Prairie Valley Triangular

Prairie Valley Triangular

Ottertail Central 51 Prairie Valley 20
106-Justin Mattocks (PV) Dec. Nate Hart (OTC) 3-2
113-Marc Hendricks (OTC) received a forfeit
120-Alex Erlandson (OTC) received a forfeit
126-James Holen (OTC) Fall Nolan Hart (PV) 3:24
132-Sam Naddy (OTC) Dec. Tom Leeseberg (PV) 7-2
138-Aaron Kugler (OTC) Dec. Mason Nibbe (PV) 10-4
145-Zach Ward (PV) Fall Kory Juvrud (OTC) 5:40
152-Noah Minten (OTC) Fall Nic Shircliff (PV) 3:00
160-Kyle Schlosser (PV) Fall Noah Thompson (OTC) 3:44
170-Jacob Mattfeld (OTC) Fall CJ Marotto (PV) 1:20
182-Gavin Brendefur (OTC) Dec. Dillion Borchert (PV) 8-3
195-Daniel Ukkelberg (OTC) Fall Josh McKeown (PV) 1:04
220-Kirby Lohse (OTC) Fall Eric Brauch (PV) :54
285-Logan Nibbe (PV) Tech Fall Ben Cole (OTC) 24-9

Prairie Valley 43 Wadena-Deer Creek 26
106-Trever Arceneau (PV) Fall Alex Gould (WDC) :22
113-Justin Mattocks (PV) Fall Riley Seifert (WDC) 5:59
120-Double Forfeit
126-Lee Spencer (WDC) Fall Nolan Hart (PV) 1:46
132-Carter Wright (WDC) Fall Tom Leeseberg (PV) 3:19
138-Tyler Wheeler (WDC) Dec. Mason Nibbe (PV) 4-2
145-Devin Barthel (WDC) Tech Fall Zach Ward (PV) 22-4
152-Nic Shircliff (PV) Fall Steven Erckenbrack (WDC) 3:49
160-Kyle Schlosser (PV) received a forfeit
170-Blaine Snyder (WDC) Fall CJ Marotto (PV) 1:08
182-Dillion Borchert (PV) Fall Presley Sleyster (WDC) :33
195-Josh McKeown (PV) Fall Isaac Malone (WDC) 1:23
220-Eric Brauch (PV) Dec. Dylan Johnson (WDC) 6-4 OT
285-Logan Nibbe (PV) Maj. Dec. Brandon Monson (WDC) 24-11

Ottertail Central 48 Wadena-Deer Creek 30
106-Nate Hart OTC fall :22 Alex Gould WDC
113-Marc Hendricks OTC Fall 5:56 Riley Siefert WDC
120-Alex Erlandson OTC wins by forfeit
126 Lee Spencer WDC fall 5:48 James Holen OTC
132 Sam Naddy OTC dec 12-6 Carter Wright WDC
138-Aaron Kugler OTC dec 4-2 Tyler Wheeler WDC
145 Devin Barthel WDC fall 3:01 Kory Juvrud OTC
152 Noah Minten OTC fall Steven Erkenbrack WDC
160 Noah Thompson OTC fall 3:52 Blaine Snyder WDC
170 Jacob Mattfield OTC wins by forfeit
182 Isaac Malone WDC fall 3:50 Jacob Thompson OTC
195 Presley Sleyster WDC fall 3:50 Nick Haugen OTC
220 Daniel Ukkelberg OTC fall :07 Dylan Johnson WDC
HWT Brandon Monson WDC fall :47 Ben Cole OTC

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?