0
12. Sioux Valley 32.0
Pine Island Tournament
No team scores kept
Burnsville
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton
Forest Lake
Kasson-Mantorville
Pine Island
Rochester Mayo
Rockford
Southland
Robbinsdale Armstrong Duals
Eastview 50 White Bear Lake 10
Eastview 54 Maple Grove 18
Eastview 58 Goodhue 9
Maple Grove 50 Robbinsdale Armstrong 18
Robbinsdale Armstrong 42 Fridley 29
Robbinsdale Armstrong 42 Spectrum 34
South Saint Paul 42 Faribault 32
White Bear Lake 38 South Saint Paul 31
White Bear Lake 39 Faribault 27
Goodhue 60 Minneapolis Southwest 20
Goodhue 42 Faribault 27
South Saint Paul 34 Maple Grove 30
Spectrum 48 Minneapolis Southwest 9
Mahtomedi 59 Minneapolis Southwest 24
Fridley 42 Minneapolis Southwest 28
Redwood Valley 54 Fridley 22
Spectrum 42 Redwood Valley 32
Redwood Valley 60 Mahtomedi 21
Goodhue 60 Mahtomedi 20
Roseville Quadrangular
Roseville 33, Saint Paul Central 31
Roseville 72, North Saint Paul 10
Saint Paul Central 72, North Saint Paul 6
Woodbury 66, Roseville 6
Woodbury 78, Saint Paul Central 6
Woodbury 84, North Saint Paul 0
Wabasha-Kellogg Tournament
Lake City 49, Wabasha-Kellogg 24
Lake City 51, Rochester Century 21
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 43, Lake City 21
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 60, Wabasha-Kellogg 21
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 60, Winona 15
Rochester Century 42, Winona 41
Wabasha-Kellogg 37, Winona 36
Wabasha-Kellogg 52, Rochester Century 24
WEM/JWP Mike Fasnacht Memorial
1. Chatfield 196.5
2. Jackson County Central 177.5
3. Sibley East 135.5
4. WEM/JWP 132.0
5. Dover-Eyota 114.0
6. Totino-Grace 113.0
7. Saint Charles 78.5
8. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 52.5
9. Medford 49.0
10. Triton 18.0
Wisconsin Dells Invitational
1. Waunakee 154.0
2. Watertown 148.0
3. Omro 141.0
4. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 129.0
5. Homestead 123.0
6. La Crosse Aquinas 108.5
7. Belleville/Monticello/New Glarus 100.0
8. Wisconsin Dells 96.5
9. Brillion 63.0
10. North Crawford/Senaca 61.0
11. Berlin 44.0
Woodbury Central Duals
Adrian 40 Bennington NE 24
Adrian 54 Woodbury Central IA 27
Adrian 72 Archbishop Bergan NE 9
Adrian 54 Sioux City North IA 18

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?